Duke's Waikiki Ocean Mile Swim

Age Group Results

August 27, 2011


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-13 14-16 17-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-13 14-16 17-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female 13 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

MAIA PETRIDES HONOLULU HI

217

12

52

22:43.0

22:43.0

2

LARA YASUMI HONOLULU HI

346

12

68

23:28.0

23:28.0

3

SHAYE DEMI GANUELAS HONOLULU HI

210

12

73

23:49.0

23:49.0

4

TAYLOR PERALTA HONOLULU HI

48

12

93

24:51.0

24:51.0

5

MONICA KIRK HONOLULU HI

65

12

123

27:19.0

27:19.0

6

HANNA HEISS HONOLULU HI

91

11

125

27:28.0

27:28.0

7

MARI YASUMI HONOLULU HI

345

10

196

31:22.0

31:22.0

8

CHEYENNE GARCIA KAPOLEI HI

195

11

206

31:42.0

31:42.0

9

CASEY GARCIA WAIPAHU

186

9

207

31:43.0

31:43.0

10

PAIGE ALKIRE NEWPORT BEACH CA

172

12

259

34:40.0

34:40.0

 
Top

Female 14 to 16

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

JASMINE MAU HONOLULU HI

355

15

20

21:18.0

21:18.0

2

JESSIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

205

15

40

22:17.0

22:17.0

3

SARA KAHANAMOKU HALEIWA HI

362

16

44

22:28.0

22:28.0

4

CORRINE SHIGETA HONOLULU HI

113

15

47

22:34.0

22:34.0

5

REBECCA WALTON WAIPAHU

188

14

53

22:45.0

22:45.0

6

NATSUKO MURANAKA KANEOHE HI

352

15

57

22:51.0

22:51.0

7

TAYLOR BOGDAHN HONOLULU HI

151

14

69

23:29.0

23:29.0

8

RACHAEL GARCIA WAIPAHU

187

14

169

29:47.0

29:47.0

9

RAYANNE FUJIMOTO HONOLULU HI

47

14

335

40:52.0

40:52.0

 
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

CHARLEA GOODNESS HONOLULU HI

134

17

34

22:02.0

22:02.0

2

NATALIE MATSUYAMA HONOLULU HI

261

17

38

22:11.0

22:11.0

3

PEGGY LIANG HONOLULU HI

259

18

41

22:21.0

22:21.0

4

ALYSSA FOO HONOLULU HI

256

18

42

22:21.0

22:21.0

5

KRISTEN BENNETT HONOLULU HI

252

18

49

22:36.0

22:36.0

6

STEPHANIE REBRO HONOLULU HI

266

19

54

22:46.0

22:46.0

7

JASMINE ALKHALDI HONOLULU HI

251

18

59

23:06.0

23:06.0

8

ANTOINETTE RANIT HONOLULU HI

265

18

80

24:18.0

24:18.0

9

NATALIE GARGER HONOLULU HI

257

18

81

24:19.0

24:19.0

10

JAIME ANN MUKAI PEARL CITY HI

236

17

85

24:40.0

24:40.0

11

RACHEL FUJITA HONOLULU HI

377

19

100

25:27.0

25:27.0

12

STEVI GREGORIOS HONOLULU HI

258

18

129

27:45.0

27:45.0

13

TANYA RAMES HONOLULU HI

107

19

146

28:31.0

28:31.0

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

RICARDA SCHELLENBERG HONOLULU HI

269

22

19

21:17.0

21:17.0

2

CHRISTINA BORING HONOLULU HI

253

21

24

21:45.0

21:45.0

3

TAYLOR RITENBERG HONOLULU HI

267

20

26

21:48.0

21:48.0

4

HAYDN MACLEAN HONOLULU HI

260

20

46

22:33.0

22:33.0

5

ANNATHEA ACCORNERO HONOLULU HI

250

20

51

22:42.0

22:42.0

6

TAYLOR FLETCHER HONOLULU HI

255

21

56

22:49.0

22:49.0

7

SOFIA MUSTELIN HONOLULU HI

262

22

58

23:05.0

23:05.0

8

VALERIE PAGETT HONOLULU HI

263

21

60

23:06.0

23:06.0

9

MADDIE TAKAKI HONOLULU HI

