Dash & Splash Biathlon

Overall Results

April 30, 2017


Results By Time Line Time Line

Individual

  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 NICHOLAS POEHLER EWA BEACH HI 118 26 M 1 Top Fin 9 18:34.3 2 11:14.0 29:48.3
2 SCOTT TERRY EWA BEACH HI 120 30 M 2 Top Fin 2 17:39.9 6 12:09.6 29:49.6
3 CHRISTOPHER CORDOVA 138 28 M 3 Top Fin 1 16:07.7 12 13:55.7 30:03.4
4 LILY BUCHL 142 12 F 1 Top Fin 7 18:24.8 8 12:49.7 31:14.5
5 JONATHAN REITER KAILUA HI 126 14 M 1 13-14     92 31:57.0 31:57.0
6 JEFFREY MCDONALD KAILUA HI 98 12 M 1 11-12 15 20:10.8 4 11:54.2 32:05.0
7 HAYDEN CHONG TIM KAILUA HI 79 12 M 2 11-12 16 20:12.7 5 11:55.0 32:07.8
8 MICHAEL MCDONALD 147 40 M 1 36-45 5 18:08.4 17 14:23.9 32:32.3
9 JOHNNY KAI HONOLULU HI 77 54 M 1 46-55 14 19:55.9 9 12:51.0 32:46.9
10 STEFANIE PESKOSKY KAILUA HI 280 30 F 2 Top Fin 23 21:23.5 3 11:51.5 33:15.0
11 PAIGE POEHLER EWA BEACH HI 117 26 F 3 Top Fin 12 19:44.1 10 13:35.4 33:19.5
12 PAUL RYAN KAILUA HI 26 44 M 2 36-45 3 17:43.5 31 15:59.1 33:42.6
13 BETHANY SPECTOR KAILUA HI 81 27 F 1 26-35 4 18:07.4 28 15:40.9 33:48.3
14 CHELSEA HUANG HONOLULU HI 123 28 F 2 26-35 32 22:58.1 1 10:57.2 33:55.3
15 JONATHAN JOKIEL KAILUA-KONA HI 92 52 M 2 46-55 6 18:17.4 30 15:56.0 34:13.4
16 CLAYTON LUCAS KAILUA HI 132 26 M 1 26-35 10 18:58.4 26 15:26.3 34:24.7
17 RYAN STUMPF KAILUA HI 124 28 M 2 26-35     93 35:34.6 35:34.6
18 HARLAN KLEIN KANEOHE HI 32 46 M 3 46-55 18 20:55.5 19 14:39.9 35:35.4
19 HENNA CHONG TIM KAILUA HI 80 12 F 1 11-12 21 21:15.2 16 14:20.9 35:36.2
20 RICHARD ULMER KANEOHE HI 115 58 M 1 56-60 19 21:01.8 23 14:53.5 35:55.3
21 RANDALL JONES KAILUA HI 55 40 M 3 36-45 8 18:26.5 48 17:29.1 35:55.6
22 JENNIFER REITER KAILUA HI 125 12 F 2 11-12 35 23:30.2 7 12:28.3 35:58.6
23 JOHN HELMAN KANEOHE HI 110 15 M 1 15-17 11 19:14.6 51 17:45.9 37:00.5
24 SUE FORBES KAUNAKAKAI HI 103 55 F 1 46-55 20 21:13.7 29 15:49.8 37:03.6
25 SARAH SLAY KAILUA HI 104 48 F 2 46-55 13 19:49.8 46 17:23.6 37:13.4
 
