Diamond Head 10K

Overall Results

November 13, 2016


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Diamond Head 10K

  ------------ 3.4 Miles ------------ ------------ 2.8 Miles ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 LA'AKEA CHING WAIMANALO HI 2104 17 M 1 Top Fin 1 23:16.7 6:51/M 6 20:54.4 7:28/M 44:11.1 44:13.7 0:02.6
2 IVAN TRUGILLO HANAPEPE HI 2105 16 M 2 Top Fin 6 25:03.4 7:22/M 1 19:49.7 7:05/M 44:53.2 45:03.7 0:10.5
3 JOSEPH CAVALIERI HONOLULU HI 2190 17 M 3 Top Fin 10 25:09.4 7:24/M 3 19:50.7 7:05/M 45:00.1 45:02.5 0:02.4
4 REIGN HOBAN KAPOLEI HI 2129 17 M 1 15-19 13 25:10.4 7:24/M 2 19:50.2 7:05/M 45:00.6 45:02.7 0:02.1
5 KAAIAKEA KAOPUIKI HONOLULU HI 2214 17 M 2 15-19 7 25:04.7 7:22/M 5 20:07.8 7:11/M 45:12.5 45:22.4 0:09.9
6 KAILEE BALTHAZAR HONOLULU HI 2177 17 F 1 Top Fin 3 24:17.2 7:09/M 7 20:58.8 7:29/M 45:16.0 45:18.3 0:02.3
7 JAKE SILVA HONOLULU HI 2208 16 M 3 15-19 2 24:16.2 7:08/M 8 21:10.7 7:34/M 45:27.0 45:30.9 0:03.9
8 NOAH KIM KANEOHE HI 2188 16 M 4 15-19 5 25:03.0 7:22/M 9 21:43.7 7:45/M 46:46.7 46:57.9 0:11.1
9 KAHIAU COCKETT-NAGAMINE PEARL CITY HI 2139 16 M 5 15-19 4 25:02.9 7:22/M 11 21:44.2 7:46/M 46:47.1 46:58.0 0:10.8
10 KAMALU GOO HONOLULU HI 2108 16 M 6 15-19 8 25:04.7 7:22/M 10 21:43.7 7:45/M 46:48.5 46:58.4 0:09.9
11 KEAWE'IWI PILAYO HONOLULU HI 2185 16 M 7 15-19 9 25:08.6 7:24/M 12 21:44.8 7:46/M 46:53.5 46:59.2 0:05.7
12 KEKOA ULANSEY KAILUA HI 2172 17 M 8 15-19 11 25:09.4 7:24/M 13 21:46.5 7:46/M 46:56.0 46:58.6 0:02.6
13 ELI AKIMSEU HONOLULU HI 2101 16 M 9 15-19 14 25:15.0 7:26/M 14 21:59.5 7:51/M 47:14.5 47:25.4 0:10.8
14 NAINOA NORMAN ING HONOLULU HI 2180 17 M 10 15-19 15 25:22.7 7:28/M 16 22:30.5 8:02/M 47:53.3 47:56.0 0:02.7
15 ALEPOI KAWAKAMI-KAUWEIOA EWA BEACH HI 2212 17 M 11 15-19 20 27:56.1 8:13/M 4 20:05.3 7:10/M 48:01.4 48:12.0 0:10.6
16 JONATHAN AH SING EWA BEACH HI 2149 18 M 12 15-19 12 25:09.5 7:24/M 21 23:10.8 8:16/M 48:20.4 48:23.9 0:03.5
17 DAYNON DANG HONOLULU HI 2211 16 M 13 15-19 22 28:16.3 8:19/M 15 22:26.3 8:01/M 50:42.6 50:52.9 0:10.3
18 GABRIELLE SMYTHE KAILUA HI 2221 17 F 2 Top Fin 17 26:30.9 7:48/M 26 24:18.7 8:41/M 50:49.6 50:53.7 0:04.1
