Johnny Faerber 10K

Age Group Results

February 05, 2017


Results By Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 80-84

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARITZA MCAULAY HONOLULU HI 250 27 8 40:22.4 6:30/M
2 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 28 37 18 41:51.7 6:44/M
3 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 45 45 26 44:58.4 7:14/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMMA ZHENG HONOLULU HI 47 14 55 50:46.1 8:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SARISA CHOY HONOLULU HI 124 16 126 1:03:32.2 10:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHELBY THIRKILL HONOLULU HI 267 25 30 45:25.4 7:19/M
2 KASEY KILBY NORTH WILKESBORO NC 274 25 117 1:01:43.7 9:56/M
3 SARA MAYNE-MCCLAY HONOLULU HI 56 29 128 1:03:57.8 10:18/M
4 CHERI CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 145 28 132 1:04:46.1 10:26/M
5 HEATHER SAYERS TONAWANDA NY 92 29 138 1:06:31.5 10:43/M
6 RACHEL CLARK HONOLULU HI 208 29 155 1:11:04.9 11:27/M
7 ANNA LOWE BRANDON MS 186 27 178 1:16:55.0 12:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANINA FELKA-BURNS EWA BEACH HI 33 30 56 50:47.7 8:11/M
2 CINDY GIBSON HONOLULU HI 242 34 85 54:58.2 8:51/M
3 SHAUNA CALE EWA BEACH HI 125 31 108 59:36.0 9:36/M
4 ELIZABETH MARLOWE AIEA HI 36 33 173 1:15:37.6 12:11/M
5 DANIELLE TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI 206 31 192 1:24:16.3 13:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIYUKI HENDRICKSON HONOLULU HI 256 37 50 49:40.1 8:00/M
2 YURI HIGASHI HONOLULU HI 222 36 62 51:30.7 8:18/M
3 CHRISTINE REITER KAILUA HI 182 38 67 52:08.5 8:24/M
4 CHRISTINA KAMALO KANEHOE HI 85 35 86 55:18.4 8:54/M
5 REBEKAH JAMES HONOLULU HI 207 39 101 57:34.6 9:16/M
6 CATHY COALWELL HILLSBORO OR 229 37 127 1:03:43.3 10:16/M
7 KARA GREER SUMMERVILLE SC 203 38 142 1:07:53.4 10:56/M
8 STACIE. NAKAMURA WAIPAHU HI 77 38 144 1:08:13.9 10:59/M
9 JAYME BRUMFIEL SUMMERVILLE SC 217 39 145 1:08:32.7 11:02/M
10 JOY ASATO MILILANI HI 136 38 147 1:09:13.7 11:09/M
11 MELISSA MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 122 35 154 1:10:51.5 11:25/M
12 SIMONE BEAPUT HONOLULU HI 84 36 159 1:11:54.2 11:35/M
13 ANNE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 188 37 171 1:14:27.7 11:59/M
14 ARGENTYLIZ MCFARLAND WAHIAWA HI 60 38 181 1:17:39.6 12:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANIELLE LAFFERTY HONOLULU HI 271 40 38 47:16.5 7:37/M
2 TIFFANY WILCOX BOTHELL WA 183 42 60 51:24.9 8:17/M
3 JACQUELYN CHAPPEL HONOLULU HI 113 42 68 52:14.3 8:25/M
4 KATHERINE GODWIN WAIALUA HI 272 41 79 54:10.1 8:43/M
5 AMIE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 102 41 96 56:56.9 9:10/M
6 JENNIFER SCHAAP MILILANI HI 62 41 109 59:55.8 9:39/M
7 LORI FONG HONOLULU HI 165 43 136 1:06:02.4 10:38/M
8 THERESA KREIF HONOLULU HI 80 41 137 1:06:10.7 10:39/M
9 REBECCA ALSUP KAPOLEI HI 265 43 184 1:19:00.0 12:43/M
10 CARINA TAGUPA EWA BEACH HI 158 42 185 1:19:09.6 12:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 79 49 52 49:45.9 8:01/M
2 TRICIA DANIEL HONOLULU HI 237 47 53 50:27.8 8:07/M
3 PAUL WILCOX BOTHELL WA 184 48 61 51:27.7 8:17/M
4 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 71 48 102 57:42.2 9:17/M
5 MARY NASELLO TORONTO ON 227 49 104 58:24.4 9:24/M
6 MAIGEE CHANG HONOLULU HI 134 48 114 1:01:29.9 9:54/M
7 KATHERINE WENG HONOLULU HI 46 45 134 1:05:31.2 10:33/M
8 KAT LIN-HURTUBISE HONOLULU HI 106 47 149 1:10:11.6 11:18/M
9 NELLY MICOLTA SEGURA HONOLULU HI 43 46 152 1:10:45.1 11:24/M
10 GRACE DOMINGO HONOLULU HI 112 47 156 1:11:31.5 11:31/M
