Johnny Faerber 10K Run

Age Group Results

February 05, 2012


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-97 98-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BRIGITTE EGBERT KAILUA HI

244

41

13

40:47.5

6:33/M

2

TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI

46

32

15

41:04.0

6:36/M

3

STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI

163

45

26

43:54.4

7:03/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

TAYLOR WHITE HONOLULU HI

49

14

171

1:11:30.3

11:30/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

RISE MORISATO HONOLULU HI

33

15

118

58:20.0

9:23/M

2

JESSICA KAWANA MILILANI HI

52

17

146

1:02:41.1

10:05/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ALYSSA LEE MILILANI HI

212

24

184

1:17:13.6

12:25/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

TENILLE BROOKS HONOLULU HI

291

28

86

53:18.0

8:34/M

2

KRISTIN OCONNOR KAILUA HI

245

29

94

54:50.7

8:49/M

3

PILITA WINCHATZ HONOLULU HI

109

29

95

54:56.3

8:50/M

4

TRACY GROSS HONOLULU HI

76

28

99

55:33.2

8:56/M

5

JENNIFER ROBINSON ALEXANDRIA SD

137

29

100

55:42.1

8:57/M

6

ASHLEY SWEIGART KAILUA HI

39

28

107

56:20.8

9:03/M

7

DARA PALMER EWA BEACH HI

220

29

111

57:21.3

9:13/M

8

RACHEL KANESHIRO HONOLULU HI

100

25

112

57:25.4

9:14/M

9

JUDY YOO HONOLULU HI

219

26

115

57:49.7

9:18/M

10

SARAH FRAZIER GALT CA

167

28

135

1:00:57.0

9:48/M

11

SALLY MADDOCK HONOLULU HI

85

26

154

1:05:23.7

10:31/M

12

ANN FRANEK PEARL CITY HI

247

29

163

1:07:16.7

10:49/M

13

CHAUNA VALDEZ HONOLULU HI

89

28

181

1:14:54.7

12:03/M

14

KRISTEN MAILHEAU KANEOHE HI

285

28

206

1:54:08.0

18:21/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

EMMIE SAIGUSA MILILANI HI

257

33

41

46:45.0

7:31/M

2

LISA MATSUOKA ASTORIA NY

184

34

64

50:24.8

8:06/M

3

DIANA COSTA HONOLULU HI

158

34

84

52:58.2

8:31/M

4

JACLYN RIEL EWA BEACH HI

138

34

97

55:04.6

8:51/M

5

CHUI CHUNG KAILUA HI

24

33

167

1:10:49.9

11:23/M

6

MARIA FLARIS KANEOHE HI

74

30

188

1:18:51.1

12:41/M

7

MALIA TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

284

31

205

1:54:07.0

18:21/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DIANA JONES MAPLE RIDGE BC

232

37

48

48:04.8

7:44/M

2

CHRISTINE LANNING AIEA HI

170

38

73

51:16.2

8:15/M

3

SUSAN MARTENS HATBORO PA

218

37

139

1:01:50.7

9:56/M

4

CHRISTA USTASZEWSKI KAILUA HI

221

39

165

1:08:08.2

10:57/M

5

NICOLLE SPARKES

283

35

172

1:11:45.0

11:32/M

6

ELAINE REVILLA WAIANAE HI

229

37

175

1:12:55.9

11:43/M

7

MICHELLE TORRESDIAZ HONOLULU HI

130

36

185

1:17:15.5

12:25/M

8

ANNA STETLER LONGMEADOW MA

227

38

186

1:18:30.3

12:37/M

9

KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI

96

35

192

1:21:09.0

13:03/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

WAKABA STEPHENS HONOLULU HI

35

44

30

44:44.1

7:12/M

2

KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI

9

44

40

46:44.0

7:31/M

3

ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI

266

44

57

49:33.6

7:58/M

4

RUTH JEROME EWA BEACH HI

125

43

137

1:01:23.9

9:52/M

5

CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI

59

43

160

1:06:29.1

10:41/M

6

WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI

37

40

168

1:10:49.9

11:23/M

7

TRACY ICHIMURA MILILANI HI

239

42

177

1:13:26.3

11:48/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

HOLLY PELLITRERI OAK RIDGE NC

293

47

43

47:02.6

7:34/M

2

STACY HERNANDEZ HONOLULU HI

80

46

58

49:48.4

8:00/M

3

JINNY AKI HONOLULU HI

93

46

74

51:31.3

8:17/M

4

TOBI TABATA TERRACE B.C.

