Diamond Head 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

November 12, 2017


Results By Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 14-15 16-17 18-19 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 14-15 16-17 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Diamond Head 10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRENDE YOSHIZUMI KAPOLEI HI 2203 17 14 51:28.3 8:17/M
2 LAURYN SUWA HONOLULU HI 2201 17 15 51:29.4 8:17/M
3 JAMI SUGIHARA HONOLULU HI 2205 16 20 52:39.3 8:29/M
Top

Female 14 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KUAIHELANI BURGESS WAIPAHU HI 2341 15 41 56:59.5 9:11/M
2 SELAN TENNBERG HALEIWA HI 2294 15 54 59:18.4 9:33/M
3 ALLISON SATO WAIPAHU HI 2222 15 88 1:05:08.4 10:29/M
Top

Female 16 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALYSIA NAKAKURA HOLUALOA HI 2235 16 22 52:56.8 8:31/M
2 SYDNEY CALDEIRA KANEOHE HI 2326 16 24 52:57.9 8:32/M
3 TEHANI MALTERRE HONOLULU HI 2224 16 25 52:58.5 8:32/M
4 CASSIDY KANIHO HONOLULU HI 2215 16 26 53:04.3 8:33/M
5 KAĆČIULANI KAIULANI WAIANAE HI 2343 17 36 56:21.2 9:04/M
6 ASLAN COOK HONOLULU HI 2230 16 37 56:23.4 9:05/M
7 SHANNYN SOLIVEN MILILANI HI 2255 16 38 56:24.2 9:05/M
8 KAWAILELEOKEOLA PRESLAR CAPTAIN COOK HI 2303 16 44 57:20.3 9:14/M
9 AULII CAMACHO PEARL CITY HI 2251 17 45 57:29.2 9:15/M
10 JAEDA CAZIMERO MILILANI HI 2253 16 46 57:37.0 9:17/M
11 BRIANNE WONG KAILUA HI 2207 17 47 57:58.1 9:20/M
12 KARINA JACANG EWA BEACH HI 2358 17 50 58:38.9 9:27/M
13 ARIANNA LOVELL KANEOHE HI 2311 16 52 58:55.7 9:29/M
14 NIKKI WONG KANEOHE HI 2233 16 53 59:17.9 9:33/M
15 ALANA VIVAS KAHUKU HI 2009 16 55 59:49.1 9:38/M
16 MEGAN LEE-WATANABE WAHIAWA HI 2279 16 61 1:00:37.9 9:46/M
17 CHAYLEA TOME MILILANI HI 2254 16 63 1:01:05.8 9:50/M
18 CAELA KAIO HONOLULU HI 2243 16 66 1:01:54.7 9:58/M
19 ROXIE MEDEIROS KANEOHE HI 2223 17 73 1:03:04.4 10:09/M
20 HAYLEY SILIPA WAIANAE HI 2234 16 75 1:03:36.1 10:14/M
21 KARLI ROSE KEANU KANEOHE HI 2312 17 80 1:04:12.7 10:20/M
22 BRYANA DEAGUIAR KEALAKEKUA HI 2262 16 81 1:04:17.9 10:21/M
23 POLIAHU AINA PEARL CITY HI 2209 17 82 1:04:29.8 10:23/M
24 GABRIELA ANAKALEA KILAUEA HI 2278 16 83 1:04:46.0 10:26/M
25 TAYLOR FAGOTA-GARCIA HONOLULU HI 2100 17 84 1:04:47.6 10:26/M
26 MARIKA HIGGINS KAILUA HI 2210 16 85 1:04:49.5 10:26/M
27 GABRIELLE TYRELL AIEA HI 2263 16 86 1:04:52.4 10:27/M
28 LAUREN LAU HONOLULU HI 2216 16 87 1:04:55.8 10:27/M
29 KAULANA KANNO MILILANI HI 2236 17 94 1:06:46.5 10:45/M
30 ANUHEA KAOHI KAILUA HI 2364 17 98 1:07:22.9 10:51/M
31 TAYLOR PACHECO KAPOLEI HI 2280 16 103 1:08:20.6 11:00/M
32 CHADELLE GREGORY WAIANAE HI 2349 16 104 1:08:26.1 11:01/M
33 JENNA DOMINGO KAPOLEI HI 2220 16 111 1:09:00.5 11:07/M
