Chuns to Waimea Bay 1.6 Mile

Age Group Results

July 07, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79 80-98

Swim

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Burkett 324 23 7 30:30.7
2 Sandie Easton Honolulu HI 74 48 9 30:36.8
3 Haley Chasin 114 21 14 31:51.7
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Synnove Robinson 245 10 135 42:42.2
2 Ida Henderson 440 10 203 46:17.4
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Malia Mierzwa KAILUA HI 249 12 69 37:16.9
2 Ashley Roquid 466 12 200 46:13.1
3 Olivia Henderson 439 12 213 46:49.1
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mindy Artelli KAILUA HI 283 14 24 34:02.8
2 Cate Ferandin 489 13 37 35:13.0
3 Jen Reiter 35 13 38 35:13.2
4 Hudson Geier 339 13 67 36:57.8
5 Tehani Kong 379 13 77 38:22.2
6 Sarah Tarquin 335 14 78 38:22.9
7 Taila Patterson 484 14 89 39:05.5
8 Kristen Tanaka 506 14 90 39:14.3
9 Sophie Bender 293 13 91 39:21.1
10 Annika Bell 483 14 92 39:21.3
11 Henna Chong-Tim 462 14 94 39:29.6
12 Lana Ravelo 331 13 105 40:33.0
13 Anna Mehnert KAILUA HI 464 13 114 41:20.4
14 Cordelia Henderson 290 14 198 46:02.7
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alana Barthel Kailua HI 437 15 17 32:18.1
2 Alexa Phillips 225 17 21 33:41.0
3 Skylar Webb KANEOHE HI 133 15 42 35:31.6
4 Nathalie Kerrigan 278 15 45 35:42.3
5 Abbey Mitchell KAILUA HI 192 18 48 35:52.8
6 Sophie Henderson 289 18 97 39:36.5
7 Kimiko Maeda-Leon Honolulu HI 320 19 119 41:34.0
8 Ashley Fisher 188 18 125 42:05.8
9 Genevieve Kikukawa 179 18 149 43:23.7
10 Cheyenne Garcia 429 18 163 44:13.8
11 Maikalei'A Forte 476 15 197 45:52.7
12 Annika Edwards 474 16 246 49:27.5
13 Chloe Bridgford 258 16 247 49:27.5
14 Kalei Fale 475 16 276 50:55.7
15 Brea Swartwood 445 16 307 53:07.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Mooney 314 21 46 35:43.0
2 Morgan Timms 451 22 52 36:00.5
3 Jamie Wanket 488 20 57 36:18.7
4 Hannah Mooney 315 23 110 41:09.0
5 Alexus Iaea 177 20 118 41:32.8
6 Annika Slattery 222 20 126 42:08.8
7 Nora Viarnes 397 20 132 42:31.4
8 Gabrielle Melamed 277 21 136 42:43.3
9 Kriston Sasaki 446 20 144 43:03.6
10 Emmaline Bradley 428 20 162 44:11.4
11 Aneesa Golshan AIEA HI 393 24 176 44:58.2
12 April Rodriguez 403 23 264 49:57.6
13 Hannah St.clair 420 22 282 51:14.8
14 Esther Kim 90 21 321 53:40.4
15 Georgena Slattery 505 23 322 53:41.5
16 Venus Rich 337 24 332 54:45.5
17 Alexa Deming 52 24 369 59:51.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rachel Randall Kaneohe HI 271 26 25 34:05.3
2 Nicole Hagi KAPOLEI HI 200 29 26 34:08.8
3 Kirsten Esplin 359 27 34 34:50.0
4 Heather Iwasaki 204 27 39 35:15.8
5 Paige Poehler EVA BEACH HI 143 27 66 36:55.4
6 Lauren Kecskes 268 26 123 42:02.5
