Duke's Waikiki Ocean Mile

Age Group Results

October 13, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Swim

Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LOGAN DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 125 8 154 34:30.8
2 RAHLEE DAVIS HONOLULU HI 356 7 155 34:35.0
3 CARISSA CARROLL HONOLULU HI 342 9 207 50:37.0
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SALA YASUMI HONOLULU HI 168 12 27 21:27.0
2 NIKAYLA CENTRA HONOLULU HI 275 12 45 23:40.3
3 KACI REYES WAHIAWA HI 323 10 63 25:13.0
4 KIANI MORIKAMI HONOLULU HI 339 10 92 28:28.6
5 HOPE MCCARREN HONOLULU HI 297 10 93 28:30.5
6 SHAYNA SAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI 212 10 94 28:32.1
7 CASSIDY SAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI 211 12 160 35:31.3
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CLAUDIA GALAIDA HALEIWA HI 310 15 26 21:13.7
2 TEHANI KONG KAILUA HI 305 14 40 23:03.1
3 KERYN YAGI HONOLULU HI 351 13 43 23:34.6
4 GESSICA KING HONOLULU HI 207 15 48 23:58.7
5 GRACIANNE YOUNG HONOLULU HI 375 14 50 24:24.6
6 TIANA KONG KAILUA HI 306 14 119 31:08.5
7 MICAYLA CARROLL HONOLULU HI 244 13 153 33:53.1
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 NOHEA LILEIKIS HONOLULU HI 273 18 5 18:56.3
2 MARI YASUMI HONOLULU HI 169 17 6 19:05.3
3 LARA YASUMI HONOLULU HI 388 19 20 20:37.5
4 SAVANNAH NASH GAINESVILLE VA 166 18 24 21:03.2
5 SKYLAR WEBB KANEOHE HI 111 16 30 21:50.8
6 JADE CHISMAR HONOLULU HI 51 17 32 22:01.6
7 CASEY GARCIA WAIPAHU HI 234 16 60 25:05.5
8 NOELLE DAGDAGAN HONOLULU HI 283 17 66 25:33.5
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 PHOEBE HINES HONOLULU HI 84 20 2 18:07.5
2 FRANZISKA WEIDNER HONOLULU HI 266 22 4 18:51.4
3 HALEY CHASIN HONOLULU HI 122 21 25 21:04.1
4 REGAN LEE HONOLULU HI 96 20 31 22:00.7
5 SOPHIA TAYLOR NEW YORK NY 263 20 36 22:13.4
6 ABBY WHITE SALT LAKE CITY UTAH UT 380 22 110 29:54.4
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KIRSTEN ESPLIN HONOLULU HI 170 27 23 20:56.0
2 CHELSEA BARNES KAILUA HI 311 29 41 23:04.2
3 EMMA FORBES KAILUA HI 293 28 47 23:52.6
4 EMILY MOBLEY KAILUA HI 216 29 71 26:08.3
5 ERIN BRYMER HONOLULU HI 240 25 81 27:21.3
6 KRYSTINA ARCHULETA KAPOLEI HI 278 26 90 28:10.7
7 MARION JONES HONOLULU HI 340 26 176 37:55.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MOLLY TROOP KAAAWA HI 126 30 57 24:57.4
2 KATHRYN MCDANIEL HONOLULU HI 33 30 73 26:19.0
3 EVIE GIBEILY KAILUA HI 184 30 75 26:25.2
4 MAGGIE HINES KAILUA HI 179 32 80 27:14.4
5 ASHLEY COOPER HONOLULU HI 269 30 146 33:14.4
6 JOY LAI HONOLULU HI 146 30 191 42:04.9
7 MARISA KOMAGOME HONOLULU HI 224 33 192 42:08.1
8 DELANA SALAZAR HONOLULU HI 223 31 212 1:05:21.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 WIPHARAT GARZA MILILANI HI 284 38 68 25:59.1
2 EMILY MACGILLIVRAY HONOLULU HI 50 37 140 32:07.0
3 CRYSTAL IGNACIO COPPERAS COVE TX 378 37 184 39:25.5
4 SUSANNE DEVORE HONOLULU HI 398 38 190 41:41.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CANDES MEIJIDE GENTRY HONOLULU HI 292 41 44 23:37.9
