Johnny Faerber 10K

Age Group Results

February 03, 2019


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-98
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BETHANY SPECTOR KAILUA HI 257 29 7 38:38.9 6:13/M
2 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 160 39 16 41:47.2 6:43/M
3 AKIKO PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 151 42 17 42:27.3 6:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SCARLETT ROGERS HONOLULU HI 916 24 159 1:10:58.2 11:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 REBECCA YASUTAKE HONOLULU HI 165 27 19 42:45.1 6:53/M
2 JENNIFER SKOGERBOE HONOLULU HI 239 26 25 43:23.5 6:59/M
3 MARIA AMPARO VANACLOCHA BERTI HONOLULU HI 277 29 86 55:14.3 8:53/M
4 BRIANNA PACHECO HONOLULU HI 290 28 90 56:39.4 9:07/M
5 LINDSAY COVICH HONOLULU HI 153 29 118 1:01:00.1 9:49/M
6 CHRIS OGAWA KANEOHE HI 264 29 126 1:02:52.9 10:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JO-ANNA SYVERSON HONOLULU HI 325 33 29 44:33.6 7:10/M
2 JILLIAN MOSER HONOLULU HI 218 31 67 51:15.1 8:15/M
3 KELLY HIGA KANEOHE HI 1000 32 70 51:36.5 8:18/M
4 JACQUELINE HARBIN HONOLULU HI 286 32 81 54:20.3 8:45/M
5 LORNA NGO KAILUA HI 120 30 82 54:50.0 8:49/M
6 CHARLENE ROCKENBRANT HALEIWA HI 295 34 94 56:49.7 9:09/M
7 MICAEL BURGESS CONSTANTINE MI 262 33 106 59:11.4 9:31/M
8 KAREEN BALOGO HONOLULU HI 258 31 110 59:32.2 9:35/M
9 CHERI CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 346 30 130 1:03:29.4 10:13/M
10 KACEE SELLERS EWA BEACH HI 171 34 139 1:04:29.0 10:23/M
11 AMBER HOUSE HONOLULU HI 241 34 157 1:10:19.0 11:19/M
12 STEPHANIE CARROLL BOSTON MA 310 30 161 1:11:03.8 11:26/M
13 LISA RITTER HONOLULU HI 205 32 175 1:15:18.7 12:07/M
14 CHERYL SUN HONOLULU HI 217 30 201 1:25:05.3 13:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTINA KAMALO AIEA HI 168 37 52 49:36.9 7:59/M
2 MARSHALEE CLARKE HONOLULU HI 265 39 87 56:07.1 9:02/M
3 MERRY GILLIOT 350 39 88 56:09.8 9:02/M
4 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 163 39 119 1:01:06.8 9:50/M
5 KAYOUNG PARK HONOLULU HI 159 35 120 1:01:15.5 9:51/M
6 LILIANI STANCO HONOLULU HI 930 35 131 1:03:45.7 10:16/M
7 YING-CHU PAN 352 37 137 1:04:21.8 10:21/M
8 ANNE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 157 39 140 1:04:38.5 10:24/M
9 MELISSA MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 330 37 163 1:11:09.3 11:27/M
10 VANEZA AUSTRIA KAILUA HI 206 35 171 1:14:31.2 12:00/M
11 MONALIZA GUILLERMO KAILUA HI 739 36 172 1:14:32.5 12:00/M
12 ERIN GRIEB HONOLULU HI 340 39 179 1:18:20.2 12:36/M
13 S. FOLEY HONOLULU HI 228 39 195 1:23:34.2 13:27/M
14 AMBER STANLEY HONOLULU HI 176 37 196 1:23:52.8 13:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHAWNA YEE HONOLULU HI 251 41 56 50:14.4 8:05/M
2 AMIE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 156 43 115 1:00:11.6 9:41/M
3 LORI ANN CONCEPCION HONOLULU HI 312 43 147 1:07:00.9 10:47/M
4 JANA MUKOGAWA HONOLULU HI 278 40 155 1:09:43.8 11:13/M
5 TARA HERZIG HONOLULU HI 271 40 158 1:10:31.9 11:21/M
6 GENALYN WAGNER HONOLULU HI 267 40 160 1:11:02.2 11:26/M
7 ARGENTYLIZ MCFARLAND WAHIAWA HI 200 40 185 1:20:24.4 12:56/M
8 THERESA KREIF KANEOHE HI 235 43 189 1:21:30.3 13:07/M
9 KARENA PERDUE EWA BEACH HI 253 44 210 1:42:09.3 16:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 208 47 31 45:27.2 7:19/M
2 KAREN DIXON HONOLULU HI 281 47 44 47:57.7 7:43/M
3 HIROMI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 255 48 45 48:18.9 7:46/M
4 KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI 188 47 95 57:05.6 9:11/M
5 MELINDA SMITH DAHLONEGA GA 261 47 127 1:02:58.4 10:08/M
6 NATHALIE PETTIT KAILUA HI 305 46 150 1:07:36.4 10:53/M