34 SUNN RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI 2217 17 113 1:09:20.8 11:10/M
35 NATALIE AKIONA EWA BEACH HI 2329 16 118 1:11:30.3 11:31/M
36 HAUHERE PETERS LAIE HI 2240 16 123 1:12:33.3 11:41/M
37 LEHUANANIONAMA KANAHEIE-SANTOS WAIMANALO HI 2315 16 124 1:13:01.7 11:45/M
38 TAYLOR ABRIGO MILILANI HI 2291 16 125 1:13:06.8 11:46/M
39 KAIRA-LYN HOOHULI WAIPAHU HI 2357 17 126 1:13:17.7 11:48/M
40 LEILA HOM MILILANI HI 2348 16 128 1:13:58.5 11:55/M
41 KAMAILI KAAUA HONOLULU HI 2318 16 129 1:14:01.4 11:55/M
42 CARINA TANAKA HONOLULU HI 2296 16 133 1:15:46.0 12:12/M
43 KRISTIN TAMPON EWA BEACH HI 2297 16 134 1:15:46.8 12:12/M
44 CIERA ABRIGO MILILANI HI 2330 16 137 1:16:02.1 12:15/M
45 KAYLEE-BROOKE MANUEL WAIANAE HI 2289 16 138 1:16:29.9 12:19/M
46 KAMRYN KAWELO WAIANAE HI 2314 17 139 1:16:36.5 12:20/M
47 DOULTON-LEE HO KAPOLEI HI 2321 16 140 1:16:44.3 12:21/M
48 KATELYN PANG HONOLULU HI 2356 16 141 1:16:48.5 12:22/M
49 SIMONE ROSS KAILUA HI 2285 16 142 1:17:38.6 12:30/M
50 LUCY LEE AIEA HI 2270 16 143 1:17:42.6 12:31/M
51 JAEDYN PAVAO KALAHEO HI 2208 16 144 1:17:45.6 12:31/M
52 ARIANA AU HONOLULU HI 2247 16 145 1:18:03.3 12:34/M
53 KEELY LAU KANEOHE HI 2284 16 148 1:19:57.5 12:52/M
54 JAZZ BURNS KAPAAU HI 2327 16 149 1:21:35.1 13:08/M
55 HANNAH SABEY HONOLULU HI 2301 16 152 1:25:58.8 13:51/M
56 MOANI FELIX-KEAMOAI ELEELE HI 2359 16 153 1:26:23.9 13:55/M
57 ANNALISHA PAVAO HONOLULU HI 2305 17 154 1:26:33.4 13:56/M
58 JELACIA PERALTA KALAHEO HI 2304 16 155 1:26:42.1 13:58/M
59 MAKAMAE EDAYAN HONOLULU HI 2323 16 156 1:26:42.3 13:58/M
60 CRYSTAL NAKIHEI KAUNAKAKAI HI 2308 16 157 1:31:49.7 14:47/M
61 MARY HUEU 2372 17 158 1:36:10.6 15:29/M
62 CAMRYN-JOY GARCIA HANAPEPE HI 2245 17 159 1:39:58.2 16:06/M
63 ALLYSA KAUAHI HANAPEPE HI 2334 17 160 1:39:58.4 16:06/M
64 KEILE KALA'AUKAHI KANEOHE HI 2333 16 161 1:52:19.6 18:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KALI NAROZNY ORLANDO FL 2365 32 132 1:15:36.4 12:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSIE FAIGE HONOLULU HI 2231 43 131 1:15:30.7 12:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BETH BLANK FRANKLIN MI 2276 52 150 1:25:44.5 13:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AIAGA ROFFEY GRAND JUNCTION CO 2368 60 122 1:12:15.6 11:38/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 IVAN TRUGILLO KAPāLAMA HI 2272 17 1 41:02.9 6:36/M
2 RYAN ELLAZAR HONOLULU HI 2227 17 2 46:14.4 7:27/M
3 ANDREW SILVA KAILUA HI 2259 16 3 46:23.2 7:28/M
Top

Male 14 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHANE ACZON MILILANI HI 2367 15 19 52:34.9 8:28/M
2 CHANCE OKOJI KAILUA KONA HI 2269 15 34 56:00.3 9:01/M
3 OMEA LAU HONOLULU HI 2362 15 90 1:06:09.5 10:39/M
4 DEDRICK SAKUMA EWA BEACH HI 2206 15 120 1:11:55.8 11:35/M
Top

