Duke's Waikiki Ocean Mile Swim

Age Group Results

August 27, 2005


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AMANDA LARENCE Austin TX

21

8

26:13.0

26:13/M

2

CHRISTEL SIMMS

14

14

27:34.0

27:34/M

3

JESSICA NOHARA

21

26

29:19.0

29:19/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHELLE DUDLEY

13

32

29:45.0

29:45/M

2

RACHEL RANDALL

13

35

30:08.0

30:08/M

3

MALLORY NEUMANN

13

42

30:51.0

30:51/M

4

SUNNY BLOUNT

14

52

32:02.0

32:02/M

5

MEAGAN WOHLRAB

14

53

32:04.0

32:04/M

6

ELISE BAKER

13

60

32:50.0

32:50/M

7

KILINANE ING

13

61

32:50.0

32:50/M

8

NICOLE TALION

12

62

32:57.0

32:57/M

9

KELSIE POLSTON

14

82

34:20.0

34:20/M

10

BLAIR PRICE

12

102

36:33.0

36:33/M

11

DANA STONE

12

106

37:42.0

37:42/M

12

SHIREEN KHERADPEY

12

113

38:05.0

38:05/M

13

JENNIFER CHUNG

10

114

38:07.0

38:07/M

14

McKenna Fife Kapolei HI

10

120

39:05.0

39:05/M

15

PRESLEY PENDER

11

123

39:14.0

39:14/M

16

CHEYENNE MURRAY HONOLULU HI

13

125

39:18.0

39:18/M

17

ALYSSA MURAOKA

12

126

39:21.0

39:21/M

18

REI KOIZUMI

12

132

40:52.0

40:52/M

19

TRISHA ISHIKAWA

11

140

41:22.0

41:22/M

20

JESSIE WATKINS

9

161

43:58.0

43:58/M

21

MORGAN MCGEORGE

11

166

44:38.0

44:38/M

22

YASMIN KHERADPEY

14

170

45:02.0

45:02/M

23

JILL STONE

9

190

48:19.0

48:19/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LEAH SCHRETENTHALER

15

33

29:49.0

29:49/M

2

MACKENZIE MILLER

15

37

30:28.0

30:28/M

3

KIANE TAPARRA

17

44

31:02.0

31:02/M

4

MICHELLE VAWER

15

55

32:13.0

32:13/M

5

RHOGELYN ESPINO

15

83

34:22.0

34:22/M

6

KAYLEN BAKER KAILUA HI

15

85

34:33.0

34:33/M

7

JENNA SHEELEY

16

86

34:33.0

34:33/M

8

KIRSTEN SWANSON

18

105

37:19.0

37:19/M

9

CAROLYN BLOUNT

16

186

47:55.0

47:55/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DONIELLE CHITTENDEN

24

56

32:15.0

32:15/M

2

KATE LLOYD

28

69

33:21.0

33:21/M

3

JENNIFER STREET

26

72

33:28.0

33:28/M

4

JINGER GUERRELTE

27

84

34:33.0

34:33/M

5

LANA CLARK

20

87

34:50.0

34:50/M

6

DENA TEDDER

29

149

42:13.0

42:13/M

7

ATSUKO FUKUNAGA

28

162

44:04.0

44:04/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKI DAVID

35

34

29:57.0

29:57/M

2

DANIELLE BIRD

34

54

