Aloha Readiness Series

Age Group Results

February 03, 2019


Results By Time Line Time Line

RUN

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI   39 Series Total: 42 1:34:34.5
  Bob & Ron's 12 19:56.2
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 14 32:51.0
  Johnny Faerber 10K 16 41:47.2
2 AKIKO PATTERSON HONOLULU HI   42 Series Total: 52 1:36:09.3
  Bob & Ron's 23 21:20.0
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 12 32:21.9
  Johnny Faerber 10K 17 42:27.3
3 REBECCA YASUTAKE HONOLULU HI   27 Series Total: 53 1:36:53.7
  Bob & Ron's 18 20:35.3
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 16 33:33.2
  Johnny Faerber 10K 19 42:45.1
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 LINDSAY COVICH HONOLULU HI   29 Series Total: 328 2:18:46.1
  Bob & Ron's 93 28:46.4
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 117 48:59.5
  Johnny Faerber 10K 118 1:01:00.1
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 JILLIAN MOSER HONOLULU HI   31 Series Total: 184 1:56:39.5
  Bob & Ron's 52 24:21.6
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 65 41:02.7
  Johnny Faerber 10K 67 51:15.1
2 LORNA NGO KAILUA HI   30 Series Total: 212 2:02:01.2
  Bob & Ron's 58 25:00.0
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 72 42:11.1
  Johnny Faerber 10K 82 54:50.0
3 CHERI CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI   30 Series Total: 347 2:22:19.9
  Bob & Ron's 99 29:27.7
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 118 49:22.7
  Johnny Faerber 10K 130 1:03:29.4
4 KACEE SELLERS EWA BEACH HI   34 Series Total: 360 2:23:13.2
  Bob & Ron's 105 29:49.6
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 116 48:54.5
  Johnny Faerber 10K 139 1:04:29.0
5 LISA RITTER HONOLULU HI   32 Series Total: 483 2:49:27.2
  Bob & Ron's 153 36:05.6
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 155 58:02.8
  Johnny Faerber 10K 175 1:15:18.7
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 CHRISTINA KAMALO AIEA HI   37 Series Total: 142 1:51:25.2
  Bob & Ron's 41 23:39.5
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 49 38:08.8
  Johnny Faerber 10K 52 49:36.9
2 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI   39 Series Total: 327 2:18:16.3
  Bob & Ron's 94 28:55.7
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 114 48:13.7
  Johnny Faerber 10K 119 1:01:06.8
3 KAYOUNG PARK HONOLULU HI   35 Series Total: 365 2:23:41.3
  Bob & Ron's 146 34:58.7
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 99 47:27.0
  Johnny Faerber 10K 120 1:01:15.5
4 ANNE LAWYER HONOLULU HI   39 Series Total: 388 2:28:01.7
  Bob & Ron's 119 31:31.7
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 129 51:51.5
  Johnny Faerber 10K 140 1:04:38.5
5 VANEZA AUSTRIA KAILUA HI   35 Series Total: 499 2:54:33.4
  Bob & Ron's 161 37:52.8
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 167 1:02:09.3
  Johnny Faerber 10K 171 1:14:31.2
6 AMBER STANLEY HONOLULU HI   37 Series Total: 538 3:06:34.7
  Bob & Ron's 165 38:59.1
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 177 1:03:42.7
  Johnny Faerber 10K 196 1:23:52.8
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 AMIE LAWYER HONOLULU HI   43 Series Total: 285 2:13:54.3
  Bob & Ron's 75 26:59.8
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 95 46:42.9
  Johnny Faerber 10K 115 1:00:11.6
2 THERESA KREIF KANEOHE HI   43 Series Total: 512 2:59:20.3
  Bob & Ron's 151 35:29.7
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 172 1:02:20.2
  Johnny Faerber 10K 189 1:21:30.3
3 ARGENTYLIZ MCFARLAND WAHIAWA HI   40 Series Total: 537 3:07:22.8
  Bob & Ron's 168 39:04.9
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 184 1:07:53.4
  Johnny Faerber 10K 185 1:20:24.4
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI   47 Series Total: 84 1:42:05.0
  Bob & Ron's 26 21:28.1
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 27 35:09.6
  Johnny Faerber 10K 31 45:27.2
2 KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI   47 Series Total: 239 2:06:31.5
