Jaco - Chuns to Waimea Bay

Age Group Results

July 08, 2017


Results By Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98
Women: Top Finishers 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98

Swim

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cameron Lyon Kailua HI 406 18 8 35:46.1
2 Haley Chasin Honolulu HI 71 20 9 35:49.7
3 Katie Seaton 158 21 10 35:52.7
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Reiter KAILUA HI 98 12 33 38:45.0
2 Tehani Kong Kailua HI 345 12 80 44:06.2
3 Catie Ferandin Kailua HI 373 12 100 45:02.6
4 Jinie Thompson 284 11 214 53:52.5
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mindy Artelli KAILUA HI 261 13 19 37:12.1
2 Alana Barthel Kailua HI 398 14 20 37:12.1
3 Skylar Webb Kaneohe HI 369 14 32 38:40.1
4 Hannah Reed EWA BEACH HI 124 13 78 43:53.5
5 Jinju Thompson 285 14 129 46:40.7
6 Mia Gorbet Kapolei HI 333 14 212 53:47.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Abbey Mitchell Kailua HI 130 17 31 38:38.8
2 Anneliese Schneider Honolulu HI 397 16 42 40:00.1
3 Hannah Parkin Honolulu HI 91 19 74 43:50.2
4 Annika Slattery 222 19 76 43:51.6
5 Lillie Jones 275 15 101 45:03.0
6 Alexus Iaea Mililani HI 346 19 109 45:28.8
7 Alexa Phillips 362 17 110 45:30.7
8 India Spriggs KAILUA HI 6 16 111 45:30.7
9 Kimiko Maeda-Leon Honolulu HI 256 18 122 46:17.4
10 Ashley Fisher Waialua HI 173 17 139 47:28.7
11 Emiko Tajima Honolulu HI 374 15 210 53:46.1
12 Fumie Watanabe Honolulu HI 375 16 211 53:46.5
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Susie Ward 108 23 50 40:45.7
2 Abbi Milner KAILUA HI 354 21 68 42:17.6
3 Lisa Yamamoto 417 24 81 44:11.2
4 Taylor Bogdahn Honolulu CO 208 20 102 45:04.4
5 Hallie Pound West Point NY 314 20 106 45:15.0
6 Kelsey Rebelez Waialua HI 82 24 114 45:43.6
7 Maxine Cowper Haleiwa HI 186 23 115 45:45.1
8 Megan Partin 194 21 205 53:24.3
9 Cydnee Somera WAIPAHU HI 99 24 231 55:02.6
10 Gabby Reyes Kapolei HI 90 22 362 1:15:09.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicole Hagi KAPOLEI HI 162 28 25 37:46.3
2 Rachel Randall Kaneohe HI 102 25 26 37:47.8
3 Carey Colbert KAILUA HI 206 25 66 42:00.3
4 Kehaulani Piiohia 161 28 72 43:41.3
5 Hannah Vernon 69 26 73 43:44.5
6 Mackenzie Anne Miller 343 25 83 44:18.2
7 Thaisa Nakano 371 26 94 44:46.0
8 Jillian Luis 119 29 96 44:50.0
9 Paige Poehler EWA BEACH HI 193 26 97 44:51.9
10 Megan Cochrane Phoenix AZ 435 29 125 46:25.6
11 Emily First Honolulu HI 135 27 132 46:51.5
12 Kathryn McDaniel Honolulu HI 151 28 152 48:37.0
13 Jackie Chimiak 432 25 171 51:03.6
14 Kiana Bigelow HONOLULU HI 147 25 172 51:12.4
15 Dawn Simunovich 380 28 187 52:03.1
16 Jessi Locke Honolulu HI 57 28 209 53:40.0
17 Sarah Brand 278 25 237 55:13.8