272

20

62

23:10.0

23:10.0

10

KELLI SCHNEIDER HONOLULU HI

268

21

64

23:12.0

23:12.0

11

RACHEL COTE HONOLULU HI

254

21

65

23:13.0

23:13.0

12

CHRISTA PRIOR HONOLULU HI

264

21

66

23:24.0

23:24.0

13

MARCAD MCLEAN HONOLULU HI

323

20

82

24:21.0

24:21.0

14

ARIEL STEPHENS HONOLULU HI

271

21

84

24:31.0

24:31.0

15

CHELSEA HUANG HONOLULU HI

67

23

90

24:50.0

24:50.0

16

CAROLE YOSHIWARA HONOLULU HI

41

22

92

24:51.0

24:51.0

17

MOLLY SHARP HONOLULU HI

270

21

101

25:29.0

25:29.0

18

JESSICA NOHARA HONOLULU HI

211

27

107

26:16.0

26:16.0

19

KATIE GAGE VENTURA CA

360

24

121

27:17.0

27:17.0

20

KIMBERLY KILSGAARD MILILANI HI

361

23

140

28:23.0

28:23.0

21

AMANDA MOHAGEN HONOLULU HI

122

20

151

28:47.0

28:47.0

22

MEGAN LAROSE HONOLULU HI

224

20

152

28:47.0

28:47.0

23

CINDY LAUDAN-HO HONOLULU HI

314

23

154

28:52.0

28:52.0

24

JURI KO HONOLULU HI

371

27

161

29:22.0

29:22.0

25

GERMAINE SALIM HONOLULU HI

301

28

163

29:29.0

29:29.0

26

LINDSAY ROBINSON HONOLULU HI

322

27

167

29:44.0

29:44.0

27

MAHO MURAOKA AIEA HI

336

27

177

30:04.0

30:04.0

28

KRISTIN MCCAIN

175

28

178

30:05.0

30:05.0

29

KAILY WAKEFIELD EL CAJON CA

171

21

187

30:24.0

30:24.0

30

REBECCA. SMITH HONOLULU HI

328

22

190

30:39.0

30:39.0

31

CONNIE YANG HONOLULU HI

23

22

216

32:24.0

32:24.0

32

BRITTANY STYERS

189

24

217

32:26.0

32:26.0

33

BRI DURRANS KAILUA HI

380

21

227

33:05.0

33:05.0

34

JENNIFER FARRELL HONOLULU HI

179

23

233

33:22.0

33:22.0

35

DAYSHA YOSHINO HONOLULU HI

166

23

241

33:47.0

33:47.0

36

KATE CONWAY

235

26

254

34:23.0

34:23.0

37

THANHLAN NGUYEN EWA BEACH HI

130

29

255

34:28.0

34:28.0

38

NAOMI WADA HONOLULU HI

199

25

263

35:05.0

35:05.0

39

COLLEEN KELLY HONOLULU HI

190

26

301

37:27.0

37:27.0

40

ROSIE BRADY HONOLULU HI

131

23

302

37:27.0

37:27.0

41

NICKY HAMAYASU HONOLULU HI

174

25

305

37:43.0

37:43.0

42

ABBEY LARKIN HONOLULU HI

246

23

315

38:09.0

38:09.0

43

JENNIFER NOONKESTER PEARL CITY HI

183

29

322

39:39.0

39:39.0

44

CHRISTINE AKANE RANDALL HONOLULU HI

139

25

337

41:42.0

41:42.0

45

CHARLENE GAURANO HONOLULU HI

42

27

345

43:36.0

43:36.0

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

KATE PERRY KANEOHE HI

237

30

48

22:35.0

22:35.0

2

MINDY CARR HONOLULU HI

40

37

102

25:34.0

25:34.0

3

KRISTIN WIER SEATTLE WA

358

32

106

26:11.0

26:11.0

4

JESSICA WILEY KAPOLEI HI

143

32

112

26:45.0

26:45.0

5

JENNIFER BUFFIN HONOLULU HI

249

33

119

27:08.0

27:08.0

6

JANE MI WIAMANALO HI

194

33

120

27:16.0

27:16.0

7

MARGOT SAKAZAKI HONOLULU HI

234

34

122

27:18.0

27:18.0

8

ROBIN JACOBSEN CAPISTRANO BEACH CA

350

39

130

27:53.0

27:53.0

9

KAMALEI OTERO HONOLULU HI

248

30

136

28:11.0

28:11.0

10

SAMARRA LEHMAN KAPOLEI HI

124

30

137

28:16.0

28:16.0

11

CLAIRE LODICO HONOLULU HI

333

30

175

30:02.0

30:02.0

12

MICHELLE CERINGER HONOLULU HI

321

31

205

