Aloha Readiness Series

Age Group Results

January 17, 2016


Results By Time Line

8k

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 JESSICA GASIOREK HONOLULU HI 30 Series Total: 73 1:40:36.8
  Bob & Ron's 5K 24 21:19.1
  Harold Chapson 8K 24 34:41.1
  Johnny Faerber 10K 25 44:36.5
2 EMMIE SAIGUSA MILILANI MAUKA HI 37 Series Total: 78 1:41:10.9
  Bob & Ron's 5K 29 21:45.4
  Harold Chapson 8K 25 34:54.2
  Johnny Faerber 10K 24 44:31.3
3 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 44 Series Total: 97 1:44:54.3
  Bob & Ron's 5K 33 22:02.3
  Harold Chapson 8K 29 35:53.0
  Johnny Faerber 10K 35 46:59.0
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 RISE MORISATO HONOLULU HI 19 Series Total: 99 1:44:54.5
  Bob & Ron's 5K 32 21:58.6
  Harold Chapson 8K 35 36:42.2
  Johnny Faerber 10K 32 46:13.7
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 JANINA FELKA-BURNS EWA BEACH HI 29 Series Total: 178 1:59:31.3
  Bob & Ron's 5K 42 23:11.9
  Harold Chapson 8K 87 46:08.4
  Johnny Faerber 10K 49 50:10.9
2 KELLY HIGA KANEOHE HI 29 Series Total: 208 2:07:04.8
  Bob & Ron's 5K 65 25:34.8
  Harold Chapson 8K 60 42:41.7
  Johnny Faerber 10K 83 58:48.2
3 SARA MAYNE-MCCLAY HONOLULU HI 28 Series Total: 307 2:24:24.6
  Bob & Ron's 5K 111 30:27.5
  Harold Chapson 8K 101 50:30.3
  Johnny Faerber 10K 95 1:03:26.8
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 RAECHEL PACHECO EWA BEACH HI 39 Series Total: 342 2:36:27.7
  Bob & Ron's 5K 128 34:03.2
  Harold Chapson 8K 122 59:17.8
  Johnny Faerber 10K 92 1:03:06.7
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 AMIE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 40 Series Total: 249 2:10:26.7
  Bob & Ron's 5K 93 28:00.0
  Harold Chapson 8K 76 44:39.1
  Johnny Faerber 10K 80 57:47.5
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 KARIN KIMURA HONOLULU HI 48 Series Total: 203 2:04:12.8
  Bob & Ron's 5K 72 25:56.5
  Harold Chapson 8K 64 43:12.0
  Johnny Faerber 10K 67 55:04.2
2 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 47 Series Total: 239 2:09:38.7
  Bob & Ron's 5K 84 27:14.5
  Harold Chapson 8K 79 44:59.9
  Johnny Faerber 10K 76 57:24.3
3 MICHELLE SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 48 Series Total: 358 2:39:15.9
  Bob & Ron's 5K 127 33:37.1
  Harold Chapson 8K 116 54:46.3
  Johnny Faerber 10K 115 1:10:52.5
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 ERIKO FONG HONOLULU HI 59 Series Total: 170 1:57:36.4
  Bob & Ron's 5K 60 24:51.9
  Harold Chapson 8K 56 40:57.0
  Johnny Faerber 10K 54 51:47.4
2 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 59 Series Total: 229 2:08:00.4
  Bob & Ron's 5K 83 27:03.0
  Harold Chapson 8K 72 44:10.3
  Johnny Faerber 10K 74 56:47.0
3 PAMELA BECHTEL HALEIWA HI 58 Series Total: 436 3:16:34.7
  Bob & Ron's 5K 157 42:18.3
  Harold Chapson 8K 144 1:07:57.8
  Johnny Faerber 10K 135 1:26:18.5
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 60 Series Total: 238 2:09:33.2
  Bob & Ron's 5K 87 27:23.8
  Harold Chapson 8K 73 44:33.9
  Johnny Faerber 10K 78 57:35.4
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 65 Series Total: 199 2:03:44.3
  Bob & Ron's 5K 71 25:52.4
  Harold Chapson 8K 62 42:57.5
  Johnny Faerber 10K 66 54:54.3
2 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 66 Series Total: 362 2:40:02.2
  Bob & Ron's 5K 131 34:19.4
  Harold Chapson 8K 117 55:14.6
  Johnny Faerber 10K 114 1:10:28.1
3 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 66 Series Total: 391 2:51:46.2
  Bob & Ron's 5K 148 37:59.4
  Harold Chapson 8K 123 59:19.7
  Johnny Faerber 10K 120 1:14:27.1
 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 DAVEY CAGLE HONOLULU HI 26 Series Total: 9 1:23:55.6
  Bob & Ron's 5K 2 17:32.9
  Harold Chapson 8K 3 28:36.8
  Johnny Faerber 10K 4 37:45.8
2 ALEC BELL EWA BEACH HI 18 Series Total: 12 1:25:03.7
  Bob & Ron's 5K 3 18:01.2
  Harold Chapson 8K 4 29:14.6
  Johnny Faerber 10K 5 37:47.8
3 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 51 Series Total: 22 1:27:17.4
  Bob & Ron's 5K 8 18:46.5
  Harold Chapson 8K 8 30:35.9
  Johnny Faerber 10K 6 37:54.9
 