7 YUET KONG WAIANAE HI 173 45 154 1:09:19.5 11:09/M
8 JANET DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 256 49 188 1:21:30.2 13:07/M
9 ALLISON JEROME HONOLULU HI 288 46 192 1:21:31.2 13:07/M
10 LYNN ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 294 48 202 1:27:07.5 14:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HIROKO IIJIMA HONOLULU HI 933 51 33 45:36.5 7:20/M
2 SATOMI FUJIMURA HONOLULU HI 334 53 40 46:41.3 7:31/M
3 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 125 51 71 52:03.6 8:23/M
4 MARY NASELLO TORONTO ON 300 51 98 58:31.4 9:25/M
5 MARNI MURDOCK KANEHOE HI 322 52 121 1:01:17.1 9:52/M
6 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 174 54 124 1:01:58.2 9:58/M
7 BETTY KRAMER WAIPAHU HI 178 52 183 1:19:34.4 12:48/M
8 DAINTRY BARTOLDUS EWA BEACH HI 732 54 199 1:24:34.2 13:37/M
9 BENITA SHULTS WAIALUA HI 1 53 200 1:24:34.4 13:37/M
10 KALAI LENCHANKO MILILANI HI 304 53 205 1:30:08.7 14:30/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TAMARA SHULER CONSTANTINE MI 263 58 49 48:42.9 7:50/M
2 ANDREA SCHWAB WIEN AT 250 59 73 52:19.6 8:25/M
3 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 197 58 125 1:01:59.2 9:58/M
4 LAURI YONEMOTO HONOLULU HI 154 58 153 1:09:11.1 11:08/M
5 KELLY J. MARTENS AIEA HI 138 56 166 1:12:23.0 11:39/M
6 ERNESTINE MURATA HONOLULU HI 210 59 206 1:32:40.8 14:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 166 62 91 56:40.8 9:07/M
2 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 183 63 99 58:33.9 9:25/M
3 LYNN MURAMARU HONOLULU HI 135 62 102 58:51.4 9:28/M
4 RYOKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 343 64 108 59:26.7 9:34/M
5 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 309 62 143 1:05:54.1 10:36/M
6 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 146 62 151 1:08:15.1 10:59/M
7 DAWN MURRAY EWA BEACH HI 248 61 156 1:10:17.4 11:19/M
8 JAN ASARI KANEOHE HI 995 61 167 1:13:01.1 11:45/M
9 SUSAN FREITAS MILILANI HI 275 61 176 1:16:11.1 12:16/M
10 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 179 61 190 1:21:30.6 13:07/M
11 FAYE MERCER HONOLULU HI 242 61 191 1:21:30.8 13:07/M
12 KYOKO SAKAYAMA 338 64 197 1:24:01.8 13:31/M
13 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 142 60 198 1:24:30.5 13:36/M
14 SHARON TAKAHAMA PEARL CITY HI 126 61 213 1:54:54.0 18:29/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LYNDA KELLY CARY NC 291 68 170 1:14:24.7 11:58/M
2 CHRISTINE SUMMERSON NEW YORK NY 137 68 173 1:14:42.8 12:01/M
3 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 145 69 181 1:18:47.3 12:41/M
4 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HAWAI 130 69 182 1:19:04.6 12:43/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 148 70 174 1:15:17.7 12:07/M
2 BARBARA ROSS AIEA HI 193 74 208 1:34:09.1 15:09/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 180 79 211 1:42:46.9 16:32/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAZUKI ISHII HONOLULU HI 349 32 1 35:20.5 5:41/M
2 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 898 13 2 36:33.7 5:53/M
3 BRENT WAKUZAWA KANEOHE HI 177 23 3 36:43.5 5:55/M
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANNY NOIA KAPOLEI HI 272 6 132 1:03:49.8 10:16/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHANE KANESHIRO HONOLULU HI 152 12 54 50:03.2 8:03/M
2 TIMOTHY TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 225 11 78 54:05.8 8:42/M
3 EOIN FOLEY HONOLULU HI 227 11 194 1:22:52.6 13:20/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 194 19 22 43:01.0 6:55/M
2 SETH TUASIVI 353 17 57 50:22.1 8:06/M