7 Meagan Feely 502 27 133 42:33.2
8 Katelyn Brittain 436 29 153 43:39.8
9 Lisa Forbes HONOLULU HI 390 26 159 44:05.0
10 Thaisa Nakano 413 27 164 44:14.1
11 Kathryn McDaniel 70 29 179 45:00.8
12 Jessica Penner 134 26 236 48:43.9
13 Kara Doles 396 26 239 48:53.0
14 Jessi Locke 194 29 255 49:43.0
15 Ilana Nimz 241 29 256 49:49.0
16 Kari Clark 377 29 258 49:51.8
17 Justine Sheu 412 25 340 55:49.3
18 Jaclyn Skeweris HONOLULU HI 135 28 351 57:08.1
19 Lacie Hutchins 492 29 370 59:55.0
20 Adrian Simons-Wilson 190 26 372 1:00:10.1
21 Sara Swick 367 26 385 1:02:08.3
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kristen Johns 205 30 32 34:33.7
2 Lucy Lee HONOLULU HI 72 31 33 34:48.0
3 Kathryn Taylor Kailua HI 140 32 53 36:02.5
4 Kristin Counter Kailua HI 294 34 63 36:45.5
5 Carly Killam KAILUA HI 235 33 96 39:33.5
6 Erica Young 470 32 107 40:41.8
7 Carly Williamson Honolulu HI 110 33 130 42:25.1
8 Genna Arnell 32 34 169 44:26.1
9 Maho Muraoka Honolulu HI 29 34 227 47:47.0
10 Annie Griswold 12 30 268 50:06.3
11 Polly Massaro Honolulu HI 45 30 277 50:56.0
12 Leigh Eaton 55 30 290 51:29.5
13 Margo Tomka KANEOHE HI 85 31 294 52:07.8
14 Elyse Nakama 391 32 306 53:06.9
15 Kelly Higa KANEOHE HI 318 32 312 53:12.5
16 Elizabeth Scheimer 216 34 361 59:33.5
17 Kaitlyn Amundsen 438 30 409 1:09:08.5
18 Nicole Evans HONOLULU HI 341 31 415 1:09:52.5
19 Valerie Mossman 50 31 416 1:10:13.5
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelliann Shimote Mililani HI 343 38 128 42:17.5
2 Janna Bills-Nellen 248 38 129 42:20.4
3 Allison Taylor 223 36 145 43:05.5
4 Alizabeth House 499 38 151 43:26.9
5 Nina Ungerleider 500 37 155 43:47.8
6 Mandi Jones Kailua HI 501 39 156 43:49.9
7 Wipharat Garza 80 38 171 44:32.6
8 Makiko Maemoto 325 39 178 45:00.6
9 Charcillea Schaefer 357 38 195 45:46.7
10 Sandy Herrera Pearl City HI 174 35 287 51:27.7
11 Lisa Scroggins 176 36 293 51:57.0
12 Jennifer Fauth 360 35 302 52:46.2
13 Weni Amrich Mililani HI 319 39 311 53:11.9
14 Malia Cengia 160 36 319 53:38.5
15 Anita Schorlemmer PEARL CITY HI 394 39 362 59:36.3
16 Jaime Welsh 43 36 366 59:39.1
17 Emily MacGillivray 417 37 368 59:50.5
18 April Babcock 122 39 379 1:01:24.1
19 Connie Liu 374 37 380 1:01:26.3
20 Christina Longman 389 38 405 1:07:27.7
21 Deanna Brizgys 504 35 406 1:07:38.8
22 Susanne Devore Honolulu HI 251 37 422 1:13:41.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michelle Simmons KANEOHE HI 127 44 83 38:45.9
2 Mindy Carr Pearl City HI 180 43 86 38:58.1
3 Rachel Bradley HONOLULU HI 453 41 88 39:03.4
4 Candes Gentry Honolulu HI 296 41 95 39:33.3
5 Kelly Love KAILUA HI 65 40 115 41:27.8
6 Beth Moyer 392 43 134 42:37.7
7 Ashley Dart KAILUA HI 399 40 167 44:20.0
8 Kelly A Quin 9 43 189 45:30.3
