Johnny Faerber 10K

Overall Finish List

February 05, 2017


Results By Time Line

Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 EVAN DEHART HONOLULU HI 110 31 M 1 Top Fin 34:56.1 5:38/M
2 TREVAILL CHACON HONOLULU HI 268 24 M 2 Top Fin 36:55.3 5:57/M
3 JAMES JONES HONOLULU HI 83 26 M 3 Top Fin 37:16.3 6:00/M
4 PETE BOKSANSKI EWA BEACH HI 66 47 M 1 45-49 38:14.5 6:09/M
5 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 170 45 M 2 45-49 38:53.5 6:16/M
6 GEORGE MUNOZ HONOLULU HI 257 45 M 3 45-49 40:04.0 6:27/M
7 ALEC BELL EWA BEACH HI 218 19 M 1 15-19 40:13.4 6:29/M
8 MARITZA MCAULAY HONOLULU HI 250 27 F 1 Top Fin 40:22.4 6:30/M
9 FRANK OBIE HONOLULU HI 255 35 M 1 35-39 40:28.3 6:31/M
10 CARL DUNAWAY AIEA HI 143 47 M 4 45-49 40:42.9 6:33/M
11 WILLIAM GARDNER WAIANAE HI 151 48 M 5 45-49 41:05.6 6:37/M
12 BRIAN HARUNA HONOLULU HI 139 35 M 2 35-39 41:09.0 6:38/M
13 DAN KEARNS PORTLAND OR 173 57 M 1 55-59 41:12.2 6:38/M
14 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 132 46 M 6 45-49 41:12.2 6:38/M
15 CHRIS DOMALOAN AIEA HI 238 34 M 1 30-34 41:23.8 6:40/M
16 WILLIAM LEZZER HONOLULU HI 258 32 M 2 30-34 41:26.9 6:40/M
17 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 9 11 M 1 10-14 41:46.5 6:44/M
18 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 28 37 F 2 Top Fin 41:51.7 6:44/M
19 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 148 52 M 1 50-54 42:27.6 6:50/M
20 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 10 15 M 2 15-19 42:55.7 6:55/M
21 JON WESTON KAPOLEI HI 230 51 M 2 50-54 43:26.7 7:00/M
22 DWAYNE CHANG KANEOHE HI 135 43 M 1 40-44 43:51.0 7:04/M
23 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI 162 46 M 7 45-49 43:58.8 7:05/M
24 GEORGE VICTORIOUS WAHIAWA HI 146 29 M 1 25-29 44:17.2 7:08/M
25 STEVEN SMITH SUN PRAIRIE WI 197 48 M 8 45-49 44:24.0 7:09/M
26 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 45 45 F 3 Top Fin 44:58.4 7:14/M
27 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 23 41 M 2 40-44 45:01.3 7:15/M
28 PAUL HEMSON WILSONVILLE OR 196 57 M 2 55-59 45:08.8 7:16/M
29 SATOMI FUJIMURA HONOLULU HI 235 51 F 1 50-54 45:12.7 7:17/M
30 SHELBY THIRKILL HONOLULU HI 267 25 F 1 25-29 45:25.4 7:19/M
31 MIKE TARATKO HONOLULU HI 107 44 M 3 40-44 45:34.2 7:20/M
32 RON PATE HONOLULU HI 7 70 M 1 70-74 45:35.9 7:20/M
33 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI 153 58 M 3 55-59 45:39.8 7:21/M
34 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 251 49 M 9 45-49 45:48.0 7:23/M
35 ERIC OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 114 54 M 3 50-54 46:14.5 7:27/M
36 CHET THE JET BLANTON HONOLULU HI 159 58 M 4 55-59 46:21.7 7:28/M
37 KEITH CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 253 70 M 2 70-74 46:43.1 7:31/M
38 DANIELLE LAFFERTY HONOLULU HI 271 40 F 1 40-44 47:16.5 7:37/M
39 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 11 64 M 1 60-64 47:18.8 7:37/M
40 GERALD CHEN TIMNATH CO 178 35 M 3 35-39 47:53.1 7:43/M
41 STEVIE WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI 246 70 M 3 70-74 48:24.4 7:48/M
