Dash & Splash Biathlon

Overall Results

April 27, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com
 

Individual

  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 JOHN MILES 183 23 M 1 Top Fin 2 16:00.9 5:43/M 3 11:47.7 23:34/M 27:48.6
2 ERIC COMPTON 82 16 M 2 Top Fin 7 17:33.4 6:16/M 4 11:59.4 23:58/M 29:32.8
3 CHRISTOPHER FOSTER 16 33 M 3 Top Fin 3 16:02.9 5:44/M 24 14:06.3 28:12/M 30:09.2
4 MICHAEL BRANDT 40 18 M 1 14-18 9 18:09.1 6:29/M 16 13:24.2 26:48/M 31:33.3
5 COLIN CHINN 136 56 M 1 56-60 16 19:37.4 7:00/M 5 12:11.9 24:22/M 31:49.3
6 BLAKE RAMOS 86 25 M 1 19-25 1 15:57.0 5:42/M 46 15:58.7 31:56/M 31:55.7
7 NALANI KAUN 65 32 F 1 Top Fin 34 21:08.4 7:33/M 1 10:58.1 21:56/M 32:06.5
8 RHETT SOLTAS 100 30 M 1 26-35 14 19:23.3 6:55/M 9 12:46.8 25:32/M 32:10.2
9 JESSICA CONWAY 58 26 F 2 Top Fin 33 21:01.6 7:30/M 2 11:20.1 22:40/M 32:21.7
10 JOSEPH PAK 106 28 M 2 26-35 12 19:09.6 6:50/M 17 13:26.9 26:52/M 32:36.6
11 HARLAN KLEIN 5 43 M 1 36-45 21 19:53.0 7:06/M 18 13:34.1 27:08/M 33:27.1
12 STUART QUEL 145 31 M 3 26-35 11 18:32.8 6:37/M 37 15:01.9 30:02/M 33:34.7
13 STU SIMMONS 55 53 M 1 46-55 25 20:41.2 7:23/M 10 12:58.4 25:56/M 33:39.6
14 BILL MCCARTHY 144 59 M 2 56-60 36 21:25.6 7:39/M 6 12:20.7 24:40/M 33:46.4
15 BRYNNE ADAMS 169 14 F 3 Top Fin 29 20:50.9 7:26/M 13 13:16.0 26:32/M 34:06.9
16 STAFFAN SKALLENAS 137 31 M 4 26-35 15 19:27.2 6:57/M 36 14:55.1 29:50/M 34:22.4
17 LINUS CANDELARIA 165 35 M 5 26-35 5 17:16.3 6:10/M 65 17:23.0 34:46/M 34:39.3
18 JONO BLODGETT 60 33 M 6 26-35 8 17:57.4 6:25/M 54 16:43.6 33:26/M 34:41.0
19 AMANDA JONES 92 34 F 1 26-35 28 20:48.1 7:26/M 19 13:56.6 27:52/M 34:44.7
20 JOHN CARSON 98 40 M 2 36-45 26 20:43.1 7:24/M 21 14:02.5 28:04/M 34:45.6
21 JACOB PAARLBERG 185 30 M 7 26-35 17 19:41.0 7:02/M 38 15:10.7 30:20/M 34:51.7
22 MICHELLE RAGAIN 12 37 F 1 36-45 31 20:52.2 7:27/M 23 14:05.8 28:10/M 34:58.1
23 MIGUEL GALVEZ BRAVO 108 25 M 2 19-25 4 17:14.5 6:09/M 74 17:48.3 35:36/M 35:02.8
24 TRAVIS HAIGLER 23 26 M 8 26-35 23 20:10.5 7:12/M 35 14:53.8 29:46/M 35:04.3
25 ANSON CHU 143 27 M 9 26-35 56 22:51.8 8:10/M 8 12:34.5 25:08/M 35:26.4
 
