Johnny Faerber 10K

Age Group Results

January 30, 2016


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEBORAH MATTHEUS HONOLULU HI 172 52 22 43:58.4 7:05/M
2 EMMIE SAIGUSA MILILANI MAUKA HI 105 37 24 44:31.3 7:10/M
3 JESSICA GASIOREK HONOLULU HI 31 30 25 44:36.5 7:11/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SOPHIA MARSEN HONOLULU HI 43 12 93 1:03:09.6 10:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RISE MORISATO HONOLULU HI 49 19 32 46:13.7 7:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELANIE DA CRUZ KAILUA HI 183 24 153 1:58:24.4 19:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREA FUKUHARA AIEA HI 167 27 44 48:51.4 7:52/M
2 JANINA FELKA-BURNS EWA BEACH HI 127 29 49 50:10.9 8:05/M
3 LAURA ELLIOTT KAILUA HI 132 26 72 56:14.7 9:03/M
4 KELLY HIGA KANEOHE HI 131 29 83 58:48.2 9:28/M
5 SARA MAYNE-MCCLAY HONOLULU HI 42 28 95 1:03:26.8 10:13/M
6 CYNTHIA SANDERS WAHIAWA HI 158 28 148 1:52:53.0 18:11/M
7 MARIE GERMAIN KAILUA HI 186 26 151 1:57:59.5 19:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GLORIANA JENSEN HONOLULU HI 142 32 85 1:00:25.6 9:44/M
2 SARAH SHOEMAKER HONOLULU HI 145 30 88 1:00:59.3 9:49/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RACHEL PARKER HONOLULU HI 187 35 47 49:44.0 8:01/M
2 LISA KEATON EWA BEACH HI 163 37 65 54:27.5 8:46/M
3 REBEKAH JAMES HONOLULU HI 129 38 70 55:59.1 9:01/M
4 KELLY DICKERSON HUDSON OH 169 36 89 1:01:06.9 9:50/M
5 RAECHEL PACHECO EWA BEACH HI 139 39 92 1:03:06.7 10:10/M
6 HAUOLI KIA-NAPAEPAE KAPOLEI HI 165 38 98 1:04:25.8 10:22/M
7 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 45 39 118 1:12:15.9 11:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 81 44 35 46:59.0 7:34/M
2 AMIE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 15 40 80 57:47.5 9:18/M
3 STACY PIGOTT FORT WORTH TX 192 44 131 1:19:47.0 12:51/M
4 CARINA TAGUPA EWA BEACH HI 97 41 140 1:32:36.5 14:55/M
5 KELLI BUENCONSEJO WAHIAWA HI 118 43 149 1:52:58.0 18:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI 195 49 27 45:23.1 7:18/M
2 HIROKO IIJIMA HONOLULU HI 177 48 37 47:36.6 7:40/M
3 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 10 48 39 48:06.5 7:45/M
4 KARIN KIMURA HONOLULU HI 113 48 67 55:04.2 8:52/M
5 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 52 47 76 57:24.3 9:15/M
6 MARNI MURDOCK KANEOHE HI 135 49 99 1:04:44.0 10:25/M
7 TERRI HOSS BLOOMINGTON IL 112 49 108 1:08:32.7 11:02/M
8 MICHELLE SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 57 48 115 1:10:52.5 11:25/M
9 LYNN ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 63 45 127 1:17:58.5 12:33/M
10 SUZY HATHEWAY HONOLULU HI 102 45 143 1:41:37.9 16:22/M
11 YUMI O'CONNELL NANAKULI HI 114 47 145 1:42:24.1 16:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DENA KOBAYASHI PEARL CITY HI 95 50 90 1:02:08.2 10:00/M
2 ADELA MEARIG HONOLULU HI 189 54 116 1:11:36.3 11:32/M
3 ALVA SONOMURA MILILANI HI 175 54 122 1:15:26.7 12:09/M
4 KELLY MARTENS AIEA HI 92 53 136 1:26:59.8 14:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIKO FONG HONOLULU HI 22 59 54 51:47.4 8:20/M
2 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 72 59 74 56:47.0 9:09/M
3 JERELYN BROWN HONOLULU HI 188 59 82 58:28.7 9:25/M
4 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 64 55 84 59:35.6 9:36/M
5 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 119 58 91 1:02:20.2 10:02/M
6 CHARMAINE MORI MILILANI HI 116 58 124 1:16:36.5 12:20/M
7 JUDY SUAREZ EWA BEACH HI 148 56 134 1:23:10.8 13:24/M
8 PAMELA BECHTEL HALEIWA HI 41 58 135 1:26:18.5 13:54/M
