Dash & Splash Biathlon

Age Group Results

April 27, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 14-18 19-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-60 61-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-13 14-18 19-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-60

Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 NALANI KAUN 65 32 3 21:08.4 7:33/M 1 10:58.1 21:56/M 32:06.5
2 9 JESSICA CONWAY 58 26 2 21:01.6 7:30/M 2 11:20.1 22:40/M 32:21.7
3 15 BRYNNE ADAMS 169 14 1 20:50.9 7:26/M 3 13:16.0 26:32/M 34:06.9
 
Top

Female 13 and under

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 63 JULIA FISHER 4 13 2 24:33.4 8:46/M 1 15:59.7 31:58/M 40:33.2
2 67 LILY BACHL 161 9 1 23:23.9 8:21/M 2 17:19.0 34:38/M 40:42.9
 
Top

Female 14 to 18

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 45 KILINOELANI MONTGOMERY 155 16 1 22:09.6 7:55/M 2 16:16.2 32:32/M 38:25.8
2 83 SHEA SIMMONS 56 15 3 26:34.0 9:29/M 1 15:52.0 31:44/M 42:26.0
3 90 MIKAYLA HANSON 102 16 2 25:27.8 9:05/M 3 18:31.9 37:02/M 43:59.8
 
Top

Female 19 to 25

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 48 JUSTIN KANE 39 24 1 20:30.2 7:19/M 8 18:15.8 36:30/M 38:46.0
2 56 HANNAH-LYNN HULLETT 99 22 4 23:53.8 8:32/M 2 15:40.8 31:20/M 39:34.6
3 60 JERI GOODIN 15 23 3 22:56.5 8:11/M 4 16:47.5 33:34/M 39:44.0
4 69 HANNA PANG 47 22 10 26:39.0 9:31/M 1 14:34.2 29:08/M 41:13.3
5 78 ALEXA RAMSIER 168 24 2 22:05.5 7:53/M 10 20:00.7 40:00/M 42:06.3
6 84 KENDRA LEARY 89 25 9 26:12.2 9:21/M 3 16:25.3 32:50/M 42:37.5
7 86 SUSIE HEINE 10 25 5 25:01.0 8:56/M 7 17:59.7 35:58/M 43:00.7
8 87 BIANCA TUBOLINO 105 24 6 25:38.2 9:09/M 5 17:46.3 35:32/M 43:24.5
9 107 RACHEL SOLOMON 20 24 12 27:46.3 9:55/M 6 17:47.6 35:34/M 45:33.9
10 113 ALEX HAYDEN 104 25 8 25:56.9 9:16/M 11 20:50.8 41:40/M 46:47.7
11 116 SHELLEY BRANDT 45 20 11 27:45.3 9:55/M 9 19:49.8 39:38/M 47:35.1
12 121 HALEY MATTHEWS 63 25 7 25:48.6 9:13/M 13 23:42.4 47:24/M 49:31.1
13 131 CHRISTINE SIMPSON 32 24 14 31:53.7 11:23/M 12 21:10.1 42:20/M 53:03.9
14 133 EMILY MCGOWAN 48 23 13 30:36.2 10:56/M 14 23:47.3 47:34/M 54:23.5
 