3 DILLON MALONEY 347 18 135 1:04:10.2 10:20/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HARRISON OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 301 24 18 42:41.4 6:52/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TRE CHACON HONOLULU HI 68 26 4 37:25.3 6:01/M
2 ROY AVILES WAHIAWA HI 317 29 84 55:00.8 8:51/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JONATHAN FLEMING HONOLULU HI 13 32 6 38:10.1 6:09/M
2 JUAN ROMERO HONOLULU HI 344 32 13 40:07.0 6:27/M
3 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 149 31 23 43:03.3 6:56/M
4 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 348 32 38 46:29.2 7:29/M
5 ERICK BANNAR KAILUA HI 221 34 43 47:15.5 7:36/M
6 JEFF ROCKENBRANT HALEIWA HI 296 32 46 48:31.2 7:48/M
7 CHANDLER MOSER HONOLULU HI 219 31 68 51:20.4 8:16/M
8 PATRICK KESSLER WAIALUA HI 268 34 134 1:04:05.2 10:19/M
9 JOHN ANDREW MORRISSEY BOSTON MA 311 30 187 1:21:04.3 13:03/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAY DELA CRUZ HONOLULU HI 335 37 15 41:43.1 6:43/M
2 LAWRENCE DUNNING CHICAGO IL 279 39 53 49:54.7 8:02/M
3 TODD COSGROVE KAILUA HI 332 35 62 50:55.8 8:12/M
4 NICK SWENSTAD KANEOHE HI 354 35 63 50:59.0 8:12/M
5 JOHN STANLEY HONOLULU HI 175 38 104 59:04.3 9:30/M
6 JONATHAN SPAN GLER 351 35 136 1:04:21.6 10:21/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSH SWENSON SHERIDAN IL 315 41 8 38:51.5 6:15/M
2 TAKESHI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 254 44 9 39:03.6 6:17/M
3 ILYA FAYERMAN REGO PARK NY 316 42 11 39:35.9 6:22/M
4 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI 201 42 14 40:13.5 6:28/M
5 MASAOMI UCHIDA HONOLULU HI 220 44 24 43:09.9 6:57/M
6 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 143 43 30 44:55.5 7:14/M
7 ERICK PASCUA HONOLULU HI 313 44 42 46:53.6 7:33/M
8 DANIEL NOIA KAPOLEI HI 260 41 48 48:39.3 7:50/M
9 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 182 40 58 50:25.3 8:07/M
10 DENNIS VETRANO HONOLULU HI 172 40 60 50:46.0 8:10/M
11 GAVIN NGUYEN-HALES HONOLULU HI 240 40 92 56:44.8 9:08/M
12 MARK GRIEB HONOLULU HI 341 44 96 57:45.5 9:18/M
13 DENNY MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 329 41 109 59:31.5 9:35/M
14 FREDDERICK DEGALA KAILUA HI 207 43 146 1:06:48.4 10:45/M
15 DANIEL BRAYTON HONOLULU HI 274 41 169 1:13:27.1 11:49/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 181 47 5 37:58.2 6:07/M
2 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 273 46 26 44:03.7 7:05/M
3 JOHN TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 187 46 28 44:21.8 7:08/M
4 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 189 49 32 45:27.9 7:19/M
5 JAMES DIBERT OAHU HI 320 47 34 45:36.5 7:20/M
6 THOMAS BROWN HONOLULU HI 298 47 50 48:52.8 7:52/M
7 STEVE HOWELL 121 46 64 51:00.8 8:12/M
8 STEPHEN WELDON HONOLULU HI 269 47 65 51:03.6 8:13/M
9 STEVEN RICHEY HONOLULU HI 327 47 66 51:05.7 8:13/M
10 NED HOLT KAILUA HI 270 49 83 54:59.2 8:51/M
11 JOSEPH MATTHEWS 222 48 97 58:05.4 9:21/M
12 STEPHEN COLE KANEOHE HI 337 47 103 59:00.0 9:30/M
13 RYAN TAKAKI HONOLULU HI 326 48 117 1:00:50.2 9:47/M
14 JIM GREGORY HONOLULU HI 234 49 129 1:03:20.8 10:12/M
15 MATT BICKEL KANEOHE HI 323 49 142 1:04:55.5 10:27/M
16 RUSSELL CLOCK HONOLULU HI 147 49 144 1:05:54.8 10:36/M
17 JEFFREY ANDRADE HONOLULU HI 196 49 178 1:16:54.7 12:23/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 133 54 10 39:17.3 6:19/M
2 STEPHEN FOLEY HONOLULU HI 229 53 21 42:58.7 6:55/M
3 JOHN KEENAN III HONOLULU HI 214 53 37 46:20.6 7:27/M
4 JACK PETTIT KAILUA HI 306 51 55 50:10.4 8:04/M
5 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 141 54 61 50:53.4 8:11/M
6 SEAN FOX HONOLULU HI 202 54 79 54:16.8 8:44/M
7 BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI 150 50 85 55:05.9 8:52/M
8 BRIAN SMITH BEAVERTON OR 336 50 100 58:36.2 9:26/M