18 Bethany Spector Kailua HI 410 27 270 58:45.3
19 Amber Vercesi 405 29 286 1:00:18.9
20 Polly Massaro Honolulu HI 28 29 291 1:00:51.1
21 Jaclyn Skeweris Honolulu HI 58 27 348 1:08:44.1
22 Emily Merrick 423 25 365 1:16:26.0
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathryn Taylor Kailua HI 179 31 40 39:49.7
2 Kristin Counter KAILUA HI 363 33 56 41:00.2
3 Lucy Lee Kailua HI 166 30 61 41:21.9
4 Kristen Osborn KAILUA HI 357 34 82 44:12.9
5 Hannah Stonefield Santa Barbara CA 325 32 112 45:37.2
6 Stephanie Yoshimura Honolulu HI 400 31 130 46:41.1
7 Carly Williamson Honolulu HI 120 32 134 47:00.3
8 Laura Jonikaitis 304 32 150 48:20.2
9 Maho Muraoka Honolulu HI 156 33 156 49:13.0
10 Jessica Orfe Honolulu HI 127 32 170 50:58.6
11 Genna Arnell 305 33 185 52:00.1
12 Kristin McCain Honolulu HI 214 33 222 54:32.0
13 Sarah Wong 385 30 255 57:10.9
14 Sandy Herrera Pearl City HI 59 34 274 59:05.8
15 Elizabeth Scheimer Kailua HI 372 33 281 59:28.8
16 Tracey Terry 386 31 283 59:51.7
17 Nikita Reutner Honolulu HI 140 30 284 59:54.6
18 Elyse Butler HONOLULU HI 100 32 290 1:00:45.3
19 Stefanie Peskosky Kailua HI 46 30 315 1:03:18.2
20 Lindsey Brown Honolulu HI 227 34 319 1:03:49.0
21 Catherine Chauvot Honolulu HI 22 32 370 1:22:50.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Allison Taylor Honolulu HI 215 35 107 45:20.7
2 Jennifer Jones Honolulu HI 48 35 163 49:34.2
3 Kelliann Shimote Mililani HI 271 37 164 49:53.8
4 Mandi Jones Kailua HI 322 38 165 49:59.7
5 Janice Ng Honolulu HI 94 36 167 50:36.2
6 Wipharat Garza Mililani HI 321 38 183 51:53.1
7 Karen Zee Honolulu HI 116 39 224 54:34.2
8 Karly Wongue 213 35 233 55:05.1
9 Ayako Ancheta Kaneohe HI 272 39 240 55:36.6
10 Lisa Scroggins Wahiawa HI 175 35 249 56:39.8
11 Malia Cengia Honolulu HI 361 35 311 1:02:57.1
12 Katie Switek 430 35 318 1:03:31.1
13 Jocelyn Chong HONOLULU HI 217 36 322 1:04:36.9
14 Chisato Ochi 436 36 324 1:05:19.7
15 Susanne Devore Honolulu HI 297 36 355 1:09:22.5
16 Jay Lai 279 36 378 1:33:18.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Meredith Novack Honolulu HI 221 41 87 44:28.6
2 Harumi Fujimoto 30 44 89 44:34.0
3 Rachel Ross HONOLULU HI 73 40 90 44:36.9
4 Candes Gentry HONOLULU HI 31 40 92 44:43.1
5 Mindy Carr Pearl City HI 107 42 131 46:49.5
6 Kelly Quin Kailua HI 17 42 173 51:13.2
7 Jami Hirota Honolulu HI 201 43 189 52:05.9
8 Margot Sakazaki-Speck HONOLULU HI 308 40 196 52:26.6
9 Allyson Furukawa HONOLULU HI 150 44 208 53:34.1
10 Corie Coe Haleiwa HI 123 43 246 56:23.7
11 Laura Gonsalves Reno NV 327 44 247 56:29.6
12 Dana Crompton Santa Cruz CA 316 41 267 58:22.0
13 Sarah Reed Ewa Beach HI 429 40 312 1:03:06.1
14 Kara Dreflak-Utley Kapolei HI 276 42 342 1:07:45.9