31:39.0

31:39.0

13

KELLY A. QUIN HONOLULU HI

46

36

209

31:47.0

31:47.0

14

HELEN KAHA'I KANEOHE HI

128

31

211

31:53.0

31:53.0

15

KRISTIN BATHEN KAILUA HI

61

39

229

33:13.0

33:13.0

16

VICTORIA SEVERT HONOLULU HI

59

34

230

33:16.0

33:16.0

17

KERI PANG KANEOHE HI

38

37

231

33:18.0

33:18.0

18

KENDRA MCBRIDE-NELSON KAPOLEI HI

79

38

271

35:57.0

35:57.0

19

HILLARY MOSES KAPOLEI HI

13

30

282

36:30.0

36:30.0

20

KARADEEN KAM-KALANI HONOLULU HI

169

36

293

37:06.0

37:06.0

21

JAMI BURNS KANEOHE HI

341

30

296

37:11.0

37:11.0

22

KAORI MIKAGI HONOLULU HI

176

38

297

37:11.0

37:11.0

23

KANOE SING-CHING HONOLULU HI

228

32

300

37:26.0

37:26.0

24

JEANINE WOLFF HONOLULU HI

208

30

309

37:49.0

37:49.0

25

KATE JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

222

34

311

38:04.0

38:04.0

26

LEE FRONING HONOLULU HI

62

39

312

38:06.0

38:06.0

27

KATHERINE STICH WAHIAWA HI

152

35

313

38:07.0

38:07.0

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI

45

41

50

22:38.0

22:38.0

2

ANNA MARIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

206

49

109

26:29.0

26:29.0

3

CINDY ZANE HONOLULU HI

305

40

164

29:30.0

29:30.0

4

LINDA DREBIN HONOLULU HI

307

49

198

31:32.0

31:32.0

5

MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI

385

49

200

31:33.0

31:33.0

6

ANNE GRESETH-KIM MILILANI HI

201

49

214

32:10.0

32:10.0

7

RAVEN LAROUX HONOLULU HI

212

45

234

33:23.0

33:23.0

8

YUMIKO HONDA HONOLULU HI

101

44

240

33:43.0

33:43.0

9

ASHLEY STOKES HONOLULU HI

120

40

247

34:04.0

34:04.0

10

NANI LIU HONOLULU HI

203

44

257

34:32.0

34:32.0

11

DIANE SWEENEY HONOLULU HI

158

47

261

35:01.0

35:01.0

12

MARIE MARCINKO KANEOHE HI

329

42

276

36:15.0

36:15.0

13

YUKO BAKER HONOLULU HI

69

40

288

36:59.0

36:59.0

14

SHOKO PAUL HONOLULU HI

370

46

289

36:59.0

36:59.0

15

KATHLEEN KUPKE HONOLULU HI

226

42

295

37:09.0

37:09.0

16

MARGO WORRALL HONOLULU HI

83

44

310

37:56.0

37:56.0

17

BRENDA BURNETT-WOO MILILANI HI

381

48

314

38:07.0

38:07.0

18

JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI

376

47

316

38:23.0

38:23.0

19

STEPHANIE DEES HONOLULU HI

386

41

328

40:30.0

40:30.0

20

PETULA SHIMABUKURO HONOLULU HI

390

44

331

40:42.0

40:42.0

21

DEBBIE MARTENS HONOLULU HI

15

40

332

40:42.0

40:42.0

22

CELESTE OHTA KAILUA HI

49

44

336

41:03.0

41:03.0

23

CARIN STEVENS HONOLULU HI

63

48

340

43:24.0

43:24.0

24

CATHERINE PRENTICE PEARL CITY HI

39

48

348

43:55.0

43:55.0

25

SALLY MENNELLA HONOLULU HI

337

43

359

50:01.0

50:01.0

26

ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI

159

48

363

53:37.0

53:37.0

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

JANE STITES WIAMANALO HI

165

54

86

24:40.0

24:40.0

2

LAURIE FOSTER HONOLULU HI

310

55

110

26:31.0

26:31.0

3

MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI

108

54

126

27:29.0

27:29.0

4