19 JOHN KAMALANI KANEOHE HI 2191 17 M 14 15-19 18 26:55.2 7:55/M 24 24:03.4 8:35/M 50:58.6 51:02.1 0:03.5
20 ALAN MUNEOKA WAIPAHU HI 2114 18 M 15 15-19 16 26:30.0 7:48/M 30 24:54.2 8:54/M 51:24.2 51:28.2 0:03.9
21 ISAIAH SABEY HONOLULU HI 2106 17 M 16 15-19 19 27:42.6 8:09/M 23 23:56.3 8:33/M 51:38.9 51:41.3 0:02.4
22 DAVIN TAKAHASHI EWA BEACH HI 2126 17 M 17 15-19 29 29:09.9 8:34/M 18 22:35.6 8:04/M 51:45.5 51:55.5 0:10.0
23 MALINA DWIGHT HONOLULU HI 2187 17 F 3 Top Fin 27 29:04.0 8:33/M 20 22:57.1 8:12/M 52:01.2 52:09.3 0:08.1
24 KAHIAU ANDERSON PEARL CITY HI 2179 17 M 18 15-19 24 28:26.6 8:22/M 22 23:44.6 8:29/M 52:11.2 52:11.2
25 MASON AKIONA WAIMANALO HI 2103 16 M 19 15-19 23 28:21.3 8:20/M 25 24:04.9 8:36/M 52:26.3 52:32.8 0:06.5
 
  ------------ 3.4 Miles ------------ ------------ 2.8 Miles ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
26 MATTINGLY HO EWA BEACH HI 2130 16 M 20 15-19 21 28:15.2 8:19/M 27 24:32.9 8:46/M 52:48.2 53:00.3 0:12.1
27 BRENDE YOSHIZUMI KAPOLEI HI 2182 16 F 1 15-19 36 30:13.6 8:53/M 17 22:35.1 8:04/M 52:48.7 53:04.0 0:15.2
28 LAURYN SUWA HONOLULU HI 2189 16 F 2 15-19 37 30:14.7 8:54/M 19 22:46.3 8:08/M 53:01.0 53:15.8 0:14.8
29 CHEYENNE NATIVIDAD-PARRAGA HONOLULU HI 2162 17 F 3 15-19 31 29:11.6 8:35/M 34 25:54.4 9:15/M 55:06.1 55:12.3 0:06.2
30 BRIANNE WONG KAILUA HI 2121 16 F 4 15-19 39 30:34.8 8:59/M 29 24:39.0 8:48/M 55:13.8 55:29.9 0:16.0
31 KEOLA CHING AIEA HI 2140 17 M 21 15-19 40 30:41.9 9:01/M 28 24:37.2 8:48/M 55:19.2 55:26.2 0:07.0
32 KAHILI KATAGIRI KANEOHE HI 2102 16 F 5 15-19 28 29:09.9 8:34/M 36 26:17.4 9:23/M 55:27.3 55:33.4 0:06.1
33 ZION BASQUE KEALAKEKUA HI 2143 17 M 22 15-19 30 29:11.1 8:35/M 37 26:17.8 9:23/M 55:28.9 55:37.2 0:08.3
34 DOM AIU TABER KAPAA HI 2148 17 M 23 15-19 38 30:17.0 8:54/M 33 25:28.2 9:06/M 55:45.3 55:59.4 0:14.1
35 HAMILTON KEOLA EWA BEACH HI 2116 16 M 24 15-19 35 30:02.5 8:50/M 35 25:56.0 9:16/M 55:58.5 56:08.2 0:09.7
36 CHAESTEN CHON PEARL CITY HI 2225 16 M 25 15-19 44 31:50.5 9:22/M 31 24:55.2 8:54/M 56:45.8 56:51.2 0:05.4
37 JACOB MAIHUI HONOLULU HI 2198 17 M 26 15-19 25 28:48.9 8:28/M 50 27:58.9 9:59/M 56:47.8 56:55.5 0:07.6
38 KOBI KINOSHITA HONOLULU HI 2119 16 F 6 15-19 33 29:39.9 8:43/M 44 27:09.8 9:42/M 56:49.7 56:54.2 0:04.4