11 MICHELLE KAMA HONOLULU HI 245 45 157 1:11:44.7 11:33/M
12 KIM ANDREWS HONOLULU HI 65 47 162 1:12:29.6 11:40/M
13 JAYE GARCIA HONOLULU HI 264 48 175 1:16:37.6 12:20/M
14 YUMI O'CONNELL NANAKULI HI 149 48 202 1:35:16.7 15:20/M
15 MICHELLE ALVARADO HONOLULU HI 260 46 207 1:41:11.5 16:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SATOMI FUJIMURA HONOLULU HI 235 51 29 45:12.7 7:17/M
2 KAZUMI PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 127 52 64 51:39.9 8:19/M
3 GWENDOLYN CHUNG HONOLULU HI 88 51 140 1:07:03.6 10:48/M
4 PEGGY MAXWELL-LUKE HONOLULU HI 181 52 164 1:12:39.7 11:42/M
5 SHIRLEE TROZZI HONOLULU HI 64 52 167 1:13:37.4 11:51/M
6 KELLY MARTENS AIEA HI 70 54 187 1:20:33.5 12:58/M
7 VIRGINIA CHUBERKO WAIANAE HI 75 50 199 1:33:34.0 15:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NANCY MUNN PORTLAND OR 174 57 43 48:51.0 7:52/M
2 TAMARA SHULER CONSTANTINE MI 201 56 49 49:39.8 8:00/M
3 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 18 59 82 54:44.1 8:49/M
4 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 91 59 121 1:02:03.8 10:00/M
5 DEBRA THOMAS DENVER CO 192 58 122 1:02:49.2 10:07/M
6 DEBBIE NISHIYAMA HONOLULU HI 154 57 124 1:03:06.5 10:10/M
7 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 137 56 130 1:04:03.6 10:19/M
8 LAURI YONEMOTO HONOLULU HI 118 56 148 1:09:30.0 11:11/M
9 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 131 58 186 1:19:35.6 12:49/M
10 DEE MONTGOMERY-BROCK MILILANI HI 210 59 196 1:27:22.4 14:04/M
11 PAMELA BECHTEL HALEIWA HI 109 59 197 1:29:27.0 14:24/M
12 DEBBIE ABNEY SANTA FE TX 228 58 206 1:40:12.6 16:08/M
13 PAMELA SAKUMA EWA BEACH HI 111 59 208 1:43:35.2 16:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 15 60 73 53:41.9 8:39/M
2 JERELYN BROWN HONOLULU HI 171 60 90 56:09.5 9:03/M
3 LYNN MURAMARU HONOLULU HI 234 60 99 57:25.8 9:15/M
4 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI Honolulu HI 150 60 100 57:32.5 9:16/M
5 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 123 61 105 58:28.1 9:25/M
6 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 42 60 125 1:03:12.8 10:11/M
7 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 52 62 131 1:04:36.6 10:24/M
8 DEBI HALCRO HONOLULU HI 243 61 151 1:10:36.7 11:22/M
9 KYOKO SAKAKIYAMA ????? JPN 220 62 165 1:12:48.1 11:43/M
10 TERE HUNT KAPOLEI HI 214 63 174 1:16:06.7 12:15/M
11 SHARON KEITH HONOLULU HI 129 64 190 1:23:06.0 13:23/M
12 JEANNE TALBOT ALPINE CA 176 60 193 1:24:30.3 13:36/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 17 66 93 56:40.8 9:08/M
2 MARGARET BEDELL CONSTANTINE MI 202 65 141 1:07:34.7 10:53/M
3 LYNDA KELLY NORTHFIELD MN 104 66 163 1:12:34.1 11:41/M
4 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 68 68 170 1:14:19.1 11:58/M
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI 78 81 200 1:34:45.4 15:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EVAN DEHART HONOLULU HI 110 31 1 34:56.1 5:38/M
2 TREVAILL CHACON HONOLULU HI 268 24 2 36:55.3 5:57/M
3 JAMES JONES HONOLULU HI 83 26 3 37:16.3 6:00/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 9 11 17 41:46.5 6:44/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEC BELL EWA BEACH HI 218 19 7 40:13.4 6:29/M
2 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 10 15 20 42:55.7 6:55/M
3 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 76 17 54 50:40.8 8:10/M
4 ZACHARY CHUBERKO WAIANAE HI 74 19 166 1:12:48.8 11:43/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 IAN MEDEIROS HONOLULU HI 40 24 75 53:51.0 8:40/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GEORGE VICTORIOUS WAHIAWA HI 146 29 24 44:17.2 7:08/M