2 BETH MOYER HONOLULU HI 374 43 54 24:49.0
3 MIEKO OCHSNER HONOLULU HI 98 41 103 29:31.2
4 JANET MACTURK LEANDER TX 385 41 108 29:41.6
5 KAREN ZEE HONOLULU HI 242 40 113 30:22.3
6 TERRI RINELLE 400 40 147 33:26.8
7 KRISTINA ADAMS KAILUA HI 219 43 150 33:37.2
8 KAPENA JOSE KANEOHE HI 17 40 172 37:32.6
9 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 20 42 174 37:52.5
10 BRENDA WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI 294 40 193 43:25.2
11 AILEEN ESMERALDA HONOLULU HI 235 42 213 1:07:01.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SANDIE EASTON HONOLULU HI 188 49 9 19:24.2
2 MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI 139 48 29 21:50.4
3 EVELINE SEIDL HONOLULU HI 129 46 105 29:33.0
4 ALLYSON FURUKAWA HONOLULU HI 347 46 106 29:41.3
5 AMY DEMPSEY HONOLULU HI 333 46 117 30:51.3
6 DAWN POIANI HONOLULU HI 109 49 129 31:28.1
7 IRENE KELLY HONOLULU HI 76 47 141 32:27.4
8 NINA DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 215 45 159 35:08.0
9 ALEXANDRIA SUTHARD HONOLULU HI 389 48 162 35:58.5
10 STACEY ACMA HONOLULU HI 78 49 197 45:09.6
11 KANOE MARGOL HONOLULU HI 238 49 202 48:58.0
12 STAR CYPRESS HONOLULU HI 231 46 211 1:02:33.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DEB MERWICK KAILUA HI 217 50 39 22:59.9
2 JACQUELINE LEVIN HALEIWA HI 394 54 67 25:46.7
3 MARGIE LEHMAN HONOLULU HI 7 50 99 28:52.8
4 BRIDGET VELASCO KAHULUI HI 57 52 112 30:00.0
5 DOROTHY-ANN CHENG KANEOHE HI 359 53 161 35:51.5
6 MAUREEN YEE LAM HONOLULU HI 174 54 164 36:09.2
7 KAREN BULLARD MILILANI HI 204 52 173 37:45.8
8 DAWN WOJCIECHOWSKI WAHIAWA HI 229 51 181 39:06.7
9 WHITNEY THORDARSON HONOLULU HI 55 53 183 39:19.1
10 ANNA ZIMMERMAN HONOLULU HI 102 50 195 43:48.7
11 JILL DIETMEYER PEARL CITY HI 167 54 199 46:51.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 NICOLE FORELLI WAILUKU HI 106 55 42 23:33.3
2 DIANE CORN KAILUA HI 370 59 65 25:31.1
3 DENISE WEBB HONOLULU HI 24 57 72 26:14.9
4 CINDY NELSON FURLONG PA 12 55 124 31:16.9
5 CANDACE PARK HONOLULU HI 162 56 139 32:06.3
6 JAMIE OSHIRO MILILANI HI 314 57 144 33:05.2
7 CARON FERGUSON KAILUA HI 198 55 149 33:33.6
8 MIRIAM HA HONOLULU HI 377 58 189 40:55.3
9 TERRI TYMN HONOLULU HI 387 56 210 1:00:30.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CANDY GREEN KAILUA HI 390 61 46 23:50.4
2 MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI 150 61 84 27:29.9
3 VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI 66 64 116 30:36.7
4 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 48 62 138 31:59.9
5 CAROL YOUNG HONOLULU HI 103 64 151 33:40.2
6 CHRISTINE LAWSON HONOLULU HI 255 62 169 37:09.4
7 EDNA WONG MILILANI HI 324 60 175 37:52.6
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LAURA BLEARS LAHAINA HI 143 67 91 28:21.4
2 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI 286 68 171 37:20.2
3 CAROLYN HALL HONOLULU HI 327 68 206 50:25.7
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BETTYANN BARNETT HONOLULU HI 361 72 62 25:11.0
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BRAHMAN DAVIS HONOLULU HI 355 9 49 24:21.5