39 LOGAN SALCEDO KANEOHE HI 2120 18 M 27 15-19 26 29:03.1 8:33/M 52 28:09.2 10:03/M 57:12.4 57:15.9 0:03.5
40 ANDREW GALUTERIA-SOARES PEARL CITY HI 2133 17 M 28 15-19 34 29:55.2 8:48/M 47 27:29.5 9:49/M 57:24.8 57:34.2 0:09.4
41 DONAVYN FUTA KAILUA HI 2194 17 F 7 15-19 43 31:03.3 9:08/M 41 26:45.0 9:33/M 57:48.4 57:53.2 0:04.8
42 GIAN-THOMAS AU KAILUA KONA HI 2145 17 M 29 15-19 51 32:27.0 9:33/M 38 26:17.9 9:23/M 58:44.9 58:58.9 0:13.9
43 HALEY KA'IULANI NAKAWATASE HONOLULU HI 2192 16 F 8 15-19 42 30:48.6 9:04/M 51 28:07.3 10:03/M 58:55.9 59:00.6 0:04.7
44 KANIALA DONLIN EWA BEACH HI 2135 17 M 30 15-19 32 29:18.6 8:37/M 70 30:13.8 10:48/M 59:32.4 59:40.2 0:07.8
45 HUNTER BREAULT KAPOLEI HI 2117 17 M 31 15-19 73 34:16.7 10:05/M 32 25:21.9 9:03/M 59:38.6 59:38.6
46 DAVID OKA KAILUA HI 2218 55 M 1 55-59 66 33:21.6 9:49/M 39 26:30.2 9:28/M 59:51.8 1:00:06.7 0:14.9
47 AULANI OKA KAILUA HI 2161 17 F 9 15-19 67 33:22.0 9:49/M 40 26:30.4 9:28/M 59:52.4 1:00:06.6 0:14.2
48 LAUREN. BROWN HONOLULU HI 2112 24 F 1 20-24 59 33:10.6 9:45/M 42 27:08.2 9:41/M 1:00:18.8 1:00:36.3 0:17.4
49 RAMSEY BROWN HONOLULU HI 2226 29 M 1 25-29 57 33:10.0 9:45/M 43 27:09.2 9:42/M 1:00:19.2 1:00:36.3 0:17.1
50 RAYN RUPERTI-YOUNG KANEOHE HI 2160 16 M 32 15-19 64 33:15.5 9:47/M 45 27:17.5 9:45/M 1:00:33.0 1:00:47.9 0:14.8
 
  ------------ 3.4 Miles ------------ ------------ 2.8 Miles ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
51 TANNOR TOLLEFSEN-SAIO HONOLULU HI 2166 16 M 33 15-19 41 30:46.0 9:03/M 66 29:49.2 10:39/M 1:00:35.2 1:00:47.3 0:12.0
52 AYZLIN KEALOHA-ALBARADO HONOLULU HI 2152 17 F 10 15-19 54 33:04.8 9:44/M 48 27:31.1 9:50/M 1:00:35.9 1:00:46.2 0:10.3
53 WAINANI KALALAU HONOLULU HI 2156 17 F 11 15-19 53 33:03.5 9:43/M 49 27:32.9 9:50/M 1:00:36.4 1:00:46.4 0:09.9
54 JACELYN ITO KEALAKEKUA HI 2199 17 F 12 15-19 65 33:19.1 9:48/M 46 27:18.3 9:45/M 1:00:37.4 1:00:42.8 0:05.4
55 ZION-GRACE VIERRA WAIANAE HI 2174 16 F 13 15-19 50 32:02.9 9:25/M 53 28:42.6 10:15/M 1:00:45.5 1:00:49.7 0:04.2
56 JACE BORJA WAIPAHU HI 2205 16 M 34 15-19 45 31:51.4 9:22/M 56 28:54.4 10:19/M 1:00:45.8 1:00:51.1 0:05.2