DIANE CORN KAILUA HI

140

52

133

27:58.0

27:58.0

5

CHRIS WHY HONOLULU HI

364

53

155

28:54.0

28:54.0

6

DENISE WEBB HONOLULU HI

135

50

156

28:55.0

28:55.0

7

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

22

57

159

29:06.0

29:06.0

8

ANNE PERRY HONOLULU HI

182

55

160

29:12.0

29:12.0

9

JULIA NAKANO-HOLMES HONOLULU HI

50

56

202

31:34.0

31:34.0

10

CAROL YOUNG HONOLULU HI

17

57

248

34:07.0

34:07.0

11

KELLY SYLVA WAIMANALO HI

389

55

256

34:32.0

34:32.0

12

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

1

59

260

34:47.0

34:47.0

13

PLEONPIT WUTTAYAGON PEARL CITY HI

198

52

270

35:45.0

35:45.0

14

SHEILA JOSEPHSEN IRVINE CA

318

53

272

35:59.0

35:59.0

15

CAROLYN NEIDENBERG HONOLULU HI

87

57

273

36:04.0

36:04.0

16

CAROL GINOZA HONOLULU HI

311

53

284

36:48.0

36:48.0

17

MARSHA KITAGAWA HONOLULU HI

111

55

285

36:49.0

36:49.0

18

NANCY HOPKINS MILILANI HI

25

59

292

37:04.0

37:04.0

19

KAREN SUNDSTROM HONOLULU HI

382

50

304

37:41.0

37:41.0

20

SHARON SHISHIDO HONOLULU HI

304

50

325

39:46.0

39:46.0

21

CHRISTINE LAWSON HONOLULU HI

77

56

333

40:44.0

40:44.0

22

KERINA SALAZAR HONOLULU HI

180

51

339

41:59.0

41:59.0

23

EDNA WONG MILILANI HI

161

53

344

43:34.0

43:34.0

24

DEVERIE FAGARAGAN WAIPAHU

145

54

346

43:39.0

43:39.0

25

PAULA BENDER HONOLULU HI

103

52

347

43:49.0

43:49.0

26

CHARLENE HINTON KANEOHE HI

11

56

352

45:28.0

45:28.0

27

KAROL RAMAN HONOLULU HI

170

56

360

51:10.0

51:10.0

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

BETTY ANN BARNETT HONOLULU HI

141

65

94

25:09.0

25:09.0

2

LINDA KAISER HONOLULU HI

2

61

149

28:40.0

28:40.0

3

LAURA LEE BLEARS LAHAINA HI

98

60

165

29:30.0

29:30.0

4

JILL MACMILLAN HONOLULU HI

121

63

232

33:18.0

33:18.0

5

PAULY AHRENS KAPOLEI HI

8

63

286

36:51.0

36:51.0

6

RUTH LOCKETT KANEOHE HI

138

65

290

37:01.0

37:01.0

7

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

144

60

319

38:50.0

38:50.0

8

CAROLYN HALL HONOLULU HI

127

60

350

45:09.0

45:09.0

9

CATHERINE PETERSMEYER HONOLULU HI

14

64

354

45:55.0

45:55.0

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

LORI AUHLL HONOLULU HI

30

75

267

35:24.0

35:24.0

2

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

192

72

358

47:47.0

47:47.0

 
Top

Male 13 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

CHRISTIAN NISHIMURA HONOLULU HI

367

12

61

23:07.0

23:07.0

2

KELLY MARSHALL HONOLULU HI

308

13

105

26:06.0

26:06.0

3

MICHAEL PETRIDES HONOLULU HI

216

10

113

26:46.0

26:46.0

4

TAIYO ENDO HONOLULU HI

233

10

127

27:39.0

27:39.0

5

DANIEL CHAE

148

13

142

28:28.0

28:28.0

6

KEALE STOFFER KAILUA HI

116

12

180

30:09.0

30:09.0

7

SCHUYLER COLE HONOLULU HI

164

11

191

30:42.0

30:42.0

8

LANDON SHIGETA HONOLULU HI

218

10

245

34:03.0

34:03.0

9

WILDER WORRALL HONOLULU HI

85

10

246

34:04.0

34:04.0

10

LUKE SCHWAB HONOLULU HI

231

10

361

52:35.0

