Fin Swim

Age Group Results

April 07, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 8-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 8-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

2K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SANDIE EASTON Honolulu HI 57 48 1 27:37.9
2 ELSA KRONEN  19 16 2 28:07.5
3 RAEANN UYEDA 23 15 3 28:08.3
Top

Female 8 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SARAH BLICHFELDT 27 15 10 31:05.7
2 KELSEY OSHIRO  22 15 17 33:10.4
3 RORY KILMER  26 14 22 33:47.5
4 EMILY BENDER 25 15 29 36:04.8
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ERIKA HOWELL 18 16 7 29:30.0
2 NALEO FAUROT 24 16 18 33:19.2
3 YAEL VANDELDEN 21 16 19 33:20.4
4 IZZY HORIO 20 17 28 36:04.6
5 SAIGE OGDEN 51 16 42 39:12.5
6 NICOLE NAONE 69 16 58 44:51.7
7 TYLER TSUBATA HONOLULU HI 80 16 61 46:23.8
8 RAYVEN-LEI HOOKANO 11 18 63 46:59.8
9 EMMA MOSHER 13 16 67 53:09.7
10 JAEDA VEGA KAPAA HI 85 17 73 56:06.3
11 JANAE NAKA 4 17 74 56:54.5
12 TIMIEL MURAOKA 12 17 78 1:02:37.2
13 HAILEY GABINA HONOLULU HI 77 16 79 1:03:12.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ANEESA GOLSHAN AIEA HI 90 24 20 33:22.7
2 ANNA MATSUZAKI HONOLULU HI 82 21 35 37:54.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JACLYN SKEWERIS HONOLULU HI 44 28 34 37:38.6
2 ASHLEY-ANNE FERIA 29 25 38 38:31.2
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KELSEY MORFITT BONNEY LAKE WA 48 33 25 35:04.3
2 POLLY MASSARO Honolulu HI 32 30 27 35:22.6
3 ASHLEY COOPER MILWAUKEE WI 46 30 51 41:22.4
4 KIM IKEMORI 34 31 68 53:25.0
5 KRISTIN TAKAHASHI KANEOHE HI 81 32 69 53:47.7
6 CHRISTINE GUENTHER 52 32 76 1:01:21.8
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CARA BERTOZZI KAILUA HI 47 38 64 49:10.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KELLY QUIN KAILUA HI 30 43 6 29:29.4
2 ELIZABETH THIEL KAILUA HI 71 40 9 30:57.3
3 JENN FRASER 61 42 46 39:47.9
4 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 75 41 47 40:01.5
5 HEATHER TYRRELL KAILUA HI 43 40 70 55:18.8
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SAMANTHA SARANITI 59 47 16 33:01.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 50 53 26 35:15.2
2 BRIDGET VELASCO HONOLULU HI 64 51 36 38:02.8
3 GAIL SLAWSON-EICH HONOLULU HI 63 53 48 40:34.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DENISE WEBB HONOLULU HI 33 56 15 33:00.4
2 SHARI SMART HONOLULU HI 49 55 33 36:50.2
3 MARGARET DAVIS HONOLULU HI 86 59 55 43:06.5
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MARIE IDING HONOLULU HI 89 60 37 38:25.1
2 CHRISTINE BROTHERTON-PLEISS 54 60 39 38:33.1
3 JULIA ROSE 58 63 50 40:46.9
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CYNTHIA OSHIRO 16 67 56 43:34.5
2 LORENN WALKER WAIALUA HI 92 66 59 44:53.6
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SUSAN SCHENCK 3 77 66 52:12.6
2 JOYCE AHUNA-KAAIAI KAILUA HI 62 70 80 1:03:25.9
3 CAROL STEVENSON HONOLULU HI 78 77 82 1:27:48.3
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MAX LEE 28 15 4 28:24.8
2 EDWARD EDER HONOLULU HI 35 51 5 28:57.6
3 CARL DUNAWAY AIEA HI 53 48 8 29:51.8
Top

Male 8 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 REEF LEE 41 15 49 40:35.7
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KA'ENA DEDRICK HONOLULU HI 84 16 30 36:13.9
2 LARRY DRIGGERS KAILUA HI 76 16 65 50:03.2
3 AUSTIN GUTHRIE 56 17 71 55:26.2
4 JEDI KAUANUI WAHIAWA HI 79 17 72 55:44.3
5 ZANE PAUL R DIAZ 9 16 77 1:02:21.0
6 JOHN CAMABRA 72 17 81 1:05:31.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CODY COLLINS AIEA HI 91 27 62 46:57.8
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 NATHANIEL BERGER WAIALUA HI 65 30 21 33:33.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ERIC LARSEN Kailua HI 68 39 11 32:13.9
2 CHRIS BOLDT 66 39 32 36:42.8
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JEFFREY WIDENHOFER HONOLULU HI 88 42 43 39:23.2
2 ELDRIDGE NABOA NAALEHU HI 45 40 45 39:44.8
3 RAYMOND LEE 40 43 60 44:54.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BRIAN DEMUSIS 55 50 23 34:41.0
2 JEFFREY SMITH HONOLULU HI 60 52 31 36:15.4
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MIKE DONER 31 55 12 32:24.8
2 WILLIAM CORN 37 55 14 32:52.3
3 RON GONZALES 5 55 40 38:38.1
4 RAYNARD MIURA HONOLULU HI 6 57 54 42:58.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JUSTIN MEW 42 60 44 39:42.8
2 PETER HOWCROFT 67 61 53 41:34.2
3 JOSEPH OMRAN HONOLULU HI 74 60 57 44:41.9
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI 17 67 13 32:46.9
2 JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI 70 66 41 38:49.8
3 ROBERT HLIVAK KANEOHE HI 83 65 75 58:59.4
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ROBERT FIDDES 39 72 24 34:41.5
2 BILL DWIGGINS 1 74 52 41:32.9