Dash & Splash Biathlon

Age Group Results

April 28, 2013


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Men: 0-13 14-18 19-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-60 61-99
Women: 0-13 14-18 19-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-60 61-99

Individual

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 JESSICA CONWAY 10 25 1 20:00.0 7:09/M 2 12:18.3 24:36/M 32:18.3
2 14 HELEN MEIGS 124 24 3 21:09.7 7:33/M 1 12:08.1 24:16/M 33:17.9
3 17 MELISSA NGUYEN 130 25 2 20:15.6 7:14/M 3 13:44.9 27:28/M 34:00.5
 
Top

Female 14 to 18

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 45 KILI MONTGOMERY 67 15 1 21:51.1 7:48/M 4 16:52.1 33:44/M 38:43.2
2 58 SHEA SIMMONS 47 14 2 24:44.2 8:50/M 1 16:27.1 32:54/M 41:11.3
3 75 NATASHA TURNER 55 17 3 26:32.7 9:29/M 3 16:44.3 33:28/M 43:17.0
4 87 SOPHIA TURNER 57 14 4 31:27.9 11:14/M 2 16:43.8 33:26/M 48:11.8
 
Top

Female 19 to 25

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 REBECCA HANNINGS 17 22 2 22:31.2 8:03/M 1 12:52.1 25:44/M 35:23.3
2 40 LISA FOWLER 13 23 1 20:56.7 7:29/M 3 17:24.0 34:48/M 38:20.7
3 55 RYANN KURAHARA 25 22 5 25:40.0 9:10/M 2 15:09.3 30:18/M 40:49.3
4 60 FAYE WHATLEY 58 23 3 23:21.8 8:20/M 4 18:08.7 36:16/M 41:30.5
5 70 REBECCA SHAW 45 25 4 24:07.9 8:37/M 5 18:44.0 37:28/M 42:51.9
6 101 JUSTINE PRATHER 37 25     6 54:09.8 **:18/M 54:09.8
 
Top

Female 26 to 35

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 EMILY NICHOLS 35 26 3 20:40.2 7:23/M 3 15:21.4 30:42/M 36:01.6
2 28 KRISTY OSBORN 36 30 7 22:09.0 7:55/M 1 14:03.1 28:06/M 36:12.1
3 29 JENNIFER SEESE 123 27 5 20:48.2 7:26/M 4 15:51.8 31:42/M 36:40.0
4 33 MANDI BREYMAN 8 29 1 19:49.0 7:05/M 9 17:31.7 35:02/M 37:20.7
5 36 SARAH GERSTEIN 14 27 11 23:43.1 8:28/M 2 14:07.6 28:14/M 37:50.7
6 39 MAOYA BASSIOUNI 131 27 6 21:03.6 7:31/M 8 17:12.1 34:24/M 38:15.7
7 47 CHUI LING CHENG 102 32 8 22:50.5 8:09/M 5 16:15.1 32:30/M 39:05.7
8 49 VANESSA SKALLENAS 49 27 9 22:53.8 8:10/M 7 16:45.3 33:30/M 39:39.2
9 53 ELIZABETH MINA 32 34 4 20:47.3 7:25/M 10 19:30.7 39:00/M 40:18.0
10 68 GRETCHEN MILLER 101 33 14 26:00.1 9:17/M 6 16:44.0 33:28/M 42:44.1
11 78 EREN KAMIYAMA 135 33 12 24:32.7 8:46/M 13 21:08.1 42:16/M 45:40.9
12 80 BRANDI BOWERS 7 34 10 23:20.7 8:20/M 16 22:48.3 45:36/M 46:09.1
13 81 CHERYL LAGLIA 29 32 2 20:17.6 7:15/M 20 26:02.9 52:04/M 46:20.5
14 86 AMY EBESU 126 28 13 25:13.0 9:00/M 15 22:02.3 44:04/M 47:15.3
15 88 ESTHER HANDY 16 30 16 28:36.2 10:13/M 11 20:16.5 40:32/M 48:52.7
16 92 LINSEY ERAR 147 26 15 26:06.5 9:19/M 17 24:18.8 48:36/M 50:25.3
17 95 LEYLA SAMIMI 134 32 20 29:53.7 10:40/M 14 21:29.0 42:58/M 51:22.7
18 97 CHRISTINE LACHICO 26 26 21 31:34.7 11:16/M 12 20:21.3 40:42/M 51:56.1
19 99 ELIZABETH JOHNSON 21 28 19 29:18.6 10:28/M 18 24:21.3 48:42/M 53:39.9
20 102 TARYNN FIRESTONE 92 27 18 29:15.3 10:27/M 19 25:36.4 51:12/M 54:51.7
21 104 KIRSI HAKKINEN 105 30 17 28:37.6 10:13/M 21 27:09.0 54:18/M 55:46.6
22 108 CHELSEA COOPER 11 32     22 1:01:24.3 **:48/M 1:01:24.3
23 109 EMILY MANAKU 141 27     23 1:01:24.9 **:48/M 1:01:24.9
 
