Johnny Faerber 10K

Overall Finish List

February 03, 2019


Results By Time Line Time Line

RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 KAZUKI ISHII HONOLULU HI 349 32 M 1:Open 35:20.5 5:41/M
2 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 898 13 M 2:Open 36:33.7 5:53/M
3 BRENT WAKUZAWA KANEOHE HI 177 23 M 3:Open 36:43.5 5:55/M
4 TRE CHACON HONOLULU HI 68 26 M 1:25-29 37:25.3 6:01/M
5 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 181 47 M 1:45-49 37:58.2 6:07/M
6 JONATHAN FLEMING HONOLULU HI 13 32 M 1:30-34 38:10.1 6:09/M
7 BETHANY SPECTOR KAILUA HI 257 29 F 1:Open 38:38.9 6:13/M
8 JOSH SWENSON SHERIDAN IL 315 41 M 1:40-44 38:51.5 6:15/M
9 TAKESHI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 254 44 M 2:40-44 39:03.6 6:17/M
10 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 133 54 M 1:50-54 39:17.3 6:19/M
11 ILYA FAYERMAN REGO PARK NY 316 42 M 3:40-44 39:35.9 6:22/M
12 TIMOTHY MCKEITHEN FT SHAFTER HI 203 57 M 1:55-59 39:37.9 6:23/M
13 JUAN ROMERO HONOLULU HI 344 32 M 2:30-34 40:07.0 6:27/M
14 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI 201 42 M 4:40-44 40:13.5 6:28/M
15 JAY DELA CRUZ HONOLULU HI 335 37 M 1:35-39 41:43.1 6:43/M
16 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 160 39 F 2:Open 41:47.2 6:43/M
17 AKIKO PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 151 42 F 3:Open 42:27.3 6:50/M
18 HARRISON OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 301 24 M 1:20-24 42:41.4 6:52/M
19 REBECCA YASUTAKE HONOLULU HI 165 27 F 1:25-29 42:45.1 6:53/M
20 BOBBY CARPENTER RANCHO CORDOVA CA 249 64 M 1:60-64 42:49.0 6:53/M
21 STEPHEN FOLEY HONOLULU HI 229 53 M 2:50-54 42:58.7 6:55/M
22 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 194 19 M 1:15-19 43:01.0 6:55/M
23 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 149 31 M 3:30-34 43:03.3 6:56/M
24 MASAOMI UCHIDA HONOLULU HI 220 44 M 5:40-44 43:09.9 6:57/M
25 JENNIFER SKOGERBOE HONOLULU HI 239 26 F 2:25-29 43:23.5 6:59/M
26 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 273 46 M 2:45-49 44:03.7 7:05/M
27 MILLARD SAPPINGTON KAPOLEI HI 169 61 M 2:60-64 44:13.0 7:07/M
28 JOHN TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 187 46 M 3:45-49 44:21.8 7:08/M
29 JO-ANNA SYVERSON HONOLULU HI 325 33 F 1:30-34 44:33.6 7:10/M
30 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 143 43 M 6:40-44 44:55.5 7:14/M
31 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 208 47 F 1:45-49 45:27.2 7:19/M
32 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 189 49 M 4:45-49 45:27.9 7:19/M
33 HIROKO IIJIMA HONOLULU HI 933 51 F 1:50-54 45:36.5 7:20/M
34 JAMES DIBERT OAHU HI 320 47 M 5:45-49 45:36.5 7:20/M
35 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 920 59 M 2:55-59 45:40.9 7:21/M
36 PAUL JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 342 60 M 3:60-64 46:00.4 7:24/M
37 JOHN KEENAN III HONOLULU HI 214 53 M 3:50-54 46:20.6 7:27/M
38 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 348 32 M 4:30-34 46:29.2 7:29/M
39 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 211 66 M 1:65-69 46:36.0 7:30/M