32:05.0

32:05/M

3

CHRISTEN MITCHELL

34

112

38:02.0

38:02/M

4

DENISE CORSON

38

115

38:17.0

38:17/M

5

JENNIFER METZ

33

128

40:01.0

40:01/M

6

VALERIE SPILLANE KANEOHE HI

35

138

41:15.0

41:15/M

7

MELISSA LAWRENCE

38

143

41:40.0

41:40/M

8

MICHELE BOND

38

158

43:24.0

43:24/M

9

NINA SONG Honolulu HI

32

193

49:44.0

49:44/M

10

MELLYNIE IVES-GRIGGS

33

215

55:27.0

55:27/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NANCY DURAN

43

27

29:23.0

29:23/M

2

ELLEN ARGO

41

57

32:36.0

32:36/M

3

JEANEEN HELDT

43

63

33:05.0

33:05/M

4

GLORIA CARLSON

47

70

33:24.0

33:24/M

5

ANNAMARIE WATKINS

43

75

33:34.0

33:34/M

6

JENNIFER STABRYLLA

44

88

34:52.0

34:52/M

7

MARSHA DURBIN

41

117

38:26.0

38:26/M

8

ANNE PERRY

49

129

40:02.0

40:02/M

9

CAROLINE MCCABE

40

130

40:33.0

40:33/M

10

WENDY MIKI

43

146

42:04.0

42:04/M

11

NANCY MILLER

47

147

42:05.0

42:05/M

12

ELLEN STONE

47

173

45:31.0

45:31/M

13

ANNE BLOUNT

44

187

47:59.0

47:59/M

14

STELLE CABANA

44

189

48:17.0

48:17/M

15

CANDICE PARK

43

195

49:47.0

49:47/M

16

MELANIE BAILEY

43

200

50:50.0

50:50/M

17

TERESA ARGOOD

49

204

52:36.0

52:36/M

18

SYLVIA STEELE

40

205

52:36.0

52:36/M

19

CHERYL CAMP

44

207

53:01.0

53:01/M

20

CHRISTIANE TETREAULT

40

209

53:54.0

53:54/M

21

LINDA SANTOS

42

222

1:00:25.0

60:25/M

22

LORRAINE LOO

48

223

1:01:29.0

61:29/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BETTYANN SALLEE

59

46

31:24.0

31:24/M

2

VALISA SAUNDERS

51

119

38:48.0

38:48/M

3

LAURIE LOOMIS

51

135

40:58.0

40:58/M

4

LAURIE SLOAN

53

141

41:30.0

41:30/M

5

CANDACE STRONG HONOLULU HI

50

168

44:53.0

44:53/M

6

RUTH LOCKETT KANEOHE HI

59

196

49:50.0

49:50/M

7

MUFFET JOURDANE

54

213

55:15.0

55:15/M

8

HOLLY YANADA

50

214

55:15.0

55:15/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LORI AUHLL

69

178

46:28.0

46:28/M

2

KATHLEEN QUINN

63

191

48:26.0

48:26/M

3

JUNE HARRIGAN

65

212

54:49.0

54:49/M

4

JACQUELIN MILLER

71

217

56:51.0

56:51/M

5

JOY L SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

66

218

57:04.0

57:04/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NOA SAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI

19

1

24:02.0

24:02/M

2

AARON PEIRSOL Austin TX

22

2

24:45.0

24:45/M

3

KALEN DARLING

17

3

24:52.0

24:52/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEKOA TAPARRA

14

4

25:01.0

25:01/M

2

GERAMIAH SIMOES

14

9

26:39.0

26:39/M

3

AARON SCHMALTZ

14

10

26:49.0

26:49/M

4

BRUCE PFIRRMANN

14

13

27:16.0

27:16/M

5

Taylor Fife Kapolei HI

13

18

28:23.0

28:23/M

6

ASHTON SROCK

13

21

28:28.0

28:28/M

7

JACK DEEDRICK

13

22

28:36.0

28:36/M

8

EASTMAN HOLLOWAY

12

39

30:32.0

30:32/M

9

KEVIN MOY

13

40

30:45.0

30:45/M

10

RYAN SAUNDERS

13

43

30:57.0

30:57/M

11

KALE AI

10

68

33:20.0

33:20/M

12

MIKA AKIMA

12

73

33:30.0

33:30/M

13

AUSTIN STRONG HONOLULU HI

12

77

33:43.0

33:43/M

14

TAIGA HASHIMOTO

11

78

33:50.0

33:50/M

15

JOSHUA CHING

13

80

34:12.0

34:12/M

16

JOSHUA SCHRETENTHALER

14

97

35:51.0

35:51/M

17

ANDREW LUM

11

99

35:55.0

35:55/M

18

ROBBIE KIESSLING

12

100

35:56.0

35:56/M

19

JAY SMART

13

108

37:47.0

37:47/M

20

SEAN SCHMALTZ

12

118

38:29.0

38:29/M

21

DYLAN HUMPHREYS

10

139

41:19.0

41:19/M

22

PATRICK LUM

10

150

42:13.0

42:13/M

23

SEAN TERADA HONOLULU HI

9

171

45:20.0

45:20/M

24

ERIK SAMSON

14

183

47:43.0

47:43/M

25

ADAM YAMAGUCHI

14

206

52:56.0

52:56/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

QUINTON DARLING

19

5

25:33.0

25:33/M

2

YUSUKE Kobayashi Honolulu HI

17

6

25:46.0

25:46/M

3

MITCHELL CHING

15

11

26:58.0

26:58/M

4

SEAN CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI

16

12

27:01.0

27:01/M

5

DEVON PALERMO

16

15

27:42.0

27:42/M

6

NICK RAITHEL

17

16

28:11.0

28:11/M

7

JORDAN BROWN

15

17

28:20.0

28:20/M

8

STERLING PRICE

15

41

30:50.0

30:50/M

9

JACK SMART

15

109

37:47.0

37:47/M

10

MATTHEW CARDOZA

19

202

51:48.0

51:48/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BEN COLLINS

22

7

26:10.0

26:10/M

2

ANDERS JONSSON

26

19

28:24.0

28:24/M

3

DAREN ADKINS

28

31

29:41.0

29:41/M

4

CHRIS SAMSON

23

65

33:14.0

33:14/M

5

MATT GRUCHALA

29

71

33:25.0

33:25/M

6

DAVID WEINMAN

24

81

34:16.0

34:16/M

7

MARK BEDINGFIELD

28

90

35:09.0

35:09/M

8

DAMON IAEA

25

98

35:52.0

35:52/M

9

KEAWE SOARES

27

121

39:06.0

39:06/M

10

JOSHUA SLATER

27

133

40:54.0

40:54/M

11

MICKY HOOKS

25

148

42:12.0

42:12/M

12

MATT SCHNETTER

29

155

43:11.0

43:11/M

13

NICHOLAS KARIM AIEA HI

29

163

44:24.0

44:24/M

14

ERIC PACPACO

29

164

44:25.0

44:25/M

15

TORY EBORN

23

179

46:46.0

46:46/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LOU ORTIZ

36

20

28:27.0

28:27/M

2

MIKE OLSBERG

34

28

29:25.0

29:25/M

3

RYAN LEONG

33

30

29:37.0

29:37/M

4

BRENT IMONEN Kailua Kona HI

36

48

31:27.0

31:27/M

5

LEIGH O'CONNELL

35

67

33:17.0

33:17/M

6

JAMES EMMONS

31

89

35:00.0

35:00/M

7

MATT ATWOOD

37

107

37:43.0

37:43/M

8

TODD NISHIMOTO Honolulu HI

37

111

37:56.0

37:56/M

9

SCOTT SHIMADA

38

116

38:18.0

38:18/M

10

DUANE Tamashiro Honolulu HI

34

142

41:33.0

41:33/M

11

COREY APO KAILUA HI

33

145

42:01.0

42:01/M

12

DENNIS O'CONNELL

38

159

43:41.0

43:41/M

13

RAYMOND DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI

35

174

45:54.0

45:54/M

14

JONATHAN ROBINSON

30

177

46:17.0

46:17/M