Top

Female 36 to 45

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 37 TAMMY LOMBARDI 96 42 3 22:54.8 8:11/M 3 15:06.0 30:12/M 38:00.8
2 44 CATHERINE COLLINS 9 42 5 24:20.9 8:41/M 1 14:21.7 28:42/M 38:42.7
3 50 DEBBIE SOLIS 51 45 6 25:29.6 9:06/M 2 14:22.6 28:44/M 39:52.2
4 54 JAELYN SIBLEY 97 39 4 23:17.9 8:19/M 4 17:04.0 34:08/M 40:21.9
5 62 LINDA SEYMOUR 44 38 1 21:30.4 7:41/M 7 20:04.9 40:08/M 41:35.3
6 71 CAMILLE WORKMAN 62 40 2 22:53.1 8:10/M 6 20:00.1 40:00/M 42:53.2
7 89 DEBBIE COBB-DUMLAO 109 41 8 29:49.7 10:39/M 5 19:17.1 38:34/M 49:06.9
8 91 DANIELLE SCHERMAN 42 36 7 27:26.1 9:48/M 8 22:09.1 44:18/M 49:35.2
9 103 CATHERINE HEGGARTY 138 44 9 30:00.4 10:43/M 9 25:22.4 50:44/M 55:22.9
10 106 BARBIE QUINONES 38 41     10 58:30.7 **:00/M 58:30.7
 
Top

Female 46 to 55

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 65 STACY DULDULAO 108 47 1 24:01.9 8:35/M 1 18:10.0 36:20/M 42:11.9
2 82 SATOMI TURNER 56 48 2 24:57.4 8:55/M 3 21:23.4 42:46/M 46:20.9
3 84 PEG TATUM 54 48 4 27:50.9 9:56/M 2 18:55.1 37:50/M 46:46.1
4 93 REGINA HENRY 146 53 3 26:12.0 9:21/M 4 24:35.0 49:10/M 50:47.1
5 105 YAMAOKA LEILA 30 51 5 31:46.0 11:21/M 5 25:40.2 51:20/M 57:26.2
 
Top

Female 56 to 60

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 46 GAIL STONE 113 58 1 22:33.0 8:03/M 1 16:14.9 32:28/M 38:47.9
2 83 SHARON LENG 31 56 2 28:38.2 10:14/M 2 18:07.2 36:14/M 46:45.5
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 DAVID STACKHOUSE 52 43 3 17:22.0 6:12/M 1 11:37.6 23:14/M 28:59.6
2 2 JOHN MILES 150 22 1 16:12.9 5:47/M 2 12:47.6 25:34/M 29:00.5
3 3 SHAWN WILLIAMSON 60 35 2 17:19.5 6:11/M 3 12:52.9 25:44/M 30:12.4
 
Top

Male 13 & Under

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 48 JONATHAN REITER 69 10 1 25:20.1 9:03/M 1 14:15.7 28:30/M 39:35.9
 
Top

Male 14 to 18

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 74 CHRISTIAN RAMSEY 39 17 1 26:37.2 9:30/M 1 16:35.6 33:10/M 43:12.8
 
Top

Male 19 to 25

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 JOSEPH UGI 133 22 3 20:15.2 7:14/M 1 14:45.3 29:30/M 35:00.6
2 34 STEVEN BEHRINGER 6 23 1 17:12.8 6:09/M 2 20:15.2 40:30/M 37:28.0
3 67 SEBASTIAN COATES 145 23 2 18:42.7 6:41/M 4 24:00.3 48:00/M 42:43.1
4 77 WILLIAM BAILEY 128 23 4 21:33.4 7:42/M 3 22:18.5 44:36/M 43:52.0
5 90 MIKEY SCALES 129 24 5 24:33.3 8:46/M 5 24:47.7 49:34/M 49:21.0
 