52:35.0

 
Top

Male 14 to 16

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

VICTOR ALUMBAUGH HONOLULU HI

324

16

16

20:47.0

20:47.0

2

DONOVAN POPE HONOLULU HI

351

14

27

21:49.0

21:49.0

3

SEAN TERADA HONOLULU HI

215

15

28

21:53.0

21:53.0

4

CONN0R DAMASCHI HONOLULU HI

330

15

35

22:05.0

22:05.0

5

RYAN KIRK HONOLULU HI

302

14

116

27:01.0

27:01.0

 
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

IAN DUNHAM-WHEELER HONOLULU HI

280

19

1

19:01.0

19:01.0

2

KACY JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

204

17

3

19:17.0

19:17.0

3

JAYSON HAGI KAPOLEI HI

283

19

4

19:40.0

19:40.0

4

ALISTAIR MACLEAN HONOLULU HI

288

19

9

20:21.0

20:21.0

5

JOSE GONZALEZ HONOLULU HI

282

17

10

20:26.0

20:26.0

6

NOEL KAWANO HONOLULU HI

286

18

11

20:31.0

20:31.0

7

GEN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

273

17

12

20:43.0

20:43.0

8

KEVIN MOY HONOLULU HI

173

19

14

20:45.0

20:45.0

9

ANDY WOOLDRIDGE HONOLULU HI

299

18

22

21:26.0

21:26.0

10

GRANT UEKAWA HONOLULU HI

297

17

25

21:48.0

21:48.0

11

MATTHEW CHAUVIN HONOLULU HI

277

18

29

21:58.0

21:58.0

12

RYAN PICKETT HONOLULU HI

291

19

43

22:23.0

22:23.0

13

NICHOLAS JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

285

18

71

23:40.0

23:40.0

14

PETER CHI HONOLULU HI

276

18

76

23:58.0

23:58.0

15

RYAN RIMANDO HONOLULU HI

294

18

87

24:41.0

24:41.0

16

JOSHUA CHAE

149

17

96

25:13.0

25:13.0

17

THOMAS HERBERT HONOLULU HI

284

18

108

26:27.0

26:27.0

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

STEPHEN ALLNUTT HONOLULU HI

300

22

2

19:05.0

19:05.0

2

LUCA MAZZURANA HONOLULU HI

289

22

5

19:44.0

19:44.0

3

JAMES. CLARKE HONOLULU HI

278

23

6

19:47.0

19:47.0

4

CODY MILLER HONOLULU HI

290

21

7

19:50.0

19:50.0

5

COLIN COOMBS HONOLULU HI

279

21

8

20:06.0

20:06.0

6

SEAN REILLY HONOLULU HI

293

21

13

20:44.0

20:44.0

7

BRYAN RAHTER HONOLULU HI

106

28

17

20:50.0

20:50.0

8

ELI WONG HONOLULU HI

298

20

18

20:56.0

20:56.0

9

MITCHELL REED HONOLULU HI

292

21

21

21:23.0

21:23.0

10

DANIEL NEILSON NSW AUS

326

25

23

21:29.0

21:29.0

11

PJ GABAYERON HONOLULU HI

281

20

31

21:59.0

21:59.0

12

LAZAR BOGDANOVSKI HONOLULU HI

275

22

39

22:15.0

22:15.0

13

HORATIO ANASTASESCO HONOLULU HI

274

21

45

22:30.0

22:30.0

14

RUDDY KLESSING HONOLULU HI

287

20

55

22:47.0

22:47.0

15

VANSNJ SETH HONOLULU HI

295

21

70

23:33.0

23:33.0

16

ETHAN MORA HONOLULU HI

347

20

72

23:46.0

23:46.0

17

PERRY SHARIFY HONOLULU HI

296

21

78

24:01.0

24:01.0

18

SEAN. WALSH WAIPAHU HI

340

28

97

25:16.0

25:16.0

19

BRENDIN BROWN HONOLULU HI

343

20

103

25:45.0

25:45.0

20

PETER SIMERMAN KAILUA HI

372

27

117

27:02.0

27:02.0

21

KYLE BARKSDULL KAILUA HI

363

21

131

27:55.0

27:55.0

22

CHRIS DEFIORI

57

29

139

28:21.0

28:21.0

23

BRANDON MYERS HONOLULU HI

132

21

145

28:31.0

28:31.0

24

DEVIN MINARDI HONOLULU HI

379