  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
26 MELISSA NGUYEN 41 26 F 2 26-35 60 23:06.5 8:15/M 7 12:21.4 24:42/M 35:27.9
27 MEGAN MILLER 35 27 F 3 26-35 49 22:17.6 7:58/M 15 13:20.4 26:40/M 35:38.0
28 JENNY PARTRIDGE 96 30 F 4 26-35 10 18:21.2 6:33/M 68 17:29.3 34:58/M 35:50.5
29 MATTHEW GASKEY 43 24 M 3 19-25 6 17:22.3 6:12/M 94 18:41.5 37:22/M 36:03.9
30 HEATHER WALLENSTROM 110 44 F 2 36-45 37 21:26.9 7:39/M 39 15:11.1 30:22/M 36:38.0
31 MICHAEL LORNE 132 62 M 1 61-99 53 22:35.9 8:04/M 22 14:04.8 28:08/M 36:40.7
32 REIKO KAWAMURA 182 30 F 5 26-35 32 20:54.4 7:28/M 43 15:48.0 31:36/M 36:42.4
33 ROBERT RIVARD 14 33 M 10 26-35 41 21:53.4 7:49/M 34 14:50.1 29:40/M 36:43.5
34 JUSTIN NADEAU 73 21 M 4 19-25 43 21:58.9 7:51/M 33 14:46.9 29:32/M 36:45.8
35 REBECCA BYRNES 19 27 F 6 26-35 50 22:20.9 7:59/M 29 14:31.3 29:02/M 36:52.2
36 CHRISTINE LONIE 112 47 F 1 46-55 69 23:40.0 8:27/M 14 13:16.6 26:32/M 36:56.6
37 RUSSELL RYAN 134 50 M 2 46-55 73 24:02.9 8:35/M 12 13:03.4 26:06/M 37:06.3
38 KRISTY OSBORN 46 31 F 7 26-35 62 23:09.9 8:16/M 20 14:00.4 28:00/M 37:10.3
39 DUSTIN TRIMBLE 75 29 M 11 26-35 18 19:47.5 7:04/M 67 17:24.9 34:48/M 37:12.4
40 GRETCHEN ADAMS 170 40 F 3 36-45 19 19:49.9 7:05/M 69 17:29.5 34:58/M 37:19.4
41 DERON TIMMERMAN 101 40 M 3 36-45 13 19:11.6 6:51/M 85 18:18.3 36:36/M 37:30.0
42 KURTIS KAUN 66 34 M 12 26-35 85 24:44.1 8:50/M 11 13:01.9 26:02/M 37:46.1
43 ALYSON GINTER 38 28 F 8 26-35 38 21:40.5 7:44/M 49 16:15.1 32:30/M 37:55.6
44 CHASTITY WASSMAN 21 40 F 4 36-45 22 20:09.3 7:12/M 80 18:09.8 36:18/M 38:19.1
45 KILINOELANI MONTGOMERY 155 16 F 1 14-18 48 22:09.6 7:55/M 50 16:16.2 32:32/M 38:25.8
46 SHAWN OSBORNE 2 43 M 4 36-45 27 20:44.9 7:24/M 78 18:00.0 36:00/M 38:44.9
47 FLORANTE ASEJO 29 32 M 13 26-35 40 21:46.7 7:46/M 59 16:58.6 33:56/M 38:45.3
48 JUSTIN KANE 39 24 F 1 19-25 24 20:30.2 7:19/M 84 18:15.8 36:30/M 38:46.0
49 SHANNON TUINEI 26 38 F 5 36-45 64 23:17.7 8:19/M 42 15:43.8 31:26/M 39:01.5
50 RAYMART DE ASIS 61 24 M 5 19-25 47 22:09.3 7:55/M 57 16:55.7 33:50/M 39:05.0
 