Top

Male 26 to 35

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 JOHN BARILE 4 34 2 17:52.9 6:23/M 2 13:11.7 26:22/M 31:04.6
2 5 ADAM JOHNSON 91 30 7 18:25.0 6:35/M 1 12:44.3 25:28/M 31:09.3
3 6 ANTHONY LAGLIA 28 32 1 17:41.6 6:19/M 4 14:08.4 28:16/M 31:50.1
4 7 TYLER SMITH 50 30 9 18:51.2 6:44/M 3 13:13.4 26:26/M 32:04.6
5 9 STAFFAN SKALLENAS 86 30 5 18:20.8 6:33/M 5 14:13.1 28:26/M 32:33.9
6 12 SAMUEL CHONG 87 32 3 17:54.1 6:24/M 7 14:56.7 29:52/M 32:50.8
7 15 BRUCE AYRES 122 28 6 18:21.9 6:33/M 11 15:16.0 30:32/M 33:38.0
8 19 CHRISTOPHE JACKSON 19 31 10 19:16.1 6:53/M 6 14:50.9 29:40/M 34:07.0
9 20 BRENNON MOORE 33 28 8 18:47.3 6:43/M 13 15:55.8 31:50/M 34:43.1
10 22 STUART QUEL 100 30 4 17:56.9 6:24/M 16 17:07.1 34:14/M 35:04.0
11 24 JOHN FAUBION 132 32 13 20:14.3 7:14/M 9 15:09.5 30:18/M 35:23.8
12 25 JASON ARNOLD 2 33 11 19:37.2 7:00/M 14 15:59.4 31:58/M 35:36.6
13 31 ZACHARY WONG 61 30 12 20:13.7 7:13/M 15 16:42.4 33:24/M 36:56.1
14 35 DAVID RIVAS 120 31 14 20:16.6 7:14/M 17 17:22.9 34:44/M 37:39.5
15 38 TED SHAW 99 27 18 23:01.4 8:13/M 10 15:14.0 30:28/M 38:15.4
16 41 JOSHUA WILLETT 127 28 15 20:48.7 7:26/M 18 17:32.9 35:04/M 38:21.6
17 43 JOHN IRWIN 18 35 19 23:39.7 8:27/M 8 15:02.5 30:04/M 38:42.2
18 51 TRAVIS JONES 22 28 16 20:56.1 7:29/M 21 19:03.2 38:06/M 39:59.4
19 61 MICHAEL FUNG 112 27 17 22:19.3 7:58/M 22 19:13.4 38:26/M 41:32.7
20 63 ANSON CHU 93 26 23 26:18.1 9:24/M 12 15:37.3 31:14/M 41:55.4
21 64 JASON HOFFMAN 59 35 21 23:42.2 8:28/M 19 18:25.7 36:50/M 42:07.9
22 69 DARRELL OSBORN 140 33 22 24:04.7 8:36/M 20 18:43.5 37:26/M 42:48.3
23 73 ANDREW NELDER 34 26 20 23:41.2 8:28/M 23 19:26.5 38:52/M 43:07.7
24 96 ASAD GHIASUDDIN 95 35 25 29:30.2 10:32/M 24 22:00.2 44:00/M 51:30.4
25 100 JORDAN AH LOY 1 26 24 29:00.8 10:21/M 25 25:03.3 50:06/M 54:04.1
 
Top

Male 36 to 45

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 HARLAN KLEIN 24 42 1 19:07.0 6:50/M 1 13:34.2 27:08/M 32:41.3
2 30 BRIAN FORD 121 36 2 19:54.4 7:06/M 5 16:59.5 33:58/M 36:54.0
3 32 ANTHONY GROMAN 15 40 3 20:57.3 7:29/M 4 16:19.9 32:38/M 37:17.3
4 42 FUNG YANG 64 44 6 23:19.8 8:20/M 3 15:14.2 30:28/M 38:34.0
5 56 FREDI LEMUS 104 41 4 22:26.9 8:01/M 6 18:28.2 36:56/M 40:55.1
6 66 SHANE WRIGHT 63 37 8 24:00.6 8:34/M 7 18:42.5 37:24/M 42:43.1
7 72 SCOTT SIBLEY 98 42 5 22:41.7 8:06/M 8 20:21.6 40:42/M 43:03.4
8 76 JESSE SUDERMAN 144 40 9 28:27.2 10:10/M 2 15:04.4 30:08/M 43:31.6
9 79 DAVID EISENBREY 12 36 7 23:30.8 8:24/M 9 22:13.8 44:26/M 45:44.6
 
Top

Male 46 to 55

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 JON PIPER 157 50 2 21:00.5 7:30/M 2 11:48.1 23:36/M 32:48.7
2 13 ALEXANDER JAMPEL 20 50 3 21:58.7 7:51/M 1 11:17.7 22:34/M 33:16.5
3 16 STU SIMMONS 48 52 1 20:34.6 7:21/M 3 13:14.7 26:28/M 33:49.4
4 98 MICHAEL AUSTIN 3 51 4 31:45.0 11:20/M 4 20:58.5 41:56/M 52:43.5
 
Top

Male 56 to 60

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 WILLIAM MCCARTHY 90 58 1 21:26.0 7:39/M 1 12:34.8 25:08/M 34:00.9
2 57 GLENN REDIGER 88 57 2 21:48.8 7:47/M 2 19:14.5 38:28/M 41:03.3
3 85 GEORGE ROSS 41 57 3 24:56.2 8:54/M 3 22:18.5 44:36/M 47:14.7
 
Top

Male 61 and over

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 MICHAEL LORNE 94 61 1 21:29.8 7:40/M 2 14:13.4 28:26/M 35:43.2
2 52 ALTON MOTOBU 89 62 3 26:13.2 9:22/M 1 13:48.2 27:36/M 40:01.4
3 59 ALLAN ROSEN 40 64 4 27:00.1 9:39/M 3 14:22.7 28:44/M 41:22.9
4 94 J B NATION 103 64 2 25:38.0 9:09/M 4 25:21.8 50:42/M 50:59.8
5 107 ERIC PIPER 158 78     5 59:46.8 **:32/M 59:46.8