Diamond Head 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

November 15, 2015


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 30-34 40-44 55-59

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HENNESSEY ELLIS HONOLULU HI 2093 17 11 46:03.7 7:26/M
2 KAHIWAHIWA DAVIS 2016 17 18 48:49.1 7:52/M
3 KAILEE BALTHAZAR-CHANG 2082 16 19 48:54.0 7:53/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEIDRA ISERI-MATSUBARA 2075 17 20 49:10.1 7:56/M
2 STEPHNIE ARAKI 2123 17 28 52:10.9 8:25/M
3 MALINA DWIGHT 2165 16 35 54:04.8 8:43/M
4 DOMINIQUE AU TABER 2224 16 44 55:48.9 9:00/M
5 DONAVYN FUTA 2099 16 50 56:13.4 9:04/M
6 BROOKE KAWAMURA 2004 16 52 56:26.1 9:06/M
7 RYLEY CHU 2233 16 55 56:47.5 9:10/M
8 MIRAI MANATAD 2054 16 56 56:48.4 9:10/M
9 HIILAWE GRANCE 2159 16 59 56:58.8 9:11/M
10 OKALANI SCHNACKENBERG 2129 16 60 56:59.8 9:11/M
11 KAILEE SOARES 2030 16 61 57:23.6 9:15/M
12 AULANI OKA 2105 16 62 57:28.6 9:16/M
13 BROOKE RAMOS 2061 16 67 57:46.6 9:19/M
14 LAULE'A AKANA-PHILLIPS 2177 16 69 57:54.8 9:20/M
15 CAMI KELIINUI EWA BEACH HI 2146 17 70 57:55.1 9:20/M
16 CHARYSSE UEUNTEN 2068 17 71 57:58.3 9:21/M
17 TIA WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 2036 17 73 58:14.4 9:24/M
18 SHAYLIN MARN HONOLULU HI 2055 18 74 58:14.7 9:24/M
19 KAYLA CALDEIRA KANEOHE HI 2097 17 75 58:15.1 9:24/M
20 POMAIKAI YAMAGUCHI 2044 17 77 58:27.1 9:26/M
21 RAYLA JACOBS-KEA 2060 16 79 58:47.4 9:29/M
22 MALINA HOOPII-FOLEY HONOLULU HI 2155 17 83 59:14.0 9:33/M
23 NATALIYA APA 2196 16 85 59:19.3 9:34/M
24 WAINANI KALALAU 2069 16 87 59:30.4 9:36/M
25 KEOLANUI KANNO MILILANI HI 2226 17 88 59:32.7 9:36/M
26 KALEI ASAM 2018 16 89 59:37.3 9:37/M
27 JOURDAN MATA 2110 17 90 59:40.0 9:37/M
28 RYLEE-ANN KAUAHIKAUA 2041 17 92 59:42.4 9:38/M
29 KAU'I HO'OPI'I 2101 17 95 59:58.4 9:40/M
30 TATUM SAMSON 2028 15 96 59:58.6 9:40/M
31 NANEA KAONOHI 2149 16 98 1:00:06.5 9:42/M
32 KULANI SIMAFRANCA 2029 16 101 1:00:26.1 9:45/M
33 KEAHEAALANI TAKUSHI 2295 16 102 1:00:32.9 9:46/M
34 MIKI'ALA MAIO 2053 16 106 1:00:58.5 9:50/M
35 BAILEY CHAN 2086 16 107 1:01:09.1 9:52/M
36 KRISTA-DENISE MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI 2113 17 109 1:01:29.4 9:55/M
37 CASSIDY KEOLA EWA BEACH HI 2005 17 110 1:01:29.5 9:55/M
38 KAILI GANIGAN 2081 16 111 1:01:55.5 9:59/M
39 SKYE KAOHU 2039 16 117 1:03:08.0 10:11/M
40 MAYA ENOS 2095 16 118 1:03:08.3 10:11/M
41 JACELYN ITO 2059 16 120 1:03:20.8 10:13/M
42 KAYLEE BADURIA 2175 16 121 1:03:38.4 10:16/M
43 KATHRINE SAKYS 2026 17 122 1:03:41.2 10:16/M
44 KAYANA KONA-DUX 2013 16 123 1:03:41.8 10:16/M