40 SATOMI FUJIMURA HONOLULU HI 334 53 F 2:50-54 46:41.3 7:31/M
41 TOM APPLE HONOLULU HI 155 64 M 4:60-64 46:52.9 7:33/M
42 ERICK PASCUA HONOLULU HI 313 44 M 7:40-44 46:53.6 7:33/M
43 ERICK BANNAR KAILUA HI 221 34 M 5:30-34 47:15.5 7:36/M
44 KAREN DIXON HONOLULU HI 281 47 F 2:45-49 47:57.7 7:43/M
45 HIROMI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 255 48 F 3:45-49 48:18.9 7:46/M
46 JEFF ROCKENBRANT HALEIWA HI 296 32 M 6:30-34 48:31.2 7:48/M
47 ERIC OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 324 56 M 3:55-59 48:33.8 7:49/M
48 DANIEL NOIA KAPOLEI HI 260 41 M 8:40-44 48:39.3 7:50/M
49 TAMARA SHULER CONSTANTINE MI 263 58 F 1:55-59 48:42.9 7:50/M
50 THOMAS BROWN HONOLULU HI 298 47 M 6:45-49 48:52.8 7:52/M
51 MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI 122 62 M 5:60-64 49:17.4 7:56/M
52 CHRISTINA KAMALO AIEA HI 168 37 F 1:35-39 49:36.9 7:59/M
53 LAWRENCE DUNNING CHICAGO IL 279 39 M 2:35-39 49:54.7 8:02/M
54 SHANE KANESHIRO HONOLULU HI 152 12 M 1:10-14 50:03.2 8:03/M
55 JACK PETTIT KAILUA HI 306 51 M 4:50-54 50:10.4 8:04/M
56 SHAWNA YEE HONOLULU HI 251 41 F 1:40-44 50:14.4 8:05/M
57 SETH TUASIVI 353 17 M 2:15-19 50:22.1 8:06/M
58 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 182 40 M 9:40-44 50:25.3 8:07/M
59 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 292 55 M 4:55-59 50:32.9 8:08/M
60 DENNIS VETRANO HONOLULU HI 172 40 M 10:40-44 50:46.0 8:10/M
61 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 141 54 M 5:50-54 50:53.4 8:11/M
62 TODD COSGROVE KAILUA HI 332 35 M 3:35-39 50:55.8 8:12/M
63 NICK SWENSTAD KANEOHE HI 354 35 M 4:35-39 50:59.0 8:12/M
64 STEVE HOWELL 121 46 M 7:45-49 51:00.8 8:12/M
65 STEPHEN WELDON HONOLULU HI 269 47 M 8:45-49 51:03.6 8:13/M
66 STEVEN RICHEY HONOLULU HI 327 47 M 9:45-49 51:05.7 8:13/M
67 JILLIAN MOSER HONOLULU HI 218 31 F 2:30-34 51:15.1 8:15/M
68 CHANDLER MOSER HONOLULU HI 219 31 M 7:30-34 51:20.4 8:16/M
69 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 912 61 M 6:60-64 51:27.2 8:17/M
70 KELLY HIGA KANEOHE HI 1000 32 F 3:30-34 51:36.5 8:18/M
71 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 125 51 F 3:50-54 52:03.6 8:23/M
72 JONATHAN HAKE KAPOLEI HI 215 58 M 5:55-59 52:19.1 8:25/M
73 ANDREA SCHWAB WIEN AT 250 59 F 2:55-59 52:19.6 8:25/M
74 COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI 129 62 M 7:60-64 52:20.0 8:25/M
75 JEFFERY TSUDA WAIPAHU HI 238 67 M 2:65-69 52:47.5 8:30/M
76 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 199 62 M 8:60-64 53:13.2 8:34/M
77 ERIC BURGOYNE HONOLULU HI 318 65 M 3:65-69 53:15.5 8:34/M
78 TIMOTHY TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 225 11 M 2:10-14 54:05.8 8:42/M
79 SEAN FOX HONOLULU HI 202 54 M 6:50-54 54:16.8 8:44/M
80 RICK HENDRIX HONOLULU HI 204 65 M 4:65-69 54:19.7 8:44/M
81 JACQUELINE HARBIN HONOLULU HI 286 32 F 4:30-34 54:20.3 8:45/M
82 LORNA NGO KAILUA HI 120 30 F 5:30-34 54:50.0 8:49/M
83 NED HOLT KAILUA HI 270 49 M 10:45-49 54:59.2 8:51/M
84 ROY AVILES WAHIAWA HI 317 29 M 2:25-29 55:00.8 8:51/M
85 BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI 150 50 M 7:50-54 55:05.9 8:52/M