  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
51 MICHAEL FUNG 141 28 M 14 26-35 39 21:41.3 7:45/M 66 17:24.6 34:48/M 39:05.9
52 SHAUN MISTLEBAUER 88 55 M 3 46-55 79 24:35.3 8:47/M 30 14:31.3 29:02/M 39:06.7
53 CASSIE PARDEE 87 26 F 9 26-35 87 24:57.2 8:55/M 25 14:11.0 28:22/M 39:08.2
54 ALAN BRANDT 11 34 M 15 26-35 30 20:51.7 7:27/M 88 18:27.5 36:54/M 39:19.3
55 CHAD KYFFIN 184 26 M 16 26-35 86 24:49.1 8:52/M 32 14:43.7 29:26/M 39:32.8
56 HANNAH-LYNN HULLETT 99 22 F 2 19-25 72 23:53.8 8:32/M 41 15:40.8 31:20/M 39:34.6
57 GREGORY AUSTIN 1 57 M 3 56-60 65 23:22.3 8:21/M 48 16:12.7 32:24/M 39:35.0
58 VANESSA SKÄLLENÄS 6 28 F 10 26-35 57 22:55.5 8:11/M 53 16:42.5 33:24/M 39:38.0
59 JOHN IRWIN 59 36 M 5 36-45 75 24:28.1 8:44/M 40 15:11.4 30:22/M 39:39.6
60 JERI GOODIN 15 23 F 3 19-25 58 22:56.5 8:11/M 55 16:47.5 33:34/M 39:44.0
61 JENNIFER BRADY 54 29 F 11 26-35 95 25:34.5 9:08/M 27 14:20.5 28:40/M 39:55.0
62 MICHELLE HILL 94 45 F 6 36-45 54 22:36.2 8:04/M 70 17:38.5 35:16/M 40:14.8
63 JULIA FISHER 4 13 F 1 0-13 76 24:33.4 8:46/M 47 15:59.7 31:58/M 40:33.2
64 MILES MALOY 109 25 M 6 19-25 44 22:03.6 7:53/M 89 18:30.2 37:00/M 40:33.9
65 ALLISON FLAIM 93 34 F 12 26-35 51 22:21.6 7:59/M 83 18:14.8 36:28/M 40:36.5
66 DON GERMAIN 111 55 M 4 46-55 81 24:40.9 8:49/M 45 15:58.4 31:56/M 40:39.3
67 LILY BACHL 161 9 F 2 0-13 66 23:23.9 8:21/M 63 17:19.0 34:38/M 40:42.9
68 CHRIS BACHL 162 40 M 6 36-45 67 23:24.5 8:21/M 62 17:18.5 34:36/M 40:43.0
69 HANNA PANG 47 22 F 4 19-25 111 26:39.0 9:31/M 31 14:34.2 29:08/M 41:13.3
70 JACOB BEENEY 33 38 M 7 36-45 52 22:27.0 8:01/M 96 18:46.6 37:32/M 41:13.6
71 MINAKO TSUKAHARA 146 41 F 7 36-45 55 22:40.3 8:06/M 91 18:35.9 37:10/M 41:16.3
72 MARK HILDEBRANT 77 56 M 4 56-60 116 27:08.3 9:41/M 26 14:13.2 28:26/M 41:21.5
73 MELANIE JOHNSON 81 27 F 13 26-35 61 23:09.4 8:16/M 82 18:12.4 36:24/M 41:21.8
74 CARLOS HERNANDEZ 53 35 M 17 26-35 59 23:03.2 8:14/M 86 18:19.3 36:38/M 41:22.5
75 CHASTEEN MESIONA 78 36 F 8 36-45 74 24:23.9 8:43/M 60 17:11.2 34:22/M 41:35.1
 