Top

Female 26 to 35

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 AMANDA JONES 92 34 2 20:48.1 7:26/M 3 13:56.6 27:52/M 34:44.7
2 26 MELISSA NGUYEN 41 26 9 23:06.5 8:15/M 1 12:21.4 24:42/M 35:27.9
3 27 MEGAN MILLER 35 27 5 22:17.6 7:58/M 2 13:20.4 26:40/M 35:38.0
4 28 JENNY PARTRIDGE 96 30 1 18:21.2 6:33/M 14 17:29.3 34:58/M 35:50.5
5 32 REIKO KAWAMURA 182 30 3 20:54.4 7:28/M 8 15:48.0 31:36/M 36:42.4
6 35 REBECCA BYRNES 19 27 6 22:20.9 7:59/M 7 14:31.3 29:02/M 36:52.2
7 38 KRISTY OSBORN 46 31 11 23:09.9 8:16/M 4 14:00.4 28:00/M 37:10.3
8 43 ALYSON GINTER 38 28 4 21:40.5 7:44/M 9 16:15.1 32:30/M 37:55.6
9 53 CASSIE PARDEE 87 26 15 24:57.2 8:55/M 5 14:11.0 28:22/M 39:08.2
10 58 VANESSA SKÄLLENÄS 6 28 8 22:55.5 8:11/M 11 16:42.5 33:24/M 39:38.0
11 61 JENNIFER BRADY 54 29 19 25:34.5 9:08/M 6 14:20.5 28:40/M 39:55.0
12 65 ALLISON FLAIM 93 34 7 22:21.6 7:59/M 17 18:14.8 36:28/M 40:36.5
13 73 MELANIE JOHNSON 81 27 10 23:09.4 8:16/M 16 18:12.4 36:24/M 41:21.8
14 76 AMY EBESU 148 29 12 23:11.3 8:17/M 19 18:41.4 37:22/M 41:52.7
15 79 GRETCHEN MILLER 133 34 16 25:26.3 9:05/M 12 16:50.5 33:40/M 42:16.8
16 81 CHUI LING CHENG 147 32 21 25:48.9 9:13/M 10 16:29.4 32:58/M 42:18.4
17 89 JODI JENNINGS 70 32 14 23:47.7 8:30/M 24 20:07.4 40:14/M 43:55.1
18 93 KIMBERLY SCHMUHL 173 29 25 26:49.3 9:35/M 13 17:15.4 34:30/M 44:04.7
19 95 LARA NAKAGAWA 57 26 20 25:47.2 9:13/M 20 18:50.2 37:40/M 44:37.5
20 98 KATHRYN VANES 95 28 13 23:32.1 8:24/M 27 21:40.2 43:20/M 45:12.3
21 99 MONIKA KANIA 67 30 24 26:09.8 9:20/M 22 19:05.2 38:10/M 45:15.1
22 101 JENNY HAIGLER 22 27 26 26:53.8 9:36/M 18 18:23.2 36:46/M 45:17.0
23 106 JAYMIE ABE-CAMERON 76 27 22 25:58.5 9:16/M 23 19:24.4 38:48/M 45:22.9
24 110 LAUREN MURATA 62 29 17 25:27.5 9:05/M 25 20:24.0 40:48/M 45:51.5
25 117 TANYA MCNABB 91 29 27 27:21.0 9:46/M 26 20:26.6 40:52/M 47:47.6
26 118 KEHAU MEYER 180 26 29 30:02.7 10:44/M 15 18:04.1 36:08/M 48:06.8
27 119 TIFFANY NUNAN 50 28 18 25:28.7 9:06/M 29 22:41.3 45:22/M 48:10.0
28 122 JENNIFER AYRES 24 28 31 31:02.4 11:05/M 21 18:58.4 37:56/M 50:00.8
29 129 SOFIE CASTACIO 49 28 30 30:57.7 11:03/M 28 21:48.2 43:36/M 52:45.9
30 135 MONICA HEINRICH 79 31 23 26:03.1 9:18/M 31 28:38.4 57:16/M 54:41.5
31 137 KRISTINE HOJNICKI 34 27 28 27:37.0 9:52/M 30 27:11.4 54:22/M 54:48.4
 
Top

Female 36 to 45

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 MICHELLE RAGAIN 12 37 3 20:52.2 7:27/M 1 14:05.8 28:10/M 34:58.1
2 30 HEATHER WALLENSTROM 110 44 4 21:26.9 7:39/M 2 15:11.1 30:22/M 36:38.0
3 40 GRETCHEN ADAMS 170 40 1 19:49.9 7:05/M 5 17:29.5 34:58/M 37:19.4
4 44 CHASTITY WASSMAN 21 40 2 20:09.3 7:12/M 8 18:09.8 36:18/M 38:19.1
5 49 SHANNON TUINEI 26 38 8 23:17.7 8:19/M 3 15:43.8 31:26/M 39:01.5
6 62 MICHELLE HILL 94 45 6 22:36.2 8:04/M 6 17:38.5 35:16/M 40:14.8
7 71 MINAKO TSUKAHARA 146 41 7 22:40.3 8:06/M 9 18:35.9 37:10/M 41:16.3
8 75 CHASTEEN MESIONA 78 36 9 24:23.9 8:43/M 4 17:11.2 34:22/M 41:35.1
9 85 WENDI LAU 142 42 12 24:42.0 8:49/M 7 17:59.2 35:58/M 42:41.2
10 97 YOSHIKO WATANABE 166 37 5 21:57.4 7:50/M 13 22:53.0 45:46/M 44:50.4
11 100 DEBRA CRONIN 74 36 11 24:41.6 8:49/M 11 20:34.1 41:08/M 45:15.7
12 103 VICTORIA GOLBUS 83 39 13 26:29.9 9:28/M 10 18:49.0 37:38/M 45:18.9
13 105 JOANNA TIRADO 51 37 10 24:33.8 8:46/M 12 20:47.8 41:34/M 45:21.6
14 127 JULIE WILSON 178 45 14 27:52.7 9:57/M 14 23:18.5 46:36/M 51:11.2
 