15 Jennifer Fraser 337 41 361 1:12:19.2
16 Cynthia Escobar Ewa Beach HI 365 40 363 1:16:01.5
17 Kellie Harada HONOLULU HI 2 41 364 1:16:01.9
18 Santos Quesada Kaneohe HI 21 44 372 1:24:08.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sandie Easton Honolulu HI 56 47 11 35:58.9
2 Miki David HONOLULU HI 47 47 37 39:29.2
3 Deb Merwick KAILUA HI 154 48 51 40:46.4
4 Jerelyn Watanabe Honolulu HI 262 48 117 45:59.4
5 Bethany Lee Honolulu HI 420 46 136 47:12.7
6 Laura Argelaguet Montevideo MONT 315 48 146 48:10.5
7 Maria Mera Honolulu HI 319 47 158 49:21.4
8 Michelle Aitro KAILUA HI 62 45 190 52:06.2
9 Terri Dietz 270 46 218 54:07.8
10 Mary Beust KAILUA HI 61 48 232 55:03.5
11 Deydre Teyhen Wahiawa HI 239 46 248 56:31.8
12 Ashley Brown Wahiawa HI 404 48 266 58:09.2
13 Irene Kelly HONOLULU HI 263 46 285 1:00:06.1
14 Linda Kindig Honolulu HI 54 48 297 1:01:50.9
15 Julie Ng Honolulu HI 352 49 304 1:02:35.6
16 Erin Oda Honolulu HI 44 46 329 1:06:10.3
17 Alexandria Suthard Honolulu HI 87 46 349 1:08:47.7
18 Claire Cuccio HONOLULU HI 187 49 368 1:18:30.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gail Grabowsky HONOLULU HI 38 54 24 37:44.6
2 Jacqueline Levin Haleiwa HI 163 52 86 44:24.1
3 Leigh Slattery 223 52 145 48:03.4
4 Pamie Sato HONOLULU HI 226 52 197 52:26.8
5 Kathy Bryant KAILUA HI 230 54 236 55:07.7
6 Angelia Eide Honolulu HI 280 51 250 56:47.7
7 Cara Friel Honolulu HI 376 51 256 57:32.2
8 Lydia Faletoi Mililani HI 293 54 269 58:39.2
9 Yuki Tanaka Honolulu HI 33 50 298 1:01:51.7
10 Carin Chan 101 53 313 1:03:10.6
11 Jeanine Nakakura AIEA HI 198 52 327 1:05:57.1
12 Celeste Ohta HONOLULU HI 257 50 330 1:06:18.1
13 K Mergen Washington DC 312 54 337 1:07:11.2
14 Whitney Thordarson Honolulu HI 113 52 340 1:07:34.6
15 Tracey Kelley KAILUA HI 9 50 343 1:08:03.7
16 Adriana Bormida Montevideo UY 324 50 344 1:08:21.4
17 Julie M. Elersich Waialua HI 88 51 356 1:09:22.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Suzanne Zebedee Menlo Park CA 29 55 105 45:14.3
2 Annamarie Watkins HONOLULU HI 240 55 118 46:01.9
3 Diane Corn KAILUA HI 233 57 119 46:06.8
4 Denise Webb Wsc #3 & #5 HI 250 55 157 49:18.7
5 Susan Forbes KAUNAKAKAI HI 218 55 159 49:23.3
6 Gretchen Garcia 220 56 162 49:27.3
7 Marcy Fleming KAILUA HI 10 55 258 57:41.5
8 Akiko Kodama HONOLULU HI 40 58 264 58:01.0
9 Sissi Snow Kahuku HI 189 56 293 1:01:06.7
10 Linda Webb Honolulu HI 45 56 335 1:06:46.9
11 Cathaleen Donnelly 378 57 345 1:08:23.6
12 Michele Sorensen Honolulu HI 431 58 353 1:09:05.7
13 Edna Wong Mililani HI 389 58 367 1:18:04.6
14 Miriam Ha HONOLULU HI 388 57 373 1:24:31.6
15 Paula Bender Honolulu HI 180 58 375 1:26:33.6
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laurie Loomis Honolulu HI 237 62 227 54:53.7