42 GABRIEL CHEVRIER HONOLULU HI 32 30 M 3 30-34 48:43.7 7:51/M
43 NANCY MUNN PORTLAND OR 174 57 F 1 55-59 48:51.0 7:52/M
44 JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 144 54 M 4 50-54 49:01.0 7:54/M
45 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 25 53 M 5 50-54 49:12.5 7:55/M
46 MICHAEL K KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 116 67 M 1 65-69 49:26.3 7:58/M
47 JUN LUGA MILILANI HI 138 49 M 10 45-49 49:33.0 7:59/M
48 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 44 44 M 4 40-44 49:37.1 7:59/M
49 TAMARA SHULER CONSTANTINE MI 201 56 F 2 55-59 49:39.8 8:00/M
50 MIYUKI HENDRICKSON HONOLULU HI 256 37 F 1 35-39 49:40.1 8:00/M
51 KEVIN CHANG HONOLULU HI 140 53 M 6 50-54 49:41.1 8:00/M
52 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 79 49 F 1 45-49 49:45.9 8:01/M
53 TRICIA DANIEL HONOLULU HI 237 47 F 2 45-49 50:27.8 8:07/M
54 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 76 17 M 3 15-19 50:40.8 8:10/M
55 EMMA ZHENG HONOLULU HI 47 14 F 1 10-14 50:46.1 8:10/M
56 JANINA FELKA-BURNS EWA BEACH HI 33 30 F 1 30-34 50:47.7 8:11/M
57 RUDY NAVOR HONOLULU HI 247 53 M 7 50-54 50:49.8 8:11/M
58 TED LEON HONOLULU HI 8 54 M 8 50-54 50:51.8 8:11/M
59 SEAN FOX HONOLULU HI 87 52 M 9 50-54 51:13.3 8:15/M
60 TIFFANY WILCOX BOTHELL WA 183 42 F 2 40-44 51:24.9 8:17/M
61 PAUL WILCOX BOTHELL WA 184 48 F 3 45-49 51:27.7 8:17/M
62 YURI HIGASHI HONOLULU HI 222 36 F 2 35-39 51:30.7 8:18/M
63 ALLAN LAZARO FRESNO CA 190 30 M 4 30-34 51:33.1 8:18/M
64 KAZUMI PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 127 52 F 2 50-54 51:39.9 8:19/M
65 MAUX KAYNE HONOLULU HI 252 39 M 4 35-39 51:48.3 8:20/M
66 COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI 164 61 M 2 60-64 51:59.8 8:22/M
67 CHRISTINE REITER KAILUA HI 182 38 F 3 35-39 52:08.5 8:24/M
68 JACQUELYN CHAPPEL HONOLULU HI 113 42 F 3 40-44 52:14.3 8:25/M
69 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 72 51 M 10 50-54 52:58.4 8:32/M
70 STEPHEN COLE KAILUA HI 187 45 M 11 45-49 53:20.5 8:35/M
71 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 20 52 M 11 50-54 53:31.3 8:37/M
72 ROBERT PICTOU TERRACE BC 189 53 M 12 50-54 53:38.4 8:38/M
73 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 15 60 F 1 60-64 53:41.9 8:39/M
74 RYAN BOOHER RIVER AK 236 39 M 5 35-39 53:50.1 8:40/M
75 IAN MEDEIROS HONOLULU HI 40 24 M 1 20-24 53:51.0 8:40/M
76 CHARLES SMITH KAILUA HI 55 45 M 12 45-49 53:59.2 8:42/M
77 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 249 55 M 5 55-59 54:01.7 8:42/M
78 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 194 51 M 13 50-54 54:03.6 8:42/M
79 KATHERINE GODWIN WAIALUA HI 272 41 F 4 40-44 54:10.1 8:43/M
80 PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI 51 64 M 3 60-64 54:11.6 8:44/M
81 JOHN NAGAMINE AIEA HI 147 68 M 2 65-69 54:34.1 8:47/M
82 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 18 59 F 3 55-59 54:44.1 8:49/M
83 GENE CHEN ORLANDO FL 179 39 M 6 35-39 54:50.4 8:50/M
84 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 26 68 M 3 65-69 54:56.8 8:51/M