Male 10 to 14

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 14 Series Total: 32 1:33:14.5
  Bob & Ron's 5K 10 19:27.2
  Harold Chapson 8K 13 33:13.4
  Johnny Faerber 10K 9 40:33.8
2 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 10 Series Total: 47 1:36:59.9
  Bob & Ron's 5K 13 19:49.0
  Harold Chapson 8K 16 33:47.8
  Johnny Faerber 10K 18 43:23.0
 

Men 30 to 34

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 GAVIN FUJITANI HONOLULU HI 31 Series Total: 60 1:39:03.2
  Bob & Ron's 5K 21 20:59.7
  Harold Chapson 8K 18 34:15.1
  Johnny Faerber 10K 21 43:48.4
 

Men 35 to 39

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 JOHN BARILE HONOLULU HI 37 Series Total: 19 1:27:42.2
  Bob & Ron's 5K 6 18:27.1
  Harold Chapson 8K 6 30:07.6
  Johnny Faerber 10K 7 39:07.4
2 SHINYA TATENO AIEA HI 39 Series Total: 151 1:56:24.4
  Bob & Ron's 5K 41 23:10.1
  Harold Chapson 8K 59 42:24.2
  Johnny Faerber 10K 51 50:50.0
 

Men 40 to 44

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 TREVOR FUNK HONOLULU HI 41 Series Total: 44 1:36:06.2
  Bob & Ron's 5K 16 20:19.3
  Harold Chapson 8K 14 33:22.8
  Johnny Faerber 10K 14 42:24.0
2 PETER-MICHAEL SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 42 Series Total: 165 1:51:09.0
  Bob & Ron's 5K 100 29:09.8
  Harold Chapson 8K 42 37:46.6
  Johnny Faerber 10K 23 44:12.6
3 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 43 Series Total: 415 3:01:48.4
  Bob & Ron's 5K 152 39:05.8
  Harold Chapson 8K 133 1:03:21.8
  Johnny Faerber 10K 130 1:19:20.7
 

Men 45 to 49

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 45 Series Total: 42 1:35:01.9
  Bob & Ron's 5K 17 20:33.8
  Harold Chapson 8K 12 32:54.2
  Johnny Faerber 10K 13 41:33.9
2 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 45 Series Total: 338 2:32:59.6
  Bob & Ron's 5K 124 33:09.4
  Harold Chapson 8K 112 52:51.1
  Johnny Faerber 10K 102 1:06:59.1
 

Men 50 to 54

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 51 Series Total: 22 1:29:07.0
  Bob & Ron's 5K 7 18:34.2
  Harold Chapson 8K 7 30:14.3
  Johnny Faerber 10K 8 40:18.4
2 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 50 Series Total: 114 1:47:53.8
  Bob & Ron's 5K 34 22:15.1
  Harold Chapson 8K 40 37:30.0
  Johnny Faerber 10K 40 48:08.7
3 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 52 Series Total: 138 1:51:29.5
  Bob & Ron's 5K 47 23:37.0
  Harold Chapson 8K 45 38:12.6
  Johnny Faerber 10K 46 49:39.9
4 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 51 Series Total: 197 1:59:20.6
  Bob & Ron's 5K 90 27:43.4
  Harold Chapson 8K 51 39:37.6
  Johnny Faerber 10K 56 51:59.5
5 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 54 Series Total: 425 3:12:29.8
  Bob & Ron's 5K 150 38:21.5
  Harold Chapson 8K 138 1:06:22.6
  Johnny Faerber 10K 137 1:27:45.7
 