45 KAMAILE BUKOSKI 2094 16 125 1:04:24.0 10:23/M
46 AYZLIN KEALOHA-ALBARADO 2147 16 126 1:04:26.2 10:24/M
47 KELSIE PLUNKETT 2057 16 128 1:04:40.5 10:26/M
48 NICOLE ISHII 2056 16 132 1:05:40.1 10:35/M
49 HILINA'I MEYER HONOLULU HI 2117 17 134 1:06:19.7 10:42/M
50 ATHEENA ARASOO 2078 17 137 1:06:54.8 10:47/M
51 HIILEI PASCUA 2134 16 138 1:07:01.0 10:49/M
52 MAHINA GARRITY 2160 17 139 1:07:02.0 10:49/M
53 JORDAN CORREA MILILANI HI 2090 17 142 1:07:17.3 10:51/M
54 TARYN MATA 2112 16 144 1:07:58.6 10:58/M
55 KAELA IWAI 2154 16 145 1:08:05.4 10:59/M
56 PASHYN MORIMOTO 2010 16 146 1:08:14.2 11:00/M
57 CAITLIN-CANA GONZALES 2022 16 148 1:08:35.7 11:04/M
58 RAEVYN PABILLANO-SHEA 2136 16 150 1:09:06.7 11:09/M
59 DANIELLE WON 2073 17 151 1:09:11.6 11:10/M
60 KEEANNA ANDRES KANEOHE HI 2228 16 152 1:09:12.7 11:10/M
61 KAINANI BRADLEY 2171 16 153 1:09:12.8 11:10/M
62 KIERA JAVILLONAR 2153 16 154 1:09:21.6 11:11/M
63 ALEXANDRA COSIER-TOMIYAMA 2169 17 155 1:09:24.5 11:12/M
64 HALIAMAI KEALOHA 2045 16 157 1:10:07.2 11:19/M
65 KELSIE INOUYE 2108 16 158 1:10:40.2 11:24/M
66 PRESLYN KAANAANA 2063 16 159 1:10:52.6 11:26/M
67 DIANI MARTIN 2074 16 160 1:11:03.3 11:28/M
68 BREEAHNNA KAHAWAI 2152 16 161 1:11:31.8 11:32/M
69 IHILANI LASCONIA 2051 16 162 1:11:36.8 11:33/M
70 LEILA-TIARE AKANA 2178 16 163 1:11:38.4 11:33/M
71 CLARISSA TOMIYAMA 2067 16 166 1:12:39.0 11:43/M
72 KIMBER AIWOHI 2121 16 167 1:12:51.8 11:45/M
73 ALEXIS KYLE 2144 17 169 1:12:59.3 11:46/M
74 BRITTNY FUJIHARA HONOLULU HI 2161 17 171 1:13:40.6 11:53/M
75 KAHEALANI BALBAS 2174 16 173 1:14:00.1 11:56/M
76 SYDNEY ADAMS 2120 16 174 1:14:00.5 11:56/M
77 TERINA DEFRIES 2227 16 175 1:14:00.7 11:56/M
78 TIARE PUCHERT 2132 16 176 1:14:30.2 12:01/M
79 CLARISSE OGAWA 2103 16 178 1:14:42.4 12:03/M
80 EMILY MEDEIROS HONOLULU HI 2115 17 181 1:16:09.6 12:17/M
81 NATAYSIA FRANCISCO 2163 16 182 1:16:18.9 12:18/M
82 SIANNA LORENZO 2048 16 183 1:16:36.6 12:21/M
83 KAINANI HIGHLAND 2024 16 184 1:17:16.4 12:28/M
84 JADE WRIGHT-SHIDAKI 2124 16 185 1:17:17.3 12:28/M
85 ALANA BOURGEOIS 2008 16 186 1:17:30.9 12:30/M
86 PAIGE CHANG 2087 17 187 1:18:06.5 12:36/M
87 KAYLA VALERA 2072 16 188 1:18:07.7 12:36/M
88 KYLEE LOPES 2143 16 189 1:20:06.5 12:55/M
89 GABRIELLE KESOLEI 2145 15 190 1:20:30.1 12:59/M
90 DARIENNE KEALOHA 2148 17 192 1:25:15.2 13:45/M
91 JEWELEE SNIFFEN 2002 17 193 1:25:16.9 13:45/M
92 COURTNEY RIVERA 2131 17 194 1:28:49.8 14:20/M
93 ELISHA FAAGAI KAPOLEI HI 2195 16 195 1:36:00.6 15:29/M
94 SHYANNE MCCOY 2221 16 196 1:36:00.7 15:29/M
95 MAKAMAE KAKALIA 2066 17 198 1:48:13.7 17:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SARAH SHOEMAKER HONOLULU HI 2225 30 130 1:05:11.3 10:31/M