85 CINDY GIBSON HONOLULU HI 242 34 F 2 30-34 54:58.2 8:51/M
86 CHRISTINA KAMALO KANEHOE HI 85 35 F 4 35-39 55:18.4 8:54/M
87 NATHANIAL SHUBERT APO AP 240 38 M 7 35-39 55:51.9 9:00/M
88 ARIE SCHAAP MILILANI HI 63 44 M 5 40-44 55:55.7 9:00/M
89 CHRIS THOMAS DENVER CO 191 60 M 4 60-64 56:02.7 9:01/M
90 JERELYN BROWN HONOLULU HI 171 60 F 2 60-64 56:09.5 9:03/M
91 FRANK PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 128 64 M 5 60-64 56:15.8 9:03/M
92 DAN TALHELM EAST LANSING MI 266 75 M 1 75-79 56:40.0 9:08/M
93 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 17 66 F 1 65-69 56:40.8 9:08/M
94 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 270 61 M 6 60-64 56:41.0 9:08/M
95 KEVIN KANEKO HONOLULU HI 120 36 M 8 35-39 56:54.1 9:10/M
96 AMIE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 102 41 F 5 40-44 56:56.9 9:10/M
97 RYAN TAKAKI HONOLULU HI 204 46 M 13 45-49 57:01.6 9:11/M
98 BRIAN OYA HONOLULU HI 219 56 M 6 55-59 57:07.7 9:12/M
99 LYNN MURAMARU HONOLULU HI 234 60 F 3 60-64 57:25.8 9:15/M
100 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI Honolulu HI 150 60 F 4 60-64 57:32.5 9:16/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 REBEKAH JAMES HONOLULU HI 207 39 F 5 35-39 57:34.6 9:16/M
102 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 71 48 F 4 45-49 57:42.2 9:17/M
103 DARREN ELLEDGE CHICAGO IL 200 47 M 14 45-49 58:18.7 9:23/M
104 MARY NASELLO TORONTO ON 227 49 F 5 45-49 58:24.4 9:24/M
105 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 123 61 F 5 60-64 58:28.1 9:25/M
106 TYLER CALE EWA BEACH HI 126 32 M 5 30-34 58:59.4 9:30/M
107 JASON SMITH PEARL CITY HI 115 32 M 6 30-34 59:16.4 9:33/M
108 SHAUNA CALE EWA BEACH HI 125 31 F 3 30-34 59:36.0 9:36/M
109 JENNIFER SCHAAP MILILANI HI 62 41 F 6 40-44 59:55.8 9:39/M
110 MATHEW BELLHOUSE-KING HONOLULU HI 155 31 M 7 30-34 1:00:04.5 9:40/M
111 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 244 53 M 14 50-54 1:00:07.9 9:41/M
112 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 231 67 M 4 65-69 1:00:13.4 9:42/M
113 MIKE BATES HONOLULU HI 193 55 M 7 55-59 1:01:17.9 9:52/M
114 MAIGEE CHANG HONOLULU HI 134 48 F 6 45-49 1:01:29.9 9:54/M
115 DENNY MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 121 39 M 9 35-39 1:01:30.6 9:54/M
116 ALEX BUENO HONOLULU HI 259 53 M 15 50-54 1:01:30.7 9:54/M
117 KASEY KILBY NORTH WILKESBORO NC 274 25 F 2 25-29 1:01:43.7 9:56/M
118 CLAUDE LEVESQUE QUEBEC CAN 269 70 M 4 70-74 1:01:54.6 9:58/M
119 JOE NASELLO TORONTO ON 226 51 M 16 50-54 1:01:57.2 9:59/M
120 WILLIAM HUNT KAPOLEI HI 209 65 M 5 65-69 1:02:02.9 9:59/M
121 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 91 59 F 4 55-59 1:02:03.8 10:00/M
122 DEBRA THOMAS DENVER CO 192 58 F 5 55-59 1:02:49.2 10:07/M
123 JEFF CAETON HONOLULU HI 168 45 M 15 45-49 1:02:53.2 10:08/M
124 DEBBIE NISHIYAMA HONOLULU HI 154 57 F 6 55-59 1:03:06.5 10:10/M
125 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 42 60 F 6 60-64 1:03:12.8 10:11/M
126 SARISA CHOY HONOLULU HI 124 16 F 1 15-19 1:03:32.2 10:14/M
