Epilepsy Foundation Freedom 5K Run

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2005


www.TimeLineHawaii.com

5K Runners

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Antonio Eppolito

37

***** M 35-39

16:49

5:25/M

2

Mike Ferreira

40

1 M 40-44

17:51

5:45/M

3

Patrick Nakagawa Kailua HI

18

1 M 13-19

19:07

6:10/M

4

Chris Magliulo

17

2 M 13-19

19:11

6:11/M

5

Adam Jackson

22

1 M 20-24

19:19

6:14/M

6

David Mayeda

32

1 M 30-34

19:27

6:16/M

7

Brandon Kimura

20

2 M 20-24

19:40

6:21/M

8

Zach Kulpa

22

3 M 20-24

19:57

6:26/M

9

Sandra Ferreira

35

***** F 35-39

20:09

6:30/M

10

Ken Watts Aiea HI

46

1 M 45-49

20:22

6:34/M

11

Roy Tai

54

1 M 50-54

20:25

6:35/M

12

David Christopher

46

2 M 45-49

20:27

6:36/M

13

Fay Slattery Honolulu HI

41

1 F 40-44

20:35

6:38/M

14

Sterling Sasaki

50

2 M 50-54

20:52

6:44/M

15

Farrah Madanay

14

1 F 13-19

20:57

6:45/M

16

Ross Reynolds

31

2 M 30-34

21:10

6:50/M

17

Stefy Matsumura Honolulu HI

39

1 F 35-39

21:14

6:51/M

18

Nicole Woitoutch

19

2 F 13-19

21:25

6:55/M

19

Ross Mukai

34

3 M 30-34

21:27

6:55/M

20

John Norris

38

1 M 35-39

21:36

6:58/M

21

Dennis Matheson

66

1 M 65-69

21:45

7:01/M

22

Participant 192

1

1 M 0- 5

21:47

7:02/M

23

D J Cobb

31

4 M 30-34

22:04

7:07/M

24

Rafael Rodriguez Kailua HI

32

5 M 30-34

22:07

7:08/M

25

Ann Miranda

17

3 F 13-19

22:09

7:09/M

26

Chris Fujimoto

16

3 M 13-19

22:11

7:09/M

27

Leilani Kaluhiokalani-M

21

1 F 20-24

22:12

7:10/M

28

Erik Rhodes Honolulu HI

37

2 M 35-39

22:14

7:10/M

29

Kevin Osborne

30

6 M 30-34

22:16

7:11/M

30

Scot Merkle

45

3 M 45-49

22:21

7:13/M

31

Michael Paulley

49

4 M 45-49

22:25

7:14/M

32

Spencer Horne

15

4 M 13-19

22:30

7:15/M

33

John A. Burns

48

5 M 45-49

22:32

7:16/M

34

X Mayers

52

3 M 50-54

22:41

7:19/M

35

Sharin Sakurai

41

2 F 40-44

22:48

7:21/M

36

Sean Pickard

26

1 M 25-29

22:52

7:23/M

37

Cole Hanson

36

3 M 35-39

22:53

7:23/M

38

Peter Platteborze

36

4 M 35-39

22:56

7:24/M

39

Blaire Harms

38

2 F 35-39

22:59

7:25/M

40

Dennis Uyehara

54

4 M 50-54

23:09

7:28/M

41

Maria Fregeau

26

1 F 25-29

23:15

7:30/M

42

Theresa Greaney Kailua HI

41

3 F 40-44

23:18

7:31/M

43

Chad Nakaoka

12

1 M 6-12

23:25

7:33/M

44

Derek Coryell

27

2 M 25-29

23:27

7:34/M

45

Norman Kendrick

35

5 M 35-39

23:29

7:35/M

46

Margeaux Horne

16

4 F 13-19

23:30

7:35/M

47

David King

54

5 M 50-54

23:43

7:39/M

48

Ronald Heller

48

6 M 45-49

23:50