2 Gail Kosiorek KANEOHE HI 231 63 229 54:56.7
3 Valisa Saunders Honolulu HI 83 63 230 55:01.5
4 Sharon Leng HONOLULU HI 78 60 271 58:50.8
5 Sarah Kistler Honolulu HI 43 62 275 59:06.7
6 Sandii Sheeley 366 64 279 59:20.2
7 Julia Nakano-Holmes Honolulu HI 426 62 305 1:02:37.5
8 Carol Young HONOLULU HI 268 63 310 1:02:56.2
9 Lisa Byxbee HONOLULU HI 382 60 328 1:06:06.2
10 Nancy Cavanaugh Mililani HI 277 61 346 1:08:28.6
11 Kathy MacDowell Waipahu HI 331 63 352 1:08:57.4
12 Linda Moran Waipahu HI 1 62 357 1:10:07.5
13 Lorna Newlin 341 60 371 1:23:04.4
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joanne Menard 290 69 191 52:11.1
2 Jada London HONOLULU HI 360 66 287 1:00:19.8
3 Rosemary Adam-Terem HONOLULU HI 106 66 369 1:18:56.4
4 Carolyn Hall HONOLULU HI 390 66 377 1:29:02.2
5 Sandra Burgess Honolulu HI 351 66 380 1:45:23.4
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jane Kirton Honolulu HI 313 74 332 1:06:31.9
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathleen Quinn HONOLULU HI 235 75 354 1:09:07.8
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lori Auhll Honolulu HI 79 81 334 1:06:37.2
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kento Akimaru 282 16 1 33:17.6
2 Jonathan Reiter KAILUA HI 97 14 2 33:59.9
3 Luis Saulny Honolulu HI 13 37 3 34:29.8
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jinnosuke Suzuki 288 11 6 35:34.1
2 Knut Robinson Kailua HI 412 12 71 43:21.0
3 Taiyo Akimaru 281 11 103 45:06.8
4 Ryan Stader 359 12 217 53:58.6
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kai West Kailua HI 112 14 12 36:56.5
2 Lennosuke Suzuki 289 14 22 37:23.4
3 Jaxon Miller 344 13 215 53:54.6
4 Caleb Merillat 391 14 220 54:14.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sean Duval-Arnould 408 16 5 35:23.9
2 Taiyo Endo Honolulu HI 4 16 13 36:57.0
3 Geuel Christian Villacrusis 287 17 18 37:11.3
4 David Jr. Roberto 283 17 23 37:26.6
5 Luke Faurot Kailua HI 407 15 30 38:38.8
6 Casey Wong Honolulu HI 132 16 34 38:48.8
7 Eddie Miyake Honolulu HI 332 16 39 39:46.1
8 Ashton Bliss 291 17 46 40:40.4
9 Walter Iaea Mililani HI 347 15 143 47:46.3
10 Jeffrey Colon Cold Spg Hbr NY 349 17 144 47:56.5
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jared Schimmelpfenning 159 21 15 37:05.9
2 Noah Soxpollard Honolulu HI 122 20 36 38:59.1
3 Kristoffoer Keao-Lum Ewa Beach HI 92 21 108 45:28.0
4 Alexander Kingsbury Swanbourne WA 401 24 176 51:36.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicholas Poehler EWA BEACH HI 192 26 14 37:02.1
2 Marcus Guttmann 131 27 29 38:32.7
3 Michael Kingsbury Swanbourne WA 247 27 38 39:37.4
4 Kaya Terem Honolulu HI 105 27 58 41:10.3