29

208

31:46.0

31:46.0

25

QUINN GEMPERLINE

366

20

223

32:39.0

32:39.0

26

NOEL SAN NICOLAS MILILANI HI

244

25

265

35:07.0

35:07.0

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

LUIS SAULNY HONOLULU HI

331

31

15

20:45.0

20:45.0

2

SHAWN WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI

31

34

33

22:01.0

22:01.0

3

MICHAEL CHUN HONOLULU HI

43

38

79

24:07.0

24:07.0

4

NICK BROWN HALEIWA HI

384

30

98

25:19.0

25:19.0

5

SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI

160

36

99

25:21.0

25:21.0

6

TONY LADIRO HONOLULU HI

332

33

128

27:43.0

27:43.0

7

MICHAEL HUTTON HONOLULU HI

373

39

138

28:18.0

28:18.0

8

SIMON RAVINDRAN SYDNEY AUS

319

32

144

28:31.0

28:31.0

9

BRIAN FREELAND HONOLULU HI

335

34

147

28:35.0

28:35.0

10

MARTY SANTOS KAILUA HI

334

33

158

29:03.0

29:03.0

11

TIM WIER SEATTLE WA

357

32

173

29:58.0

29:58.0

12

WILL FREDERICKSON NEWPORT BEACH CA

109

30

185

30:22.0

30:22.0

13

ADAM BAUGHMAN HONOLULU HI

368

32

193

31:06.0

31:06.0

14

IRWIN YOUNG HONOLULU HI

66

31

194

31:07.0

31:07.0

15

WILLIAM MOSCHELL HONOLULU HI

102

36

203

31:36.0

31:36.0

16

GEORGE MARKERT KAILUA HI

239

39

204

31:36.0

31:36.0

17

CARTER GARRISON

242

38

210

31:49.0

31:49.0

18

HIRONOSHIN ISOE HONOLULU HI

129

35

218

32:28.0

32:28.0

19

JAIME UBONGEN HONOLULU HI

306

39

219

32:31.0

32:31.0

20

LEANDRO MARUOKA HONOLULU HI

178

31

224

32:42.0

32:42.0

21

NORBERTO DALUZ KAPOLEI HI

12

38

244

33:57.0

33:57.0

22

ANDREW CROCKER HONOLULU HI

383

32

251

34:15.0

34:15.0

23

FOSTER RIGHTER HONOLULU HI

348

34

252

34:19.0

34:19.0

24

EVERARDO JACOBO HONOLULU HI

227

36

258

34:34.0

34:34.0

25

JASON WU LAFAYETTE CA

316

38

268

35:37.0

35:37.0

26

ALOYSIUS VIWALUZ WAIPAHU HI

90

31

278

36:18.0

36:18.0

27

JARED CHONG KAILUA HI

96

32

299

37:25.0

37:25.0

28

TIMOTHY AMES WAIPAHU

64

33

306

37:45.0

37:45.0

29

ROB STEPHENS HILO HI

378

39

308

37:49.0

37:49.0

30

DANIEL DE MORAES HONOLULU HI

19

37

318

38:43.0

38:43.0

31

STUART ABALOS AIEA HI

219

38

334

40:49.0

40:49.0

32

BUZZ CARAANG HONOLULU HI

75

38

355

46:32.0

46:32.0

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

RICHARD GARNSEY SYDNEY AUS

327

45

30

21:58.0

21:58.0

2

MIKE OLSBERG NEWPORT BEACH CA

338

40

32

22:00.0

22:00.0

3

LOU ORTIZ HONOLULU HI

193

42

36

22:06.0

22:06.0

4

SCOTT DIEDERICH CAPISTRANO BEACH CA

247

45

37

22:10.0

22:10.0

5

ALEXANDER JAMPEL HONOLULU HI

114

48

63

23:11.0

23:11.0

6

RON BREGMAN

105

48

75

23:55.0

23:55.0

7

DAVID STEELE SAN DIEGO CA

125

43

77

23:59.0

23:59.0

8

CHRISTOPHER COLE HONOLULU HI

163

46

83

24:28.0

24:28.0

9

MARCUS BOLAND HONOLULU HI

27

40

95

25:10.0

25:10.0

10

CHAD LERMA MILILANI HI

325

41

114

26:51.0

26:51.0

11

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

94

45

115

26:54.0

26:54.0

12

MARK OLDS MILILANI HI

7

49

132

27:57.0

27:57.0

13