9 DEE MONTGOMERY-BROCK MILILANI HI 161 58 141 1:36:07.7 15:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 173 60 78 57:35.4 9:16/M
2 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 104 61 97 1:04:01.4 10:19/M
3 LAURA HIBBS LANGLEY BC 147 64 103 1:07:04.2 10:48/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 34 65 66 54:54.3 8:50/M
2 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI MAUKA HI 84 67 96 1:03:50.1 10:17/M
3 LYNDA KELLY NORTHFIELD MN 117 65 104 1:07:19.7 10:50/M
4 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 59 66 114 1:10:28.1 11:21/M
5 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 65 66 120 1:14:27.1 11:59/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BEVERLY CSORDAS KAILUA HI 99 72 106 1:07:28.0 10:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEVIN SCHWARZ HONOLULU HI 193 32 1 35:20.9 5:41/M
2 BENJAMIN WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 199 32 2 35:55.9 5:47/M
3 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 5 44 3 37:07.2 5:59/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 120 14 9 40:33.8 6:32/M
2 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 20 10 18 43:23.0 6:59/M
3 JOSHUA KOBAYASHI PEARL CITY HI 96 14 77 57:25.8 9:15/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEC BELL EWA BEACH HI 9 18 5 37:47.8 6:05/M
2 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 87 16 43 48:41.0 7:50/M
3 NICOLAS COZINA KAILUA HI 185 19 150 1:57:56.3 18:59/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVEY CAGLE HONOLULU HI 78 26 4 37:45.8 6:05/M
2 SLAVA BOLSHIN NEW YORK NY 151 29 20 43:47.7 7:03/M
3 PRESTON THARP HONOLULU HI 191 26 61 53:46.4 8:39/M
4 RICARDO PINTO KAILUA HI 184 25 152 1:58:00.0 19:00/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS DOMALOAN AIEA HI 179 33 15 43:08.9 6:57/M
2 GAVIN FUJITANI HONOLULU HI 33 31 21 43:48.4 7:03/M
3 JACK WADE HONOLULU HI 160 34 28 45:35.8 7:20/M
4 BRIAN YOM AUSTIN TX 168 34 81 58:11.8 9:22/M
5 JUSTIN HUBLY CRYSTAL LAKE IL 111 34 126 1:16:48.8 12:22/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN BARILE HONOLULU HI 150 37 7 39:07.4 6:18/M
2 BENJAMIN KEATON EWA BEACH HI 164 36 26 44:39.8 7:11/M
3 ELIND DURAND HONOLULU HI 98 38 45 48:56.1 7:53/M
4 SHINYA TATENO AIEA HI 56 39 51 50:50.0 8:11/M
5 VICTOR GUTIERREZ WAHIAWA HI 198 36 59 52:58.1 8:32/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL GABIGA HONOLULU HI 159 41 11 40:43.0 6:33/M
2 WESLEY PALMER-LASKY KAILUA HI 48 44 12 41:24.0 6:40/M
3 TREVOR FUNK HONOLULU HI 73 41 14 42:24.0 6:50/M
4 PETER-MICHAEL SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 58 42 23 44:12.6 7:07/M
5 MARK MIURA HONOLULU HI 166 41 31 46:02.0 7:25/M
6 EDWARD ULPINDO HONOLULU HI 94 42 60 53:01.4 8:32/M
7 AHMED MADAYAG JR SAN JOSE CA 153 42 68 55:13.2 8:53/M
8 JAIME UBONGEN HONOLULU HI 194 44 119 1:14:24.1 11:59/M
9 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 75 43 130 1:19:20.7 12:47/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 44 45 13 41:33.9 6:41/M
2 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 197 48 33 46:16.7 7:27/M
3 MARK MCKEAGUE KANEOHE HI 125 46 42 48:28.2 7:48/M
4 LARS PETERSON HONOLULU HI 157 45 64 54:19.3 8:45/M
5 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 32 45 102 1:06:59.1 10:47/M
6 SCOTT HALLMARK EWA BEACH HI 171 48 129 1:19:06.0 12:44/M
7 MATT BICKEL KANEOHE HI 134 46 133 1:22:06.0 13:13/M
8 DAVID HATHEWAY HONOLULU HI 101 47 144 1:41:38.5 16:22/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 8 51 6 37:54.9 6:06/M
2 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 67 51 8 40:18.4 6:29/M
3 MIKE FERREIRA KANEOHE HI 91 51 10 40:41.3 6:33/M