57 KAMAILE BUKOSKI KOLOA HI 2183 17 F 14 15-19 47 31:58.8 9:24/M 59 29:22.5 10:29/M 1:01:21.4 1:01:31.1 0:09.7
58 KICAH ACOBA ELEELE HI 2150 17 M 35 15-19 52 32:30.7 9:34/M 55 28:52.6 10:19/M 1:01:23.3 1:01:28.0 0:04.7
59 KALEI ASAM KAILUA HI 2170 17 F 15 15-19 49 32:00.4 9:25/M 63 29:33.4 10:33/M 1:01:33.8 1:01:42.8 0:09.0
60 JAYLAH FAGOTA-GARCIA HONOLULU HI 2173 16 F 16 15-19 46 31:53.3 9:23/M 65 29:47.0 10:38/M 1:01:40.3 1:01:53.3 0:13.0
61 KAILEE SOARES LIHUE HI 2171 17 F 17 15-19 48 31:59.1 9:24/M 69 30:11.4 10:47/M 1:02:10.5 1:02:19.3 0:08.8
62 STORMEE HOOHULI WAIPAHU HI 2216 14 F 1 1-14 63 33:13.7 9:46/M 61 29:29.0 10:32/M 1:02:42.7 1:02:58.4 0:15.6
63 KAIRA-LYN HOOHULI WAIPAHU HI 2217 16 F 18 15-19 62 33:13.2 9:46/M 62 29:30.2 10:32/M 1:02:43.5 1:02:58.9 0:15.4
64 DOMINIQUE BADURIA EWA BEACH HI 2127 16 F 19 15-19 68 33:44.6 9:55/M 58 29:08.8 10:24/M 1:02:53.4 1:02:58.0 0:04.6
65 QUINN NAKAHARA EWA BEACH HI 2222 17 M 36 15-19 71 34:00.9 10:00/M 57 29:08.0 10:24/M 1:03:08.9 1:03:25.4 0:16.5
66 TEHYA TAYLOR WAIMANALO HI 2157 17 F 20 15-19 69 33:53.6 9:58/M 60 29:22.7 10:29/M 1:03:16.4 1:03:20.6 0:04.2
67 IMILOA MCFADDEN CORVALLIS OR 2204 16 F 21 15-19 60 33:11.5 9:46/M 71 30:16.5 10:49/M 1:03:28.0 1:03:38.0 0:09.9
68 KIANA VIERRA HONOLULU HI 2109 16 F 22 15-19 56 33:09.5 9:45/M 73 30:27.9 10:53/M 1:03:37.4 1:03:54.2 0:16.8
69 BOZO VIERRA HONOLULU HI 2110 52 F 1 50-54 58 33:10.1 9:45/M 74 30:28.6 10:53/M 1:03:38.7 1:03:55.1 0:16.4
70 BROOKE FRASCO HONOLULU HI 2113 16 F 23 15-19 80 35:01.4 10:18/M 54 28:46.7 10:16/M 1:03:48.1 1:03:59.4 0:11.3
71 KAYLEE BADURIA EWA BEACH HI 2144 17 F 24 15-19 55 33:08.3 9:45/M 75 30:41.4 10:58/M 1:03:49.7 1:03:57.5 0:07.8
72 CHYLA ALBERTO WAIANAE HI 2147 16 F 25 15-19 74 34:36.3 10:11/M 64 29:43.7 10:37/M 1:04:20.0 1:04:26.0 0:06.0
73 NANEA KAONOHI KAILUA HI 2153 17 F 26 15-19 70 33:59.3 10:00/M 76 30:46.6 10:59/M 1:04:45.9 1:04:55.4 0:09.4
74 KARLI ROSE KEANU KANEOHE HI 2151 16 F 27 15-19 85 35:32.9 10:27/M 67 29:59.2 10:43/M 1:05:32.1 1:05:38.0 0:05.9
75 REBECCA KALELEIKI KANEOHE HI 2201 16 F 28 15-19 84 35:32.3 10:27/M 68 29:59.8 10:43/M 1:05:32.1 1:05:37.9 0:05.8
 
  ------------ 3.4 Miles ------------ ------------ 2.8 Miles ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
