Dash & Splash Biathlon

Overall Results

April 24, 2016


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Individual

  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 KELLY TANIZAKI MILILANI HI 232 55 F 1 Top Fin 1 8:33.5 21 13:09.7 21:43.2
2 NICHOLAS POEHLER EWA BEACH HI 116 25 M 1 Top Fin 4 18:40.4 6 10:31.5 29:12.0
3 JAKE GAUGHAN HONOLULU HI 170 16 M 2 Top Fin 60 29:15.9 1 0:00.0 29:15.9
4 JONATHAN REITER KAILUA HI 203 13 M 3 Top Fin 12 19:46.8 5 10:29.7 30:16.5
5 CARTER STUHLMACHER KSILUA HI 148 11 M 1 0-13 9 19:20.5 9 12:01.8 31:22.4
6 GAVIN SATO KAPOLEI HI 187 16 M 1 14-18 8 19:00.1 13 12:28.4 31:28.5
7 CORA FREEMAN EWA BEACH HI 202 30 F 2 Top Fin 10 19:25.1 10 12:04.9 31:30.0
8 CHELSEY FREEMAN EWA BEACH HI 201 30 F 3 Top Fin 6 18:49.4 15 12:47.4 31:36.8
9 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 107 11 M 2 0-13 7 18:59.0 16 12:50.6 31:49.6
10 ROBERT SCHMIDT KAILUA HI 150 31 M 1 26-35 2 17:38.2 33 14:24.6 32:02.8
11 CAREY COLBERT KAILUA HI 239 23 F 1 19-25 19 20:24.7 8 11:46.2 32:11.0
12 PAUL RYAN KAILUA HI 189 43 M 1 36-45 3 17:54.0 34 14:38.6 32:32.6
13 PATRICK BRENNAN COFFS HARBOUR NSW 190 28 M 2 26-35 5 18:44.5 27 13:53.3 32:37.8
14 PAIGE POEHLER EWA BEACH HI 117 25 F 2 19-25 13 19:57.8 14 12:42.5 32:40.4
15 ELIZABETH THIEL KAILUA HI 151 38 F 1 36-45 11 19:28.2 24 13:48.5 33:16.7
16 JUSTIN ORLICH AIEA HI 123 43 M 2 36-45 17 20:22.6 18 12:58.8 33:21.4
17 HARLAN KLEIN KANEOHE HI 191 45 M 3 36-45 15 20:03.4 22 13:23.5 33:26.9
18 PJ SIMON KAILUA HI 169 12 M 3 0-13 21 20:53.7 17 12:56.5 33:50.2
19 RICHARD ULMER KANEOHE HI 111 56 M 1 56-60 18 20:24.1 28 13:59.7 34:23.9
20 MATTHEW COHCU HONOLULU HI 112 43 M 4 36-45 23 21:26.3 29 14:02.1 35:28.4
21 JOSHUA LAWRENCE KAILUA HI 200 18 M 2 14-18 14 20:02.4 41 15:47.2 35:49.7
22 JENNIFER REITER KAILUA HI 204 11 F 1 0-13 32 23:25.4 11 12:26.9 35:52.3
23 ASHLEY OUTTRIM KAILUA HI 133 13 F 2 0-13 39 24:40.4 7 11:15.5 35:55.9
24 NIKKI TABIOS WAIPAHU HI 132 11 F 3 0-13 78 35:57.7 2 0:00.0 35:57.7
25 MAC MACKINNON KAILUA HI 109 11 M 4 0-13 25 22:14.1 25 13:49.0 36:03.1
 
  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 BRITTANI LUM KAILUA HI 157 25 F 3 19-25 16 20:21.4 44 15:50.8 36:12.3
27 BILL KEARSLEY KAILUA HI 241 48 M 1 46-55 35 23:54.5 20 13:06.0 37:00.6
28 DEREK CORYELL HONOLULU HI 167 38 M 5 36-45 22 21:01.8 47 16:23.3 37:25.2
29 MICHAEL LORNE HALEIWA HI 114 64 M 1 61-99 31 23:23.4 31 14:11.1 37:34.6
30 JOHN AMENT KAILUA HI 143 41 M 6 36-45 24 21:56.2 39 15:44.1 37:40.4
31 BLAKE MARR MILILANI TOWN HI 210 64 M 2 61-99 34 23:51.0 30 14:10.5 38:01.5
32 ALANA BARTHEL KAILUA HI 240 13 F 4 0-13 79 38:05.9 3 0:00.0 38:05.9
33 JIM MURRAY HONOLULU HI 121 63 M 3 61-99 80 39:14.0 4 0:00.0 39:14.0
34 KELLY HIGA KANEOHE HI 205 30 F 1 26-35 30 23:22.6 45 15:55.3 39:17.9
35 CHASTEEN MESIONA AIEA HI 208 38 F 2 36-45 38 24:39.4 38 15:40.7 40:20.1
36 RANDY REYNOLDS HONOLULU HI 175 22 M 1 19-25 27 23:01.6 53 17:21.8 40:23.5
37 ANSON CHU HONOLULU HI 115 29 M 3 26-35 58 28:21.1 12 12:26.9 40:48.0
38 SEAN LANE HONOLULU HI 176 23 M 2 19-25 28 23:03.7 57 18:00.3 41:04.0
39 LIAM FELIX KAILUA HI 250 16 M 3 14-18 33 23:30.5 54 17:42.3 41:12.8
40 BRUCE TSUTSUI KAILUA HI 188 58 M 2 56-60 44 25:41.8 42 15:48.4 41:30.2
41 CHRISTINE SAN VICENTE HONOLULU HI 135 27 F 2 26-35 53 27:45.4 26 13:51.7 41:37.2
42 RICHARD HOSTROP HONOLULU HI 193 50 M 2 46-55 26 22:42.7 63 18:54.9 41:37.6
43 NICOLE PICCIOTTO KAILUA HI 101 25 F 4 19-25 59 28:49.1 19 13:00.1 41:49.2
44 CLIFFORD MANANSALA HONOLULU HI 138 32 M 4 26-35 29 23:11.9 62 18:37.9 41:49.9
45 MARK MORITZ KAILUA HI 152 51 M 3 46-55 20 20:26.9 70 21:32.9 41:59.8
46 BECKY HANDEL HONOLULU HI 161 29 F 3 26-35 50 27:32.6 36 14:41.2 42:13.8
47 KRYSTINA ARCHULETA KAPOLEI HI 145 24 F 5 19-25 54 27:46.1 35 14:39.4 42:25.6
48 CHELSEA SOUSA KAILUA HI 196 32 F 4 26-35 46 26:53.9 40 15:44.5 42:38.4
49 MIRANDA CHANG AIEA HI 104 11 F 5 0-13 42 25:35.2 50 17:06.6 42:41.8
50 KATHRYN SCHULMEISTER KAILUA HI 251 26 F 5 26-35 57 27:56.7 37 14:52.6 42:49.3
 