Top

Female 46 to 55

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 36 CHRISTINE LONIE 112 47 1 23:40.0 8:27/M 1 13:16.6 26:32/M 36:56.6
2 77 DEB SOLIS 153 46 4 27:39.8 9:53/M 2 14:25.1 28:50/M 42:04.9
3 94 MONICA CILETTI 176 55 2 26:41.5 9:32/M 3 17:45.7 35:30/M 44:27.2
4 104 PEG TATUM 30 49 3 26:42.2 9:32/M 5 18:38.6 37:16/M 45:20.8
5 123 DEBORAH TOM 97 51 6 31:02.9 11:05/M 6 18:58.6 37:56/M 50:01.5
6 124 GWYUN ELLICOTT 156 49 8 32:20.0 11:33/M 4 18:10.6 36:20/M 50:30.6
7 126 ANITA VALENTINE 177 55 5 27:45.1 9:55/M 7 23:00.0 46:00/M 50:45.1
8 138 LEAH MCLAUGHLIN 42 47 7 32:13.0 11:30/M 8 23:34.2 47:08/M 55:47.3
 
Top

Female 56 to 60

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 96 SHARON LENG 17 57 1 27:47.2 9:55/M 1 16:58.6 33:56/M 44:45.8
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 JOHN MILES 183 23 1 16:00.9 5:43/M 1 11:47.7 23:34/M 27:48.6
2 2 ERIC COMPTON 82 16 3 17:33.4 6:16/M 2 11:59.4 23:58/M 29:32.8
3 3 CHRISTOPHER FOSTER 16 33 2 16:02.9 5:44/M 3 14:06.3 28:12/M 30:09.2
 
Top

Male 14 to 18

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 MICHAEL BRANDT 40 18 1 18:09.1 6:29/M 1 13:24.2 26:48/M 31:33.3
2 132 WILLIAM DRZYMKOWSKI 13 15 2 28:27.0 10:10/M 2 25:15.3 50:30/M 53:42.3
 
Top

Male 19 to 25

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 BLAKE RAMOS 86 25 1 15:57.0 5:42/M 2 15:58.7 31:56/M 31:55.7
2 23 MIGUEL GALVEZ BRAVO 108 25 2 17:14.5 6:09/M 4 17:48.3 35:36/M 35:02.8
3 29 MATTHEW GASKEY 43 24 3 17:22.3 6:12/M 6 18:41.5 37:22/M 36:03.9
4 34 JUSTIN NADEAU 73 21 4 21:58.9 7:51/M 1 14:46.9 29:32/M 36:45.8
5 50 RAYMART DE ASIS 61 24 6 22:09.3 7:55/M 3 16:55.7 33:50/M 39:05.0
6 64 MILES MALOY 109 25 5 22:03.6 7:53/M 5 18:30.2 37:00/M 40:33.9
 
Top

Male 26 to 35

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 RHETT SOLTAS 100 30 5 19:23.3 6:55/M 2 12:46.8 25:32/M 32:10.2
2 10 JOSEPH PAK 106 28 4 19:09.6 6:50/M 4 13:26.9 26:52/M 32:36.6
3 12 STUART QUEL 145 31 3 18:32.8 6:37/M 9 15:01.9 30:02/M 33:34.7
4 16 STAFFAN SKALLENAS 137 31 6 19:27.2 6:57/M 8 14:55.1 29:50/M 34:22.4
5 17 LINUS CANDELARIA 165 35 1 17:16.3 6:10/M 13 17:23.0 34:46/M 34:39.3
6 18 JONO BLODGETT 60 33 2 17:57.4 6:25/M 11 16:43.6 33:26/M 34:41.0
7 21 JACOB PAARLBERG 185 30 7 19:41.0 7:02/M 10 15:10.7 30:20/M 34:51.7
8 24 TRAVIS HAIGLER 23 26 10 20:10.5 7:12/M 7 14:53.8 29:46/M 35:04.3
9 25 ANSON CHU 143 27 18 22:51.8 8:10/M 1 12:34.5 25:08/M 35:26.4
10 33 ROBERT RIVARD 14 33 15 21:53.4 7:49/M 6 14:50.1 29:40/M 36:43.5
11 39 DUSTIN TRIMBLE 75 29 8 19:47.5 7:04/M 15 17:24.9 34:48/M 37:12.4
12 42 KURTIS KAUN 66 34 21 24:44.1 8:50/M 3 13:01.9 26:02/M 37:46.1
13 47 FLORANTE ASEJO 29 32 14 21:46.7 7:46/M 12 16:58.6 33:56/M 38:45.3
14 51 MICHAEL FUNG 141 28 13 21:41.3 7:45/M 14 17:24.6 34:48/M 39:05.9
15 54 ALAN BRANDT 11 34 11 20:51.7 7:27/M 17 18:27.5 36:54/M 39:19.3
16 55 CHAD KYFFIN 184 26 22 24:49.1 8:52/M 5 14:43.7 29:26/M 39:32.8
17 74 CARLOS HERNANDEZ 53 35 19 23:03.2 8:14/M 16 18:19.3 36:38/M 41:22.5
18 80 KENT COSTALES 179 33 9 19:50.9 7:05/M 21 22:26.1 44:52/M 42:17.0
19 88 JUSTIN JENNINGS 69 33 20 23:46.4 8:29/M 18 20:08.4 40:16/M 43:54.9
20 92 ADAM MERELLO 44 28 16 22:07.9 7:54/M 20 21:54.7 43:48/M 44:02.7
21 111 PETER BEUTLER 52 30 23 25:30.5 9:06/M 19 20:25.9 40:50/M 45:56.5
22 114 WEN MIRANDO 167 29 12 21:19.6 7:37/M 22 25:29.2 50:58/M 46:48.8
23 136 JAMES VILLA 80 28 24 27:48.6 9:56/M 23 26:53.2 53:46/M 54:41.8
 
