Dash & Splash Biathlon

April 28, 2013


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Relay - Male

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      148                                                                                28:32.1   8:39/M
148    KAINALU ASAM                  Run            1       15:54.3       15:54.3   5:41/M
                    148    KOA ASAM                      Swim           1       12:37.8       28:32.1  25:14/M


Relay - Female


Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      117                                                                                33:55.9  10:17/M
117    HEATHER COTTRELL              Run            3       20:23.5       20:23.5   7:17/M
                    117    KARIN DEL RAY                 Swim           2       13:32.4       33:55.9  27:04/M
 
    2      118                                                                                36:57.2  11:12/M
118    SHERRY RITCHIE                Run            1       18:41.0       18:41.0   6:40/M
                    118    PATRICIA JACOBS               Swim           5       18:16.1       36:57.2  36:32/M
 
    3       76                                                                                38:49.1  11:46/M
76    TARA SITCLIFFE                Run            2       20:19.5       20:19.5   7:15/M
                     76    Marcia Hart                   Swim           6       18:29.6       38:49.1  36:58/M
 
    4      154                                                                                42:47.2  12:58/M
154    ASHLEY CHARLTON               Run            8       30:45.5       30:45.5  10:59/M
                    154    KATELYN CHARLTON              Swim           1       12:01.7       42:47.2  24:02/M
 
    5       72                                                                                45:24.8  13:45/M
72    DANIELLE BERGER               Run            7       29:17.0       29:17.0  10:28/M
                     72    Tammy Berger                  Swim           3       16:07.8       45:24.8  32:14/M
 
    6       81                                                                                45:51.4  13:54/M
81    ALISON MOORE                  Run            5       25:10.5       25:10.5   8:59/M
                     81    Jennifer Stoeber              Swim           8       20:40.9       45:51.4  41:20/M
 
    7      152                                                                                47:07.5  14:17/M
152    KEHAU MAKAENA-GILLUM          Run            4       24:10.1       24:10.1   8:38/M
                    152    DANEE GARCIA                  Swim          11       22:57.4       47:07.5  45:54/M
 
    8       75                                                                                48:39.5  14:45/M
75    MEREDITH FAGAN                Run           10       31:07.4       31:07.4  11:07/M
                     75    Laura Williams                Swim           4       17:32.1       48:39.5  35:04/M
 
    9      119                                                                                49:55.1  15:08/M
119    LEANNE KITANO                 Run                                                  
                    119    SARAH ROSA                    Swim          13       49:55.1       49:55.1  99:50/M
 
   10      153                                                                                50:45.4  15:23/M
153    TRISHA KISHIDA                Run            6       27:08.0       27:08.0   9:41/M
                    153    AILEE ANTIALA                 Swim          12       23:37.4       50:45.4  47:14/M
 
   11      149                                                                                51:27.3  15:35/M
149    JESSICA SULTZER               Run           12       31:33.7       31:33.7  11:16/M
                    149    KAUN CHAILTH                  Swim           7       19:53.6       51:27.3  39:46/M
 
   12       74                                                                                52:16.7  15:50/M
74    E. LISA CONLEY                Run            9       31:06.6       31:06.6  11:06/M
                     74    Allie Gordon                  Swim           9       21:10.1       52:16.7  42:20/M
 
   13       78                                                                                52:33.9  15:55/M
78    CAROL LABRANCH                Run           11       31:08.1       31:08.1  11:07/M
                     78    Levani Lipton                 Swim          10       21:25.7       52:33.9  42:50/M
 
   14      136                                                                                58:13.8  17:38/M
136    LAUREN DECKER                 Run                                                  
                    136    ANN BELL                      Swim          14       58:13.8       58:13.8  **:26/M


Relay - Mixed


Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      156                                                                                33:02.9  10:01/M
156    KRISTEN MAIZE                 Run            2       21:11.2       21:11.2   7:34/M
                    156    KENTO OKADA                   Swim           1       11:51.7       33:02.9  23:42/M
 
    2       80                                                                                35:27.0  10:45/M
80    DAVE SIEGAL                   Run            1       20:05.4       20:05.4   7:10/M
                     80    Ramsay Millie                 Swim           2       15:21.6       35:27.0  30:42/M
 
    3       83                                                                                37:24.2  11:20/M
83    ALEXIS PAZ                    Run            4       21:58.3       21:58.3   7:51/M
                     83    Giancarlo Paz                 Swim           3       15:25.9       37:24.2  30:50/M
 
    4       79                                                                                37:42.0  11:25/M
79    MAHEALANI LINDSEY             Run            3       21:31.2       21:31.2   7:41/M
                     79    Keola Lindsey                 Swim           4       16:10.7       37:42.0  32:20/M
 
    5      151                                                                                46:14.0  14:01/M
151    BRITTANY LEANDRO              Run            6       28:30.5       28:30.5  10:11/M
                    151    KALE LEANDRO                  Swim           5       17:43.5       46:14.0  35:26/M
 
    6      116                                                                                51:15.1  15:32/M
116    PETER BARCIA                  Run            5       23:40.3       23:40.3   8:27/M
                    116    ANNIE CUSICK                  Swim           6       27:34.8       51:15.1  55:08/M
 
    7      115                                                                                55:05.5  16:42/M
115    MARNELLI TAASIN               Run                                                  
                    115    ELDON VISITACION              Swim           7       55:05.5       55:05.5  **:10/M
 
    8       73                                                                              1:00:11.1  18:14/M
73    ANGELA BRITZ-ROBERTSON        Run                                                  
                     73    Doug Robertson                Swim           8     1:00:11.1     1:00:11.1  **:22/M


Relay - 15 & under


Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       84                                                                                42:25.9  12:51/M
84    INDIA SPRIGGS                 Run            1       26:44.1       26:44.1   9:33/M
                     84    Megan Buras Spriggs           Swim           1       15:41.8       42:25.9  31:22/M