  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 LUKE CHANG 145 11 M 3 11-12 29 22:29.4 22 14:52.9 37:22.3
27 CHRISTOPHER MA HONOLULU HI 17 23 M 1 18-25 38 23:47.0 11 13:48.4 37:35.4
28 MATT CHANG 144 43 M 4 36-45 39 23:50.5 13 14:03.6 37:54.1
29 ELIZABETH THIEL KAILUA HI 47 39 F 1 36-45 36 23:31.8 20 14:49.7 38:21.6
30 RACHEL WEBER EWA BEACH HI 58 29 F 3 26-35     94 38:25.0 38:25.0
31 THOMAS WEBER EWA BEACH HI 60 30 M 3 26-35 27 22:06.6 41 16:56.6 39:03.3
32 BRIGITTE KOVAR HONOLULU HI 108 25 F 1 18-25 41 23:53.4 25 15:12.0 39:05.4
33 EVERETT KIM HONOLULU HI 18 24 M 2 18-25 22 21:17.6 53 17:59.1 39:16.7
34 JOHN AMENT KAILUA HI 63 42 M 5 36-45     95 39:18.0 39:18.0
35 LISA FORBES HONOLULU HI 90 25 F 2 18-25 45 24:18.9 24 15:02.8 39:21.8
36 SUSAN WITTROCK KAILUA HI 84 42 F 2 36-45 51 25:04.6 15 14:18.9 39:23.5
37 STEVE WITTROCK KAILUA HI 95 46 M 4 46-55 28 22:11.6 44 17:12.3 39:23.9
38 CHELSEY WOOD WAHIAWA HI 66 24 F 3 18-25 26 22:06.0 47 17:27.9 39:34.0
39 SHERRON DECOSTA KAPOLEI HI 9 42 F 3 36-45 40 23:51.9 35 16:22.2 40:14.1
40 JUSTIN BAUDIER EWA BEACH HI 43 34 M 4 26-35 33 23:08.7 43 17:07.6 40:16.4
41 DJ GILLMING HIKURANGI NTL 74 51 F 3 46-55 46 24:25.8 37 16:30.3 40:56.1
42 JUSTIN JACKSON KAILUA HI 15 28 M 5 26-35 17 20:32.2 61 20:25.3 40:57.5
43 CYDNEE SOMERA WAIPAHU HI 35 24 F 4 18-25 50 24:51.4 32 16:07.2 40:58.7
44 PAT MCAFEE HONOLULU HI 51 32 M 6 26-35 48 24:46.2 36 16:26.2 41:12.4
45 PATRICK NAKAGAWA 141 30 M 7 26-35 62 26:12.2 27 15:33.9 41:46.1
46 JOHN IRWIN HONOLULU HI 48 39 M 6 36-45 65 27:00.2 21 14:50.9 41:51.1
47 MIKE GILLMING HIKURANGI NTL 73 61 M 1 61-65 47 24:33.1 45 17:18.7 41:51.8
48 DARLENE SAO KAILUA HI 87 23 F 5 18-25 75 28:25.6 14 14:04.9 42:30.5
49 ELZBIETA ROMAN BRZEG 25 42 F 4 36-45 52 25:06.6 49 17:29.5 42:36.2
50 JIM SCOTT KAPOLEI HI 72 75 M 1 71-99 61 26:09.2 39 16:39.8 42:49.0
 
  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 TRACY TERRY KAILUA HI 134 31 F 4 26-35 34 23:21.7 55 19:40.7 43:02.5
52 ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI 119 66 M 1 66-70 78 28:45.8 18 14:37.5 43:23.3
53 MARIA TUTTLE MCBH HI 4 37 F 5 36-45 37 23:36.5 56 19:53.9 43:30.5
54 SIDNEY SOMERA WAIPAHU HI 34 50 M 5 46-55 31 22:45.3 66 20:51.1 43:36.5
55 NORM NAKAGAWA AIEA HI 111 61 M 2 61-65 60 25:54.1 52 17:55.7 43:49.9
56 DEBRA CRONIN HONOLULU HI 75 39 F 6 36-45 43 24:03.3 63 20:28.2 44:31.5
57 ALISON CROYLE KAILUA HI 52 39 F 7 36-45 67 27:37.5 42 16:56.9 44:34.4
58 CHELSEA SOUSA KAILUA HI 56 33 F 5 26-35 69 27:51.5 40 16:43.6 44:35.2
59 KEITH BIGELOW HONOLULU HI 24 55 M 6 46-55 82 29:14.5 34 16:17.4 45:31.9
60 KATHERINE LEBLANC KAILUA HI 107 27 F 6 26-35 81 29:01.1 38 16:37.3 45:38.5
61 STEPHANIE CAMPBELL KAILUA HI 96 33 F 7 26-35 53 25:10.7 64 20:33.7 45:44.5
62 STAN MATSUSHITA KAILUA HI 122 51 M 7 46-55 24 21:54.9 84 23:55.6 45:50.5
63 YOSENINA BAILEY KAILUA HI 133 28 F 8 26-35 55 25:18.5 67 21:05.6 46:24.1
64 LANCE BAILEY EWA BEACH HI 121 28 M 8 26-35 54 25:15.9 68 21:09.0 46:25.0
65 CARA BERTOZZI KAILUA HI 27 37 F 8 36-45 64 26:38.5 59 20:01.7 46:40.3
66 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 19 60 F 1 56-60 80 28:59.0 50 17:43.1 46:42.1
67 KIANA BIGELOW HONOLULU HI 23 24 F 6 18-25 87 30:51.7 33 16:10.2 47:01.9
68 JULIANNE LEWIS KAILUA HI 16 27 F 9 26-35 49 24:49.7 75 22:27.3 47:17.0
69 YURI HIGASHI HONOLULU HI 28 36 F 9 36-45 44 24:15.4 81 23:05.5 47:20.9
70 BLAKE SMITH KANEOHI OK 65 22 M 3 18-25 25 22:02.5 88 25:24.6 47:27.1
71 SIMON JUUL-HINDSGAUL KAILUA HI 105 31 M 9 26-35 56 25:31.0 73 21:57.4 47:28.5
72 KAPENA JOSE KAPOLEI HI 3 38 F 10 36-45 71 28:06.8 58 19:58.8 48:05.6
73 ALAHNA JANSEN EWA BEACH HI 116 37 F 11 36-45 30 22:38.6 89 25:32.4 48:11.0
74 BROOKE WILSON KAILUA HI 102 37 F 12 36-45 73 28:15.6 60 20:02.2 48:17.8
75 TIMOTHY STANTON KAPOLEI HI 131 38 M 7 36-45 42 23:55.1 85 24:39.3 48:34.4
 
