Dash & Splash Biathlon

Age Group Results

April 30, 2017


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 11-12 13-14 15-17 18-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-60 61-65 66-70 71-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-12 18-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-60 61-65

Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 LILY BUCHL 142 12 1 18:24.8 2 12:49.7 31:14.5
2 10 STEFANIE PESKOSKY 280 30 3 21:23.5 1 11:51.5 33:15.0
3 11 PAIGE POEHLER 117 26 2 19:44.1 3 13:35.4 33:19.5
 
Top

Female 11 to 12

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 HENNA CHONG TIM 80 12 1 21:15.2 2 14:20.9 35:36.2
2 22 JENNIFER REITER 125 12 2 23:30.2 1 12:28.3 35:58.6
 
Top

Female 18 to 25

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 32 BRIGITTE KOVAR 108 25 2 23:53.4 3 15:12.0 39:05.4
2 35 LISA FORBES 90 25 3 24:18.9 2 15:02.8 39:21.8
3 38 CHELSEY WOOD 66 24 1 22:06.0 6 17:27.9 39:34.0
4 43 CYDNEE SOMERA 35 24 4 24:51.4 4 16:07.2 40:58.7
5 48 DARLENE SAO 87 23 5 28:25.6 1 14:04.9 42:30.5
6 67 KIANA BIGELOW 23 24 7 30:51.7 5 16:10.2 47:01.9
7 84 CLARE NELSON 91 24 6 29:31.8 7 21:15.7 50:47.5
 
Top

Female 26 to 35

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 BETHANY SPECTOR 81 27 1 18:07.4 2 15:40.9 33:48.3
2 14 CHELSEA HUANG 123 28 2 22:58.1 1 10:57.2 33:55.3
3 30 RACHEL WEBER 58 29     11 38:25.0 38:25.0
4 51 TRACY TERRY 134 31 3 23:21.7 6 19:40.7 43:02.5
5 58 CHELSEA SOUSA 56 33 8 27:51.5 4 16:43.6 44:35.2
6 60 KATHERINE LEBLANC 107 27 9 29:01.1 3 16:37.3 45:38.5
7 61 STEPHANIE CAMPBELL 96 33 5 25:10.7 7 20:33.7 45:44.5
8 63 YOSENINA BAILEY 133 28 6 25:18.5 8 21:05.6 46:24.1
9 68 JULIANNE LEWIS 16 27 4 24:49.7 9 22:27.3 47:17.0
10 80 SOPHANY MAO-SUDERMAN 41 33 7 27:40.8 10 22:29.2 50:10.0
11 88 TIRZAH GLEBES 59 32 10 33:01.9 5 18:15.7 51:17.7
 
Top

Female 36 to 45

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 ELIZABETH THIEL 47 39 2 23:31.8 2 14:49.7 38:21.6
2 36 SUSAN WITTROCK 84 42 7 25:04.6 1 14:18.9 39:23.5
3 39 SHERRON DECOSTA 9 42 4 23:51.9 3 16:22.2 40:14.1
4 49 ELZBIETA ROMAN 25 42 8 25:06.6 5 17:29.5 42:36.2
5 53 MARIA TUTTLE 4 37 3 23:36.5 6 19:53.9 43:30.5
6 56 DEBRA CRONIN 75 39 5 24:03.3 10 20:28.2 44:31.5
7 57 ALISON CROYLE 52 39 11 27:37.5 4 16:56.9 44:34.4
8 65 CARA BERTOZZI 27 37 10 26:38.5 8 20:01.7 46:40.3
9 69 YURI HIGASHI 28 36 6 24:15.4 15 23:05.5 47:20.9
10 72 KAPENA JOSE 3 38 13 28:06.8 7 19:58.8 48:05.6
11 73 ALAHNA JANSEN 116 37 1 22:38.6 16 25:32.4 48:11.0
12 74 BROOKE WILSON 102 37 15 28:15.6 9 20:02.2 48:17.8
13 76 BETH GILMAN 93 38 9 25:52.7 14 22:49.7 48:42.5
14 77 DEMERYCE TANAKA 45 43 14 28:09.3 11 21:12.6 49:21.9
15 78 KATHRYN MESLER 33 37 12 28:04.3 12 21:17.8 49:22.1
16 79 MALIA ALAPAI 101 39 16 28:18.3 13 21:30.2 49:48.5
 
Top

Female 46 to 55

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 SUE FORBES 103 55 2 21:13.7 1 15:49.8 37:03.6
2 25 SARAH SLAY 104 48 1 19:49.8 3 17:23.6 37:13.4
3 41 DJ GILLMING 74 51 3 24:25.8 2 16:30.3 40:56.1
 
Top

Female 56 to 60

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 66 SHARON LENG 19 60 2 28:59.0 1 17:43.1 46:42.1
2 90 JANE PREECE 70 58 1 28:56.1 2 22:40.6 51:36.8
 
Top

Female 61 to 65

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 91 SHARON ULMER 114 62 1 31:30.2 1 20:43.0 52:13.2
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 NICHOLAS POEHLER 118 26 3 18:34.3 1 11:14.0 29:48.3
2 2 SCOTT TERRY 120 30 2 17:39.9 2 12:09.6 29:49.6
3 3 CHRISTOPHER CORDOVA 138 28 1 16:07.7 3 13:55.7 30:03.4
 
