Diamond Head 5K

Overall Results

November 13, 2016


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Diamond Head 5K

  ------------ 1.8 Miles ------------ ------------ 1.3 Miles ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 KAIMIPONO HALEMANO EWA BEACH HI 2082 17 M 1 Top Fin 3 13:35.3 7:33/M 1 8:36.7 6:37/M 22:12.1 22:17.6 0:05.5
2 CHASE MIYASATO HONOLULU HI 2059 18 M 2 Top Fin 1 12:39.8 7:02/M 4 9:38.1 7:25/M 22:17.9 22:20.4 0:02.5
3 NAKEA HANOHANO KANEOHE HI 2014 17 M 3 Top Fin 2 13:13.0 7:21/M 7 9:52.9 7:35/M 23:05.9 23:08.0 0:02.0
4 VANCE FARRANT HALEIWA HI 2013 18 M 1 15-19 6 13:58.2 7:46/M 2 9:13.6 7:05/M 23:11.8 23:25.9 0:14.0
5 AINA RACOMA MILILANI HI 2035 17 M 2 15-19 4 13:39.1 7:35/M 5 9:42.5 7:28/M 23:21.6 23:25.1 0:03.5
6 PRESTON MORALES LIHUE HI 2034 17 M 3 15-19 7 14:01.4 7:47/M 3 9:21.4 7:12/M 23:22.8 23:27.5 0:04.7
7 BRANSON DOWNING HONOLULU HI 2069 18 M 4 15-19 9 14:09.0 7:52/M 9 10:10.1 7:49/M 24:19.2 24:24.5 0:05.3
8 PELENALAKO KAMALA KEKAHA HI 2023 17 M 5 15-19 8 14:08.0 7:51/M 10 10:18.9 7:55/M 24:26.9 24:30.2 0:03.3
9 BREVIN SAKAI HONOLULU HI 2066 17 M 6 15-19 14 14:52.4 8:16/M 6 9:42.7 7:28/M 24:35.1 24:42.5 0:07.4
10 JUSTIN DESAKI HONOLULU HI 2071 17 M 7 15-19 5 13:53.4 7:43/M 15 10:45.4 8:16/M 24:38.8 24:42.0 0:03.2
11 ADAM STACK KAILUA HI 2036 17 M 8 15-19 10 14:15.8 7:55/M 12 10:33.6 8:07/M 24:49.4 25:01.8 0:12.4
12 KEANU RUPERTI KANEOHE HI 2040 18 M 9 15-19 12 14:41.4 8:09/M 11 10:33.3 8:07/M 25:14.7 25:28.6 0:13.9
13 NAINOA FERNANDEZ LANAI CITY HI 2020 17 M 10 15-19 16 14:54.1 8:17/M 13 10:34.2 8:08/M 25:28.3 25:32.0 0:03.7
14 KAWAIOLA TAKEMURA PEARL CITY HI 2088 17 M 11 15-19 13 14:47.4 8:13/M 16 10:51.7 8:21/M 25:39.1 25:42.0 0:02.9
15 AUSTIN REZANTES KANEOHE HI 2061 17 M 12 15-19 11 14:17.7 7:56/M 24 11:25.6 8:47/M 25:43.3 25:46.5 0:03.2
16 JACE ILAE LIHUE HI 2085 17 M 13 15-19 18 14:58.7 8:19/M 14 10:45.3 8:16/M 25:44.0 25:47.1 0:03.1
17 RAYLA JACOBS-KEA WAIANAE HI 2052 17 F 1 Top Fin 20 15:41.8 8:43/M 8 10:09.3 7:48/M 25:51.1 26:00.3 0:09.2
18 CHASE IBIA LIHUE HI 2038 17 M 14 15-19 17 14:55.0 8:17/M 17 10:56.4 8:25/M 25:51.5 25:55.6 0:04.1
19 MAKANA WONG HONOLULU HI 2048 18 M 15 15-19 19 15:20.2 8:31/M 19 11:09.5 8:35/M 26:29.7 26:36.5 0:06.8
20 JACOB WRIGHT WAHIAWA HI 2081 17 M 16 15-19 21 15:55.3 8:51/M 18 11:00.3 8:28/M 26:55.6 27:06.6 0:11.0
21 TRESTON WONG KAPOLEI HI 2037 17 M 17 15-19 22 15:59.9 8:53/M 20 11:10.2 8:35/M 27:10.1 27:10.1
22 NOAH THOMPSON 2010 16 M 18 15-19 15 14:53.1 8:16/M 37 12:23.1 9:32/M 27:16.2 27:19.1 0:02.9
23 LOGAN GIBSON KILAUEA HI 2018 16 M 19 15-19 25 16:07.8 8:57/M 26 11:41.2 8:59/M 27:49.0 27:52.4 0:03.4
24 JAYSON WONG KAILUA HI 2003 17 M 20 15-19 24 16:07.4 8:57/M 28 11:46.5 9:03/M 27:53.9 27:59.6 0:05.6
25 BROOKE RAMOS WAIPAHU HI 2060 17 F 2 Top Fin 30 16:41.7 9:16/M 21 11:15.6 8:39/M 27:57.3 28:04.1 0:06.8
 