76 TREYSEN BARRETTO HONOLULU HI 2178 17 M 37 15-19 76 34:45.7 10:13/M 77 31:13.4 11:09/M 1:05:59.1 1:06:14.0 0:14.9
77 KAWIKA MICHAUD WAIANAE HI 2213 17 M 38 15-19 88 35:59.6 10:35/M 72 30:19.0 10:50/M 1:06:18.6 1:06:36.1 0:17.5
78 DAYMIPA BUNAO WAIMANALO HI 2141 16 M 39 15-19 61 33:12.4 9:46/M 88 33:10.9 11:51/M 1:06:23.3 1:06:28.7 0:05.3
79 SKYE KAOHU WAHIAWA HI 2220 17 F 29 15-19 72 34:12.0 10:04/M 85 32:30.4 11:36/M 1:06:42.4 1:06:53.0 0:10.6
80 ELLIOTT MARKELL HONOLULU HI 2165 18 M 40 15-19 77 34:48.3 10:14/M 81 32:16.4 11:31/M 1:07:04.7 1:07:22.4 0:17.7
81 ISAAC TOWAI KAPOLEI HI 2115 16 M 41 15-19 79 35:00.5 10:18/M 80 32:11.8 11:30/M 1:07:12.4 1:07:19.6 0:07.2
82 TYLER REMINGTON MILILANI HI 2124 17 M 42 15-19 81 35:01.6 10:18/M 82 32:17.5 11:32/M 1:07:19.1 1:07:26.9 0:07.8
83 GABY SHIM AIEA HI 2215 17 M 43 15-19 75 34:38.9 10:11/M 87 32:41.9 11:40/M 1:07:20.8 1:07:25.9 0:05.0
84 ADRIAN AU HONOLULU HI 2169 17 M 44 15-19 78 34:49.3 10:14/M 86 32:40.0 11:40/M 1:07:29.3 1:07:46.9 0:17.6
85 CHYNNA TASAKA WAIMANALO HI 2186 16 F 30 15-19 83 35:31.8 10:27/M 84 32:26.5 11:35/M 1:07:58.3 1:08:03.7 0:05.4
86 RAEVYN PABILLANO-SHEA KANEOHE HI 2118 17 F 31 15-19 87 35:59.5 10:35/M 83 32:23.0 11:34/M 1:08:22.5 1:08:28.7 0:06.1
87 FAITH BLALOCK HONOLULU HI 2209 16 F 32 15-19 82 35:20.5 10:24/M 89 33:44.1 12:03/M 1:09:04.6 1:09:13.9 0:09.3
88 KITANA PADILLA WAIANAE HI 2206 16 F 33 15-19 94 36:57.5 10:52/M 90 33:47.7 12:04/M 1:10:45.3 1:10:58.6 0:13.3
89 LA'AKEA BERTULFO HONOLULU HI 2142 17 F 34 15-19 93 36:46.6 10:49/M 91 33:58.7 12:08/M 1:10:45.4 1:10:54.5 0:09.1
90 MONIQUE HASEGAWA-ILAE AIEA HI 2131 17 F 35 15-19 92 36:46.6 10:49/M 92 33:59.7 12:08/M 1:10:46.4 1:10:54.6 0:08.2
91 RAVEN RAFAEL HONOLULU HI 2184 16 F 36 15-19 95 37:01.0 10:53/M 93 34:23.3 12:17/M 1:11:24.3 1:11:29.9 0:05.6
92 TATE-MARIE SHISHIDO HONOLULU HI 2219 16 F 37 15-19 98 39:29.1 11:37/M 79 32:09.1 11:29/M 1:11:38.2 1:11:48.8 0:10.5
93 KAMALEI DAVIS KAUNAKAKAI HI 2196 16 F 38 15-19 91 36:45.2 10:49/M 95 34:57.4 12:29/M 1:11:42.6 1:11:51.3 0:08.7
94 KAHIWA HOE KANEOHE HI 2197 16 M 45 15-19 89 36:02.6 10:36/M 100 35:53.3 12:49/M 1:11:56.0 1:12:13.9 0:17.9