86 MARIA AMPARO VANACLOCHA BERTI HONOLULU HI 277 29 F 3:25-29 55:14.3 8:53/M
87 MARSHALEE CLARKE HONOLULU HI 265 39 F 2:35-39 56:07.1 9:02/M
88 MERRY GILLIOT 350 39 F 3:35-39 56:09.8 9:02/M
89 FRANK PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 899 66 M 5:65-69 56:31.9 9:06/M
90 BRIANNA PACHECO HONOLULU HI 290 28 F 4:25-29 56:39.4 9:07/M
91 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 166 62 F 1:60-64 56:40.8 9:07/M
92 GAVIN NGUYEN-HALES HONOLULU HI 240 40 M 11:40-44 56:44.8 9:08/M
93 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 230 55 M 6:55-59 56:48.7 9:08/M
94 CHARLENE ROCKENBRANT HALEIWA HI 295 34 F 6:30-34 56:49.7 9:09/M
95 KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI 188 47 F 4:45-49 57:05.6 9:11/M
96 MARK GRIEB HONOLULU HI 341 44 M 12:40-44 57:45.5 9:18/M
97 JOSEPH MATTHEWS 222 48 M 11:45-49 58:05.4 9:21/M
98 MARY NASELLO TORONTO ON 300 51 F 4:50-54 58:31.4 9:25/M
99 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 183 63 F 2:60-64 58:33.9 9:25/M
100 BRIAN SMITH BEAVERTON OR 336 50 M 8:50-54 58:36.2 9:26/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 896 76 M 1:75-79 58:43.7 9:27/M
102 LYNN MURAMARU HONOLULU HI 135 62 F 3:60-64 58:51.4 9:28/M
103 STEPHEN COLE KANEOHE HI 337 47 M 12:45-49 59:00.0 9:30/M
104 JOHN STANLEY HONOLULU HI 175 38 M 5:35-39 59:04.3 9:30/M
105 RALPH SAKAUYE WAIPAHU HI 184 52 M 9:50-54 59:07.0 9:31/M
106 MICAEL BURGESS CONSTANTINE MI 262 33 F 7:30-34 59:11.4 9:31/M
107 HEBER AVILES BULVERDE TX 331 58 M 7:55-59 59:18.1 9:33/M
108 RYOKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 343 64 F 4:60-64 59:26.7 9:34/M
109 DENNY MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 329 41 M 13:40-44 59:31.5 9:35/M
110 KAREEN BALOGO HONOLULU HI 258 31 F 8:30-34 59:32.2 9:35/M
111 EDWARD KERCADO AIEA HI 167 66 M 6:65-69 59:33.7 9:35/M
112 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 302 63 M 9:60-64 59:34.5 9:35/M
113 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 259 53 M 10:50-54 59:38.3 9:36/M
114 JEFFERY REAGAN COCHRAN GA 339 56 M 8:55-59 1:00:04.0 9:40/M
115 AMIE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 156 43 F 2:40-44 1:00:11.6 9:41/M
116 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 233 69 M 7:65-69 1:00:18.7 9:42/M
117 RYAN TAKAKI HONOLULU HI 326 48 M 13:45-49 1:00:50.2 9:47/M
118 LINDSAY COVICH HONOLULU HI 153 29 F 5:25-29 1:01:00.1 9:49/M
119 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 163 39 F 4:35-39 1:01:06.8 9:50/M
120 KAYOUNG PARK HONOLULU HI 159 35 F 5:35-39 1:01:15.5 9:51/M
121 MARNI MURDOCK KANEHOE HI 322 52 F 5:50-54 1:01:17.1 9:52/M
122 DARRYL TAIRA HONOLULU HI 236 59 M 9:55-59 1:01:40.3 9:55/M
123 DAN TALHELM EAST LANSING MI 127 77 M 2:75-79 1:01:51.9 9:57/M
124 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 174 54 F 6:50-54 1:01:58.2 9:58/M
125 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 197 58 F 3:55-59 1:01:59.2 9:58/M
126 CHRIS OGAWA KANEOHE HI 264 29 F 6:25-29 1:02:52.9 10:07/M
127 MELINDA SMITH DAHLONEGA GA 261 47 F 5:45-49 1:02:58.4 10:08/M
128 AARON ALTER HONOLULU HI 297 61 M 10:60-64 1:03:00.3 10:08/M