Male 16 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HUNTER VALDEZ HONOLULU HI 2249 16 4 46:23.9 7:28/M
2 KAHIAU COCKETT-NAGAMINE PEARL CITY HI 2354 17 5 46:26.7 7:29/M
3 KAMALU GOO HONOLULU HI 2261 17 6 46:27.8 7:29/M
4 NOAH KIM KANEOHE HI 2293 17 7 47:27.6 7:38/M
5 ELIAS AKIMSEU HONOLULU HI 2331 17 8 47:47.4 7:42/M
6 ERIC STONE HONOLULU HI 2228 16 9 49:37.0 7:59/M
7 BRENTON SASAOKA WAIPAHU HI 2353 16 10 50:08.2 8:04/M
8 KENNETH NOUCHI HONOLULU HI 2307 16 11 51:19.9 8:16/M
9 TEAWA MANNING HONOLULU HI 2363 16 12 51:19.9 8:16/M
10 PAYTON MULLEITNER EWA BEACH HI 2375 17 13 51:24.8 8:17/M
11 CHAD FOSTER HONOLULU HI 2265 16 16 52:17.8 8:25/M
12 KEALII PETERSON KAILUA HI 2229 17 17 52:31.7 8:27/M
13 BRAD SOUZA WAIPAHU HI 2264 16 18 52:34.4 8:28/M
14 MICHAEL HUTCHINSON KAPOLEI HI 2252 17 21 52:51.9 8:31/M
15 SAGE MAXWELL KAILUA HI 2310 16 23 52:57.0 8:32/M
16 DANTE PARK HONOLULU HI 2274 16 27 54:27.9 8:46/M
17 NATHANIEL TRUGILLO HANAPEPE HI 2360 16 28 54:36.1 8:48/M
18 REECE OKUMURA HONOLULU HI 2226 16 29 54:37.8 8:48/M
19 JACOB HAVILAND-OLORES HONOLULU HI 2322 16 30 54:39.3 8:48/M
20 TYSON KELIIWAIWAIOLE WAIANAE HI 2246 16 31 54:44.1 8:49/M
21 LEGEND KALUA EWA BEACH HI 2317 17 32 55:25.8 8:55/M
22 GAGE MATSUMOTO HONOLULU HI 2242 16 33 55:28.5 8:56/M
23 BLAKE RAPOZA KAILUA KONA HI 2232 16 35 56:01.2 9:01/M
24 KALANIKAU KAMAKAWIWOOLE HONOLULU HI 2316 16 39 56:28.6 9:06/M
25 EZRA PIRA HONOKAA HI 2248 16 42 57:06.7 9:12/M
26 LOGAN KAUINA HONOLULU HI 2244 16 43 57:08.7 9:12/M
27 KYLE ROBINSON WAIMEA HI 2239 16 48 58:07.3 9:22/M
28 JOSIAH PEKELO WAIPAHU HI 2371 16 49 58:25.5 9:24/M
29 KYLE AH LOO HONOLULU HI 2267 16 56 59:49.4 9:38/M
30 TRAJAN SATTA-ELLIS KEALAKEKUA HI 2277 16 58 59:55.1 9:39/M
31 WILLIAM COOK HANA HI 2352 16 59 1:00:00.5 9:40/M
32 JUSTIN OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 2338 16 60 1:00:35.4 9:45/M
33 KAEO PAAKONIA 2373 16 62 1:00:55.8 9:49/M
34 HARRY ROBINS WAIANAE HI 2178 17 64 1:01:23.4 9:53/M
35 CHRISTOPHER LUM HONOLULU HI 2336 16 65 1:01:37.5 9:55/M
36 POHAKU KAUHANE 2170 16 67 1:02:26.3 10:03/M
37 MASON BUKOSKI KAUNAKAKAI HI 2250 16 68 1:02:31.0 10:04/M
38 JAKE UYECHI HONOLULU HI 2281 16 69 1:02:51.3 10:07/M
39 KILIHUNE MCKEE KAILUA HI 2258 17 71 1:02:55.9 10:08/M
40 DOMINIK STERLING HONOLULU HI 2298 17 72 1:02:56.7 10:08/M
41 IAN BODINE HONOLULU HI 2221 16 74 1:03:22.4 10:12/M
42 MAKANA THOMAS HONOLULU HI 2350 16 76 1:03:43.8 10:16/M