279

49

93

54:46.8

8:48/M

5

SHIRLEE TROZZI HONOLULU HI

107

47

143

1:02:27.3

10:02/M

6

KAZUKO KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI

152

46

149

1:03:47.3

10:15/M

7

BENITA SHULTS WAIALUA HI

106

46

170

1:11:19.3

11:28/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

AMY CONLEY KAILUA HI

165

50

32

45:23.0

7:18/M

2

RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI

71

52

113

57:27.3

9:14/M

3

CAROLINE BEACH-OJERIO PEARL CITY HI

146

53

148

1:02:56.8

10:07/M

4

JOANN MORISATO HONOLULU HI

34

50

156

1:05:34.3

10:32/M

5

YOKO UCHINO HONOLULU HI

112

51

173

1:11:57.9

11:34/M

6

ERNESTINE MURATA HONOLULU HI

102

52

176

1:13:21.3

11:48/M

7

SHARON TAKAHAMA AIEA HI

118

54

201

1:34:38.1

15:13/M

8

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

53

54

203

1:41:40.6

16:21/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

SALLY MARCELLUS DELTA BC

147

58

53

49:16.5

7:55/M

2

ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI

13

56

61

50:12.4

8:04/M

3

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

153

56

68

50:55.7

8:11/M

4

SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI

149

59

90

53:50.8

8:39/M

5

LYNN MURAMARU HONOLULU HI

120

55

104

56:14.5

9:02/M

6

ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI

155

56

106

56:20.0

9:03/M

7

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU

25

57

140

1:01:55.2

9:57/M

8

DEBI HALCRO HONOLULU HI

263

56

144

1:02:27.5

10:02/M

9

AMY STEIN KAILUA HI

179

57

147

1:02:42.5

10:05/M

10

CANDACE STRONG HONOLULU HI

213

57

174

1:12:47.5

11:42/M

11

HELEN MARIE CHISUM HONOLULU HI

21

57

199

1:31:29.5

14:42/M

12

CAROL HANNMANN HONOLULU HI

77

58

200

1:31:38.3

14:44/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI

27

61

76

51:38.6

8:18/M

2

FRANCES O'GRADY WHITE ROCK BC

251

63

129

59:48.4

9:37/M

3

LYNDA KELLY NORTHFIELD MN

262

61

157

1:05:41.3

10:34/M

4

DIANE GOODWIN HONOLULU HI

129

60

169

1:11:14.4

11:27/M

5

LISA FUJITA HONOLULU HI

243

61

195

1:24:02.1

13:31/M

6

EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI

116

64

197

1:27:01.8

13:59/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CATHY VAN BROCKLIN PEARL CITY HI

90

65

125

59:14.7

9:31/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CHRISTA OBARA HONOLULU HI

178

73

134

1:00:54.0

9:47/M

2

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

54

72

179

1:13:34.9

11:50/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JAN HOLLOWAY MONTEREY CA

280

75

141

1:02:03.6

9:59/M

2

RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI

41

76

194

1:22:57.9

13:20/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

TODD IACOVELLI KAILUA HI

287

28

1

35:45.0

5:45/M

2

JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI

1

47

2

36:13.0

5:49/M

3

MARK MENCH KAILUA HI

196

36

3

36:22.3

5:51/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

NICHOLAS PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

122

6

50

48:30.4

7:48/M

2

JYO MATSUURA HONOLULU HI

56

8

88

53:50.5

8:39/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

SEBASTIAN BARAHAL KAILUA HI

237

15

4

36:36.0

5:53/M

2

JUSTIN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

176

15

116

58:13.1

9:22/M

3

TANNER SHULTS WAIALUA HI

159

16

127

59:38.7

9:35/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL GARZA KAILUA HI

256

23

19

41:53.1

6:44/M

2

PARRISH ROLF TRIPLER ARMY MEDICAL HI

145

23

44

47:22.0

7:37/M

3

JUAN ALONSO KAILUA HI

286

23

66

50:48.4

8:10/M

4

REGINALD CLYBURN TAMC HI

259

24

80

52:05.8

8:22/M

5

ROBBIE OMURA HONOLULU HI

274

23

81

52:09.8

8:23/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KYLE WIEWIORSKI KAILUA HI