129 JIM GREGORY HONOLULU HI 234 49 M 14:45-49 1:03:20.8 10:12/M
130 CHERI CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 346 30 F 9:30-34 1:03:29.4 10:13/M
131 LILIANI STANCO HONOLULU HI 930 35 F 6:35-39 1:03:45.7 10:16/M
132 DANNY NOIA KAPOLEI HI 272 6 M 1: 1- 9 1:03:49.8 10:16/M
133 BOB PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 308 63 M 11:60-64 1:03:53.8 10:17/M
134 PATRICK KESSLER WAIALUA HI 268 34 M 8:30-34 1:04:05.2 10:19/M
135 DILLON MALONEY 347 18 M 3:15-19 1:04:10.2 10:20/M
136 JONATHAN SPAN GLER 351 35 M 6:35-39 1:04:21.6 10:21/M
137 YING-CHU PAN 352 37 F 7:35-39 1:04:21.8 10:21/M
138 JEFF KOWALCZYK EWA BEACH HI 247 57 M 10:55-59 1:04:28.2 10:22/M
139 KACEE SELLERS EWA BEACH HI 171 34 F 10:30-34 1:04:29.0 10:23/M
140 ANNE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 157 39 F 8:35-39 1:04:38.5 10:24/M
141 JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 345 56 M 11:55-59 1:04:47.5 10:26/M
142 MATT BICKEL KANEOHE HI 323 49 M 15:45-49 1:04:55.5 10:27/M
143 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 309 62 F 5:60-64 1:05:54.1 10:36/M
144 RUSSELL CLOCK HONOLULU HI 147 49 M 16:45-49 1:05:54.8 10:36/M
145 WILL PERDUE EWA BEACH HI 252 58 M 12:55-59 1:06:19.4 10:40/M
146 FREDDERICK DEGALA KAILUA HI 207 43 M 14:40-44 1:06:48.4 10:45/M
147 LORI ANN CONCEPCION HONOLULU HI 312 43 F 3:40-44 1:07:00.9 10:47/M
148 CHRISTOPHER KAM HONOLULU HI 132 56 M 13:55-59 1:07:02.6 10:47/M
149 BARNEY WAGNER HONOLULU HI 266 54 M 11:50-54 1:07:09.3 10:48/M
150 NATHALIE PETTIT KAILUA HI 305 46 F 6:45-49 1:07:36.4 10:53/M
151 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 146 62 F 6:60-64 1:08:15.1 10:59/M
152 JOE NASELLO TORONTO ON 299 53 M 12:50-54 1:08:36.5 11:02/M
153 LAURI YONEMOTO HONOLULU HI 154 58 F 4:55-59 1:09:11.1 11:08/M
154 YUET KONG WAIANAE HI 173 45 F 7:45-49 1:09:19.5 11:09/M
155 JANA MUKOGAWA HONOLULU HI 278 40 F 4:40-44 1:09:43.8 11:13/M
156 DAWN MURRAY EWA BEACH HI 248 61 F 7:60-64 1:10:17.4 11:19/M
157 AMBER HOUSE HONOLULU HI 241 34 F 11:30-34 1:10:19.0 11:19/M
158 TARA HERZIG HONOLULU HI 271 40 F 5:40-44 1:10:31.9 11:21/M
159 SCARLETT ROGERS HONOLULU HI 916 24 F 1:20-24 1:10:58.2 11:25/M
160 GENALYN WAGNER HONOLULU HI 267 40 F 6:40-44 1:11:02.2 11:26/M
161 STEPHANIE CARROLL BOSTON MA 310 30 F 12:30-34 1:11:03.8 11:26/M
162 TODD DIXON HONOLULU HI 245 51 M 13:50-54 1:11:04.9 11:26/M
163 MELISSA MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 330 37 F 9:35-39 1:11:09.3 11:27/M
164 ARTHUR FUJII HONOLULU HI 231 70 M 1:70-74 1:11:15.7 11:28/M
165 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 198 59 M 14:55-59 1:11:45.9 11:33/M
166 KELLY J. MARTENS AIEA HI 138 56 F 5:55-59 1:12:23.0 11:39/M
167 JAN ASARI KANEOHE HI 995 61 F 8:60-64 1:13:01.1 11:45/M
168 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 144 85 M 1:85-98 1:13:07.2 11:46/M
169 DANIEL BRAYTON HONOLULU HI 274 41 M 15:40-44 1:13:27.1 11:49/M
170 LYNDA KELLY CARY NC 291 68 F 1:65-69 1:14:24.7 11:58/M
171 VANEZA AUSTRIA KAILUA HI 206 35 F 10:35-39 1:14:31.2 12:00/M
172 MONALIZA GUILLERMO KAILUA HI 739 36 F 11:35-39 1:14:32.5 12:00/M