127 CATHY COALWELL HILLSBORO OR 229 37 F 6 35-39 1:03:43.3 10:16/M
128 SARA MAYNE-MCCLAY HONOLULU HI 56 29 F 3 25-29 1:03:57.8 10:18/M
129 GREGORY JIM HONOLULU HI 177 47 M 16 45-49 1:04:01.0 10:19/M
130 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 137 56 F 7 55-59 1:04:03.6 10:19/M
131 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 52 62 F 7 60-64 1:04:36.6 10:24/M
132 CHERI CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 145 28 F 4 25-29 1:04:46.1 10:26/M
133 ROBERT PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 41 61 M 7 60-64 1:04:54.4 10:27/M
134 KATHERINE WENG HONOLULU HI 46 45 F 7 45-49 1:05:31.2 10:33/M
135 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 69 46 M 17 45-49 1:06:01.2 10:38/M
136 LORI FONG HONOLULU HI 165 43 F 7 40-44 1:06:02.4 10:38/M
137 THERESA KREIF HONOLULU HI 80 41 F 8 40-44 1:06:10.7 10:39/M
138 HEATHER SAYERS TONAWANDA NY 92 29 F 5 25-29 1:06:31.5 10:43/M
139 WILLIAM CLIFFORD EWA BEACH HI 239 30 M 8 30-34 1:06:32.1 10:43/M
140 GWENDOLYN CHUNG HONOLULU HI 88 51 F 3 50-54 1:07:03.6 10:48/M
141 MARGARET BEDELL CONSTANTINE MI 202 65 F 2 65-69 1:07:34.7 10:53/M
142 KARA GREER SUMMERVILLE SC 203 38 F 7 35-39 1:07:53.4 10:56/M
143 JOHN IRWIN WARNER ROBINS GA 195 39 M 10 35-39 1:08:12.5 10:59/M
144 STACIE. NAKAMURA WAIPAHU HI 77 38 F 8 35-39 1:08:13.9 10:59/M
145 JAYME BRUMFIEL SUMMERVILLE SC 217 39 F 9 35-39 1:08:32.7 11:02/M
146 BENJAMIN EDGER HONOLULU HI 157 34 M 9 30-34 1:08:49.2 11:05/M
147 JOY ASATO MILILANI HI 136 38 F 10 35-39 1:09:13.7 11:09/M
148 LAURI YONEMOTO HONOLULU HI 118 56 F 8 55-59 1:09:30.0 11:11/M
149 KAT LIN-HURTUBISE HONOLULU HI 106 47 F 8 45-49 1:10:11.6 11:18/M
150 EDWARD KERCADO KANEOHE HI 86 64 M 8 60-64 1:10:30.6 11:21/M
151 DEBI HALCRO HONOLULU HI 243 61 F 8 60-64 1:10:36.7 11:22/M
152 NELLY MICOLTA SEGURA HONOLULU HI 43 46 F 9 45-49 1:10:45.1 11:24/M
153 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 19 65 M 6 65-69 1:10:45.8 11:24/M
154 MELISSA MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 122 35 F 11 35-39 1:10:51.5 11:25/M
155 RACHEL CLARK HONOLULU HI 208 29 F 6 25-29 1:11:04.9 11:27/M
156 GRACE DOMINGO HONOLULU HI 112 47 F 10 45-49 1:11:31.5 11:31/M
157 MICHELLE KAMA HONOLULU HI 245 45 F 11 45-49 1:11:44.7 11:33/M
158 CHRISTOPHER PEDRO WAIPAHU HI 261 72 M 5 70-74 1:11:48.6 11:34/M
159 SIMONE BEAPUT HONOLULU HI 84 36 F 12 35-39 1:11:54.2 11:35/M
160 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 89 57 M 8 55-59 1:12:12.5 11:38/M
161 SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 166 72 M 6 70-74 1:12:29.3 11:40/M
162 KIM ANDREWS HONOLULU HI 65 47 F 12 45-49 1:12:29.6 11:40/M
163 LYNDA KELLY NORTHFIELD MN 104 66 F 3 65-69 1:12:34.1 11:41/M
164 PEGGY MAXWELL-LUKE HONOLULU HI 181 52 F 4 50-54 1:12:39.7 11:42/M
165 KYOKO SAKAKIYAMA ????? JPN 220 62 F 9 60-64 1:12:48.1 11:43/M
166 ZACHARY CHUBERKO WAIANAE HI 74 19 M 4 15-19 1:12:48.8 11:43/M
167 SHIRLEE TROZZI HONOLULU HI 64 52 F 5 50-54 1:13:37.4 11:51/M
168 ANTHONY SILVA KAILUA HI 97 49 M 18 45-49 1:13:46.5 11:53/M