95 PAIGE MIYAMOTO HONOLULU HI 2122 17 F 39 15-19 90 36:13.7 10:39/M 98 35:47.3 12:47/M 1:12:01.0 1:12:07.0 0:06.0
96 NOHEA BEHLER HONOLULU HI 2193 17 F 40 15-19 86 35:51.6 10:33/M 101 36:32.3 13:03/M 1:12:23.9 1:12:35.2 0:11.3
97 CODY KALAWAIA KAILUA HI 2155 17 M 46 15-19 102 40:48.9 12:00/M 78 31:44.2 11:20/M 1:12:33.1 1:12:42.0 0:08.9
98 SASHA CHOCK WAIMANALO HI 2200 17 F 41 15-19 97 39:07.7 11:30/M 97 35:38.4 12:44/M 1:14:46.1 1:14:50.1 0:04.0
99 SUMMER GARCIA WAIANAE HI 2132 17 F 42 15-19 96 37:46.2 11:06/M 105 37:47.3 13:30/M 1:15:33.5 1:15:50.4 0:16.9
100 SKYE MAXWELL KANEOHE HI 2164 17 F 43 15-19 100 40:38.9 11:57/M 96 34:58.7 12:29/M 1:15:37.6 1:15:53.9 0:16.3
 
  ------------ 3.4 Miles ------------ ------------ 2.8 Miles ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
101 LEILA-TIARE AKANA KAPOLEI HI 2175 17 F 44 15-19 101 40:48.2 12:00/M 94 34:56.2 12:29/M 1:15:44.4 1:15:52.8 0:08.4
102 NATAYSIA FRANCISCO KANEOHE HI 2134 17 F 45 15-19 103 41:01.1 12:04/M 99 35:50.3 12:48/M 1:16:51.4 1:17:04.7 0:13.3
103 MEGAN NAKAMURA KANEOHE HI 2163 18 F 46 15-19 99 40:35.0 11:56/M 102 36:47.8 13:08/M 1:17:22.9 1:17:36.5 0:13.6
104 NICHOLE GETZ MILILANI HI 2167 17 F 47 15-19 104 42:16.0 12:26/M 103 37:29.3 13:23/M 1:19:45.3 1:19:57.6 0:12.2
105 KANOA AYAU 2223 16 M 47 15-19 106 42:43.2 12:34/M 106 38:04.7 13:36/M 1:20:47.9 1:20:53.6 0:05.6
106 SIANNA LORENZO WAIANAE HI 2107 17 F 48 15-19 105 42:16.1 12:26/M 107 38:34.3 13:46/M 1:20:50.4 1:21:03.4 0:12.9
107 CHYSON ACOBA HONOLULU HI 2168 17 M 48 15-19 107 42:45.6 12:34/M 108 38:47.3 13:51/M 1:21:32.9 1:21:40.5 0:07.6
108 JORDAN LOPES HONOLULU HI 2203 14 M 1 1-14 108 43:39.1 12:50/M 110 39:11.8 14:00/M 1:22:50.9 1:23:04.6 0:13.6
109 TRINITY DULIDA WAIANAE HI 2138 17 F 49 15-19 110 45:13.6 13:18/M 104 37:45.3 13:29/M 1:22:59.0 1:23:10.1 0:11.1
110 KYLEE LOPES HONOLULU HI 2202 17 F 50 15-19 109 43:48.0 12:53/M 109 39:11.3 14:00/M 1:22:59.3 1:23:12.8 0:13.4
111 JADA CHOW HONOLULU HI 2195 18 F 51 15-19 111 50:20.9 14:48/M 112 47:14.6 16:52/M 1:37:35.5 1:37:48.5 0:13.0
112 FRANCES DIAMOND HONOLULU HI 2136 17 F 52 15-19 112 1:05:53.7 19:23/M 111 43:15.2 15:27/M 1:49:08.9 1:49:08.9