  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 MARIN TUTTLE KAILUA HI 252 38 F 3 36-45 36 24:21.5 61 18:30.0 42:51.5
52 BROOKE WILSON KAILUA HI 155 36 F 4 36-45 43 25:37.7 55 17:50.5 43:28.2
53 GLENN REDIGER KAILUA HI 195 60 M 3 56-60 37 24:38.6 64 18:57.4 43:36.0
54 SANDY BEELMANN KAILUA HI 173 54 F 1 46-55 48 27:11.9 48 16:33.3 43:45.2
55 DEBBIE SALIS KANEOHE HI 108 48 F 2 46-55 63 29:40.2 32 14:18.9 43:59.1
56 SUZANNE CANEVARI KAILUA HI 147 43 F 5 36-45 40 24:43.2 66 19:28.1 44:11.3
57 SHARON ULMER KANEOHE HI 110 61 F 1 61-99 51 27:37.0 49 16:56.6 44:33.7
58 KATHRYN MESLER HONOLULU HI 165 36 F 6 36-45 49 27:18.9 52 17:17.5 44:36.4
59 DEMERYCE TANAKA HONOLULU HI 172 42 F 7 36-45 45 26:46.7 56 17:50.7 44:37.4
60 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 142 59 F 1 56-60 55 27:46.8 51 17:09.2 44:56.0
61 TAYLOR OUTTRIM KAILUA HI 134 12 F 6 0-13 72 31:16.1 23 13:45.1 45:01.2
62 ANDREW HINE LEXINGTON MA 253 11 M 5 0-13 41 25:17.5 69 20:18.7 45:36.2
63 MARGARET ODOM KAILUA HI 184 13 F 7 0-13 65 30:14.7 46 16:21.8 46:36.6
64 PIO JIMENEZ HONOLULU HI 179 43 M 7 36-45 68 30:51.5 43 15:50.8 46:42.3
65 JAMES DANIELS KAILUA HI 197 47 M 4 46-55 61 29:16.0 58 18:12.7 47:28.7
66 JANE PREECE KAILUA HI 183 57 F 2 56-60 56 27:51.4 67 19:54.4 47:45.8
67 KATHIE TAITANO KAILUA HI 136 63 F 2 61-99 66 30:15.6 65 19:01.7 49:17.3
68 JEN MOSHER KAILUA HI 168 36 F 8 36-45 47 26:55.0 75 22:29.3 49:24.3
69 CALEB STUHLMACHER KAILUA HI 149 7 M 6 0-13 70 31:04.6 60 18:23.4 49:28.1
70 PEG TATUM KAILUA HI 194 51 F 3 46-55 71 31:08.5 59 18:22.1 49:30.6
71 SUSAN GALL KAILUA HI 192 61 F 3 61-99 62 29:17.1 68 20:15.2 49:32.3
72 JOANNA TIRADO KAPOLEI HI 206 39 F 9 36-45 64 30:06.9 71 21:55.7 52:02.6
73 BARBIE QUINONES KAAAWA HI 166 44 F 10 36-45 69 30:57.8 72 22:13.4 53:11.2
74 DAVID SIMMS BERWICK ME 247 38 M 8 36-45 52 27:41.1 79 25:30.9 53:12.0
75 KARL HEINZ DOVERMAN HONOLULU HI 103 67 M 4 61-99 67 30:48.3 76 23:05.0 53:53.4
 
  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 AMY LEWIS HONOLULU HI 198 34 F 6 26-35     81 54:21.2 54:21.2
77 DONOVAN LEWIS HONOLULU HI 199 38 M 9 36-45     82 54:22.9 54:22.9
78 LEILA JACKSON KAILUA HI 159 54 F 4 46-55 73 32:17.9 74 22:22.4 54:40.3
79 GABRIEL IRONS 160 45 M 10 36-45 74 32:20.1 73 22:20.6 54:40.7
80 PAMELA IBANEZ EWA BEACH HI 181 41 F 11 36-45 76 34:38.6 77 23:39.3 58:18.0
81 J.B. NATION KAILUA HI 102 67 M 5 61-99 75 33:45.4 80 26:19.3 1:00:04.7
82 JOE MURRAY KAILUA HI 120 73 M 6 61-99 77 35:23.9 78 25:09.8 1:00:33.8