Dash & Splash Biathlon Relay Team

April 24, 2005


Results By Time Line
Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time         Chip Time   Total Time    Pace

    1      513                                                                                25:31.5   7:44/M
513    MARK BRIDENSTINE              Run            1       15:02.3         15:02.3      15:02.3   6:01/M
                    513    JASON MERCHANT                Swim           1       10:29.2         25:31.5      25:31.5  10:29/K
 
    2       74                                                                                27:36.2   8:22/M
74    KIMO HARPSTRITE               Run            2       15:24.9         15:24.9      15:24.9   6:10/M
                     74    MARK MENCH                    Swim           4       12:11.2         27:36.2      27:36.2  12:11/K
 
    3      519                                                                                28:08.4   8:32/M
519    MINA CASEY-PANG               Run            3       17:36.4         17:36.4      17:36.4   7:02/M
                    519    ILIA REYES                    Swim           2       10:32.0         28:08.4      28:08.4  10:32/K
 
    4      511                                                                                32:30.0   9:51/M
511    TIMOTHY FREITAS               Run            5       19:03.3         19:03.3      19:03.3   7:37/M
                    511    NATALIE KURASHIMA             Swim          10       13:26.7         32:30.0      32:30.0  13:26/K
 
    5      503                                                                                32:45.1   9:55/M
503    JAMES WALTHER                 Run            7       19:54.6         19:54.6      19:54.6   7:58/M
                    503    RICH STACEY                   Swim           7       12:50.4         32:45.1      32:45.1  12:50/K
 
    6      553                                                                                32:58.7   9:59/M
553    SASHA FINCH                   Run            6       19:30.9         19:30.9      19:30.9   7:48/M
                    553    J.J. BEISH                    Swim          11       13:27.8         32:58.7      32:58.7  13:27/K
 
    7      534                                                                                33:32.3  10:10/M
534    JENNY HANDLEY                 Run            8       20:45.7         20:45.7      20:45.7   8:18/M
                    534    TIPPI LEE                     Swim           6       12:46.6         33:32.3      33:32.3  12:46/K
 
    8      509                                                                                34:19.7  10:24/M
509    KIANA HARPSTRITE              Run           10       21:05.7         21:05.7      21:05.7   8:26/M
                    509    JOEY HARPSTRITE               Swim           8       13:14.0         34:19.7      34:19.7  13:14/K
 
    9      502                                                                                34:54.0  10:35/M
502    JAKE HUNTER                   Run            9       21:03.7         21:03.7      21:03.7   8:25/M
                    502    BROOKE HUNTER                 Swim          12       13:50.3         34:54.0      34:54.0  13:50/K
 
   10      505                                                                                35:12.8  10:40/M
505    STACEY SHEPARD                Run           13       23:38.8         23:38.8      23:38.8   9:27/M
                    505    ETHAN LEVINE                  Swim           3       11:34.0         35:12.8      35:12.8  11:34/K
 
   11      510                                                                                35:42.2  10:49/M
510    LOUIS TOMSIC                  Run            4       17:44.2         17:44.2      17:44.2   7:06/M
                    510    ASTI TOMSIC                   Swim          18       17:58.0         35:42.2      35:42.2  17:58/K
 
   12      504                                                                                35:43.2  10:49/M
504    JENNIFER FISHER               Run           12       23:06.2         23:06.2      23:06.2   9:14/M
                    504    SUSAN MCDOWELL                Swim           5       12:37.0         35:43.2      35:43.2  12:37/K
 
   13      506                                                                                38:11.8  11:34/M
506    LAURA KUCHLER                 Run           15       24:46.0         24:46.0      24:46.0   9:54/M
                    506    SARAH COVELL                  Swim           9       13:25.8         38:11.8      38:11.8  13:25/K
 
   14      515                                                                                41:06.3  12:27/M
515    ANDREA MCCLEARY               Run           19       26:51.0         26:51.0      26:51.0  10:44/M
                    515    RYAN LEY                      Swim          14       14:15.3         41:06.3      41:06.3  14:15/K
 
   15      516                                                                                42:20.5  12:50/M
516    STEPHEN LEY                   Run           20       26:53.5         26:53.5      26:53.5  10:45/M
                    516    CASSIE LEY                    Swim          16       15:27.0         42:20.5      42:20.5  15:27/K
 
   16      520                                                                                42:22.2  12:50/M
520    ANDREW CLEAVES                Run           16       25:10.1         25:10.1      25:10.1  10:04/M
                    520    KATHERINE RICHARD             Swim          17       17:12.1         42:22.2      42:22.2  17:12/K
 
   17      512                                                                                42:43.6  12:57/M
512    NICHOLE HARTZELL              Run           21       27:27.0         27:27.0      27:27.0  10:59/M
                    512    MYRA ST. GERMAIN              Swim          15       15:16.6         42:43.6      42:43.6  15:16/K
 
   18      501                                                                                44:11.5  13:23/M
501    MAC SHANNON                   Run           18       25:46.0         25:46.0      25:46.0  10:18/M
                    501    HEATHER SHANNON               Swim          19       18:25.5         44:11.5      44:11.5  18:25/K
 
   19      500                                                                                44:31.6  13:29/M
500    LINDSEY SHANNON               Run           14       24:28.9         24:28.9      24:28.9   9:47/M
                    500    SCOTT SHANNON                 Swim          20       20:02.6         44:31.6      44:31.6  20:02/K
 
   20      507                                                                                45:55.3  13:55/M
507    PETER BARCIA                  Run           17       25:26.0         25:26.0      25:26.0  10:10/M
                    507    MAUREEN BARCIA                Swim          21       20:29.3         45:55.3      45:55.3  20:29/K
 
   21      521                                                                                50:18.4  15:15/M
521    BOYD MCCLEARY                 Run           11       23:03.3         23:03.3      23:03.3   9:13/M
                    521     MANAMI                       Swim          22       27:15.1         50:18.4      50:18.4  27:15/K
 
   22      517                                                                                55:39.4  16:52/M
517    ERICK SUTTON                  Run           22       41:38.1         41:38.1      41:38.1  16:39/M
                    517    VANESSA SUTTON                Swim          13       14:01.3         55:39.4      55:39.4  14:01/K