169 WILLIAM DARRAH HONOLULU HI 81 68 M 7 65-69 1:14:17.7 11:58/M
170 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 68 68 F 4 65-69 1:14:19.1 11:58/M
171 ANNE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 188 37 F 13 35-39 1:14:27.7 11:59/M
172 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 13 83 M 1 80-84 1:14:41.1 12:02/M
173 ELIZABETH MARLOWE AIEA HI 36 33 F 4 30-34 1:15:37.6 12:11/M
174 TERE HUNT KAPOLEI HI 214 63 F 10 60-64 1:16:06.7 12:15/M
175 JAYE GARCIA HONOLULU HI 264 48 F 13 45-49 1:16:37.6 12:20/M
176 MALCOLM LOWE 273 27 M 2 25-29 1:16:46.3 12:22/M
177 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 54 82 M 2 80-84 1:16:50.2 12:22/M
178 ANNA LOWE BRANDON MS 186 27 F 7 25-29 1:16:55.0 12:23/M
179 LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI 175 69 M 8 65-69 1:17:08.4 12:25/M
180 MARK VALENCIA HONOLULU HI 101 49 M 19 45-49 1:17:33.0 12:29/M
181 ARGENTYLIZ MCFARLAND WAHIAWA HI 60 38 F 14 35-39 1:17:39.6 12:30/M
182 ELDRIDGE NABOA NAALEHU HI 99 38 M 11 35-39 1:17:44.9 12:31/M
183 ROBERT ALSUP KAPOLEI HI 262 48 M 20 45-49 1:18:59.8 12:43/M
184 REBECCA ALSUP KAPOLEI HI 265 43 F 9 40-44 1:19:00.0 12:43/M
185 CARINA TAGUPA EWA BEACH HI 158 42 F 10 40-44 1:19:09.6 12:45/M
186 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 131 58 F 9 55-59 1:19:35.6 12:49/M
187 KELLY MARTENS AIEA HI 70 54 F 6 50-54 1:20:33.5 12:58/M
188 JIM ABNEY SANTA FE TX 212 59 M 9 55-59 1:20:33.6 12:58/M
189 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 16 64 M 9 60-64 1:22:45.8 13:20/M
190 SHARON KEITH HONOLULU HI 129 64 F 11 60-64 1:23:06.0 13:23/M
191 COLIN CHUNG HONOLULU HI 225 60 M 10 60-64 1:24:14.4 13:34/M
192 DANIELLE TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI 206 31 F 5 30-34 1:24:16.3 13:34/M
193 JEANNE TALBOT ALPINE CA 176 60 F 12 60-64 1:24:30.3 13:36/M
194 CHRISTOPHER KAM HONOLULU HI 103 54 M 17 50-54 1:24:30.9 13:36/M
195 FRANK PETER CHUBERKO WAIANAE HI 73 51 M 18 50-54 1:26:56.1 14:00/M
196 DEE MONTGOMERY-BROCK MILILANI HI 210 59 F 10 55-59 1:27:22.4 14:04/M
197 PAMELA BECHTEL HALEIWA HI 109 59 F 11 55-59 1:29:27.0 14:24/M
198 KARL HEINZ DOVERMAN HONOLULU HI 233 68 M 9 65-69 1:32:59.9 14:58/M
199 VIRGINIA CHUBERKO WAIANAE HI 75 50 F 7 50-54 1:33:34.0 15:04/M
200 RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI 78 81 F 1 80-84 1:34:45.4 15:15/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 38 55 M 10 55-59 1:34:46.5 15:16/M
202 YUMI O'CONNELL NANAKULI HI 149 48 F 14 45-49 1:35:16.7 15:20/M
203 WALTER AECKERLE LAKEWOOD CO 39 73 M 7 70-74 1:36:19.0 15:31/M
204 RICHARD JAMES HONOLULU HI 248 75 M 2 75-79 1:38:09.3 15:48/M
205 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 105 67 M 10 65-69 1:39:37.1 16:02/M
206 DEBBIE ABNEY SANTA FE TX 228 58 F 12 55-59 1:40:12.6 16:08/M
207 MICHELLE ALVARADO HONOLULU HI 260 46 F 15 45-49 1:41:11.5 16:18/M
208 PAMELA SAKUMA EWA BEACH HI 111 59 F 13 55-59 1:43:35.2 16:41/M
209 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 14 81 M 3 80-84 1:44:37.9 16:51/M