  ------------ 1.8 Miles ------------ ------------ 1.3 Miles ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
26 OKALANI SCHNACKENBERG HONOLULU HI 2045 17 F 3 Top Fin 28 16:40.1 9:16/M 25 11:27.3 8:48/M 28:07.4 28:07.4
27 TIANA PEREIRA WAIPAHU HI 2041 17 F 1 15-19 29 16:40.6 9:16/M 29 11:53.9 9:08/M 28:34.5 28:41.2 0:06.7
28 FRANCHESCA JOHNSON WAHIAWA HI 2029 17 F 2 15-19 40 17:16.5 9:36/M 22 11:18.1 8:42/M 28:34.6 28:40.7 0:06.1
29 JORDAN AKANA MILILANI HI 2012 18 M 21 15-19 38 17:14.2 9:34/M 23 11:23.0 8:45/M 28:37.3 28:50.1 0:12.8
30 JESSE AWA KANEOHE HI 2004 18 M 22 15-19 27 16:39.4 9:15/M 33 12:07.8 9:19/M 28:47.2 28:49.6 0:02.4
31 TATUM SAMSON EWA BEACH HI 2008 16 F 3 15-19     85 29:01.7 22:19/M 29:01.7 29:09.6 0:07.8
32 BLAISE BANQUEL LIHUE HI 2067 17 M 23 15-19 31 17:04.2 9:29/M 30 12:00.8 9:14/M 29:05.0 29:08.6 0:03.5
33 HOOKELA HANOHANO WAIMANALO HI 2070 17 M 24 15-19 23 16:01.5 8:54/M 43 13:05.7 10:04/M 29:07.2 29:15.7 0:08.5
34 MIRAI MANATAD KANEOHE HI 2054 17 F 4 15-19 26 16:28.1 9:09/M 39 12:47.0 9:50/M 29:15.1 29:20.3 0:05.1
35 CONNOR SONODA HONOLULU HI 2075 18 M 25 15-19 39 17:16.0 9:36/M 32 12:06.3 9:18/M 29:22.3 29:35.9 0:13.6
36 KAITLYN SHON MILILANI HI 2039 17 F 5 15-19 34 17:08.0 9:31/M 36 12:15.4 9:25/M 29:23.4 29:29.7 0:06.3
37 PUKA PASCUA WAIPAHU HI 2031 17 M 26 15-19 46 17:42.8 9:50/M 27 11:43.6 9:01/M 29:26.4 29:34.9 0:08.4
38 SIERRA WONG HONOLULU HI 2032 17 F 6 15-19 37 17:12.5 9:33/M 35 12:14.1 9:25/M 29:26.7 29:32.6 0:05.9
39 CHARYSSE UENTEN MILILANI HI 2047 18 F 7 15-19 45 17:42.0 9:50/M 31 12:01.0 9:15/M 29:43.0 29:51.7 0:08.7
40 GABBY TABONIAR HONOLULU HI 2017 17 F 8 15-19 32 17:06.2 9:30/M 38 12:43.8 9:47/M 29:50.0 29:53.2 0:03.2
41 SHAYE NOZOE HONOLULU HI 2076 17 F 9 15-19 35 17:09.0 9:32/M 40 12:48.6 9:51/M 29:57.6 30:03.7 0:06.1
42 MICAH KINOSHITA HONOLULU HI 2028 18 M 27 15-19 47 17:57.2 9:58/M 34 12:07.9 9:19/M 30:05.1 30:13.2 0:08.1
43 KEOLANUI KANNO MILILANI HI 2224 18 F 10 15-19 42 17:25.2 9:41/M 41 12:49.1 9:52/M 30:14.3 30:25.2 0:10.8
44 ALOHILANI LIBRE-PALACIO HONOLULU HI 2044 17 F 11 15-19 49 18:08.6 10:04/M 42 12:53.0 9:55/M 31:01.6 31:05.4 0:03.8
45 NATIVA LAW HONOLULU HI 2058 17 F 12 15-19 33 17:06.9 9:30/M 52 13:58.6 10:45/M 31:05.5 31:05.5
46 MAYA ENOS HONOLULU HI 2056 17 F 13 15-19 43 17:32.5 9:44/M 48 13:40.1 10:31/M 31:12.6 31:18.3 0:05.6
47 CAITLIN-CARIA GONZALES MILILANI HI 2015 17 F 14 15-19 36 17:09.9 9:32/M 57 14:19.5 11:01/M 31:29.4 31:40.7 0:11.3
48 KEANNA ANDRES KANEOHE HI 2051 17 F 15 15-19 44 17:33.7 9:45/M 59 14:28.9 11:08/M 32:02.6 32:12.5 0:09.9
49 SUMMER KAMAU-WAIKIKI KANEOHE HI 2084 17 F 16 15-19 54 18:51.1 10:28/M 46 13:35.0 10:27/M 32:26.2 32:34.8 0:08.6
50 MIKI'ALA MAIO WAIANAE HI 2064 17 F 17 15-19 55 18:53.1 10:29/M 51 13:52.0 10:40/M 32:45.1 32:55.9 0:10.7
 