5 Raymond McGrath 438 28 77 43:52.7
6 David Siemann Kaneohe HI 210 27 177 51:40.4
7 Erik Lund Honolulu HI 317 29 253 56:58.5
8 Billy Yates Los Angeles CA 244 26 262 57:58.2
9 Ridge Souza 200 26 292 1:00:56.7
10 Ed Nhieu Honolulu HI 252 28 309 1:02:46.8
11 Nathan Nishida KANEOHE HI 35 27 333 1:06:36.4
12 Christopher Smith Waialua HI 238 25 336 1:07:01.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Benjamin Williams KAILUA HI 355 32 7 35:37.5
2 Thomas Martin 381 30 41 39:55.0
3 Scott Terry EWA BEACH HI 207 30 43 40:03.5
4 Kaz Yoshiwara Honolulu HI 164 31 45 40:23.8
5 Wesley Schiller ENCINITAS CA 157 31 49 40:44.0
6 Jordan Spector 409 30 55 40:54.9
7 Scott Kobayashi Mililani HI 167 32 60 41:19.2
8 Anson Chu HONOLULU HI 209 30 85 44:20.8
9 Kenneth Clark 414 32 124 46:19.1
10 Yoshinori Ko 433 34 135 47:05.0
11 Gavin Fujitani HONOLULU HI 307 33 148 48:14.8
12 Maxwell Kopper Honolulu HI 93 32 160 49:25.3
13 James McDonough Honolulu HI 170 32 199 52:38.3
14 Tyler Middleton Honolulu HI 424 32 206 53:28.1
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thomas Plaggemeier Honolulu HI 403 39 21 37:21.9
2 Robert O'Conner Kaneohe HI 224 39 62 41:26.9
3 Gian Vicuna 339 38 75 43:51.5
4 Joshua Nelson Honolulu HI 144 39 133 46:52.9
5 Kia Kaamauu 302 39 137 47:14.5
6 Daniel Boatman Ewa Beach HI 7 35 141 47:42.9
7 Hunter Haskins Kaneohe HI 425 36 142 47:45.6
8 Mark Morgan Honolulu HI 392 37 169 50:55.6
9 Michael Nishi Honolulu HI 434 38 186 52:00.7
10 Brian Buck 211 37 235 55:06.1
11 John Allison Wahiawa HI 399 37 245 56:20.8
12 Kevin Murphy Kailua HI 295 36 288 1:00:25.2
13 Samuel Bauer Wahiawa HI 335 39 294 1:01:24.6
14 Jeffrey Brown 246 35 300 1:02:26.2
15 Jeremy Tria Honolulu HI 273 35 338 1:07:20.5
16 Justin Ledbetter 416 37 359 1:10:19.4
17 Eldridge Naboa Naalehu HI 177 39 379 1:44:49.0
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Koehne Haleiwa HI 178 43 27 37:57.5
2 Jeremy Yamamoto HONOLULU HI 111 40 59 41:13.5
3 Michael Carroll HONOLULU HI 67 42 63 41:31.8
4 Ryan Irish Honolulu HI 134 40 67 42:03.4
5 Ryan Cuskaden HONOLULU HI 149 42 116 45:45.8
6 Mike Dilks Kailua HI 137 40 120 46:08.2
7 Scott Morioka 258 41 128 46:34.1
8 Foster Righter Kailua HI 330 40 151 48:27.4
9 Michael Artelli KAILUA HI 260 43 153 48:38.3
10 Jp Chaine Honolulu HI 183 43 178 51:43.2
11 David Harper 191 41 179 51:45.2
12 Daniel Cody Kaneohe HI 254 43 188 52:05.1
13 Jeffrey Roth 309 43 193 52:18.2
14 Nader Rabie Honolulu HI 421 42 228 54:55.5
15 Bruce Ong Kailua HI 265 43 234 55:06.0
16 Dennis Fitzgerald Honolulu HI 328 41 280 59:24.2
17 Van Hiyakumoto Honolulu HI 415 43 295 1:01:27.9
18 Jeff Widenhofer 336 42 308 1:02:44.5
19 Charles Turner 66 44 317 1:03:23.4