Top

Male 36 to 45

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 HARLAN KLEIN 5 43 2 19:53.0 7:06/M 1 13:34.1 27:08/M 33:27.1
2 20 JOHN CARSON 98 40 3 20:43.1 7:24/M 2 14:02.5 28:04/M 34:45.6
3 41 DERON TIMMERMAN 101 40 1 19:11.6 6:51/M 7 18:18.3 36:36/M 37:30.0
4 46 SHAWN OSBORNE 2 43 4 20:44.9 7:24/M 6 18:00.0 36:00/M 38:44.9
5 59 JOHN IRWIN 59 36 7 24:28.1 8:44/M 3 15:11.4 30:22/M 39:39.6
6 68 CHRIS BACHL 162 40 6 23:24.5 8:21/M 4 17:18.5 34:36/M 40:43.0
7 70 JACOB BEENEY 33 38 5 22:27.0 8:01/M 9 18:46.6 37:32/M 41:13.6
8 91 MIKE MCMILLEN 103 40 9 24:38.7 8:48/M 10 19:21.2 38:42/M 43:59.9
9 102 MATTHEW GOLBUS 84 42 11 26:35.4 9:30/M 8 18:43.2 37:26/M 45:18.6
10 109 AARON CUI 68 38 8 24:34.4 8:46/M 12 21:09.6 42:18/M 45:44.0
11 112 PATRICK MCCLINTOCK 175 36 10 26:34.9 9:29/M 11 20:10.2 40:20/M 46:45.1
12 115 ??? LEE 149 44 13 29:06.5 10:24/M 5 17:52.4 35:44/M 46:58.9
13 128 ASAD GHIASUDDIN 140 36 14 30:51.6 11:01/M 13 21:35.8 43:10/M 52:27.5
14 130 JARRIEL TUINEI 27 36 12 28:56.6 10:20/M 14 24:06.3 48:12/M 53:03.0
 
Top

Male 46 to 55

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 STU SIMMONS 55 53 1 20:41.2 7:23/M 1 12:58.4 25:56/M 33:39.6
2 37 RUSSELL RYAN 134 50 2 24:02.9 8:35/M 2 13:03.4 26:06/M 37:06.3
3 52 SHAUN MISTLEBAUER 88 55 3 24:35.3 8:47/M 3 14:31.3 29:02/M 39:06.7
4 66 DON GERMAIN 111 55 4 24:40.9 8:49/M 4 15:58.4 31:56/M 40:39.3
5 82 DUANE FISHER 3 51 5 25:03.1 8:57/M 5 17:20.6 34:40/M 42:23.8
6 134 BRET NIXON 90 55 6 27:20.0 9:46/M 6 27:08.1 54:16/M 54:28.1
 
Top

Male 56 to 60

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 COLIN CHINN 136 56 1 19:37.4 7:00/M 1 12:11.9 24:22/M 31:49.3
2 14 BILL MCCARTHY 144 59 2 21:25.6 7:39/M 2 12:20.7 24:40/M 33:46.4
3 57 GREGORY AUSTIN 1 57 3 23:22.3 8:21/M 4 16:12.7 32:24/M 39:35.0
4 72 MARK HILDEBRANT 77 56 5 27:08.3 9:41/M 3 14:13.2 28:26/M 41:21.5
5 108 GEORGE ROSS 107 58 4 24:43.1 8:50/M 5 20:59.6 41:58/M 45:42.7
 
Top

Male 61 and over

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 MICHAEL LORNE 132 62 1 22:35.9 8:04/M 1 14:04.8 28:08/M 36:40.7
2 120 KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN 181 65 2 26:04.8 9:19/M 2 22:27.4 44:54/M 48:32.3
3 125 J B NATION 131 65 3 26:38.0 9:31/M 3 23:53.4 47:46/M 50:31.4
4 139 SPENCER CHANG 25 72 4 32:21.6 11:33/M 4 24:02.7 48:04/M 56:24.3