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KAITA ENDO HONOLULU HI 186 10 51 24:34.6
2 NICHOLAS DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 124 10 52 24:35.5
3 WREYN DAGDAGAN HONOLULU HI 282 10 70 26:06.5
4 BECKETT DOMPE HONOLULU HI 194 12 100 28:54.8
5 CHRISTIAN CHING HONOLULU HI 325 11 122 31:16.3
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LUKE CHEUNG HONOLULU HI 290 15 12 19:56.2
2 ANDREW KING HONOLULU HI 208 13 61 25:11.0
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOHN CLARK WHAKATANE BOP 108 18 3 18:14.7
2 MAKENA GINOZA HONOLULU HI 329 16 8 19:20.8
3 JOSH PARMENTER VISTA CA 299 19 10 19:32.1
4 DENISON PIOSALAN HONOLULU HI 47 18 14 20:10.6
5 DYLAN KRESGE WAILUKU HI 107 19 16 20:18.5
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 'AUKAI LILEIKIS HONOLULU HI 272 21 1 18:00.4
2 MAX CADIAT HONOLULU HI 201 21 11 19:55.9
3 ZACK KRESGE WAILUKU HI 376 23 19 20:35.4
4 JOSEPH EDSMAN HONOLULU HI 336 24 89 27:58.2
5 JOSHUA DOMINGO HONOLULU HI 132 23 127 31:27.5
6 EVAN RABANAL HONOLULU HI 178 21 204 49:36.3
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JIMMY ROSS DEPTFORD NJ 397 28 28 21:33.6
2 TYLER CALTRIDER HONOLULU HI 350 28 33 22:03.3
3 TIMOTHY LOO HONOLULU HI 381 29 79 27:14.1
4 COLBY MASSON KAILUA HI 237 28 86 27:39.9
5 DOMINIC CARNAHAN HONOLULU HI 227 25 115 30:32.8
6 DANIEL MEYERS HONOLULU HI 94 29 125 31:22.2
7 MATTHEW PALMER HONOLULU HI 220 27 158 35:02.5
8 BRENDAN MEMMOTT HONOLULU HI 264 26 167 37:05.8
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RIKI OTAKI HONOLULU HI 318 32 53 24:48.6
2 SAGE SUDBURY SAN FRANCISCO CA 383 34 74 26:20.9
3 NICHOLAS CHING HONOLULU HI 326 34 121 31:14.6
4 DAN TENSFELDT SAN FRANCISCO CA 382 34 135 31:47.2
5 BRANDON HINAGA HONOLULU HI 232 34 198 45:49.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LUIS SAULNY HONOLULU HI 392 38 7 19:11.2
2 CALVIN TAETZSCH MILILANI HI 289 36 15 20:15.2
3 JOHN HUDSON HONOLULU HI 396 37 17 20:25.6
4 BRANDON JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 195 37 21 20:40.6
5 BRIAN SEABAUGH KANEOHE HI 123 35 177 38:19.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI 348 44 18 20:29.0
2 ANDREW HOAG HONOLULU HI 304 40 38 22:51.8
3 SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI 99 43 77 27:02.0
4 JOHN IRWIN HONOLULU HI 34 41 101 29:05.2
5 MARK WOJCIECHOWSKI WAHIAWA HI 230 44 148 33:30.3
6 LOREN AQUINO HONOLULU HI 233 44 156 34:42.9
7 GREG SAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI 210 41 196 44:24.2
8 MICHAEL CARROLL HONOLULU HI 243 43 209 55:32.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SCOTT WYETH CARNAVON AUS 393 47 37 22:16.9
2 DUSTIN SHARP HONOLULU HI 161 48 97 28:46.1
3 FELIX GARTNER HONOLULU HI 399 46 98 28:47.4
4 TETSUJI KIDA HONOLULU HI 21 45 126 31:23.0
5 AKIRA ENDO HONOLULU HI 185 47 128 31:28.0
6 JAIME JR. UBONGEN HONOLULU HI 228 46 133 31:40.9
7 MAKOTO ISHIDA HONOLULU HI 83 48 134 31:41.8
8 GREGORY JIM HONOLULU HI 5 49 136 31:49.4
9 RADJI TOLENTINO EWA BEACH HI 190 48 166 37:01.9