43 ADAM PARRILLA MILILANI HI 2256 16 77 1:03:45.1 10:16/M
44 AZARIAH JAVILLONAR KAMUELA HI 2319 16 78 1:03:45.7 10:16/M
45 ELIJAH MOSSMAN KANEOHE HI 2213 17 89 1:05:56.7 10:37/M
46 AIDAN KOANUI KAPOLEI HI 2282 17 91 1:06:18.3 10:41/M
47 KEANU FLORES-LUM WAIPAHU HI 2212 16 92 1:06:22.2 10:41/M
48 JULIAN GAISON WAIANAE HI 2271 16 93 1:06:34.3 10:43/M
49 DAMON MAGDIRILA KAUNAKAKAI HI 2344 16 95 1:06:53.3 10:46/M
50 EDWARD DE GUZMAN MILILANI HI 2337 17 96 1:07:13.6 10:49/M
51 JONATHAN HORCAJO AIEA HI 2342 16 97 1:07:14.5 10:50/M
52 TANNER YOUNG KANEOHE HI 2339 17 99 1:07:33.4 10:53/M
53 TAI OFISA HONOLULU HI 2306 16 100 1:07:35.0 10:53/M
54 KAMAHIE HIGUCHI HAUULA HI 2335 16 101 1:07:59.6 10:57/M
55 URIAH DELA CRUZ HONOLULU HI 2355 16 102 1:08:00.2 10:57/M
56 SEBASTIAN ORBAI EWA BEACH HI 2345 16 105 1:08:26.4 11:01/M
57 CONNOR SASAKI MILILANI HI 2237 17 107 1:08:32.8 11:02/M
58 KAEDEN SHIM EWA BEACH HI 2347 17 108 1:08:42.8 11:04/M
59 SKYE PAKELE KAILUA HI 2260 16 109 1:08:53.1 11:06/M
60 SHELDON WHITE-KALEIKULA HONOLULU HI 2290 17 110 1:08:55.4 11:06/M
61 NOEAU WATSON WAIPAHU HI 2370 16 112 1:09:17.5 11:09/M
62 LA'AKEA USHIRODA HONOLULU HI 2292 16 114 1:10:28.1 11:21/M
63 KAMALI'I SILVA KAPOLEI HI 2332 17 115 1:10:28.2 11:21/M
64 ZACHARY LUM PEARL CITY HI 2266 16 117 1:10:53.3 11:25/M
65 KAUKAHI LIU HONOLULU HI 2351 16 119 1:11:41.6 11:33/M
66 MATTHEW SAFFERY HONOLULU HI 2300 17 121 1:12:09.8 11:37/M
67 WILLIAM VON SEGGERN KANEOHE HI 2241 17 127 1:13:56.9 11:54/M
68 QUENTIN CHOY EWA BEACH HI 2325 17 130 1:14:30.2 12:00/M
69 KUKAHIAKEA BRUN HONOLULU HI 2328 16 135 1:15:54.0 12:13/M
70 DONOVAN TURQUEZA AIEA HI 2177 16 136 1:16:00.2 12:14/M
71 KEALI'IOKALANI KALIMA WAIMANALO HI 2346 17 146 1:18:14.0 12:36/M
72 KELIIOKALANI KAMELAMELA-DUDOIT HONOLULU HI 2219 17 147 1:18:14.1 12:36/M
Top

Male 18 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KOBE YOUNG HONOLULU HI 2202 18 40 56:50.3 9:09/M
2 KAIMANA STEVENS EWA BEACH HI 2283 18 51 58:50.2 9:28/M
3 LA'AMEA FRANK HONOLULU HI 2361 18 57 59:51.9 9:38/M
4 TYLER REMINGTON MILILANI HI 2257 18 106 1:08:26.6 11:01/M
5 KULKEN KEKUA 2374 18 116 1:10:34.3 11:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANIEL LAMB HONOLULU HI 2340 32 70 1:02:52.4 10:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BROC ANAKALEA HANALEI HI 2238 40 79 1:03:55.1 10:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDY BLANK FRANKLIN MI 2275 52 151 1:25:45.2 13:49/M