  Bob & Ron's 64 25:37.9
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 80 43:47.9
  Johnny Faerber 10K 95 57:05.6
3 YUET KONG WAIANAE HI   45 Series Total: 429 2:37:20.3
  Bob & Ron's 136 33:54.7
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 139 54:06.1
  Johnny Faerber 10K 154 1:09:19.5
4 JANET DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI   49 Series Total: 528 3:02:54.4
  Bob & Ron's 167 39:03.8
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 173 1:02:20.3
  Johnny Faerber 10K 188 1:21:30.2
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI   51 Series Total: 210 2:00:15.0
  Bob & Ron's 63 25:31.5
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 76 42:39.9
  Johnny Faerber 10K 71 52:03.6
2 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI   54 Series Total: 311 2:17:08.9
  Bob & Ron's 77 27:03.0
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 110 48:07.6
  Johnny Faerber 10K 124 1:01:58.2
3 BETTY KRAMER WAIPAHU HI   52 Series Total: 533 3:03:00.0
  Bob & Ron's 171 39:29.8
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 179 1:03:55.7
  Johnny Faerber 10K 183 1:19:34.4
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI   58 Series Total: 340 2:20:59.2
  Bob & Ron's 95 29:00.2
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 120 49:59.8
  Johnny Faerber 10K 125 1:01:59.2
2 LAURI YONEMOTO HONOLULU HI   58 Series Total: 441 2:40:29.2
  Bob & Ron's 135 33:47.7
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 153 57:30.3
  Johnny Faerber 10K 153 1:09:11.1
3 KELLY J. MARTENS AIEA HI   56 Series Total: 473 2:46:34.4
  Bob & Ron's 149 35:27.4
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 158 58:44.0
  Johnny Faerber 10K 166 1:12:23.0
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI   62 Series Total: 245 2:07:30.6
  Bob & Ron's 71 26:18.2
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 83 44:31.4
  Johnny Faerber 10K 91 56:40.8
2 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI   63 Series Total: 259 2:10:37.6
  Bob & Ron's 73 26:57.6
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 87 45:06.0
  Johnny Faerber 10K 99 58:33.9
3 LYNN MURAMARU HONOLULU HI   62 Series Total: 271 2:11:16.0
  Bob & Ron's 80 27:13.9
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 89 45:10.6
  Johnny Faerber 10K 102 58:51.4
4 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI   62 Series Total: 399 2:32:40.7
  Bob & Ron's 114 31:13.6
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 134 53:11.9
  Johnny Faerber 10K 151 1:08:15.1
5 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI   61 Series Total: 398 2:39:01.2
  Bob & Ron's 108 30:00.0
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 100 47:30.6
  Johnny Faerber 10K 190 1:21:30.6
6 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI   60 Series Total: 550 3:09:10.8
  Bob & Ron's 172 40:13.6
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 180 1:04:26.5
  Johnny Faerber 10K 198 1:24:30.5
7 JAN ASARI KANEOHE HI   61 Series Total: 490 3:21:49.8
  Bob & Ron's 124 31:52.1
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 199 1:36:56.4
  Johnny Faerber 10K 167 1:13:01.1
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 CHRISTINE SUMMERSON NEW YORK NY   68 Series Total: 442 2:41:16.9
  Bob & Ron's 133 32:51.2
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 136 53:42.9
  Johnny Faerber 10K 173 1:14:42.8
2 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI   69 Series Total: 506 2:57:36.5
  Bob & Ron's 155 36:32.2
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 170 1:02:16.9
  Johnny Faerber 10K 181 1:18:47.3
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI   70 Series Total: 485 2:50:19.8
  Bob & Ron's 150 35:28.1
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 161 59:34.0
  Johnny Faerber 10K 174 1:15:17.7
2 BARBARA ROSS AIEA HI   74 Series Total: 573 3:39:05.0
  Bob & Ron's 176 46:25.0
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 189 1:18:30.8
  Johnny Faerber 10K 208 1:34:09.1
 