  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 BETH GILMAN KAILUA HI 93 38 F 13 36-45 59 25:52.7 79 22:49.7 48:42.5
77 DEMERYCE TANAKA HONOLULU HI 45 43 F 14 36-45 72 28:09.3 69 21:12.6 49:21.9
78 KATHRYN MESLER HONOLULU HI 33 37 F 15 36-45 70 28:04.3 71 21:17.8 49:22.1
79 MALIA ALAPAI HONOLULU HI 101 39 F 16 36-45 74 28:18.3 72 21:30.2 49:48.5
80 SOPHANY MAO-SUDERMAN KAILUA HI 41 33 F 10 26-35 68 27:40.8 76 22:29.2 50:10.0
81 ELIJAH SUDERMAN KAILUA HI 40 12 M 4 11-12 84 29:44.8 62 20:26.1 50:11.0
82 CRAIG OSWALD KAILUA HI 71 60 M 2 56-60 66 27:35.8 82 23:09.4 50:45.2
83 KC MCINTOSH MCBH KANEOHE HI 46 28 M 10 26-35 86 30:51.0 57 19:54.9 50:46.0
84 CLARE NELSON HONOLULU HI 91 24 F 7 18-25 83 29:31.8 70 21:15.7 50:47.5
85 JACK CARLISLE KANEOHE HI 1 46 M 8 46-55 77 28:44.9 74 22:10.7 50:55.6
86 JOSHUA REILLY KAILUA HI 99 14 M 2 13-14 58 25:43.8 86 25:13.3 50:57.2
87 MICHAEL REILLY KAILUA HI 100 44 M 8 36-45 57 25:42.6 87 25:14.7 50:57.4
88 TIRZAH GLEBES KANEOHE HI 59 32 F 11 26-35 90 33:01.9 54 18:15.7 51:17.7
89 JT CARLISLE KANEOHE HI 2 14 M 3 13-14 76 28:44.1 77 22:34.6 51:18.7
90 JANE PREECE KAILUA HI 70 58 F 2 56-60 79 28:56.1 78 22:40.6 51:36.8
91 SHARON ULMER KANEOHE HI 114 62 F 1 61-65 88 31:30.2 65 20:43.0 52:13.2
92 GEORGE HEDRICKS, JR KAILUA HI 112 57 M 3 56-60 63 26:30.6 90 26:34.2 53:04.9
93 RICK NELSON MCLEAN VA 85 62 M 3 61-65 85 30:20.4 83 23:25.0 53:45.4
94 ELDRIDGE NABOA NAALEHU HI 31 39 M 9 36-45 91 34:01.6 80 22:58.1 56:59.7
95 J B NATION KAILUA HI 127 68 M 2 66-70 89 31:41.9 91 28:02.9 59:44.8
96 RHANDY RAGUBUS 137 34 M 11 26-35     96 1:03:02.7 1:03:02.7