7:41/M

49

Kenneth Best

62

1 M 60-64

23:52

7:42/M

50

Thomas Nakasone

16

5 M 13-19

23:55

7:43/M

51

Keith Shuley

46

7 M 45-49

24:06

7:46/M

52

David Baker

18

6 M 13-19

24:13

7:49/M

53

Spencer Madanay

11

2 M 6-12

24:17

7:50/M

54

Winslow Horne

11

3 M 6-12

24:21

7:51/M

55

Kathleen O'Malley

37

3 F 35-39

24:25

7:53/M

56

D Martinez

44

2 M 40-44

24:28

7:54/M

57

Robert Donle

52

6 M 50-54

24:30

7:54/M

58

Candace Yonashiro

17

5 F 13-19

24:54

8:02/M

59

Amy Tatsuno

46

1 F 45-49

25:05

8:05/M

60

Michael Hayes

36

6 M 35-39

25:12

8:08/M

61

Lawrence Blume Honolulu HI

61

2 M 60-64

25:14

8:08/M

62

Brian Goodyear

60

3 M 60-64

25:24

8:12/M

63

Nelson MacNical

57

1 M 55-59

25:29

8:13/M

64

Malia Harunaga

13

6 F 13-19

25:33

8:15/M

65

Dani Phillips

48

2 F 45-49

25:37

8:16/M

66

Laurie Moyer

18

7 F 13-19

25:39

8:16/M

67

Ed Kemper

62

4 M 60-64

25:41

8:17/M

68

Damon Yonashiro

49

8 M 45-49

25:42

8:17/M

69

Catharine Johann

24

2 F 20-24

25:48

8:19/M

70

Gaye Tatsuno Honolulu HI

43

4 F 40-44

26:06

8:25/M

71

Ryan Watts

16

7 M 13-19

26:22

8:30/M

72

Scott Damon

47

9 M 45-49

26:29

8:33/M

73

Paula Reger

39

4 F 35-39

26:32

8:34/M

74

Leesa Viveiros

13

8 F 13-19

26:35

8:35/M

75

Philip Yu Honolulu HI

34

7 M 30-34

26:48

8:39/M

76

Lynne Kinney

42

5 F 40-44

26:53

8:40/M

77

Carl Choy

48

10 M 45-49

26:55

8:41/M

78

David Starr

30

8 M 30-34

26:57

8:42/M

79

David Nguyen

24

4 M 20-24

26:58

8:42/M

80

Michael Fujimoto

14

8 M 13-19

27:10

8:46/M

81

John Nakagawa Kailua HI

49

11 M 45-49

27:25

8:51/M

82

Colleen Watts

32

1 F 30-34

27:43

8:56/M

83

Mark Correia

45

12 M 45-49

27:49

8:58/M

84

Michelle Moore

26

2 F 25-29

27:50

8:59/M

85

Brian Aburano Kailua HI

53

7 M 50-54

27:58

9:01/M

86

Collin Matsumoto

19

9 M 13-19

28:03

9:03/M

87

Hiroyoshi Oeda

28

3 M 25-29

28:05

9:04/M

88

Beth Ann Blackburn

46

3 F 45-49

28:08

9:05/M

89

Jeff Moyer

44

3 M 40-44

28:22

9:09/M

90

Taina Lopes

99

1 F 70-99

28:23

9:09/M

91

Don Brakevill

57

2 M 55-59

28:40

9:15/M

92

Lauri Madanay

44

6 F 40-44

29:23

9:29/M

93

Emily Lopez

23

3 F 20-24

29:37

9:33/M

94

Samantha Voss

17

9 F 13-19

29:43

9:35/M

95

Chuck Hayes

63

5 M 60-64

29:56

9:39/M

96

Chris Gerblick

36

7 M 35-39

29:56

9:39/M

97

Trang Gerblick

35

5 F 35-39

30:13

9:45/M

98

Bev Hayes

59

1 F 55-59

30:14

9:45/M

99

Craig Musberger

31

9 M 30-34

30:31

9:51/M

100

Janice Matsumoto

47

4 F 45-49

30:44

9:55/M

 