Female 75 to 79

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI   79 Series Total: 578 3:51:05.5
  Bob & Ron's 177 48:05.2
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 190 1:20:13.3
  Johnny Faerber 10K 211 1:42:46.9
 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 BRENT WAKUZAWA KANEOHE HI   23 Series Total: 10 1:22:59.8
  Bob & Ron's 4 17:14.3
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 3 29:02.0
  Johnny Faerber 10K 3 36:43.5
2 TIMOTHY MCKEITHEN FT SHAFTER HI   57 Series Total: 27 1:29:38.4
  Bob & Ron's 8 19:00.3
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 7 31:00.1
  Johnny Faerber 10K 12 39:37.9
3 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI   47 Series Total: 30 1:30:12.4
  Bob & Ron's 5 18:09.2
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 20 34:04.9
  Johnny Faerber 10K 5 37:58.2
 

Male 10 to 14

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 SHANE KANESHIRO HONOLULU HI   12 Series Total: 121 1:48:56.2
  Bob & Ron's 27 21:43.1
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 40 37:09.8
  Johnny Faerber 10K 54 50:03.2
2 TIMOTHY TUNICK EWA BEACH HI   11 Series Total: 189 1:59:53.0
  Bob & Ron's 38 23:25.7
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 73 42:21.4
  Johnny Faerber 10K 78 54:05.8
 

Men 15 to 19

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI   19 Series Total: 60 1:37:56.8
  Bob & Ron's 16 20:29.1
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 22 34:26.6
  Johnny Faerber 10K 22 43:01.0
 

Men 30 to 34

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 JUAN ROMERO HONOLULU HI   32 Series Total: 34 1:31:29.6
  Bob & Ron's 11 19:47.0
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 10 31:35.5
  Johnny Faerber 10K 13 40:07.0
2 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI   31 Series Total: 63 1:38:13.4
  Bob & Ron's 17 20:30.8
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 23 34:39.2
  Johnny Faerber 10K 23 43:03.3
3 ERICK BANNAR KAILUA HAWAI   34 Series Total: 102 1:44:56.3
  Bob & Ron's 25 21:26.2
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 34 36:14.5
  Johnny Faerber 10K 43 47:15.5
4 CHANDLER MOSER HONOLULU HI   31 Series Total: 175 1:55:56.5
  Bob & Ron's 46 23:53.2
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 61 40:42.8
  Johnny Faerber 10K 68 51:20.4
 

Men 35 to 39

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 JOHN STANLEY HONOLULU HI   38 Series Total: 274 2:12:43.7
  Bob & Ron's 76 27:01.7
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 94 46:37.6
  Johnny Faerber 10K 104 59:04.3
 

Men 40 to 44

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI   42 Series Total: 31 1:30:31.2
  Bob & Ron's 9 19:04.6
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 8 31:13.0
  Johnny Faerber 10K 14 40:13.5
2 MASAOMI UCHIDA HONOLULU HI   44 Series Total: 69 1:38:58.2
  Bob & Ron's 15 20:29.1
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 30 35:19.2
  Johnny Faerber 10K 24 43:09.9
3 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI   43 Series Total: 93 1:42:55.0
  Bob & Ron's 30 21:57.8
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 33 36:01.5
  Johnny Faerber 10K 30 44:55.5
4 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI   40 Series Total: 137 1:51:01.1
  Bob & Ron's 35 22:52.6
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 44 37:43.1
  Johnny Faerber 10K 58 50:25.3
5 DENNIS VETRANO HONOLULU HI   40 Series Total: 254 2:09:51.0
  Bob & Ron's 54 24:31.4
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 140 54:33.5
  Johnny Faerber 10K 60 50:46.0
6 FREDDERICK DEGALA KAILUA HI   43 Series Total: 391 2:30:36.2
  Bob & Ron's 113 31:09.6
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 132 52:38.2
  Johnny Faerber 10K 146 1:06:48.4
 

Men 45 to 49

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 JOHN TUNICK EWA BEACH HI   46 Series Total: 99 1:43:18.1
  Bob & Ron's 43 23:45.3
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 28 35:10.9
  Johnny Faerber 10K 28 44:21.8
2 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI   49 Series Total: 142 1:48:56.3
  Bob & Ron's 65 25:38.9
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 45 37:49.4
  Johnny Faerber 10K 32 45:27.9
3 STEVE HOWELL   46 Series Total: 161 1:54:48.6
  Bob & Ron's 45 23:49.2
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 52 39:58.6
  Johnny Faerber 10K 64 51:00.8
4 JOSEPH MATTHEWS   48 Series Total: 274 2:11:41.8
  Bob & Ron's 84 27:48.9
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 93 45:47.4
  Johnny Faerber 10K 97 58:05.4
5 RUSSELL CLOCK HONOLULU HI   49 Series Total: 340 2:21:55.5
  Bob & Ron's 85 27:51.0
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 111 48:09.6
  Johnny Faerber 10K 144 1:05:54.8
6 JEFFREY ANDRADE HONOLULU HI   49 Series Total: 469 2:48:28.8
  Bob & Ron's 137 33:55.0
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 154 57:39.1
  Johnny Faerber 10K 178 1:16:54.7
 