2 MALCOLM LOWE 273 27 176 1:16:46.3 12:22/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS DOMALOAN AIEA HI 238 34 15 41:23.8 6:40/M
2 WILLIAM LEZZER HONOLULU HI 258 32 16 41:26.9 6:40/M
3 GABRIEL CHEVRIER HONOLULU HI 32 30 42 48:43.7 7:51/M
4 ALLAN LAZARO FRESNO CA 190 30 63 51:33.1 8:18/M
5 TYLER CALE EWA BEACH HI 126 32 106 58:59.4 9:30/M
6 JASON SMITH PEARL CITY HI 115 32 107 59:16.4 9:33/M
7 MATHEW BELLHOUSE-KING HONOLULU HI 155 31 110 1:00:04.5 9:40/M
8 WILLIAM CLIFFORD EWA BEACH HI 239 30 139 1:06:32.1 10:43/M
9 BENJAMIN EDGER HONOLULU HI 157 34 146 1:08:49.2 11:05/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FRANK OBIE HONOLULU HI 255 35 9 40:28.3 6:31/M
2 BRIAN HARUNA HONOLULU HI 139 35 12 41:09.0 6:38/M
3 GERALD CHEN TIMNATH CO 178 35 40 47:53.1 7:43/M
4 MAUX KAYNE HONOLULU HI 252 39 65 51:48.3 8:20/M
5 RYAN BOOHER RIVER AK 236 39 74 53:50.1 8:40/M
6 GENE CHEN ORLANDO FL 179 39 83 54:50.4 8:50/M
7 NATHANIAL SHUBERT APO AP 240 38 87 55:51.9 9:00/M
8 KEVIN KANEKO HONOLULU HI 120 36 95 56:54.1 9:10/M
9 DENNY MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 121 39 115 1:01:30.6 9:54/M
10 JOHN IRWIN WARNER ROBINS GA 195 39 143 1:08:12.5 10:59/M
11 ELDRIDGE NABOA NAALEHU HI 99 38 182 1:17:44.9 12:31/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DWAYNE CHANG KANEOHE HI 135 43 22 43:51.0 7:04/M
2 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 23 41 27 45:01.3 7:15/M
3 MIKE TARATKO HONOLULU HI 107 44 31 45:34.2 7:20/M
4 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 44 44 48 49:37.1 7:59/M
5 ARIE SCHAAP MILILANI HI 63 44 88 55:55.7 9:00/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PETE BOKSANSKI EWA BEACH HI 66 47 4 38:14.5 6:09/M
2 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 170 45 5 38:53.5 6:16/M
3 GEORGE MUNOZ HONOLULU HI 257 45 6 40:04.0 6:27/M
4 CARL DUNAWAY AIEA HI 143 47 10 40:42.9 6:33/M
5 WILLIAM GARDNER WAIANAE HI 151 48 11 41:05.6 6:37/M
6 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 132 46 14 41:12.2 6:38/M
7 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI 162 46 23 43:58.8 7:05/M
8 STEVEN SMITH SUN PRAIRIE WI 197 48 25 44:24.0 7:09/M
9 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 251 49 34 45:48.0 7:23/M
10 JUN LUGA MILILANI HI 138 49 47 49:33.0 7:59/M
11 STEPHEN COLE KAILUA HI 187 45 70 53:20.5 8:35/M
12 CHARLES SMITH KAILUA HI 55 45 76 53:59.2 8:42/M
13 RYAN TAKAKI HONOLULU HI 204 46 97 57:01.6 9:11/M
14 DARREN ELLEDGE CHICAGO IL 200 47 103 58:18.7 9:23/M
15 JEFF CAETON HONOLULU HI 168 45 123 1:02:53.2 10:08/M
16 GREGORY JIM HONOLULU HI 177 47 129 1:04:01.0 10:19/M
17 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 69 46 135 1:06:01.2 10:38/M
18 ANTHONY SILVA KAILUA HI 97 49 168 1:13:46.5 11:53/M
19 MARK VALENCIA HONOLULU HI 101 49 180 1:17:33.0 12:29/M
20 ROBERT ALSUP KAPOLEI HI 262 48 183 1:18:59.8 12:43/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 148 52 19 42:27.6 6:50/M
2 JON WESTON KAPOLEI HI 230 51 21 43:26.7 7:00/M
3 ERIC OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 114 54 35 46:14.5 7:27/M
4 JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 144 54 44 49:01.0 7:54/M
5 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 25 53 45 49:12.5 7:55/M
6 KEVIN CHANG HONOLULU HI 140 53 51 49:41.1 8:00/M
7 RUDY NAVOR HONOLULU HI 247 53 57 50:49.8 8:11/M
8 TED LEON HONOLULU HI 8 54 58 50:51.8 8:11/M
9 SEAN FOX HONOLULU HI 87 52 59 51:13.3 8:15/M
10 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 72 51 69 52:58.4 8:32/M
11 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 20 52 71 53:31.3 8:37/M