10 GARRY HARSANYI HONOLULU HI 344 45 182 39:16.0
11 DOUG WONG HONOLULU HI 341 46 186 39:48.1
12 RAYMOND DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 218 48 188 40:51.5
13 JACK CARLISLE KANEOHE HI 16 48 201 47:42.3
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JIM LAWRENCE PARK CITY UT 371 52 13 20:10.2
2 ALEX WEBB KANEOHE HI 110 51 34 22:08.2
3 PAUL ZACHARIAS HONOLULU HI 334 54 55 24:51.3
4 EDWARD EDER HONOLULU HI 13 52 56 24:56.9
5 BRADFORD BYRNES KAILUA HI 199 52 83 27:28.7
6 JAN NORRIS MILILANI HI 72 50 120 31:12.9
7 DARREN TATSUNO MILILANI HI 100 52 157 34:44.8
8 GUY KELLOGG HONOLULU HI 254 51 163 36:01.8
9 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 65 53 179 38:43.5
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOSEPH LILEIKIS HONOLULU HI 368 55 22 20:44.9
2 JOHN SVENSTRUP HONOLULU HI 63 56 35 22:10.8
3 COURTNEY SETO HONOLULU HI 373 58 58 25:00.5
4 HUGH DAMON HONOLULU HI 332 57 82 27:27.3
5 RON GONZALES AIEA HI 379 55 88 27:41.3
6 RAYNARD MIURA HONOLULU HI 262 58 102 29:07.2
7 JOHN GRAVENER HONOLULU HI 261 58 114 30:28.9
8 STEPHEN PAZIENZA HONOLULU HI 352 57 131 31:38.7
9 DARREN UPCHURCH EWA BEACH HI 49 57 137 31:57.0
10 GAVIN BAER HONOLULU HI 144 57 165 36:23.8
11 ROBERT WELSH HONOLULU HI 241 57 170 37:16.1
12 DAN OMIYA HON HI 89 59 180 38:52.5
13 JAMES AKAKA HONOLULU HI 61 58 203 49:36.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TIM JOHNS HONOLULU HI 245 62 64 25:26.0
2 MAURY LEVIN HALEIWA HI 395 63 76 26:36.3
3 CRAIG FUKUHARA AIEA HI 74 62 87 27:40.6
4 BRUCE TSUTSUI KAILUA HI 181 61 104 29:32.3
5 JAMES REILLY AIEA HI 384 63 107 29:41.5
6 ALLAN SIX HONOLULU HI 200 62 109 29:44.5
7 ALVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI 307 61 123 31:16.7
8 RONALD IWAMI HONOLULU HI 134 63 143 32:59.5
9 MARK GUANSON KAPOLEI HI 31 64 145 33:13.1
10 RHOADS STEVENS HONOLULU HI 58 64 178 38:31.1
11 HOWARD NOLLENBERGER HONOLULU HI 160 61 187 39:58.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BLAKE MARR MILILANI TOWN HI 271 67 59 25:01.5
2 ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI 155 67 96 28:33.0
3 JACK SUYDERHOUD HONOLULU HI 246 69 111 29:54.5
4 DAVID RIGGS HONOLULU HI 4 68 130 31:33.7
5 JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI 151 66 132 31:40.4
6 BILL CLAYTON 391 69 200 47:32.6
7 WARREN HAYAMA HONOLULU HI 104 69 205 50:00.7
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ULRICH KLINKE HONOLULU HI 248 74 69 25:59.9
2 DAVID SCHMIDT ANCHORAGE AK 42 72 78 27:06.8
3 TERRY CHODOSH HONOLULU HI 225 71 95 28:32.5
4 STOUGHTON FARNHAM HONOLULU HI 321 71 142 32:44.1
5 JOHN HENDERSON KAILUA HI 346 70 152 33:40.7
6 THOMAS HUDSON THE WOODLANDS TX 236 70 168 37:09.2
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI 142 75 85 27:39.7
2 LARRY FEE HONOLULU HI 343 75 185 39:43.6
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GENE GROUNDS HONOLULU HI 252 82 118 31:07.6
2 JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI 6 85 194 43:39.3
3 JAMES MCDIARMID MILILANI HI 250 81 208 50:57.7