4 GREGORIO MALDINI HONOLULU HI 182 50 17 43:19.1 6:59/M
5 CHARL MATTHEUS HONOLULU HI 146 50 19 43:23.5 6:59/M
6 TED LEON HONOLULU HI 60 53 30 45:54.6 7:23/M
7 DEREK WATANABE ISSAQUAH WA 140 52 34 46:24.3 7:28/M
8 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 51 50 40 48:08.7 7:45/M
9 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 25 52 46 49:39.9 8:00/M
10 STEVEN FALL MILILANI HI 162 50 48 50:10.3 8:05/M
11 ROBERT PICTOU TERRACE BC 181 52 52 51:01.2 8:13/M
12 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 28 51 56 51:59.5 8:22/M
13 BRUCE MUSRASRIK HONOLULU HI 200 51 58 52:48.6 8:30/M
14 SEAN FOX HONOLULU HI 40 51 69 55:53.4 9:00/M
15 JIM CHRIST HUDSON OH 170 52 79 57:46.2 9:18/M
16 LEE SONOMURA MILILANI HI 174 54 105 1:07:22.3 10:51/M
17 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 62 54 137 1:27:45.7 14:08/M
18 MICHAEL O'CONNELL NANAKULI HI 115 53 147 1:51:28.0 17:57/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 71 56 16 43:14.0 6:58/M
2 JOHN TRAHAN HONOLULU HI 77 59 29 45:46.3 7:22/M
3 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 76 58 38 47:56.7 7:43/M
4 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 18 59 87 1:00:40.3 9:46/M
5 DARRYL TAIRA HONOLULU HI 24 56 107 1:07:47.9 10:55/M
6 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 124 56 112 1:10:04.0 11:17/M
7 DARREN UPCHURCH EWA BEACH HI 196 55 125 1:16:46.7 12:22/M
8 MARK ORTOGERO MILILANI HI 121 59 139 1:32:32.9 14:54/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TOM APPLE HONOLULU HI 176 61 36 47:30.4 7:39/M
2 DOUG FARRELL HONOLULU HI 178 63 50 50:14.9 8:05/M
3 MIKI HYUN HONOLULU HI 126 60 53 51:26.6 8:17/M
4 PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI 55 63 55 51:54.7 8:21/M
5 FRANK PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 19 63 63 54:02.7 8:42/M
6 PIERRE GINGRAS ST. JEAN QC 180 62 71 56:03.9 9:02/M
7 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 190 60 75 57:12.1 9:13/M
8 VICTOR CHING MILILANI MAUKA HI 70 63 110 1:08:41.2 11:04/M
9 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 38 64 117 1:11:40.1 11:32/M
10 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 35 63 121 1:15:23.7 12:08/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL K KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 156 66 41 48:12.9 7:46/M
2 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 26 67 57 52:46.9 8:30/M
3 TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI 109 68 62 53:49.0 8:40/M
4 KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN HONOLULU HI 103 67 101 1:06:57.6 10:47/M
5 LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI 93 68 111 1:08:49.2 11:05/M
6 WILLIAM DARRAH HONOLULU HI 155 67 123 1:15:40.5 12:11/M
7 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 80 66 142 1:39:29.5 16:01/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 66 73 73 56:26.8 9:05/M
2 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 61 72 94 1:03:17.6 10:11/M
3 WALTER AECKERLE HONOLULU HI 37 72 138 1:29:38.1 14:26/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEC BROWNLOW HONOLULU HI 39 75 86 1:00:37.8 9:46/M
2 GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI 154 75 132 1:21:45.5 13:10/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 74 81 100 1:06:35.1 10:43/M
2 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 53 82 109 1:08:36.0 11:03/M
3 CLIFFORD FUJII HONOLULU HI 46 80 113 1:10:17.4 11:19/M
4 HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI 82 80 128 1:18:24.5 12:37/M
5 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 23 80 146 1:42:32.4 16:31/M