  ------------ 1.8 Miles ------------ ------------ 1.3 Miles ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
51 DEE CASTILLO-HOPU WAIMANALO HI 2025 17 F 18 15-19 48 18:08.6 10:04/M 63 14:38.4 11:15/M 32:47.0 32:53.5 0:06.5
52 KIERA JAVILLONAR HONOLULU HI 2030 17 F 19 15-19 50 18:18.7 10:10/M 60 14:33.5 11:12/M 32:52.2 33:03.8 0:11.5
53 KAINANI BRADLEY KANEOHE HI 2026 17 F 20 15-19 53 18:50.2 10:28/M 53 14:05.0 10:50/M 32:55.2 33:03.6 0:08.3
54 KAYANA KONA HONOLULU HI 2027 17 F 21 15-19 52 18:50.1 10:28/M 54 14:05.8 10:50/M 32:56.0 32:59.5 0:03.5
55 MALLORY HATAISHI KAPOLEI HI 2016 17 F 22 15-19 59 19:41.9 10:56/M 44 13:14.7 10:11/M 32:56.6 33:08.8 0:12.2
56 LIBERTY GARCIA HONOLULU HI 2022 17 F 23 15-19 60 19:42.1 10:57/M 45 13:20.3 10:15/M 33:02.4 33:12.5 0:10.1
57 JOSHUA TOMIYAMA KAPAAU HI 2078 21 M 1 20-24 51 18:39.4 10:22/M 62 14:36.1 11:14/M 33:15.5 33:28.3 0:12.8
58 CLARISSA TOMIYAMA HONOLULU HI 2046 17 F 24 15-19 57 19:00.5 10:33/M 56 14:16.0 10:58/M 33:16.5 33:29.0 0:12.5
59 HI'ILEI PASCUA HONOLULU HI 2011 17 F 25 15-19 61 19:43.4 10:57/M 47 13:35.4 10:27/M 33:18.8 33:30.5 0:11.7
60 DANIELLE WON KANEOHE HI 2065 18 F 26 15-19 56 18:56.0 10:31/M 58 14:26.1 11:06/M 33:22.1 33:31.2 0:09.1
61 KEALANI ELDREDGE EWA BEACH HI 2055 18 F 27 15-19 58 19:23.4 10:46/M 55 14:08.1 10:52/M 33:31.5 33:42.8 0:11.3
62 ANOIPUA KAALOA WAIMANALO HI 2042 17 F 28 15-19 62 19:54.4 11:03/M 50 13:51.4 10:39/M 33:45.8 33:57.6 0:11.8
63 HALIAMAI KEALOHA KAILUA HI 2073 17 F 29 15-19 65 20:21.8 11:18/M 49 13:50.2 10:38/M 34:12.0 34:23.6 0:11.6
64 GABRIELLE KESOLEI WAHIAWA HI 2083 16 F 30 15-19 66 20:22.5 11:19/M 65 14:51.9 11:25/M 35:14.4 35:26.7 0:12.3
65 TIARE PUCHERT HONOLULU HI 2087 17 F 31 15-19 71 20:56.4 11:38/M 61 14:35.5 11:13/M 35:31.9 35:46.8 0:14.9
66 DIANI MARTIN WAIANAE HI 2080 17 F 32 15-19 63 20:03.5 11:08/M 69 15:32.6 11:57/M 35:36.2 35:45.3 0:09.1
67 KAHIKINAOKALA DOMINGO KAAAWA HI 2072 17 M 28 15-19 41 17:18.6 9:37/M 81 18:18.9 14:05/M 35:37.5 35:44.7 0:07.2
68 TAYLER LIGHTFOOT HONOLULU HI 2063 17 F 33 15-19 67 20:23.4 11:19/M 68 15:24.4 11:51/M 35:47.8 35:56.2 0:08.4
69 TARI JUMALON HONOLULU HI 2043 17 F 34 15-19 68 20:26.2 11:21/M 67 15:23.5 11:50/M 35:49.8 35:56.4 0:06.6
70 LEXUS MAHIAI HONOLULU HI 2077 17 F 35 15-19 70 20:33.1 11:25/M 66 15:18.4 11:46/M 35:51.5 36:00.6 0:09.1
71 COLBY JARDIN HONOLULU HI 2049 17 M 29 15-19 73 21:19.2 11:51/M 64 14:50.1 11:25/M 36:09.4 36:18.4 0:09.0
72 TAYLOR KAUO HONOLULU HI 2050 17 F 36 15-19 69 20:29.4 11:23/M 70 15:40.9 12:03/M 36:10.4 36:17.2 0:06.8
73 KIMBER AIWOHI KAILUA HI 2002 17 F 37 15-19 72 21:03.5 11:42/M 71 15:42.7 12:05/M 36:46.2 36:57.5 0:11.3
74 EMMA PARKER AIEA HI 2086 17 F 38 15-19 75 22:06.3 12:17/M 73 16:04.0 12:22/M 38:10.4 38:22.6 0:12.2
75 DUKE VIERRA HONOLULU HI 2005 14 M 1 1-14 76 22:22.1 12:26/M 77 16:32.9 12:43/M 38:55.0 39:14.1 0:19.1
 