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Ranya Henson

30

2 F 30-34

30:49

9:56/M

102

David Heller

15

10 M 13-19

31:08

10:03/M

103

Lester Harunaga

54

8 M 50-54

31:21

10:07/M

104

Milton Souza

60

6 M 60-64

31:42

10:14/M

105

Lanh Nguyen

64

7 M 60-64

31:51

10:16/M

106

Anne Magliulo

47

5 F 45-49

31:55

10:18/M

107

Al Singbusch Honolulu HI

65

2 M 65-69

32:13

10:24/M

108

West Stewart

32

10 M 30-34

32:16

10:25/M

109

Maude Omai Kaneohe HI

57

2 F 55-59

32:21

10:26/M

110

Keri Voss

35

6 F 35-39

32:24

10:27/M

111

Eirik Hauge

42

4 M 40-44

32:27

10:28/M

112

Kurt Mead

99

1 M 70-99

32:32

10:30/M

113

Jutta Olson

65

1 F 65-69

32:58

10:38/M

114

Bob Olson

71

2 M 70-99

34:15

11:03/M

115

Mele Johnson

9

1 F 6-12

34:16

11:03/M

116

James Paul

61

8 M 60-64

34:23

11:05/M

117

Debra Peterson

51

1 F 50-54

34:29

11:07/M

118

Carol Kalahiki Kailua HI

48

6 F 45-49

34:58

11:17/M

119

Michele Okihiro

46

7 F 45-49

34:59

11:17/M

120

Participant 227

1

2 M 0- 5

35:15

11:22/M

121

Julie Meier

43

7 F 40-44

35:32

11:28/M

122

James Estes

59

3 M 55-59

35:33

11:28/M

123

Linh Nguyen

32

11 M 30-34

36:06

11:39/M

124

Courtney Sheehan

24

4 F 20-24

36:19

11:43/M

125

Renee MacDonald

27

3 F 25-29

36:25

11:45/M

126

Kanoelani Kane

26

4 F 25-29

36:26

11:45/M

127

Kaliko Amona

26

5 F 25-29

39:00

12:35/M

128

Isabelle Deleon

10

2 F 6-12

39:01

12:35/M

129

V. Ted Leon

43

5 M 40-44

39:14

12:39/M

130

Brittany Lawton

14

10 F 13-19

39:15

12:40/M

131

Eric Osaki

32

12 M 30-34

39:31

12:45/M

132

Wayne Oshiro

61

9 M 60-64

39:45

12:49/M

133

George Ishiki Kaneohe HI

79

3 M 70-99

39:58

12:54/M

134

Lynn Taylor

36

7 F 35-39

40:06

12:56/M

135

Melissa Detter

26

6 F 25-29

40:32

13:05/M

136

Nolan Low Honolulu HI

27

4 M 25-29

41:17

13:19/M

137

Joyce Cassen Levey

53

2 F 50-54

43:04

13:54/M

138

Tuong Nguyen

29

5 M 25-29

43:06

13:54/M

139

Marge Bernice Kailua HI

49

8 F 45-49

43:07

13:55/M

140

Sharon Brakevill

57

3 F 55-59

43:16

13:57/M

141

Limu Furtado

73

4 M 70-99

43:20

13:59/M

142

Phyllis Kadota

47

9 F 45-49

43:54

14:10/M

143

Matthew Hutchison

30

13 M 30-34

44:15

14:16/M

144

Karlo Venezuela-Hutch

8

4 M 6-12

45:48

14:46/M

145

Susan Wood Honolulu HI

35

8 F 35-39

45:51

14:47/M

146

Marybeth Hamilton

27

7 F 25-29

47:05

15:11/M

147

Kathleen Hicks

57

4 F 55-59

47:14

15:14/M

148

Harold Yamada

47

13 M 45-49

47:18

15:15/M

149

Naoto Inada Honolulu HI

84

5 M 70-99

47:58

15:28/M

150

Sharon Takahama

47

10 F 45-49

48:15

15:34/M

151

Mary Hamilton Honolulu HI

59

5 F 55-59

48:19

15:35/M

152

Chris Dailey

99

6 M 70-99

49:21

15:55/M

153

Kirsten Kemper

34

3 F 30-34

50:01

16:08/M

154

Karen Venezuela-Hutch

31

4 F 30-34

50:02

16:08/M

155

Bill Hamilton Honolulu HI

60

10 M 60-64

50:55

16:25/M

156

Anna Wood

2

1 F 0- 5

51:00

16:27/M

157

Charlotte Wood

5

2 F 0- 5

51:04

16:28/M

158

Ernest Moore Honolulu HI

60

11 M 60-64

51:05

16:29/M

159

Participant 226

1

3 M 0- 5

51:41

16:40/M

160

Earl Kahue

52

9 M 50-54

51:47

16:42/M

161

Pauline Kahue

46

11 F 45-49

52:09

16:49/M

162

Micah Steigerwald Honolulu HI

32

14 M 30-34

52:27

16:55/M

163

Mike Nishimoto Honolulu HI

44

6 M 40-44

52:29

16:56/M

164

Lynda Murakami Honolulu HI

39

9 F 35-39

53:40

17:19/M

165

Alfonso Largo

82

7 M 70-99

55:56

18:03/M

166

Patricia Cassady

52

3 F 50-54

55:57

18:03/M

167

Jim Turner

66

3 M 65-69

56:08

18:06/M

168

Malia Schreck

32

5 F 30-34

58:13

18:47/M

169

Celia Benson

99

2 F 70-99

1:00:16

19:26/M

170

Margaret Hutchison

15

11 F 13-19

1:00:20

19:28/M