Fin Swim

Age Group Results

April 21, 2012


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

2K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KELLY QUIN 28 37 7 30:53.1
2 KELLIE MCCORMICK 30 32 9 31:03.8
3 ERIKA STEIN 54 31 11 31:36.9
Top

Female 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CELINE CHANG 38 7 46 45:58.6
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LACY CHUN 35 16 16 33:45.3
2 TEYLON WILSON LAIE HI 63 17 19 35:05.5
3 CIERRA HILL MILILANI HI 68 17 23 37:16.1
4 CAITLIN SALA HONOLULU HI 69 16 26 38:49.3
5 KIARA CHONG PEARL CITY HI 71 18 29 39:57.5
6 KAWENA BIKLE KAAAWA HI 65 16 30 40:18.9
7 CALI KINIMAKA 46 16 34 42:39.1
8 KIANA KAMAHOAHOA 47 17 40 45:00.6
9 TIELE-LAUREN DANDT 45 16 41 45:11.3
10 ALAINA SAGARANG 51 17 42 45:18.5
11 TARITA KEAHOKALOLE 53 16 44 45:51.2
12 KANOE SAKAMOTO 44 17 47 46:45.7
13 ILIHIA HERROD 36 17 50 48:55.4
14 LEFANOGA STANLEY 39 17 55 51:33.2
15 NICOLE DAVIS KAILUA HI 59 18 56 52:43.2
16 ALICIA RUELKE 50 17 57 53:31.5
17 ANNAMARIE CHONG 34 16 60 55:26.1
18 CHYNAL CAMACHO HONOLULU HI 66 18 63 56:44.7
19 ASIA MAKAAWAAWA HONOLULU HI 72 18 64 57:30.4
20 SHAWNEE JAY-FEARY KANEOHE HI 75 18 68 59:58.2
21 HINA WILKERSON 55 16 71 1:12:33.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ANNE BOWMAN 4 40 38 44:43.1
2 MISSY THAXTON KAILUA HI 26 41 43 45:46.4
3 MICHELLE HILL KAILUA HI 57 43 49 48:35.0
4 ANN DOLL EWA BEACH HI 32 43 52 49:25.4
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TAMARA MOAN 7 49 28 39:46.6
2 LISA KENNEDY 56 46 36 44:36.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JEANEEN HELDT KANEOHE HI 15 50 35 42:46.1
2 CATHERINE SIMPSON 21 53 53 49:34.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI 24 55 14 32:40.9
2 DENISE BOATRWIGHT 1 56 24 37:35.2
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CYNTHIA OSHIRO 13 63 33 42:38.4
2 NATALIE MAHONEY 12 76 59 54:46.2
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 PETER HURSTY HONOLULU HI 74 39 1 24:13.9
2 LOU ORTIZ HONOLULU HI 70 43 2 24:17.9
3 WILLIAM MCCARTHY 29 57 3 27:49.6
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TYLER LUKE 42 18 18 34:48.4
2 KRISTIAN MCDONALD 52 17 21 36:33.3
3 LOGAN KEALOHA 41 17 31 40:22.0
4 ZANDIN BURKE 33 17 45 45:53.2
5 JARED KAONOHI 3 17 48 48:00.8
6 JESSE KALUHIOKALANI WAIANAE HI 67 16 54 49:58.2
7 POOKELA LUPENUI 37 16 58 54:12.2
8 RYAN CHANG 48 18 61 56:05.7
9 KAMAKANI PALAKIKO 40 17 65 58:46.3
10 RAYEN ROONEY 43 16 66 59:01.2
11 BRONSON PURCELL KAPOLEI HI 64 18 67 59:16.4
12 MANAOLA HEWETT PEARL CITY HI 62 18 69 1:00:30.6
13 JAKOB WHITE HONOLULU HI 77 18 70 1:04:41.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TOM POWDERMAKER HONOLULU HI 76 34 37 44:38.9
2 JOHN FAUBION KANEOHE HI 60 31 39 45:00.1
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MICHAEL CHUN HONOLULU HI 6 39 4 28:38.8
2 DANIEL SUEHISA 19 38 20 35:49.9
3 RICHARD GARRISON KANEOHE HI 73 38 25 37:40.2
4 BRYAN ROONEY 27 36 27 39:25.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TEO ALVARADO 20 40 13 32:07.2
2 STANLEY SHEN KANEOHE HI 61 43 62 56:32.1
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BRUNO HELDT 16 45 10 31:25.2
2 VICTOR RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI 2 45 17 34:36.1
3 RON GONZALES 14 49 22 37:12.6
4 RICK PAULINO EWA BEACH HI 17 49 32 40:46.6
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RUSSELL IWAMURA 18 51 6 29:17.4
2 TIMOTHY SMITH EWA BEACH HI 31 53 51 49:25.2
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MARK HECKMAN KAILUA HI 5 56 5 28:59.0
2 KEVIN KENNEDY 11 56 12 32:07.0
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI 23 61 8 31:00.4
2 JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI 10 60 15 33:18.4