15

BRANDON FACCHINI

35

184

47:48.0

47:48/M

16

ALEXANDRE ANDRADE

37

185

47:55.0

47:55/M

17

GUSTAVO DORNELLES

32

210

54:04.0

54:04/M

18

DAVE CHONG

36

211

54:10.0

54:10/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKE COYLE HONOLULU HI

41

24

28:52.0

28:52/M

2

STEVEN WATKINS

43

25

29:05.0

29:05/M

3

RON BREGMAN

42

36

30:24.0

30:24/M

4

ALAN FREEMAN

49

45

31:19.0

31:19/M

5

DAVE JOHNSON

49

47

31:25.0

31:25/M

6

VIC MILLER

46

51

31:52.0

31:52/M

7

STEVE TORKILDSON

48

58

32:39.0

32:39/M

8

ROBERT HEATLY

46

59

32:49.0

32:49/M

9

KEVIN EMERY

44

64

33:13.0

33:13/M

10

ROGER KOMORI

49

74

33:31.0

33:31/M

11

STUART COLEMAN

40

79

34:01.0

34:01/M

12

ERIC MILLER

40

91

35:11.0

35:11/M

13

ROB MCCRIMMON

47

92

35:13.0

35:13/M

14

TODD CASTOR

43

93

35:15.0

35:15/M

15

GREGORY WUNDERLICH

41

101

36:32.0

36:32/M

16

JIM STEINER

45

104

36:54.0

36:54/M

17

DAKE VAHOVICH

45

110

37:49.0

37:49/M

18

BRAD MYERS

46

124

39:15.0

39:15/M

19

G. MICHAEL KELTOS HONOLULU HI

48

136

41:03.0

41:03/M

20

DARRIN SATO

40

137

41:08.0

41:08/M

21

DENNY PENDER

43

144

41:50.0

41:50/M

22

ROSS KOIZUMI

49

151

42:22.0

42:22/M

23

HANEY RACKMIL

46

152

42:27.0

42:27/M

24

JIM SMART

40

154

42:57.0

42:57/M

25

ALLAN SIX

49

157

43:14.0

43:14/M

26

JAMES REDMAN

49

160

43:53.0

43:53/M

27

REESE TOKUNAGA

41

165

44:35.0

44:35/M

28

MICK TOMAN

44

176

46:14.0

46:14/M

29

STEVE FOSTER

49

181

47:14.0

47:14/M

30

HARRIS HABU

41

194

49:47.0

49:47/M

31

ROY KANEMITSU

49

197

50:33.0

50:33/M

32

MICHAEL AMIEL

42

198

50:42.0

50:42/M

33

BRUCE BORNSTEIN

49

216

56:19.0

56:19/M

34

SCOTT COOPER WAHIAWA HI

49

220

57:59.0

57:59/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRAD BINI

50

23

28:45.0

28:45/M

2

BRUCE SLOAN

56

29

29:27.0

29:27/M

3

CURTIS CHINN

50

38

30:30.0

30:30/M

4

JIM MERCHANT

59

49

31:38.0

31:38/M

5

ALTON MOTOBU

54

76

33:35.0

33:35/M

6

STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI

58

95

35:27.0

35:27/M

7

JOHN WEIKUM

53

96

35:42.0

35:42/M

8

JACK SYUDERHOUD

56

103

36:37.0

36:37/M

9

JIM KRAUS

57

122

39:12.0

39:12/M

10

DAVID RIGGS

55

127

39:38.0

39:38/M

11

GARY BREWER

57

131

40:37.0

40:37/M

12

ROGER Namiki Honolulu HI

54

134

40:56.0

40:56/M

13

ANDREW WHITE

55

153

42:32.0

42:32/M

14

GARY WEISMAN

51

156

43:13.0

43:13/M

15

GENO GODINET HONOLULU HI

58

167

44:52.0

44:52/M

16

MICHAEL WONG

55

169

44:54.0

44:54/M

17

CHARLES UEHARA

50

180

46:59.0

46:59/M

18

LEROY LEHANO

56

182

47:25.0

47:25/M

19

ARNOLD LUM

58

188

48:12.0

48:12/M

20

RODNEY MORALES

53

192

49:23.0

49:23/M

21

Gerald Hamilton Mililani HI

55

199

50:43.0

50:43/M

22

ROBERT MONTGOMERY

58

219

57:44.0

57:44/M

23

DONALD EOVINO HONOLULU HI

59

221

59:12.0

59:12/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERNIE LESKOVITZ

68

50

31:39.0

31:39/M

2

CARL KAWAUCHI

61

66

33:16.0

33:16/M

3

JERRY CLARK

67

94

35:16.0

35:16/M

4

JOHN LOCKETT KANEOHE HI

64

172

45:25.0

45:25/M

5

AUEM TESHIMA

63

175

46:02.0

46:02/M

6

DAVID JAMES

72

201

51:18.0

51:18/M

7

JIM ZACHARY

72

203

51:59.0

51:59/M

8

TERRY TRAHAN

65

208

53:28.0

53:28/M