  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
76 AMY EBESU 148 29 F 14 26-35 63 23:11.3 8:17/M 93 18:41.4 37:22/M 41:52.7
77 DEB SOLIS 153 46 F 2 46-55 120 27:39.8 9:53/M 28 14:25.1 28:50/M 42:04.9
78 ALEXA RAMSIER 168 24 F 5 19-25 45 22:05.5 7:53/M 105 20:00.7 40:00/M 42:06.3
79 GRETCHEN MILLER 133 34 F 15 26-35 90 25:26.3 9:05/M 56 16:50.5 33:40/M 42:16.8
80 KENT COSTALES 179 33 M 18 26-35 20 19:50.9 7:05/M 122 22:26.1 44:52/M 42:17.0
81 CHUI LING CHENG 147 32 F 16 26-35 99 25:48.9 9:13/M 52 16:29.4 32:58/M 42:18.4
82 DUANE FISHER 3 51 M 5 46-55 89 25:03.1 8:57/M 64 17:20.6 34:40/M 42:23.8
83 SHEA SIMMONS 56 15 F 2 14-18 107 26:34.0 9:29/M 44 15:52.0 31:44/M 42:26.0
84 KENDRA LEARY 89 25 F 6 19-25 105 26:12.2 9:21/M 51 16:25.3 32:50/M 42:37.5
85 WENDI LAU 142 42 F 9 36-45 83 24:42.0 8:49/M 76 17:59.2 35:58/M 42:41.2
86 SUSIE HEINE 10 25 F 7 19-25 88 25:01.0 8:56/M 77 17:59.7 35:58/M 43:00.7
87 BIANCA TUBOLINO 105 24 F 8 19-25 96 25:38.2 9:09/M 72 17:46.3 35:32/M 43:24.5
88 JUSTIN JENNINGS 69 33 M 19 26-35 70 23:46.4 8:29/M 107 20:08.4 40:16/M 43:54.9
89 JODI JENNINGS 70 32 F 17 26-35 71 23:47.7 8:30/M 106 20:07.4 40:14/M 43:55.1
90 MIKAYLA HANSON 102 16 F 3 14-18 92 25:27.8 9:05/M 90 18:31.9 37:02/M 43:59.8
91 MIKE MCMILLEN 103 40 M 8 36-45 80 24:38.7 8:48/M 102 19:21.2 38:42/M 43:59.9
92 ADAM MERELLO 44 28 M 20 26-35 46 22:07.9 7:54/M 121 21:54.7 43:48/M 44:02.7
93 KIMBERLY SCHMUHL 173 29 F 18 26-35 114 26:49.3 9:35/M 61 17:15.4 34:30/M 44:04.7
94 MONICA CILETTI 176 55 F 3 46-55 112 26:41.5 9:32/M 71 17:45.7 35:30/M 44:27.2
95 LARA NAKAGAWA 57 26 F 19 26-35 97 25:47.2 9:13/M 98 18:50.2 37:40/M 44:37.5
96 SHARON LENG 17 57 F 1 56-60 124 27:47.2 9:55/M 58 16:58.6 33:56/M 44:45.8
97 YOSHIKO WATANABE 166 37 F 10 36-45 42 21:57.4 7:50/M 125 22:53.0 45:46/M 44:50.4
98 KATHRYN VANES 95 28 F 20 26-35 68 23:32.1 8:24/M 119 21:40.2 43:20/M 45:12.3
99 MONIKA KANIA 67 30 F 21 26-35 104 26:09.8 9:20/M 101 19:05.2 38:10/M 45:15.1
100 DEBRA CRONIN 74 36 F 11 36-45 82 24:41.6 8:49/M 112 20:34.1 41:08/M 45:15.7
 