9 Kimberly Burnett Honolulu HI 71 41 192 45:35.4
10 Taryn Fimiani KAILUA HI 386 42 209 46:40.0
11 Amy Darmer 286 42 279 50:57.7
12 Karen Zee Honolulu HI 88 40 283 51:17.4
13 Tracey Ford Kaneohe HI 495 44 333 54:50.2
14 Brenda Williams HONOLULU HI 60 40 413 1:09:40.1
15 Jennifer Fraser 363 42 417 1:10:20.4
16 Janette Brunken 369 42 431 1:20:05.8
17 Wendy Ernst 59 41 434 1:27:32.4
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Deb Merwick 115 49 60 36:25.3
2 Miki David HONOLULU HI 229 48 99 39:38.7
3 Jerelyn Watanabe HONOLULU HI 113 49 112 41:10.4
4 Sarah Robinson KAILUA HI 243 49 142 42:59.8
5 Michelle Aitro KAILUA HI 18 46 190 45:32.2
6 Deydre Teyhen WAHIAWA HI 144 47 224 47:42.0
7 Lucy Burns 373 45 230 48:02.8
8 Kimberly Funasaki HONOLULU HI 351 45 235 48:42.6
9 Theresa Dietz 395 47 240 48:57.0
10 Malia Megorden Kailua HI 498 48 245 49:19.0
11 Rachel Loughlin 308 46 262 49:53.3
12 Mary Beust KAILUA HI 19 49 301 52:39.6
13 Amy Dempsey 409 45 304 52:53.1
14 Francesca Leonetti 173 49 334 54:51.8
15 Alexandria Suthard HONOLULU HI 73 47 371 1:00:06.1
16 Naoko Yonekura 57 46 426 1:15:54.1
17 Abigail Troncoso HONOLULU HI 46 46 430 1:18:24.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacqueline Levin 434 54 131 42:29.3
2 Melissa Donaldson 449 50 165 44:16.8
3 Leigh Slattery 221 53 173 44:53.9
4 Ann Mooney 316 54 177 44:59.5
5 Pamie Sato HONOLULU HI 242 53 263 49:55.4
6 Bridget Velasco HONOLULU HI 401 51 284 51:17.7
7 Yuki Tanaka Honolulu HI 270 51 335 55:04.6
8 Missy Lawrence 105 51 339 55:47.0
9 Julie Ng Honolulu HI 240 50 342 55:58.8
10 Cynthia Sutcliffe 265 50 348 57:01.3
11 Michelle Maeda Honolulu HI 321 52 354 58:32.0
12 Jeanine Nakakura AIEA HI 230 53 364 59:38.1
13 Jody Tinetti Kailua HI 361 53 381 1:01:31.0
14 Dorothy-Ann Cheng KANEOHE HI 37 52 384 1:02:00.1
15 Tracey Kelley KAILUA HI 125 51 392 1:03:08.8
16 Sherill Kearns 75 54 400 1:05:41.7
17 Whitney Thordarson 345 53 402 1:06:48.3
18 Karen Bullard 472 52 421 1:13:12.5
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Diane Corn KAILUA HI 226 58 121 41:43.0
2 Suzanne Zebedee 4 56 140 42:55.8
3 Denise Webb HONOLULU HI 31 56 152 43:31.4
4 Susan Forbes 178 56 216 47:09.7
5 Tricia Hickey 307 57 222 47:32.2
6 Kathy Bryant KAILUA HI 131 55 288 51:28.8
7 Lydia Faletoi 431 55 309 53:09.6
8 Akiko Kodama HONOLULU HI 42 59 314 53:18.2
9 Sissi Snow Kahuku HI 150 57 316 53:22.8
10 Christine Radcliffe 164 59 352 58:03.1
11 Michelle Regn Mililani HI 267 55 359 59:32.5
12 Candace Park Honolulu HI 34 55 374 1:00:32.3
13 Cynthia Pena Honolulu HI 368 56 389 1:02:39.6
14 Amy Conley Kailua HI 362 56 394 1:03:49.1
15 Denee Madamba 295 56 403 1:07:05.7
16 Paula Bender Honolulu HI 254 59 410 1:09:17.7
17 Sandra Capello Mililani HI 159 59 428 1:16:30.1