NAOYUKI HONDA HONOLULU HI

100

43

143

28:28.0

28:28.0

14

HUGH DAMON HONOLULU HI

73

49

153

28:51.0

28:51.0

15

GRANT HARADA HONOLULU HI

320

40

157

28:59.0

28:59.0

16

MIKE CARLOMANY MILILANI HI

240

41

168

29:47.0

29:47.0

17

RUSSELL CASTAGNARO HONOLULU HI

388

43

181

30:10.0

30:10.0

18

TOSHIYUKI SAEGUSA HONOLULU HI

342

43

182

30:14.0

30:14.0

19

DUSTIN SHARP KAILUA HI

339

41

184

30:18.0

30:18.0

20

STEPHEN TSCHUDI HONOLULU HI

196

48

189

30:31.0

30:31.0

21

RICK SARMENTO TEMPE AZ

126

46

199

31:33.0

31:33.0

22

BRIAN WHITEHOUSE PEARL CITY HI

81

45

215

32:24.0

32:24.0

23

TODD MURPHY KANEOHE HI

312

45

220

32:32.0

32:32.0

24

MAKOTO ISHIDA HONOLULU HI

112

41

221

32:33.0

32:33.0

25

ROBERT GARDINER PEARL CITY HI

197

43

226

33:00.0

33:00.0

26

BRIAN DODSON AUSTIN TX

37

49

235

33:37.0

33:37.0

27

SHAUGHN HELLIER WAILUKU HI

365

43

243

33:56.0

33:56.0

28

JAMES ALTURA HONOLULU HI

303

40

280

36:19.0

36:19.0

29

ATSUYA FURUTA HONOLULU HI

238

46

283

36:48.0

36:48.0

30

DANIEL FORSTER HONOLULU HI

354

48

291

37:02.0

37:02.0

31

AKIRA ENDO HONOLULU HI

232

40

294

37:07.0

37:07.0

32

GUY KELLOGG

76

44

298

37:12.0

37:12.0

33

FRED WOODCOCK

89

42

323

39:41.0

39:41.0

34

GEOFF KING HONOLULU HI

97

48

326

40:12.0

40:12.0

35

MICHAEL PICCHIOTTINO VALLEY VILLAGE CA

349

46

330

40:37.0

40:37.0

36

DAVE CHONG HONOLULU HI

209

42

338

41:59.0

41:59.0

37

MICHAEL NELSON KAPOLEI HI

80

45

341

43:27.0

43:27.0

38

JOSEPH LILEIKIS HONOLULU HI

51

48

343

43:28.0

43:28.0

39

SAVERIO MENNELLA HONOLULU HI

214

49

353

45:39.0

45:39.0

40

RUDY SALAZAR HONOLULU HI

181

49

356

47:00.0

47:00.0

41

PAUL ROBERTS HONOLULU HI

315

48

357

47:29.0

47:29.0

42

WILLIAM SCHWAB HONOLULU HI

230

45

362

52:36.0

52:36.0

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

CRAIG TAYLOR HONOLULU HI

28

58

67

23:27.0

23:27.0

2

DAVE JOHNSON MILILANI HI

82

55

74

23:52.0

23:52.0

3

ALAN FREEMAN HONOLULU HI

359

55

88

24:45.0

24:45.0

4

RICHARD DEMUTH HONOLULU HI

369

51

91

24:51.0

24:51.0

5

WARD SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

104

57

104

26:06.0

26:06.0

6

JEFFREY HARRIS HONOLULU HI

191

56

111

26:40.0

26:40.0

7

BRAD MYERS HONOLULU HI

133

52

124

27:22.0

27:22.0

8

SHAUN MISTLEBAUER HONOLULU HI

146

53

148

28:36.0

28:36.0

9

KERRY YONESHIGE

200

58

150

28:45.0

28:45.0

10

TOM HEBERLE HONOLULU HI

117

50

166

29:42.0

29:42.0

11

DAVE SHERMAN KAPOLEI HI

150

57

170

29:48.0

29:48.0

12

JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI

29

59

171

29:49.0

29:49.0

13

CHRIS WORRALL HONOLULU HI

84

51

172

29:56.0

29:56.0

14

DALE STOFFER KAILUA HI

115

50

174

30:01.0

30:01.0

15

ART BROSTROM KAPOLEI HI

99

55

176

30:04.0

30:04.0

16

JIM HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI

44

51

186

30:23.0

30:23.0

17

MATHEW BELCHER KAMUELA HI

71

55

188

30:30.0

30:30.0

18