273

25

11

40:39.6

6:32/M

2

JEFF ROCKENBRANT HONOLULU HI

241

25

18

41:39.0

6:42/M

3

SCOTT RIPPETH HICKAM AFB HI

231

28

24

42:51.1

6:53/M

4

WILLIAM LEZZER WAIANAE HI

240

27

33

45:44.5

7:21/M

5

CHRISTOPHER PEREZ HONOLULU HI

235

28

37

46:27.5

7:28/M

6

MARLON GOMEZ WAIPAHU HI

258

28

59

49:55.0

8:02/M

7

ROBERT LEVIKER HONOLULU HI

84

25

63

50:20.7

8:06/M

8

DEAN BROOKS HONOLULU HI

292

28

87

53:18.3

8:34/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

TAI BLECHTA HONOLULU HI

265

32

6

37:28.0

6:01/M

2

SHAWN WILLIANSON HONOLULU HI

168

34

10

40:14.1

6:28/M

3

BENJAMIN KEATON KAILUA HI

133

32

21

42:01.9

6:45/M

4

SEAN ROWLEY FT. SHAFTER HI

276

30

25

43:13.0

6:57/M

5

JONATHAN WEISENBORN KAILUA HI

246

30

35

46:05.6

7:25/M

6

SHEM LAWLOR HONOLULU HI

83

33

36

46:15.9

7:26/M

7

JUSTIN LUI KAILUA HI

255

30

38

46:39.7

7:30/M

8

JAMES RICHARDS HONOLULU HI

248

31

51

48:33.3

7:48/M

9

MICHAEL JIMENEZ SAN ANTONIO TX

294

30

65

50:47.0

8:10/M

10

KORWIN CHANG HONOLULU HI

267

32

70

51:08.6

8:13/M

11

DARYL GREEN HONOLULU HI

75

33

83

52:56.4

8:31/M

12

JOHN MARRIOTT HONOLULU HI

117

31

103

55:56.8

9:00/M

13

LEON RIEL EWA BEACH HI

139

33

108

56:36.1

9:06/M

14

TROY MCCLOUD HONOLULU HI

86

32

119

58:22.7

9:23/M

15

EMMANUEL RAMIREZ-ENRIQUEZ HONOLULU HI

222

31

124

59:13.7

9:31/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

TOMOTSUGU GOTO HONOLULU HI

202

37

7

39:15.5

6:19/M

2

BURT SENAS HONOLULU HI

281

38

9

39:31.6

6:21/M

3

ROBERTO WHARTON HONOLULU HI

252

37

22

42:04.6

6:46/M

4

RICHARD CLINE PEARL CITY HI

249

39

28

44:21.2

7:08/M

5

CHARLES JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

190

38

39

46:42.7

7:30/M

6

RONALD WILKERSON WEST CHESTER PA

203

39

42

46:51.6

7:32/M

7

GEORGE PRINCE WHEELER ARMY AF HI

290

36

56

49:29.2

7:57/M

8

KYLE KAWATA HONOLULU HI

230

35

60

50:04.0

8:03/M

9

JOSEPH HAMMOND PEARL CITY HI

211

37

77

51:45.3

8:19/M

10

JUSTIN BARRY NORTH SYDNEY NSW

216

37

96

55:01.4

8:51/M

11

CHAD MARGO KAILUA HI

123

35

101

55:51.4

8:59/M

12

DANE TERUYA HONOLULU HI

210

35

110

56:46.9

9:08/M

13

MICHAEL PARNAPY KAILUA HI

189

35

138

1:01:27.0

9:53/M

14

JAYSON ODONNELL HONOLULU HI

224

38

158

1:05:44.8

10:34/M

15

ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI

104

39

204

1:44:51.7

16:51/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

WILLIAM GARDNER WAIANAE HI

60

43

8

39:24.8

6:20/M

2

KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

131

40

12

40:47.2

6:33/M

3

ROBERT GARDINER PEARL CITY HI

264

43

27

44:11.1

7:06/M

4

PAT PHUNG HONOLULU HI

181

43

31

45:20.8

7:17/M

5

GENE RAMOS HONOLULU HI

87

41

45

47:27.1

7:38/M

6

MICHAEL SEAY

282

42

46

47:31.2

7:38/M

7

PETER SARGIOUS CALGARY AB

236

43

52

49:13.9

7:55/M

8

ROBERT HUGHES REHOBOTH BEACH DE

260

44

72

51:12.3

8:14/M

9

GLEN SCHMELING HONOLULU HI

182

42

117

58:18.0

9:22/M

10

DENNIS HENRIE KAPOLEI HI

233

41

120

58:54.8

9:28/M

11

LAKOTA QUANAH HONOLULU HI

214

40

128

59:41.0

9:36/M

12

DARYL MARTENS HATBORO PA

217

40

136

1:01:13.6

9:51/M

13

TERRY HENRIE PHILIP SD

234

44

161

1:06:30.0

10:41/M

14

JAIME UBONGEN HONOLULU HI

253

40

162

1:06:52.6

10:45/M

15

JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI

225

41

180

1:14:48.6

12:02/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

157

47

5

36:58.1

5:57/M

2

TED LEON HONOLULU HI

115

49

14

41:03.4

6:36/M

3

JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI

110

49

23

42:43.8

6:52/M

4

MIKE KOCKLER HONOLULU HI

187

49

34

46:01.1

7:24/M

5

HONG ZENG YUEN-SCHAT HONOLULU HI

42

46

47

47:45.6

7:41/M

6

MICHAEL COLE WAIPAHU

19

47

54

49:18.6

7:56/M

7

JIM COGSWELL HONOLULU HI