18 Miriam Ha Honolulu HI 247 58 429 1:17:00.8
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Candy Green 234 60 113 41:17.9
2 Valisa Saunders Honolulu HI 26 64 270 50:20.5
3 Geri Taylor 477 60 271 50:21.7
4 Laurie Loomis HONOLULU HI 138 63 280 51:00.9
5 Julia Nakano-Holmes Honolulu HI 109 63 285 51:24.0
6 Sharon Leng HONOLULU HI 89 61 286 51:25.2
7 Lisa Byxbee HONOLULU HI 444 60 343 56:13.4
8 Ola Lau 400 64 382 1:01:56.4
9 Christine Lawson HONOLULU HI 407 63 398 1:05:28.0
10 Linda Moran Waipahu HI 1 63 418 1:10:28.9
11 Jan Fogelberg 255 60 420 1:11:51.2
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Catherine Maloney Falicon 354 67 250 49:35.8
2 Beth Maloney 275 67 269 50:13.5
3 Carolyn Hall HONOLULU HI 108 67 432 1:21:10.7
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jane Kirton HONOLULU HI 130 75 367 59:48.5
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lori Auhll 28 82 396 1:04:23.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Drew Holloway 238 21 1 29:52.0
2 Ned Wieland 304 16 2 29:56.0
3 Luis Saulny Honolulu HI 202 38 3 29:57.8
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jaiden Marshall 456 10 49 35:53.7
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeffrey McDonald 425 14 16 32:17.8
2 Hayden Chong-Tim 463 14 22 33:44.2
3 Knut Robinson KAILUA HI 244 13 61 36:35.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christian Nishimura Honolulu HI 382 19 5 30:03.6
2 Duke Wieland 305 15 6 30:11.4
3 Jon Reiter 36 15 10 31:32.7
4 Sean Duval-Arnould 298 17 12 31:51.1
5 Kai West KAILUA HI 76 15 13 31:51.2
6 Noah Dane 303 15 15 32:13.5
7 Ethan Ravelo 333 15 35 35:08.3
8 Casey Wong Honolulu HI 126 17 44 35:40.1
9 Miles Wedeking 486 19 207 46:37.0
10 Stefan Pataki Reykjavik ICE 276 19 427 1:16:15.6
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Noah Soxpollard Honolulu HI 231 21 59 36:21.2
2 Patrick Lum 455 23 80 38:27.5
3 Kristoffoer Keao-Lum 154 22 111 41:09.5
4 Joel Sutcliffe 266 23 154 43:40.1
5 Connor Knaust 419 22 217 47:13.7
6 Mark Coffey 418 21 266 50:03.5
7 Charles Pivar 487 21 281 51:03.3
8 Ben Reeb 355 24 347 56:46.4
9 Joshua Domingo 232 23 350 57:06.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicholas Poehler EVA BEACH HI 142 27 8 30:31.3
2 Eric Robinson KANEOHE HI 246 29 11 31:42.7
3 Marcus Guttmann 30 28 23 33:51.9
4 Kekoa Jackson 503 26 41 35:28.6
5 Joe McGrath 157 29 43 35:34.7
6 Kaya Terem 20 28 50 35:55.5
7 James Mulski 169 28 65 36:49.6
8 Savath Saepoo 454 25 93 39:28.8
9 Matthew Brown 155 28 101 39:44.7
10 Roshan Suehiro 448 27 109 41:07.5
11 William Sicilia 280 27 127 42:09.4
12 Timothy Loo 494 29 182 45:07.9
13 Billy Yates 338 27 199 46:05.1
14 Matthew Palmer HONOLULU HI 120 26 205 46:25.2