173 CHRISTINE SUMMERSON NEW YORK NY 137 68 F 2:65-69 1:14:42.8 12:01/M
174 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 148 70 F 1:70-74 1:15:17.7 12:07/M
175 LISA RITTER HONOLULU HI 205 32 F 13:30-34 1:15:18.7 12:07/M
176 SUSAN FREITAS MILILANI HI 275 61 F 9:60-64 1:16:11.1 12:16/M
177 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 223 84 M 1:80-84 1:16:15.5 12:16/M
178 JEFFREY ANDRADE HONOLULU HI 196 49 M 17:45-49 1:16:54.7 12:23/M
179 ERIN GRIEB HONOLULU HI 340 39 F 12:35-39 1:18:20.2 12:36/M
180 KARL HEINZ DOVERMAN HONOLULU HI 237 70 M 2:70-74 1:18:43.0 12:40/M
181 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 145 69 F 3:65-69 1:18:47.3 12:41/M
182 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HAWAI 130 69 F 4:65-69 1:19:04.6 12:43/M
183 BETTY KRAMER WAIPAHU HI 178 52 F 7:50-54 1:19:34.4 12:48/M
184 BRUCE KIM HONOLULU HI 333 68 M 8:65-69 1:20:00.9 12:52/M
185 ARGENTYLIZ MCFARLAND WAHIAWA HI 200 40 F 7:40-44 1:20:24.4 12:56/M
186 TOM VANAIRSDALE EWA BEACH HI 232 58 M 15:55-59 1:20:40.5 12:59/M
187 JOHN ANDREW MORRISSEY BOSTON MA 311 30 M 9:30-34 1:21:04.3 13:03/M
188 JANET DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 256 49 F 8:45-49 1:21:30.2 13:07/M
189 THERESA KREIF KANEOHE HI 235 43 F 8:40-44 1:21:30.3 13:07/M
190 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 179 61 F 10:60-64 1:21:30.6 13:07/M
191 FAYE MERCER HONOLULU HI 242 61 F 11:60-64 1:21:30.8 13:07/M
192 ALLISON JEROME HONOLULU HI 288 46 F 9:45-49 1:21:31.2 13:07/M
193 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 139 74 M 3:70-74 1:22:42.1 13:19/M
194 EOIN FOLEY HONOLULU HI 227 11 M 3:10-14 1:22:52.6 13:20/M
195 S. FOLEY HONOLULU HI 228 39 F 13:35-39 1:23:34.2 13:27/M
196 AMBER STANLEY HONOLULU HI 176 37 F 14:35-39 1:23:52.8 13:30/M
197 KYOKO SAKAYAMA 338 64 F 12:60-64 1:24:01.8 13:31/M
198 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 142 60 F 13:60-64 1:24:30.5 13:36/M
199 DAINTRY BARTOLDUS EWA BEACH HI 732 54 F 8:50-54 1:24:34.2 13:37/M
200 BENITA SHULTS WAIALUA HI 1 53 F 9:50-54 1:24:34.4 13:37/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 CHERYL SUN HONOLULU HI 217 30 F 14:30-34 1:25:05.3 13:42/M
202 LYNN ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 294 48 F 10:45-49 1:27:07.5 14:01/M
203 DAVID COHEN HONOLULU HI 328 55 M 16:55-59 1:27:25.5 14:04/M
204 DANA YAP HONOLULU HI 303 64 M 12:60-64 1:28:33.0 14:15/M
205 KALAI LENCHANKO MILILANI HI 304 53 F 10:50-54 1:30:08.7 14:30/M
206 ERNESTINE MURATA HONOLULU HI 210 59 F 6:55-59 1:32:40.8 14:55/M
207 BILL DARRAH HONOLULU HI 282 70 M 4:70-74 1:32:40.9 14:55/M
208 BARBARA ROSS AIEA HI 193 74 F 2:70-74 1:34:09.1 15:09/M
209 BOB LEW HONOLULU HI 775 70 M 5:70-74 1:39:26.6 16:00/M
210 KARENA PERDUE EWA BEACH HI 253 44 F 9:40-44 1:42:09.3 16:26/M
211 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 180 79 F 1:75-79 1:42:46.9 16:32/M
212 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 15 83 M 2:80-84 1:47:01.4 17:13/M
213 SHARON TAKAHAMA PEARL CITY HI 126 61 F 14:60-64 1:54:54.0 18:29/M
214 HAROLD YAMADA PEARL CITY HI 128 60 M 13:60-64 1:54:54.7 18:29/M