2 STEPHANIE ROWE PICKERING ON 2190 32 131 1:05:35.6 10:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MISHA MORIOKA HONOLULU HI 2189 42 149 1:08:53.6 11:07/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NANCY MALMANGER HONOLULU HI 2186 57 177 1:14:33.6 12:01/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BENJAMIN LIST 2389 23 1 40:27.4 6:31/M
2 KRISTOFFER JOERGENSEN 724 23 2 42:30.0 6:51/M
3 MICAH MCNICOLL KANEOHE HI 2114 17 3 44:03.9 7:06/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ASHER STEPHENS-TICMAN 2127 17 4 44:48.2 7:14/M
2 KEKOA ULANSEY 2070 16 5 44:53.0 7:14/M
3 REIGN HOBAN 2156 16 6 44:53.1 7:14/M
4 KAWIKA JACANG EWA BEACH HI 2229 16 7 44:53.3 7:14/M
5 MICAH MUN-TAKATA 2299 16 8 44:53.6 7:14/M
6 JOSEPH CAVALIERI 2085 16 9 44:53.6 7:14/M
7 LA'AKEA CHING 2088 16 10 45:25.8 7:20/M
8 ISAIAH SABEY 2007 15 12 46:29.5 7:30/M
9 JAMES KINTZ KAILUA HI 2049 18 13 46:32.8 7:30/M
10 LA'AKEA AIU 2179 17 14 46:46.9 7:33/M
11 VANCE FARRANT 2096 17 15 46:53.8 7:34/M
12 KANOA CLEVELAND 2170 17 16 47:45.1 7:42/M
13 JONATHAN AHSING 2181 17 17 47:58.6 7:44/M
14 NAINOA NORMAN ING 2025 16 21 49:40.1 8:01/M
15 KAWAIOLA TAKEMURA 2032 16 22 49:47.6 8:02/M
16 FRANCIS GORA 2232 16 23 50:22.7 8:07/M
17 DENNY PERREIRA 2109 17 24 51:13.3 8:16/M
18 ALAN MUNEOKA 2118 17 25 51:35.8 8:19/M
19 ROYCE LOO HONOLULU HI 2111 17 26 51:55.4 8:22/M
20 JANCE MEDEIROS 2140 16 27 52:03.8 8:24/M
21 JUSTIN DESAKI 2167 16 29 52:22.3 8:27/M
22 JOHN KAMALANI 2071 16 30 52:50.6 8:31/M
23 PELE KAMALA 2150 16 31 52:51.3 8:31/M
24 BRANSON DOWNING 2297 16 33 53:45.8 8:40/M
25 DANE TREVALTHAN 2183 17 34 54:03.1 8:43/M
26 KODY DOMINGUEZ 2166 17 36 54:17.3 8:45/M
27 BRADEN SUZUKI-SCOTT 2031 16 37 54:32.6 8:48/M
28 TYLER BREDE 2220 16 38 54:32.8 8:48/M
29 DAVIN TAKAHASHI 2182 16 39 54:40.2 8:49/M
30 ZION BASQUE 2172 16 40 54:40.2 8:49/M
31 KAMOKU PANE'E 2107 18 41 55:20.8 8:55/M
32 KEONI GUZMAN III WAIANAE HI 2023 17 42 55:37.7 8:58/M
33 GIAN-THOMAS AU 2176 16 43 55:42.1 8:59/M
34 JAY-DN KALUA'U KALAWA 2151 16 45 55:52.9 9:01/M
35 KYLE WONG 2040 17 46 55:54.7 9:01/M
36 NAINOA FERNANDEZ 2098 16 47 56:00.2 9:02/M
37 NAKEA HANOHANO 2001 16 48 56:05.0 9:03/M
38 HUNTER BREAULT 2091 16 49 56:05.9 9:03/M
39 TERRELL-KOBE WONG HONOLULU HI 2043 17 51 56:19.6 9:05/M
40 DILLON LIVAE 2011 17 53 56:26.7 9:06/M
41 SAGE FOI 2164 16 54 56:40.8 9:08/M
42 CHASE IBIA 2104 16 57 56:50.5 9:10/M
43 JAYSON WONG 2038 16 58 56:51.4 9:10/M
44 KEANU RUPERTI 2130 17 63 57:39.4 9:18/M
45 ADRIAN AU 2079 16 64 57:41.6 9:18/M