199

47

62

50:13.2

8:04/M

8

MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI

58

46

69

51:03.1

8:12/M

9

LIONEL BARONA HONOLULU HI

272

49

78

51:52.1

8:20/M

10

TOSHIAKI MATSUURA HONOLULU HI

57

48

89

53:50.8

8:39/M

11

ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI

242

48

92

54:31.7

8:46/M

12

JOHN BENDER HONOLULU HI

29

49

102

55:54.7

8:59/M

13

JOSEPH FISH HAWTHORNE NY

223

46

122

58:57.7

9:29/M

14

TRAVIS IHA HONOLULU HI

289

48

123

59:04.5

9:30/M

15

JOHN DALEY HONOLULU HI

151

48

150

1:03:47.4

10:15/M

16

PATRICK WHITE HONOLULU HI

50

47

191

1:19:41.6

12:49/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

NEAL MORISATO HONOLULU HI

195

51

29

44:25.0

7:08/M

2

ARVEL SHULTS WAIALUA HI

105

53

67

50:52.7

8:11/M

3

RICK TABATA TERRACE B.C.

278

50

71

51:09.2

8:13/M

4

MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU

64

52

75

51:37.2

8:18/M

5

GREGORY AUSTIN KANEOHE HI

271

54

79

52:04.4

8:22/M

6

WILLIAM HANNMANN HONOLULU HI

78

52

109

56:43.0

9:07/M

7

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

55

52

142

1:02:13.8

10:00/M

8

CARLSON KAM HONOLULU HI

111

52

151

1:04:15.0

10:20/M

9

RICK KEENE HONOLULU HI

269

52

164

1:07:44.8

10:53/M

10

JAMES MERCIER LONGMEADOW MA

228

51

187

1:18:30.7

12:37/M

11

RODNEY OGATA HONOLULU HI

270

54

193

1:22:48.3

13:19/M

12

HAROLD YAMADA AIEA HI

119

53

202

1:34:39.0

15:13/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ROB LANG DELTA BC

148

55

16

41:07.8

6:37/M

2

DAVID BERNSTEIN HONOLULU HI

288

55

17

41:09.3

6:37/M

3

MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI

8

59

20

41:59.8

6:45/M

4

FRANK PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

121

59

55

49:29.0

7:57/M

5

GARY TRUEBLOOD BELVIDERE IL

166

55

98

55:23.9

8:54/M

6

JOE SIMMONS KAILUA HI

254

55

114

57:43.9

9:17/M

7

JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI

62

58

126

59:33.5

9:34/M

8

BRIAN BAUER KAAAWA HI

95

55

131

1:00:17.7

9:42/M

9

LOUIS MORALES EWA BEACH HI

26

58

159

1:06:26.2

10:41/M

10

ROBERT ROBLES KANEOHE HI

238

59

178

1:13:26.6

11:48/M

11

CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

28

59

189

1:19:05.2

12:43/M

12

MICHAEL VAIRIN HONOLULU HI

144

59

190

1:19:32.0

12:47/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL O'GRADY WHITE ROCK BC

250

62

49

48:20.6

7:46/M

2

TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI

198

64

82

52:30.6

8:26/M

3

STEPHEN YAMANE EWA BEACH HI

277

60

85

53:12.6

8:33/M

4

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

43

60

91

54:28.6

8:45/M

5

DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI

15

62

105

56:16.0

9:03/M

6

WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI

180

62

132

1:00:45.7

9:46/M

7

MIKE HERRIN TREMONT IL

193

63

152

1:04:26.3

10:22/M

8

JOSEPH YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

175

63

182

1:15:13.4

12:06/M

9

PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI

150

62

198

1:27:18.2

14:02/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

23

67

121

58:56.5

9:28/M

2

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

186

68

130

1:00:11.4

9:41/M

3

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

177

67

153

1:04:55.3

10:26/M

4

WALTER AECKERLE LAKEWOOD CO

92

69

183

1:16:09.1

12:15/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

20

72

155

1:05:29.6

10:32/M

2

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

22

70

196

1:26:27.2

13:54/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

185

77

133

1:00:50.9

9:47/M

2

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

10

76

145

1:02:38.6

10:04/M

3

CLIFFORD FUJII HONOLULU HI

191

77

166

1:08:45.8

11:03/M