20 Tetsuji Kida Honolulu HI 14 44 321 1:04:32.0
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Leong KAILUA HI 666 45 28 38:28.8
2 Kirk Fritz 202 47 35 38:50.4
3 Raymond Boland Kaneohe HI 370 48 52 40:47.7
4 David Hsu KANEOHE HI 195 49 54 40:51.4
5 Andrew Leese Keinbah NSW 245 47 57 41:02.9
6 Jud Walker 243 46 91 44:40.9
7 Matthew Gebhard 37 46 104 45:09.5
8 Michael Carlomany KA'A'AWA HI 63 47 113 45:41.7
9 Grant Harada Honolulu HI 39 46 127 46:30.5
10 James Connell Whale Beach NSW 251 46 147 48:14.4
11 John Choi HONOLULU HI 152 48 161 49:26.9
12 James De Leo Marina Del Rey CA 318 47 174 51:16.7
13 David Mann 411 46 192 52:13.4
14 Naoyuki Honda Honolulu HI 311 49 194 52:19.7
15 Tom Lyons 418 47 198 52:27.0
16 Krishna Chatterjee WAIMANALO HI 241 47 201 53:09.0
17 Aasmund Eriksen Oslo 396 45 202 53:09.5
18 Jon McKenna EWA BEACH HI 104 48 213 53:47.6
19 John Rosa Honolulu HI 41 48 241 55:38.4
20 Brad Ladwig HONOLULU HI 353 49 257 57:36.9
21 Russ Clock HONOLULU HI 155 47 263 57:58.8
22 Hitoshi Hayakawa Honolulu HI 402 47 273 59:04.7
23 Joel Sampson Honolulu HI 141 45 282 59:48.1
24 Doug Wong HONOLULU HI 75 45 296 1:01:41.1
25 Nathan Kindig Honolulu HI 55 48 316 1:03:21.1
26 Akira Endo HONOLULU HI 5 46 325 1:05:27.3
27 Jeffrey Zeuner MILILANI MAUKA HI 77 49 339 1:07:21.6
28 Anthony Lee Honolulu HI 303 46 347 1:08:29.2
29 Tautiaga Faletoi Mililani HI 292 49 350 1:08:56.3
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Scott Schroeder Honolulu HI 326 52 44 40:15.6
2 Quinn Riordan Honolulu HI 34 52 47 40:42.0
3 Mark Miller Kailua HI 340 54 48 40:43.4
4 Edward Eder Honolulu HI 18 50 64 41:37.8
5 Mike Happ 96 52 65 41:58.2
6 Alexander Webb Kaneohe HI 368 50 70 42:57.2
7 Ron Gonzales HONOLULU HI 185 54 93 44:44.3
8 Keith Heininger 310 52 95 44:49.1
9 Russell Ryan HONOLULU HI 229 54 149 48:18.0
10 John Climaldi Honolulu HI 197 52 182 51:51.1
11 Justin Pickett Waipahu HI 384 54 184 51:54.0
12 Donohue Fujii KAPOLEI HI 294 54 219 54:13.5
13 Joe Arceneaux Waipahu HI 49 50 239 55:22.1
14 David Thompson Kailua HI 427 54 242 56:15.3
15 Rick Paulino Ewa Beach HI 190 54 243 56:15.7
16 Colin Thompson 286 52 261 57:52.5
17 Jonathan Stern Kaneohe HI 136 53 326 1:05:41.4
18 John McGowan HONOLULU HI 358 51 360 1:11:11.9
19 Mike Stott Roswell GA 329 54 374 1:24:42.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stefan Reinke HONOLULU HI 777 59 16 37:08.1
2 Mark Williams Kailua HI 225 58 17 37:10.2
3 Russell Iwamura Honolulu HI 323 56 53 40:50.3
4 John Gravener Honolulu HI 205 56 88 44:32.4
5 Michael Donnelly HONOLULU HI 379 57 121 46:09.9
6 Thomas Randall Kaneohe HI 103 55 126 46:27.1
7 Tom Heberle HONOLULU HI 350 56 154 48:50.6
8 Steve Colon Kailua HI 348 59 155 49:00.7