15 Mathew Brady 421 26 214 46:59.4
16 Keegan Williams 317 25 228 47:54.7
17 David Siemann 279 28 238 48:52.4
18 Daniel Meyers Honolulu HI 340 29 243 49:00.7
19 Edward Nhieu 411 29 254 49:39.1
20 Andres Mateo 388 29 376 1:00:43.6
21 Michael Mathioudakis 358 26 390 1:02:51.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wesley Schiller WAIALUA HI 82 32 29 34:19.0
2 Kaz Yoshiwara 208 32 54 36:05.7
3 Scott Kobayashi 185 33 68 37:02.7
4 Kenny Clark 378 33 70 37:18.9
5 Eric Aakhus KANEOHE HI 224 31 84 38:49.6
6 Scott Terry Ewa Beach HI 427 31 87 39:02.5
7 Keith MacKenzie KANEOHE HI 372 33 147 43:12.8
8 Karl Hoeh 481 30 174 44:55.3
9 Michael Bischoff 193 34 175 44:57.6
10 Nathaniel Berger WAIALUA HI 58 30 185 45:21.8
11 Austin Jackson 269 32 187 45:26.7
12 Rigo Pena 329 31 212 46:46.5
13 Daniel Meyer 210 31 229 47:57.2
14 Maxwell Kopper Honolulu HI 68 33 237 48:51.0
15 Edward Odgers 211 33 241 48:57.4
16 Seth Horner 350 31 242 48:58.2
17 Christopher Frantz 327 32 251 49:36.7
18 Joshua Akiona 404 31 337 55:18.4
19 Kyle Hobson Dudoit 23 33 346 56:45.8
20 Peter Biehl HONOLULU HI 64 34 349 57:03.5
21 Jon Muramoto 371 33 397 1:05:00.9
22 Jordan Lee 383 33 414 1:09:48.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicholas Brown 171 36 28 34:15.9
2 John Hudson Honolulu HI 215 37 30 34:19.9
3 Kevin Smith 402 39 47 35:46.8
4 Gian Vicuna 490 39 108 40:59.8
5 Eric Cornelius 123 39 117 41:30.9
6 Alex Bein 300 39 150 43:23.8
7 Cody Acuna 94 37 172 44:52.5
8 Mark Morgan HONOLULU HI 87 38 180 45:01.2
9 Hunter Haskins 478 37 188 45:29.5
10 Joshua King 365 36 210 46:45.8
11 Kei Sonoda 353 35 225 47:43.7
12 Jonathan Puglia 97 39 310 53:10.7
13 Benjamin Cole 465 35 330 54:43.7
14 Eric Welton HALEIWA HI 239 39 344 56:14.8
15 Steve Mazur 452 39 373 1:00:22.5
16 Keoni Bowthorpe 376 35 383 1:01:57.7
17 Justin Rex Ledbetter 410 39 387 1:02:10.0
18 Ross Geske HONOLULU HI 432 37 395 1:04:14.3
19 Aaron Infante-Levy Honolulu HI 485 37 401 1:05:59.6
20 Shane Hutchins 491 37 423 1:15:08.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Koehne Haleiwa HI 38 44 18 32:24.2
2 Fabio Righetti 264 44 27 34:15.2
3 Billy Hoffman 149 43 40 35:20.8
4 Robert O'Conner KANEOHE HI 201 40 58 36:20.2
5 Aaron Sundberg 227 44 71 37:24.0
6 Rik Krumins 313 44 73 37:38.5
7 Chris Bachl KAILUA HI 274 44 79 38:26.8
8 Kia Kamauu Waialua HI 198 40 100 39:40.6
9 Mike Dilks Kailua HI 197 41 120 41:41.5
10 Jeremy Pederson 326 42 138 42:51.0
11 Michael Carroll HONOLULU HI 53 43 139 42:51.0
12 Joshua Nelson Honolulu HI 209 40 141 42:59.5
13 Ryan Keogh 416 41 143 43:00.4
14 Randy Stadwick 384 43 148 43:15.0
15 Scott Morioka Honolulu HI 256 42 184 45:18.8
16 Ryan Cuskaden 147 43 186 45:23.7
17 Bruce Ong Kailua HI 356 44 191 45:34.9