Men 55 to 59

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 JOHN TRAHAN HONOLULU HI 59 Series Total: 94 1:43:59.0
  Bob & Ron's 5K 35 22:16.9
  Harold Chapson 8K 30 35:55.7
  Johnny Faerber 10K 29 45:46.3
2 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 58 Series Total: 134 1:50:18.0
  Bob & Ron's 5K 53 24:22.9
  Harold Chapson 8K 43 37:58.3
  Johnny Faerber 10K 38 47:56.7
3 DARRYL TAIRA HONOLULU HI 56 Series Total: 341 2:33:27.5
  Bob & Ron's 5K 130 34:16.0
  Harold Chapson 8K 104 51:23.6
  Johnny Faerber 10K 107 1:07:47.9
 

Men 60 to 64

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI 63 Series Total: 171 1:57:28.7
  Bob & Ron's 5K 61 24:52.5
  Harold Chapson 8K 55 40:41.4
  Johnny Faerber 10K 55 51:54.7
2 FRANK PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 63 Series Total: 176 1:59:02.4
  Bob & Ron's 5K 59 24:44.3
  Harold Chapson 8K 54 40:15.4
  Johnny Faerber 10K 63 54:02.7
3 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 60 Series Total: 218 2:06:58.0
  Bob & Ron's 5K 78 26:18.1
  Harold Chapson 8K 65 43:27.8
  Johnny Faerber 10K 75 57:12.1
4 VICTOR CHING MILILANI MAUKA HI 63 Series Total: 316 2:28:13.6
  Bob & Ron's 5K 107 29:37.8
  Harold Chapson 8K 99 49:54.5
  Johnny Faerber 10K 110 1:08:41.2
5 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 64 Series Total: 376 2:46:39.7
  Bob & Ron's 5K 138 35:44.6
  Harold Chapson 8K 121 59:14.9
  Johnny Faerber 10K 117 1:11:40.1
6 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 63 Series Total: 391 2:52:38.3
  Bob & Ron's 5K 145 36:43.0
  Harold Chapson 8K 125 1:00:31.6
  Johnny Faerber 10K 121 1:15:23.7
 

Men 65 to 69

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 67 Series Total: 167 1:57:31.2
  Bob & Ron's 5K 57 24:35.9
  Harold Chapson 8K 53 40:08.3
  Johnny Faerber 10K 57 52:46.9
2 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 66 Series Total: 466 3:48:21.8
  Bob & Ron's 5K 166 49:04.2
  Harold Chapson 8K 158 1:19:48.1
  Johnny Faerber 10K 142 1:39:29.5
 

Men 70 to 74

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 73 Series Total: 223 2:07:18.7
  Bob & Ron's 5K 82 26:52.5
  Harold Chapson 8K 68 43:59.3
  Johnny Faerber 10K 73 56:26.8
2 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 72 Series Total: 294 2:21:08.6
  Bob & Ron's 5K 110 30:11.1
  Harold Chapson 8K 90 47:39.9
  Johnny Faerber 10K 94 1:03:17.6
3 WALTER AECKERLE HONOLULU HI 72 Series Total: 444 3:23:32.2
  Bob & Ron's 5K 158 42:27.1
  Harold Chapson 8K 148 1:11:26.9
  Johnny Faerber 10K 138 1:29:38.1
 

Men 75 to 79

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 ALEC BROWNLOW HONOLULU HI 75 Series Total: 275 2:17:14.8
  Bob & Ron's 5K 98 28:49.8
  Harold Chapson 8K 91 47:47.2
  Johnny Faerber 10K 86 1:00:37.8
2 GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI 75 Series Total: 413 3:03:11.8
  Bob & Ron's 5K 149 38:09.5
  Harold Chapson 8K 132 1:03:16.7
  Johnny Faerber 10K 132 1:21:45.5
 

Men 80 to 84

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Place* Time
1 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 81 Series Total: 351 2:37:23.6
  Bob & Ron's 5K 132 34:22.9
  Harold Chapson 8K 119 56:25.6
  Johnny Faerber 10K 100 1:06:35.1
2 CLIFFORD FUJII HONOLULU HI 80 Series Total: 373 2:42:02.4
  Bob & Ron's 5K 142 36:01.8
  Harold Chapson 8K 118 55:43.2
  Johnny Faerber 10K 113 1:10:17.4
3 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 80 Series Total: 468 3:49:13.7
  Bob & Ron's 5K 165 48:15.4
  Harold Chapson 8K 157 1:18:25.8
  Johnny Faerber 10K 146 1:42:32.4
*Overall Place