  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
101 JENNY HAIGLER 22 27 F 22 26-35 115 26:53.8 9:36/M 87 18:23.2 36:46/M 45:17.0
102 MATTHEW GOLBUS 84 42 M 9 36-45 109 26:35.4 9:30/M 95 18:43.2 37:26/M 45:18.6
103 VICTORIA GOLBUS 83 39 F 12 36-45 106 26:29.9 9:28/M 97 18:49.0 37:38/M 45:18.9
104 PEG TATUM 30 49 F 4 46-55 113 26:42.2 9:32/M 92 18:38.6 37:16/M 45:20.8
105 JOANNA TIRADO 51 37 F 13 36-45 77 24:33.8 8:46/M 113 20:47.8 41:34/M 45:21.6
106 JAYMIE ABE-CAMERON 76 27 F 23 26-35 101 25:58.5 9:16/M 103 19:24.4 38:48/M 45:22.9
107 RACHEL SOLOMON 20 24 F 9 19-25 123 27:46.3 9:55/M 73 17:47.6 35:34/M 45:33.9
108 GEORGE ROSS 107 58 M 5 56-60 84 24:43.1 8:50/M 115 20:59.6 41:58/M 45:42.7
109 AARON CUI 68 38 M 10 36-45 78 24:34.4 8:46/M 116 21:09.6 42:18/M 45:44.0
110 LAUREN MURATA 62 29 F 24 26-35 91 25:27.5 9:05/M 109 20:24.0 40:48/M 45:51.5
111 PETER BEUTLER 52 30 M 21 26-35 94 25:30.5 9:06/M 110 20:25.9 40:50/M 45:56.5
112 PATRICK MCCLINTOCK 175 36 M 11 36-45 108 26:34.9 9:29/M 108 20:10.2 40:20/M 46:45.1
113 ALEX HAYDEN 104 25 F 10 19-25 100 25:56.9 9:16/M 114 20:50.8 41:40/M 46:47.7
114 WEN MIRANDO 167 29 M 22 26-35 35 21:19.6 7:37/M 135 25:29.2 50:58/M 46:48.8
115 ??? LEE 149 44 M 12 36-45 129 29:06.5 10:24/M 75 17:52.4 35:44/M 46:58.9
116 SHELLEY BRANDT 45 20 F 11 19-25 122 27:45.3 9:55/M 104 19:49.8 39:38/M 47:35.1
117 TANYA MCNABB 91 29 F 25 26-35 118 27:21.0 9:46/M 111 20:26.6 40:52/M 47:47.6
118 KEHAU MEYER 180 26 F 26 26-35 130 30:02.7 10:44/M 79 18:04.1 36:08/M 48:06.8
119 TIFFANY NUNAN 50 28 F 27 26-35 93 25:28.7 9:06/M 124 22:41.3 45:22/M 48:10.0
120 KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN 181 65 M 2 61-99 103 26:04.8 9:19/M 123 22:27.4 44:54/M 48:32.3
121 HALEY MATTHEWS 63 25 F 12 19-25 98 25:48.6 9:13/M 129 23:42.4 47:24/M 49:31.1
122 JENNIFER AYRES 24 28 F 28 26-35 134 31:02.4 11:05/M 99 18:58.4 37:56/M 50:00.8
123 DEBORAH TOM 97 51 F 5 46-55 135 31:02.9 11:05/M 100 18:58.6 37:56/M 50:01.5
124 GWYUN ELLICOTT 156 49 F 6 46-55 138 32:20.0 11:33/M 81 18:10.6 36:20/M 50:30.6
125 J B NATION 131 65 M 3 61-99 110 26:38.0 9:31/M 131 23:53.4 47:46/M 50:31.4
 
  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Swim ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
126 ANITA VALENTINE 177 55 F 7 46-55 121 27:45.1 9:55/M 126 23:00.0 46:00/M 50:45.1
127 JULIE WILSON 178 45 F 14 36-45 126 27:52.7 9:57/M 127 23:18.5 46:36/M 51:11.2
128 ASAD GHIASUDDIN 140 36 M 13 36-45 132 30:51.6 11:01/M 118 21:35.8 43:10/M 52:27.5
129 SOFIE CASTACIO 49 28 F 29 26-35 133 30:57.7 11:03/M 120 21:48.2 43:36/M 52:45.9
130 JARRIEL TUINEI 27 36 M 14 36-45 128 28:56.6 10:20/M 133 24:06.3 48:12/M 53:03.0
131 CHRISTINE SIMPSON 32 24 F 13 19-25 136 31:53.7 11:23/M 117 21:10.1 42:20/M 53:03.9
132 WILLIAM DRZYMKOWSKI 13 15 M 2 14-18 127 28:27.0 10:10/M 134 25:15.3 50:30/M 53:42.3
133 EMILY MCGOWAN 48 23 F 14 19-25 131 30:36.2 10:56/M 130 23:47.3 47:34/M 54:23.5
134 BRET NIXON 90 55 M 6 46-55 117 27:20.0 9:46/M 137 27:08.1 54:16/M 54:28.1
135 MONICA HEINRICH 79 31 F 30 26-35 102 26:03.1 9:18/M 139 28:38.4 57:16/M 54:41.5
136 JAMES VILLA 80 28 M 23 26-35 125 27:48.6 9:56/M 136 26:53.2 53:46/M 54:41.8
137 KRISTINE HOJNICKI 34 27 F 31 26-35 119 27:37.0 9:52/M 138 27:11.4 54:22/M 54:48.4
138 LEAH MCLAUGHLIN 42 47 F 8 46-55 137 32:13.0 11:30/M 128 23:34.2 47:08/M 55:47.3
139 SPENCER CHANG 25 72 M 4 61-99 139 32:21.6 11:33/M 132 24:02.7 48:04/M 56:24.3