Top

Male 11 to 12

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 JEFFREY MCDONALD 98 12 1 20:10.8 1 11:54.2 32:05.0
2 7 HAYDEN CHONG TIM 79 12 2 20:12.7 2 11:55.0 32:07.8
3 26 LUKE CHANG 145 11 3 22:29.4 3 14:52.9 37:22.3
4 81 ELIJAH SUDERMAN 40 12 4 29:44.8 4 20:26.1 50:11.0
 
Top

Male 13 to 14

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 JONATHAN REITER 126 14     3 31:57.0 31:57.0
2 86 JOSHUA REILLY 99 14 1 25:43.8 2 25:13.3 50:57.2
3 89 JT CARLISLE 2 14 2 28:44.1 1 22:34.6 51:18.7
 
Top

Male 15 to 17

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 JOHN HELMAN 110 15 1 19:14.6 1 17:45.9 37:00.5
 
Top

Male 18 to 25

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 CHRISTOPHER MA 17 23 3 23:47.0 1 13:48.4 37:35.4
2 33 EVERETT KIM 18 24 1 21:17.6 2 17:59.1 39:16.7
3 70 BLAKE SMITH 65 22 2 22:02.5 3 25:24.6 47:27.1
 
Top

Male 26 to 35

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 CLAYTON LUCAS 132 26 1 18:58.4 1 15:26.3 34:24.7
2 17 RYAN STUMPF 124 28     10 35:34.6 35:34.6
3 31 THOMAS WEBER 60 30 3 22:06.6 4 16:56.6 39:03.3
4 40 JUSTIN BAUDIER 43 34 4 23:08.7 5 17:07.6 40:16.4
5 42 JUSTIN JACKSON 15 28 2 20:32.2 7 20:25.3 40:57.5
6 44 PAT MCAFEE 51 32 5 24:46.2 3 16:26.2 41:12.4
7 45 PATRICK NAKAGAWA 141 30 8 26:12.2 2 15:33.9 41:46.1
8 64 LANCE BAILEY 121 28 6 25:15.9 8 21:09.0 46:25.0
9 71 SIMON JUUL-HINDSGAUL 105 31 7 25:31.0 9 21:57.4 47:28.5
10 83 KC MCINTOSH 46 28 9 30:51.0 6 19:54.9 50:46.0
11 96 RHANDY RAGUBUS 137 34     11 1:03:02.7 1:03:02.7
 
Top

Male 36 to 45

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 MICHAEL MCDONALD 147 40 2 18:08.4 2 14:23.9 32:32.3
2 12 PAUL RYAN 26 44 1 17:43.5 4 15:59.1 33:42.6
3 21 RANDALL JONES 55 40 3 18:26.5 5 17:29.1 35:55.6
4 28 MATT CHANG 144 43 4 23:50.5 1 14:03.6 37:54.1
5 34 JOHN AMENT 63 42     9 39:18.0 39:18.0
6 46 JOHN IRWIN 48 39 7 27:00.2 3 14:50.9 41:51.1
7 75 TIMOTHY STANTON 131 38 5 23:55.1 7 24:39.3 48:34.4
8 87 MICHAEL REILLY 100 44 6 25:42.6 8 25:14.7 50:57.4
9 94 ELDRIDGE NABOA 31 39 8 34:01.6 6 22:58.1 56:59.7
 
Top

Male 46 to 55

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 JOHNNY KAI 77 54 2 19:55.9 1 12:51.0 32:46.9
2 15 JONATHAN JOKIEL 92 52 1 18:17.4 3 15:56.0 34:13.4
3 18 HARLAN KLEIN 32 46 3 20:55.5 2 14:39.9 35:35.4
4 37 STEVE WITTROCK 95 46 5 22:11.6 5 17:12.3 39:23.9
5 54 SIDNEY SOMERA 34 50 6 22:45.3 6 20:51.1 43:36.5
6 59 KEITH BIGELOW 24 55 8 29:14.5 4 16:17.4 45:31.9
7 62 STAN MATSUSHITA 122 51 4 21:54.9 8 23:55.6 45:50.5
8 85 JACK CARLISLE 1 46 7 28:44.9 7 22:10.7 50:55.6
 
Top

Male 56 to 60

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 RICHARD ULMER 115 58 1 21:01.8 1 14:53.5 35:55.3
2 82 CRAIG OSWALD 71 60 3 27:35.8 2 23:09.4 50:45.2
3 92 GEORGE HEDRICKS, JR 112 57 2 26:30.6 3 26:34.2 53:04.9
 
Top

Male 61 to 65

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 47 MIKE GILLMING 73 61 1 24:33.1 1 17:18.7 41:51.8
2 55 NORM NAKAGAWA 111 61 2 25:54.1 2 17:55.7 43:49.9
3 93 RICK NELSON 85 62 3 30:20.4 3 23:25.0 53:45.4
 
Top

Male 66 to 70

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 52 ALTON MOTOBU 119 66 1 28:45.8 1 14:37.5 43:23.3
2 95 J B NATION 127 68 2 31:41.9 2 28:02.9 59:44.8
 
Top

Male 71 and Over

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 50 JIM SCOTT 72 75 1 26:09.2 1 16:39.8 42:49.0