46 PUKA PASCUA 2133 16 65 57:41.7 9:18/M
47 ELLIOTT MARKETT 2141 17 66 57:43.3 9:19/M
48 AINA ROCOMA 2058 16 68 57:51.9 9:20/M
49 BLAISE BANQUEL 2173 16 72 57:58.5 9:21/M
50 JAYDEN ZARRIELLO 2046 17 76 58:16.7 9:24/M
51 MAKANA WONG 2003 17 78 58:29.5 9:26/M
52 JESSE AWA 2019 17 80 59:12.8 9:33/M
53 NOAH THOMPSON 2065 16 81 59:13.0 9:33/M
54 LOGAN GIBSON 2021 15 84 59:17.3 9:34/M
55 KEENAN BASUG KAPOLEI HI 2084 17 86 59:29.3 9:36/M
56 JACE ILAE 2009 16 91 59:40.4 9:37/M
57 XAVIER DUARTE KANEOHE HI 2092 17 93 59:47.3 9:39/M
58 KICAH ACOBA 2219 16 94 59:50.1 9:39/M
59 CALEB YOSHIYAMA 2234 17 97 1:00:02.8 9:41/M
60 MCKENZIE-JAMES FUATA 2162 16 99 1:00:06.8 9:42/M
61 KALA'I AUKAI KANEOHE HI 2080 17 100 1:00:07.4 9:42/M
62 QUINN NAKAHARA 2138 16 103 1:00:35.8 9:46/M
63 KIA'IOKALANI KEKAUOHA 2012 17 104 1:00:41.0 9:47/M
64 HIKINA GAUGHEN-HAILI KULA HI 2020 17 105 1:00:55.5 9:50/M
65 KELVIN RASMUSSEN 2062 16 108 1:01:28.5 9:55/M
66 CODY TANAKA 2033 16 112 1:01:58.4 10:00/M
67 NOAH LORENZO 2142 16 113 1:01:58.4 10:00/M
68 KAHIWAKUI HOE 2298 16 115 1:02:21.3 10:03/M
69 JACOB HEE 2157 17 116 1:02:56.6 10:09/M
70 GABRIEL MADDOCK WAIANAE HI 2050 17 124 1:04:03.0 10:20/M
71 KAMRON KAMAU-PHILLIPS 2037 17 127 1:04:39.5 10:26/M
72 TREYSON BARRETT 2222 16 129 1:04:45.1 10:27/M
73 JOHN MAILOLO 2052 17 133 1:05:40.9 10:35/M
74 ISAAC YEE 702 16 135 1:06:26.0 10:43/M
75 BRANDON WESTERVELT HONOLULU HI 2034 16 140 1:07:12.8 10:50/M
76 MICAH KINOSHITA 2047 17 141 1:07:13.1 10:50/M
77 DYLAN GOMES KAILUA HI 2015 18 143 1:07:26.3 10:53/M
78 JORDAN AKANA 2122 17 147 1:08:34.3 11:04/M
79 JOSIAH O'SULLIVAN 2106 16 156 1:09:42.5 11:15/M
80 NAINOA SPENCER 2128 16 164 1:11:38.7 11:33/M
81 DYLAN SALCEDO 2027 17 165 1:12:18.3 11:40/M
82 JOHN KAUHOLA 2296 16 168 1:12:59.1 11:46/M
83 ASHTON KEANAAINA HONOLULU HI 2191 16 170 1:13:16.8 11:49/M
84 CHYSON ACOBA 2119 16 172 1:13:48.9 11:54/M
85 COLBY JARDIN 2006 16 179 1:15:52.1 12:14/M
86 KELA NAKAMA 2137 17 180 1:16:08.0 12:17/M
87 KEONI OCALVEY 2102 18 191 1:22:39.4 13:20/M
88 KALEOMANA HAYASHI 2158 16 197 1:36:21.7 15:32/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JIM BURGESS RENTON WA 2185 30 136 1:06:33.5 10:44/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NAKIA BRAFFITH 2089 40 82 59:13.9 9:33/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID JACANG EWA BEACH HI 2230 47 32 52:58.1 8:33/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBERT WESTERVELT HONOLULU HI 2035 54 119 1:03:19.1 10:13/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVE SELANDER HONOLULU HI 2187 61 114 1:02:21.2 10:03/M