9 Dale Stoffer Honolulu HI 383 56 175 51:34.4
10 Alvin Chan HONOLULU HI 203 59 223 54:32.1
11 Scott Bradley 74 55 226 54:39.5
12 Stephen Pazienza Honolulu HI 184 56 251 56:52.8
13 Keith Bigelow HONOLULU HI 148 55 252 56:54.1
14 Darryl Barbadillo Wahiawa HI 367 55 260 57:51.2
15 Rick Bergstrom Honolulu HI 89 58 265 58:05.6
16 Larry Inouye 125 57 268 58:30.8
17 Michael Malone HONOLULU HI 8 56 277 59:10.4
18 Thomas Conway KAILUA HI 296 57 278 59:13.1
19 Raynard Miura 422 56 289 1:00:33.4
20 Brian Dodson Austin TX 320 55 299 1:01:57.8
21 Thomas Luther Ewa Beach HI 437 58 302 1:02:33.5
22 Steve Shropshire Hilo HI 32 58 307 1:02:42.6
23 Dan Omiya HON HI 109 57 351 1:08:57.0
24 Wayne Kaaloa Waimanalo HI 115 58 381 1:45:35.7
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bill Goding 888 63 4 35:17.8
2 Stan Kobayashi Wahiawa HI 165 63 69 42:31.1
3 Maury Levin Haleiwa HI 168 62 138 47:27.7
4 Tim Johns HONOLULU HI 65 61 140 47:32.4
5 Jeffrey Harris Honolulu HI 138 62 166 50:32.5
6 Gerald Gibbons Pearl City HI 118 60 200 52:49.2
7 Steven Hill Honolulu HI 85 62 203 53:16.9
8 Allan Six Honolulu HI 86 60 207 53:29.2
9 George Davis HONOLULU HI 274 61 238 55:16.2
10 Owen Kobayashi Honolulu HI 84 64 244 56:20.7
11 David Passmore Kahuku HI 419 63 303 1:02:34.1
12 Mitch McAllister 413 60 306 1:02:41.2
13 Rich Langford HONOLULU HI 248 62 323 1:05:13.5
14 Gary Yabuta Wailuku HI 428 61 331 1:06:25.3
15 Rhoads Stevens Honolulu HI 110 63 341 1:07:44.4
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Greg Gerber 64 65 79 44:04.9
2 Alton Motobu AIEA HI 153 66 123 46:18.2
3 Harold Bryant Haleiwa HI 393 66 180 51:48.7
4 Jeffrey Dodge Honolulu HI 128 66 181 51:50.6
5 Jim Kraus HONOLULU HI 199 69 204 53:24.2
6 Blake Marr Mililani HI 306 65 216 53:55.2
7 John Henderson KAILUA HI 160 68 221 54:21.4
8 John Weikum EWA BEACH HI 3 65 225 54:38.8
9 Jack Suyderhoud 395 68 254 56:59.8
10 Scott Chasin HONOLULU HI 70 67 259 57:44.9
11 Lee Mansfield KAILUA HI 188 65 301 1:02:32.8
12 Jim Murray HONOLULU HI 377 65 314 1:03:13.8
13 Michael Walsh Honolulu HI 129 69 320 1:04:30.2
14 Andy Cole Waialua HI 95 66 358 1:10:16.0
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jim Merchant HONOLULU HI 301 70 84 44:20.0
2 Uli Klinke Honolulu HI 24 72 99 44:56.0
3 Carl Kawauchi AIEA HI 68 73 168 50:42.2
4 Arthur Duryea Honolulu HI 60 72 195 52:25.9
5 David Nottage Kaneohe HI 234 73 272 58:51.8
6 Stoughton Farnham Honolulu HI 133 70 276 59:07.6
7 Steve Davidson HONOLULU HI 267 71 366 1:17:16.7
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cappy Sheeley Honolulu HI 228 75 98 44:52.0
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Vernon Knight Honolulu HI 53 82 376 1:28:01.2