18 Andrew Deutscher HONOLULU HI 112 43 204 46:23.4
19 Michael Artelli Kailua HI 284 44 220 47:30.6
20 Rodrigo Maragni 493 43 221 47:32.0
21 Jason Laponsey KAPOLEI HI 152 43 275 50:43.1
22 Brian Citro 310 41 296 52:12.8
23 Crayton E Simmons 129 44 298 52:14.6
24 Nader Rabie 349 43 303 52:51.0
25 Kevin Darmer 285 40 305 53:03.5
26 Edward Ulpindo 281 44 313 53:15.5
27 Dennis Fitzgerald Honolulu HI 415 42 320 53:39.5
28 John Irwin HONOLULU HI 56 40 341 55:54.8
29 Jason Castiglione 342 40 345 56:22.5
30 Jeff Widenhofer 364 43 353 58:19.3
31 Jose Durbin 370 41 356 59:01.3
32 Loren Aquino 63 44 358 59:18.1
33 Van Hiyakumoto 385 44 360 59:33.1
34 Paul Dyjak 77 41 365 59:38.7
35 Jake Bursack 468 41 378 1:01:16.6
36 David Williams 61 42 386 1:02:09.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steven Minaglia Kaneohe HI 116 45 51 35:57.7
2 Franklin Baker 422 46 56 36:11.8
3 Raymond Boland KANEOHE HI 100 49 76 38:20.6
4 Colin Marshall 457 47 103 40:29.3
5 Ricardo Ravelo 332 48 124 42:04.8
6 Jonathon Partin MILILANI HI 213 46 166 44:18.7
7 Chris Hover 166 46 181 45:06.4
8 Carl Dunaway AIEA HI 398 49 201 46:14.1
9 Krishna Chatterjee WAIMANALO HI 124 48 208 46:38.5
10 Garry Harsanyi HONOLULU HI 272 45 232 48:26.2
11 Greg Sekiya 182 47 265 49:57.6
12 Tetsuji Kida 54 45 291 51:50.7
13 Russell Clock 220 48 299 52:27.0
14 James Tarquin 336 46 308 53:08.4
15 Todd Funasaki 352 47 317 53:24.8
16 John Rosa HONOLULU HI 191 49 327 54:19.7
17 Michael Schmidt Kaneohe HI 496 45 391 1:02:51.3
18 Jeff Ward Honolulu HI 458 47 399 1:05:29.9
19 Robert Hartsfield 467 48 433 1:21:56.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steve Boxall 459 50 4 29:59.4
2 Hudson Slay KAILUA HI 237 50 20 33:37.9
3 David Lee 471 50 55 36:06.0
4 Scott Schroeder Honolulu HI 146 53 62 36:41.0
5 Alexander Webb KANEOHE HI 132 51 72 37:26.5
6 Quinn Riordan Honolulu HI 101 53 75 38:09.5
7 John Lishman 309 52 85 38:52.4
8 Edward Eder HONOLULU HI 69 51 102 40:06.8
9 Brian Mooney 312 54 122 42:01.1
10 Brad Ladwig Honolulu HI 497 50 161 44:10.6
11 John Climaldi Honolulu HI 323 53 219 47:28.9
12 Francis Alueta 107 53 231 48:04.6
13 Joe Arceneaux 21 51 248 49:30.5
14 David Bell 480 50 253 49:38.5
15 Eugene Tschudy 426 53 257 49:51.5
16 Jonathan Stern 186 54 289 51:28.8
17 Felipe Rael 473 50 297 52:13.8
18 Bradley Ho 196 51 300 52:30.8
19 Paul Olitsky 423 51 318 53:37.6
20 Chadder Kanehira KANEOHE HI 170 51 325 54:01.6
21 Gordon Kamimura Honolulu HI 206 53 375 1:00:32.5
22 Tautiaga Faletoi 430 50 407 1:08:19.8
23 John Magyar 262 53 408 1:08:49.3
24 Michael Hershberger 79 54 425 1:15:52.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Miller 387 55 31 34:25.4
2 John Svenstrup 95 55 64 36:46.6
3 Russell Iwamura Honolulu HI 217 57 74 37:57.7