  ------------ 1.8 Miles ------------ ------------ 1.3 Miles ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
76 JADE WRIGHT-SHIDAKI HONOLULU HI 2007 17 F 39 15-19 74 21:57.0 12:12/M 79 16:58.4 13:03/M 38:55.4 39:10.0 0:14.6
77 RICHARD VIERRA HONOLULU HI 2006 56 M 1 55-59 77 22:26.6 12:28/M 76 16:32.1 12:43/M 38:58.7 39:14.6 0:15.8
78 CLARISSA TREMAINE HONOLULU HI 2033 17 F 40 15-19 64 20:06.8 11:10/M 82 19:14.2 14:48/M 39:21.0 39:28.3 0:07.3
79 PAYTON APIKI KAUNAKAKAI HI 2053 16 M 30 15-19 78 23:04.3 12:49/M 78 16:47.6 12:55/M 39:52.0 40:00.1 0:08.1
80 DOMINIQUE ALMEIDA KAPOLEI HI 2009 17 F 41 15-19 80 24:15.2 13:28/M 74 16:06.7 12:23/M 40:21.9 40:28.6 0:06.7
81 JEWELEE SNIFFEN WAHIAWA HI 2021 18 F 42 15-19 79 24:08.6 13:24/M 75 16:21.4 12:35/M 40:30.0 40:41.7 0:11.7
82 GREGORY NG HONOLULU HI 2001 18 M 31 15-19 82 26:36.6 14:47/M 72 15:50.7 12:11/M 42:27.3 42:27.3
83 KEANU LEWIS HONOLULU HI 2079 17 M 32 15-19 81 25:06.2 13:57/M 80 17:43.2 13:38/M 42:49.4 42:58.4 0:09.0
84 KAILA CHOCK-NIHI MILILANI HI 2019 17 F 43 15-19 83 33:34.5 18:39/M 84 23:41.3 18:13/M 57:15.8 57:21.9 0:06.0
85 SHYANNE-KAYLEN MCCOY WAIMANALO HI 2074 17 F 44 15-19 84 34:50.7 19:21/M 83 22:57.8 17:39/M 57:48.5 58:00.6 0:12.0