Diamond Head 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

November 15, 2015


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 30-34
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 50-54

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMIE VALENTINE LAIE HI 2364 17 9 24:14.6 7:49/M
2 KAYLIN KAWAMURA 2323 17 17 25:50.5 8:20/M
3 MADISON CLAIRE SMITH 2358 18 18 25:53.3 8:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NIKE (MOMI) TOLENTINO 2361 17 20 26:04.7 8:25/M
2 MIKAYAH KAOHU 2321 17 26 26:28.7 8:32/M
3 KRISTIN KAWAMURA 2324 17 27 26:31.2 8:33/M
4 KIANI SOUZA 2359 17 29 27:18.1 8:48/M
5 ANUHEA BREEN 2370 17 30 27:18.2 8:48/M
6 KALEONANI NAKAKURA 2341 17 31 27:30.1 8:52/M
7 KAILA LIZAMA 2334 17 33 27:35.8 8:54/M
8 ZOE KESSLER 2327 17 34 27:38.7 8:55/M
9 LEILANI CAMARGO-NAONE 2309 17 36 28:01.2 9:02/M
10 TYANNA VIERRA 2366 17 37 28:05.1 9:04/M
11 KAI LOCEY 2335 17 43 28:33.3 9:13/M
12 AMANDA KUSJIMA 2388 17 45 29:03.1 9:22/M
13 MELODY SUNSHINE WEATHERWAX-MAKAILA 2367 17 47 29:22.5 9:28/M
14 LAYCEE PASION 2347 17 50 29:31.2 9:31/M
15 ROMANCE ROMERO 2350 17 51 29:32.1 9:32/M
16 SARI MIYASHIRO 2340 17 52 29:35.4 9:33/M
17 TATE KELIIHOOMALU 2326 17 53 29:35.7 9:33/M
18 STEPHANIE SCOVILLE 2353 17 55 29:51.4 9:38/M
19 HAILEY AAMODT HONOLULU HI 2369 17 56 29:54.3 9:39/M
20 TEANI HUDDY 2375 17 57 29:55.7 9:39/M
21 KALAWENA KALEHUAWEHE 2319 17 63 30:11.8 9:44/M
22 TAJ-DESTINY VIERRA 2365 17 65 30:15.8 9:45/M
23 JORDAN MILLWOOD MILILANI HI 2338 17 67 30:54.3 9:58/M
24 KYLIE LEONG HONOLULU HI 2332 17 68 31:17.7 10:05/M
25 KIANA KAWAI WAIANAE HI 2322 17 69 31:18.3 10:06/M
26 KATHERINE LINDSEY KAPAA HI 2223 17 71 31:35.2 10:11/M
27 ZANETTA TOOMATA 2362 17 74 32:40.0 10:32/M
28 REYCINE SILVA 2357 17 75 32:43.1 10:33/M
29 KEKAI LEANIO-BALAGAT 2329 17 76 32:54.0 10:37/M
30 KYLA NITAHARA HONOLULU HI 2377 17 77 32:55.6 10:37/M
31 KAILEE PAMANGAN 2387 17 78 32:55.9 10:37/M
32 MELODY OKI 2343 17 79 33:39.6 10:51/M
33 SKYLERANN GORGONIA- WONG 2374 17 80 33:40.9 10:52/M
34 RACHEL HASHIMOTO KAILUA HI 2380 17 81 35:57.5 11:36/M
35 SHAYLEE PEAHI 2378 17 82 36:01.0 11:37/M
36 JESSLYNN FERNANDEZ 2372 17 83 36:48.1 11:52/M
37 ISABELLA PAPPALARDO 2345 17 85 45:23.6 14:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VANESSA PAPPALARDO 2346 53 84 45:22.4 14:38/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AUSTYN YSABEL 2368 17 1 21:39.6 6:59/M
2 WILL COCKETT 2310 18 2 21:52.4 7:03/M
3 FREDRICK AKAU 2301 17 3 22:26.7 7:14/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BROCK DECOSTA KOLOA HI 2312 17 4 22:51.2 7:22/M
2 ARAMIS SUBEE 2360 17 5 23:20.8 7:32/M
3 DYLAN SILVA KANEOHE HI 2356 17 6 23:26.7 7:34/M
4 SHILOH BYRD WAIANAE HI 2308 17 7 23:32.7 7:35/M
5 CODY BOCOBOC 2307 17 8 23:55.5 7:43/M
6 NOAH GELACIO 2314 17 10 24:15.1 7:49/M
7 SHAYDEN ALANI 2303 17 11 24:33.2 7:55/M
8 MACK HULIHEE 2385 17 12 24:53.4 8:02/M
9 NAINOA GASPAR-TAKAHASHI KANEOHE HI 2313 17 13 24:54.8 8:02/M
10 KAENA BAIRD 2304 17 14 25:06.1 8:06/M
11 SAINT GELACIO 2315 17 15 25:06.4 8:06/M
12 KAINOA MIYAMOTO 2339 17 16 25:40.5 8:17/M
13 KODY HOLU 2317 17 19 25:59.0 8:23/M
14 PRESTON KALUHIWA 2320 17 21 26:12.8 8:27/M
15 ROY-JACOB PATRICIO WAIANAE HI 2348 17 22 26:21.1 8:30/M
16 GAVIN GARMA 2373 16 24 26:25.8 8:31/M
17 KAELER KAHANA 2318 16 25 26:28.5 8:32/M
18 MATTHEW SHIMABUKURO 2354 17 28 27:08.4 8:45/M
19 ALEXANDER NGUM KANEOHE HI 2342 17 32 27:33.8 8:53/M
20 JOSEPH ALMEIDA III KAPOLEI HI 2379 18 35 27:50.9 8:59/M
21 ANTHONY LEDERER 2330 17 38 28:07.4 9:04/M
22 MAKOA MAU HONOLULU HI 2336 18 39 28:07.8 9:04/M
23 MASON QUINLAN 2349 17 40 28:08.1 9:05/M
24 DANE SAKAMOTO 2351 18 41 28:13.4 9:06/M
25 MILES MIKI 2337 17 42 28:25.7 9:10/M
26 CROCCIFIXIO CRABBE 2311 17 44 28:35.1 9:13/M
27 CHRISTIAN SILVA 2355 17 46 29:12.3 9:25/M
28 EZEKIEL BERNARDO-FLORES 2306 17 48 29:26.8 9:30/M
29 JORDAN GOUVEIA 2316 17 49 29:26.9 9:30/M
30 SCOTT OTA LIHUE HI 2344 17 54 29:47.4 9:36/M
31 FERREL EKAU 2371 17 58 30:01.8 9:41/M
32 RICKY COSTA 2294 18 59 30:02.2 9:41/M
33 BLAISE LEONG 2331 17 60 30:03.1 9:42/M
34 IAN VALDEZ 2363 17 61 30:06.7 9:43/M
35 M?LIE KEAUNUI 2325 17 62 30:08.9 9:43/M
36 CHRISTIAN LAGRANGE HONOLULU HI 2328 17 64 30:12.7 9:45/M
37 KAIWI AKI 2302 17 66 30:33.5 9:51/M
38 TRESTON BARCARSE 2305 17 70 31:22.2 10:07/M
39 SHANE LEU PEARL CITY HI 2333 17 72 32:10.4 10:23/M
40 DREW VERACRUZ 2386 17 73 32:32.9 10:30/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JACOB MOORE 2383 30 23 26:22.7 8:30/M