4 Mark Wieland 306 56 82 38:40.7
5 Courtney Seto HONOLULU HI 228 57 98 39:37.4
6 John Gravener Honolulu HI 83 57 104 40:31.5
7 Thomas Randall Kaneohe HI 111 56 146 43:09.3
8 Niklas Schneider Honolulu HI 460 55 160 44:06.3
9 Ronald Gonzales 163 55 170 44:27.7
10 Hugh Damon Honolulu HI 408 56 183 45:13.0
11 Charles Kim Honolulu HI 91 57 211 46:46.4
12 Shaun Mistlebauer KANEOHE HI 49 59 218 47:22.8
13 Pete Lee 291 58 233 48:37.1
14 Jaime Archuletta 24 57 234 48:37.1
15 Chris Worrall Honolulu HI 507 58 249 49:35.7
16 Steven Hugens Edmonton AB 261 56 252 49:36.9
17 Steve Shropshire Hilo HI 297 59 259 49:52.1
18 Mark Gerschoffer Apo AP 14 55 267 50:04.9
19 Raynard Miura HONOLULU HI 106 57 274 50:37.4
20 Stephen Pazienza Honolulu HI 199 57 328 54:39.6
21 Larry Inouye 257 58 329 54:40.8
22 Darren Upchurch EWA BEACH HI 287 57 336 55:05.8
23 Michael Malone 5 57 363 59:37.8
24 Geoff Timms 450 56 377 1:01:03.1
25 Larry Anselmo 424 56 393 1:03:29.6
26 Robert Welsh 259 57 404 1:07:05.9
27 Wayne Kaaloa 406 59 412 1:09:35.4
28 Dan Omiya 212 58 419 1:11:01.4
29 Joseph Siemann 479 55 424 1:15:32.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bruce Thomas 381 61 19 32:26.4
2 John Lobdell Haleiwa HI 380 63 36 35:10.9
3 Stan Kobayashi Wahiawa HI 184 64 106 40:36.4
4 Tim Johns HONOLULU HI 153 62 137 42:47.0
5 Roger Komori Wahiawa HI 236 62 157 43:51.1
6 Maury Levin 433 63 168 44:25.6
7 Steven Hill Honolulu HI 145 63 193 45:39.3
8 Gerald Gibbons 165 61 206 46:35.1
9 Jeffrey Harris Honolulu HI 15 63 226 47:45.0
10 Steven Colon 447 60 272 50:23.5
11 Allan Six Honolulu HI 482 61 273 50:27.2
12 Gary Weisman Honolulu HI 118 64 292 51:57.0
13 Alvin Chan HONOLULU HI 214 60 315 53:21.3
14 Peter Brossy 344 60 323 53:42.7
15 Frederick Rohlfing 92 61 326 54:16.4
16 Mitchell McAllister 375 61 331 54:44.3
17 Patrick Jichaku 334 63 355 58:57.7
18 Rhoads Stevens Honolulu HI 41 64 388 1:02:37.4
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Craig Taylor 48 65 81 38:37.0
2 Harold Bryant 81 67 158 43:54.2
3 Kevin Feely 260 66 194 45:42.4
4 Alton Motobu AIEA HI 167 67 196 45:49.3
5 Michael Lorne Haleiwa HI 282 66 215 47:06.7
6 Jeffrey N Dodge 148 67 223 47:36.8
7 Jack Suyderhoud 253 69 260 49:52.2
8 Andy Cole Waialua HI 103 67 261 49:53.2
9 John Weikum Ewa Beach HI 3 66 295 52:12.4
10 Scott Chasin 346 68 338 55:35.3
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ulrich Klinke 141 73 116 41:29.7
2 Carl Kawauchi AIEA HI 25 74 202 46:16.3
3 Bill Reichle 263 70 244 49:06.7
4 Herb Knudsen Honolulu HI 168 73 278 50:56.3
5 Stote Farnham Honolulu HI 203 71 357 59:17.2
6 William Quinlan 405 73 411 1:09:25.3
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lucky Cole Haleiwa HI 441 78 324 53:50.7