12 ROBERT PICTOU TERRACE BC 189 53 72 53:38.4 8:38/M
13 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 194 51 78 54:03.6 8:42/M
14 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 244 53 111 1:00:07.9 9:41/M
15 ALEX BUENO HONOLULU HI 259 53 116 1:01:30.7 9:54/M
16 JOE NASELLO TORONTO ON 226 51 119 1:01:57.2 9:59/M
17 CHRISTOPHER KAM HONOLULU HI 103 54 194 1:24:30.9 13:36/M
18 FRANK PETER CHUBERKO WAIANAE HI 73 51 195 1:26:56.1 14:00/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAN KEARNS PORTLAND OR 173 57 13 41:12.2 6:38/M
2 PAUL HEMSON WILSONVILLE OR 196 57 28 45:08.8 7:16/M
3 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI 153 58 33 45:39.8 7:21/M
4 CHET THE JET BLANTON HONOLULU HI 159 58 36 46:21.7 7:28/M
5 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 249 55 77 54:01.7 8:42/M
6 BRIAN OYA HONOLULU HI 219 56 98 57:07.7 9:12/M
7 MIKE BATES HONOLULU HI 193 55 113 1:01:17.9 9:52/M
8 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 89 57 160 1:12:12.5 11:38/M
9 JIM ABNEY SANTA FE TX 212 59 188 1:20:33.6 12:58/M
10 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 38 55 201 1:34:46.5 15:16/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 11 64 39 47:18.8 7:37/M
2 COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI 164 61 66 51:59.8 8:22/M
3 PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI 51 64 80 54:11.6 8:44/M
4 CHRIS THOMAS DENVER CO 191 60 89 56:02.7 9:01/M
5 FRANK PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 128 64 91 56:15.8 9:03/M
6 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 270 61 94 56:41.0 9:08/M
7 ROBERT PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 41 61 133 1:04:54.4 10:27/M
8 EDWARD KERCADO KANEOHE HI 86 64 150 1:10:30.6 11:21/M
9 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 16 64 189 1:22:45.8 13:20/M
10 COLIN CHUNG HONOLULU HI 225 60 191 1:24:14.4 13:34/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL K KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 116 67 46 49:26.3 7:58/M
2 JOHN NAGAMINE AIEA HI 147 68 81 54:34.1 8:47/M
3 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 26 68 84 54:56.8 8:51/M
4 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 231 67 112 1:00:13.4 9:42/M
5 WILLIAM HUNT KAPOLEI HI 209 65 120 1:02:02.9 9:59/M
6 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 19 65 153 1:10:45.8 11:24/M
7 WILLIAM DARRAH HONOLULU HI 81 68 169 1:14:17.7 11:58/M
8 LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI 175 69 179 1:17:08.4 12:25/M
9 KARL HEINZ DOVERMAN HONOLULU HI 233 68 198 1:32:59.9 14:58/M
10 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 105 67 205 1:39:37.1 16:02/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RON PATE HONOLULU HI 7 70 32 45:35.9 7:20/M
2 KEITH CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 253 70 37 46:43.1 7:31/M
3 STEVIE WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI 246 70 41 48:24.4 7:48/M
4 CLAUDE LEVESQUE QUEBEC CAN 269 70 118 1:01:54.6 9:58/M
5 CHRISTOPHER PEDRO WAIPAHU HI 261 72 158 1:11:48.6 11:34/M
6 SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 166 72 161 1:12:29.3 11:40/M
7 WALTER AECKERLE LAKEWOOD CO 39 73 203 1:36:19.0 15:31/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAN TALHELM EAST LANSING MI 266 75 92 56:40.0 9:08/M
2 RICHARD JAMES HONOLULU HI 248 75 204 1:38:09.3 15:48/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 13 83 172 1:14:41.1 12:02/M
2 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 54 82 177 1:16:50.2 12:22/M
3 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 14 81 209 1:44:37.9 16:51/M