9 RALPH SAKAUYE WAIPAHU HI 184 52 105 59:07.0 9:31/M
10 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 259 53 113 59:38.3 9:36/M
11 BARNEY WAGNER HONOLULU HI 266 54 149 1:07:09.3 10:48/M
12 JOE NASELLO TORONTO ON 299 53 152 1:08:36.5 11:02/M
13 TODD DIXON HONOLULU HI 245 51 162 1:11:04.9 11:26/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIMOTHY MCKEITHEN FT SHAFTER HI 203 57 12 39:37.9 6:23/M
2 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 920 59 35 45:40.9 7:21/M
3 ERIC OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 324 56 47 48:33.8 7:49/M
4 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 292 55 59 50:32.9 8:08/M
5 JONATHAN HAKE KAPOLEI HI 215 58 72 52:19.1 8:25/M
6 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 230 55 93 56:48.7 9:08/M
7 HEBER AVILES BULVERDE TX 331 58 107 59:18.1 9:33/M
8 JEFFERY REAGAN COCHRAN GA 339 56 114 1:00:04.0 9:40/M
9 DARRYL TAIRA HONOLULU HI 236 59 122 1:01:40.3 9:55/M
10 JEFF KOWALCZYK EWA BEACH HI 247 57 138 1:04:28.2 10:22/M
11 JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 345 56 141 1:04:47.5 10:26/M
12 WILL PERDUE EWA BEACH HI 252 58 145 1:06:19.4 10:40/M
13 CHRISTOPHER KAM HONOLULU HI 132 56 148 1:07:02.6 10:47/M
14 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 198 59 165 1:11:45.9 11:33/M
15 TOM VANAIRSDALE EWA BEACH HI 232 58 186 1:20:40.5 12:59/M
16 DAVID COHEN HONOLULU HI 328 55 203 1:27:25.5 14:04/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BOBBY CARPENTER RANCHO CORDOVA CA 249 64 20 42:49.0 6:53/M
2 MILLARD SAPPINGTON KAPOLEI HI 169 61 27 44:13.0 7:07/M
3 PAUL JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 342 60 36 46:00.4 7:24/M
4 TOM APPLE HONOLULU HI 155 64 41 46:52.9 7:33/M
5 MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI 122 62 51 49:17.4 7:56/M
6 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 912 61 69 51:27.2 8:17/M
7 COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI 129 62 74 52:20.0 8:25/M
8 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 199 62 76 53:13.2 8:34/M
9 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 302 63 112 59:34.5 9:35/M
10 AARON ALTER HONOLULU HI 297 61 128 1:03:00.3 10:08/M
11 BOB PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 308 63 133 1:03:53.8 10:17/M
12 DANA YAP HONOLULU HI 303 64 204 1:28:33.0 14:15/M
13 HAROLD YAMADA PEARL CITY HI 128 60 214 1:54:54.7 18:29/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 211 66 39 46:36.0 7:30/M
2 JEFFERY TSUDA WAIPAHU HI 238 67 75 52:47.5 8:30/M
3 ERIC BURGOYNE HONOLULU HI 318 65 77 53:15.5 8:34/M
4 RICK HENDRIX HONOLULU HI 204 65 80 54:19.7 8:44/M
5 FRANK PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 899 66 89 56:31.9 9:06/M
6 EDWARD KERCADO AIEA HI 167 66 111 59:33.7 9:35/M
7 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 233 69 116 1:00:18.7 9:42/M
8 BRUCE KIM HONOLULU HI 333 68 184 1:20:00.9 12:52/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ARTHUR FUJII HONOLULU HI 231 70 164 1:11:15.7 11:28/M
2 KARL HEINZ DOVERMAN HONOLULU HI 237 70 180 1:18:43.0 12:40/M
3 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 139 74 193 1:22:42.1 13:19/M
4 BILL DARRAH HONOLULU HI 282 70 207 1:32:40.9 14:55/M
5 BOB LEW HONOLULU HI 775 70 209 1:39:26.6 16:00/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 896 76 101 58:43.7 9:27/M
2 DAN TALHELM EAST LANSING MI 127 77 123 1:01:51.9 9:57/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 223 84 177 1:16:15.5 12:16/M
2 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 15 83 212 1:47:01.4 17:13/M
Top

Male 85 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 144 85 168 1:13:07.2 11:46/M