Men 50 to 54

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 JOHN KEENAN III HONOLULU HI   53 Series Total: 91 1:43:25.1
  Bob & Ron's 22 21:09.2
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 32 35:55.2
  Johnny Faerber 10K 37 46:20.6
2 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI   54 Series Total: 218 2:00:38.0
  Bob & Ron's 103 29:39.9
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 54 40:04.6
  Johnny Faerber 10K 61 50:53.4
3 BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI   50 Series Total: 206 2:00:53.5
  Bob & Ron's 57 24:48.0
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 64 40:59.5
  Johnny Faerber 10K 85 55:05.9
4 SEAN FOX HONOLULU HI   54 Series Total: 221 2:03:33.3
  Bob & Ron's 61 25:19.0
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 81 43:57.4
  Johnny Faerber 10K 79 54:16.8
5 RALPH SAKAUYE WAIPAHU HI   52 Series Total: 279 2:11:56.3
  Bob & Ron's 82 27:21.5
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 92 45:27.7
  Johnny Faerber 10K 105 59:07.0
6 TODD DIXON HONOLULU HI   51 Series Total: 428 2:38:19.8
  Bob & Ron's 121 31:44.8
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 145 55:30.0
  Johnny Faerber 10K 162 1:11:04.9
 

Men 55 to 59

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 JONATHAN HAKE KAPOLEI HI   58 Series Total: 170 1:55:04.6
  Bob & Ron's 47 23:54.6
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 51 38:50.7
  Johnny Faerber 10K 72 52:19.1
2 JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI   56 Series Total: 391 2:27:24.8
  Bob & Ron's 127 32:21.0
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 123 50:16.2
  Johnny Faerber 10K 141 1:04:47.5
3 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI   59 Series Total: 438 2:39:52.2
  Bob & Ron's 125 32:00.9
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 148 56:05.3
  Johnny Faerber 10K 165 1:11:45.9
 

Men 60 to 64

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 MILLARD SAPPINGTON KAPOLEI HI   61 Series Total: 84 1:41:07.4
  Bob & Ron's 32 22:03.9
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 25 34:50.3
  Johnny Faerber 10K 27 44:13.0
2 TOM APPLE HONOLULU HI   64 Series Total: 116 1:46:31.2
  Bob & Ron's 33 22:07.8
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 42 37:30.3
  Johnny Faerber 10K 41 46:52.9
3 MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI   62 Series Total: 138 1:50:53.8
  Bob & Ron's 39 23:33.8
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 48 38:02.5
  Johnny Faerber 10K 51 49:17.4
4 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI   62 Series Total: 218 2:01:44.5
  Bob & Ron's 72 26:42.2
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 70 41:49.0
  Johnny Faerber 10K 76 53:13.2
 

Men 65 to 69

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI   66 Series Total: 112 1:46:30.7
  Bob & Ron's 36 23:20.9
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 37 36:33.6
  Johnny Faerber 10K 39 46:36.0
2 RICK HENDRIX HONOLULU HI   65 Series Total: 223 2:03:03.3
  Bob & Ron's 66 25:55.9
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 77 42:47.7
  Johnny Faerber 10K 80 54:19.7
3 EDWARD KERCADO AIEA HI   66 Series Total: 255 2:08:12.2
  Bob & Ron's 69 26:06.1
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 75 42:32.3
  Johnny Faerber 10K 111 59:33.7
 

Men 70 to 74

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 ARTHUR FUJII HONOLULU HI   70 Series Total: 449 2:41:08.0
  Bob & Ron's 138 34:01.8
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 147 55:50.4
  Johnny Faerber 10K 164 1:11:15.7
2 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI   74 Series Total: 536 3:05:32.3
  Bob & Ron's 162 38:02.9
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 181 1:04:47.2
  Johnny Faerber 10K 193 1:22:42.1
 

Men 80 to 84

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI   84 Series Total: 503 2:55:45.5
  Bob & Ron's 163 38:23.5
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 163 1:01:06.4
  Johnny Faerber 10K 177 1:16:15.5
 

Male 85 and over

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI   85 Series Total: 458 2:44:29.2
  Bob & Ron's 139 34:02.7
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 151 57:19.2
  Johnny Faerber 10K 168 1:13:07.2
*Overall Place