Dash & Splash Biathlon

April 26, 2015


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Relay - Male

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      283           No idea                                                              32:33.6   9:52/M
283    MIKE IRWIN                    Run            5       21:01.9       21:01.9   7:30/M
                    283    Chad Slogett                  Swim           1       11:31.7       32:33.6  14:24/K
 
    2      274           Sir Yes Sir                                                          35:14.6  10:41/M
274    CHRISTIAN OCASIO GONZALEZ     Run            6       22:25.0       22:25.0   8:00/M
                    274    Scott Pliszka                 Swim           2       12:49.6       35:14.6  16:01/K
 
    3      290           Hammah Jenk                                                          36:24.5  11:02/M
290    TRAVIS JONES                  Run            3       20:51.5       20:51.5   7:27/M
                    290    Maximillian Watson            Swim           3       15:33.0       36:24.5  19:26/K
 
    4      307           Jet-Fuel-Won't-Melt Steel-Beams                                      37:19.3  11:18/M
307    GLENN BESSINGER               Run            1       18:31.6       18:31.6   6:37/M
                    307    Callum Bessinger              Swim           5       18:47.7       37:19.3  23:29/K
 
    5      324           TEAM WALLENSTROM                                                     40:00.0  12:07/M
324    JON WALLENSTROM               Run            4       20:56.4       20:56.4   7:29/M
                    324    EVAN WALLENSTROM              Swim           6       19:03.6       40:00.0  23:49/K
 
    6      273           Osborne United                                                       41:42.6  12:38/M
273    SETH OSBORNE                  Run            7       25:21.2       25:21.2   9:03/M
                    273    Shawn Osborne                 Swim           4       16:21.4       41:42.6  20:26/K
 
    7      276           Hippogators                                                          42:29.7  12:52/M
276    KHOA HUYNH                    Run            2       20:21.5       20:21.5   7:16/M
                    276    Vic Bonfiglio                 Swim           7       22:08.2       42:29.7  27:40/K
 
    8      285           2oldguys                                                             51:29.7  15:36/M
285    MARK BARAJAS                  Run            8       28:13.4       28:13.4  10:05/M
                    285    Eddie Jongolnee               Swim           8       23:16.2       51:29.7  29:05/K


Relay - Female


Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      289           Hammah Time!                                                         33:11.3  10:03/M
289    LISA FOWLER                   Run            1       20:04.5       20:04.5   7:10/M
                    289    Hannah Vernon                 Swim           1       13:06.7       33:11.3  16:23/K
 
    2      282           Cottrell-Lehman                                                      34:58.6  10:36/M
282    HEATHER COTTRELL              Run            2       20:37.5       20:37.5   7:22/M
                    282    Margie Lehman                 Swim           2       14:21.1       34:58.6  17:56/K
 
    3      293           Gryffindor                                                           45:33.8  13:48/M
293    KERSTIN KENT                  Run            3       24:46.9       24:46.9   8:51/M
                    293    Amanda Kiecker                Swim           4       20:46.8       45:33.8  25:58/K
 
    4      287           The Pinnipeds                                                        47:01.2  14:15/M
287    JENNETTE VANDERJAGT           Run            4       32:06.2       32:06.2  11:28/M
                    287    Sarah Rosenthal               Swim           3       14:55.0       47:01.2  18:39/K
 
    5      291           K Squared                                                            59:25.6  18:00/M
291    KIM BRADFORD                  Run            5       35:01.6       35:01.6  12:30/M
                    291    Kimberly Kelley               Swim           5       24:24.0       59:25.6  30:30/K


Relay - Mixed


Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      275           Momentum                                                             27:04.7   8:12/M
275    CRUSER BARNES                 Run            1       15:48.5       15:48.5   5:39/M
                    275    Nicole Hagi                   Swim           1       11:16.2       27:04.7  14:05/K
 
    2      281           Land Sharks                                                          29:09.9   8:50/M
281    RICKY HELMAN                  Run            3       17:07.1       17:07.1   6:07/M
                    281    Kiana McDonald                Swim           2       12:02.8       29:09.9  15:03/K
 
    3      278           Photograbie                                                          32:03.2   9:43/M
278    CHARLIE GRIFFIN               Run            5       18:59.1       18:59.1   6:47/M
                    278    Jessica Bie                   Swim           3       13:04.1       32:03.2  16:20/K
 
    4      280           Honeyboygyrl                                                         34:19.5  10:24/M
280    DERWIN CHU                    Run            4       18:58.3       18:58.3   6:46/M
                    280    Zoe Williams                  Swim           4       15:21.2       34:19.5  19:11/K
 
    5      299           Team Brad                                                            34:43.3  10:31/M
299    ROD BAYBAYAN                  Run            2       16:35.6       16:35.6   5:55/M
                    299    Emily Moore                   Swim           7       18:07.7       34:43.3  22:39/K
 
    6      295           PSmack                                                               42:17.8  12:49/M
295    BENJAMIN HERRERA              Run            8       26:23.1       26:23.1   9:25/M
                    295    Sandra Herrera                Swim           5       15:54.7       42:17.8  19:53/K
 
    7      277           Tuinei                                                               43:11.6  13:05/M
277    JARRIEL TUINEI                Run                                                  
                    277    Shannon Clancey Tuinei        Swim          11       43:11.6       43:11.6  53:59/K
 
    8      279           Uyematsu                                                             43:15.5  13:06/M
279    JEROME UYEMATSU               Run            6       22:13.8       22:13.8   7:56/M
                    279    Kawena Uyematsu               Swim           8       21:01.7       43:15.5  26:16/K
 
    9      298           Amelia                                                               47:31.7  14:24/M
298    TOMOE SMITH                   Run           11       29:47.7       29:47.7  10:38/M
                    298    Will Smith                    Swim           6       17:44.0       47:31.7  22:10/K
 
   10      296           Barely Breathing                                                     48:48.7  14:47/M
296    RICARDO DAVILA                Run            9       27:02.8       27:02.8   9:39/M
                    296    Amber House                   Swim           9       21:45.8       48:48.7  27:11/K
 
   11      288           Motley Crew                                                          53:37.4  16:15/M
288    ANNIE CUSICK                  Run            7       23:56.7       23:56.7   8:33/M
                    288    Peter Barcia                  Swim          10       29:40.6       53:37.4  37:05/K


Relay - 15 & under


Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      284           Buff 'n Blue                                                         30:36.7   9:16/M
284    CLAIRE CUTLER                 Run            1       18:34.0       18:34.0   6:38/M
                    284    Anuhea Ledesma                Swim           1       12:02.7       30:36.7  15:03/K
 
    2      297           Spriggsman                                                           32:56.3   9:59/M
297    JOHN HELMAN                   Run            2       19:59.8       19:59.8   7:08/M
                    297    India Spriggs                 Swim           2       12:56.5       32:56.3  16:10/K
 
    3      314           Wisnom-Grimsley                                                      34:13.0  10:22/M
314    ERIC WISNOM                   Run            3       20:01.1       20:01.1   7:09/M
                    314    Sidney Grimsley               Swim           3       14:11.8       34:13.0  17:44/K
 
    4      302           Heen-Baginski                                                        42:22.3  12:50/M
302    TY HEEN                       Run                                                  
                    302    Koa Baginski                  Swim           5       42:22.3       42:22.3  52:58/K
 
    5      327           FORD LIAM                                                            46:16.0  14:01/M
327    FORD ERICKSON                 Run            5       25:24.6       25:24.6   9:04/M
                    327    LIAM FELIX                    Swim           4       20:51.4       46:16.0  26:04/K