ALLAN SIX HONOLULU HI

36

55

197

31:27.0

31:27.0

19

BRIAN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

309

52

213

32:06.0

32:06.0

20

BILL SWEENEY HONOLULU HI

157

53

222

32:36.0

32:36.0

21

RICH LANGFORD HONOLULU HI

72

56

228

33:12.0

33:12.0

22

EARL ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

153

53

237

33:40.0

33:40.0

23

MICHAEL TANJI HONOLULU HI

118

50

239

33:41.0

33:41.0

24

KIT CARLAN KANEOHE HI

93

53

242

33:49.0

33:49.0

25

TERRY PENNINGTON HONOLULU HI

353

53

250

34:14.0

34:14.0

26

MATTHEW QUINN MILILANI HI

313

54

253

34:23.0

34:23.0

27

NORM NAKAGAWA AIEA HI

24

55

264

35:06.0

35:06.0

28

GERALD MARTENS HONOLULU HI

16

51

266

35:19.0

35:19.0

29

JUSTIN MEW

86

54

269

35:39.0

35:39.0

30

MARK GUANSON KAPOLEI HI

4

57

279

36:19.0

36:19.0

31

DON LOVE SAUSALITO CA

317

59

303

37:37.0

37:37.0

32

JOSE ZAVALA HONOLULU HI

68

51

317

38:26.0

38:26.0

33

TIMOTHY SMITH EWA BEACH HI

6

53

324

39:43.0

39:43.0

34

DANIEL OMIYA HONOLULU HI

18

51

327

40:13.0

40:13.0

35

RICK BERGSTROM HONOLULU HI

123

52

364

58:40.0

58:40.0

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

JIM MERCHANT HONOLULU HI

56

65

89

24:47.0

24:47.0

2

CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI

60

67

118

27:04.0

27:04.0

3

SKIP VOVES SAN LORENZO CA

3

60

134

28:01.0

28:01.0

4

ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI

88

60

135

28:03.0

28:03.0

5

WARREN DURYEA KAILUA HI

229

66

162

29:29.0

29:29.0

6

LARRY JENNETT AUS

375

62

179

30:09.0

30:09.0

7

BOB GRAHAM KAHUKU HI

35

64

183

30:16.0

30:16.0

8

BRAD RAWLINS NEWPORT BEACH CA

21

61

195

31:18.0

31:18.0

9

STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI

356

64

201

31:34.0

31:34.0

10

KENT HINTON KANEOHE HI

10

61

225

32:51.0

32:51.0

11

ANDREW WHITE PEARL CITY HI

78

61

236

33:39.0

33:39.0

12

DAN POWLISON KAILUA HI

9

60

238

33:41.0

33:41.0

13

MARK WALLACE AUS

344

63

262

35:05.0

35:05.0

14

MALACHY GRANGE

74

62

274

36:05.0

36:05.0

15

GLENN PEARY

374

66

275

36:11.0

36:11.0

16

DEREK GOUDGE HONOLULU HI

147

60

281

36:28.0

36:28.0

17

JAN MEDUSKY HONOLULU HI

168

61

287

36:53.0

36:53.0

18

DONALD EOVINO HONOLULU HI

177

65

307

37:46.0

37:46.0

19

WAYNE CODY LAHAINA HI

92

63

320

39:28.0

39:28.0

20

JOHN NAKAO AIEA HI

167

62

321

39:38.0

39:38.0

21

PHILIP HO HONOLULU HI

55

64

342

43:27.0

43:27.0

22

EUGENE NOWAK MILILANI HI

213

61

349

45:09.0

45:09.0

23

BILL WILSON

387

65

351

45:22.0

45:22.0

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI

32

74

141

28:26.0

28:26.0

2

GENE GROUNDS HONOLULU HI

95

75

192

30:51.0

30:51.0

3

S. LUCKY COLE HALEIWA HI

162

71

212

32:02.0

32:02.0

4

VERNON KNIGHT HONOLULU HI

119

76

249

34:10.0

34:10.0

5

JOHN LOCKETT KANEOHE HI

137

70

277

36:17.0

36:17.0

6

JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI

33

78

329

40:36.0

40:36.0