Fin Swim

Age Group Results

April 13, 2013


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

2K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MEGAN MILLER KAILUA HI 99 26 3 26:37.6
2 VICTORIA WEST HONOLULU HI 71 31 6 28:18.8
3 JOAN HUNTER 44 26 7 28:23.7
Top

Female 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MEGAN VIA 67 15 25 31:22.0
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JAYLEN EHARA Honolulu HI 81 17 54 37:27.0
2 JOHANNAH KANE 24 17 55 37:40.3
3 ROSEMARY KEAMOAI-STRICKLAND 77 16 62 40:18.7
4 MICHAELA KALAMA 11 17 69 42:16.2
5 TORI BRANDI-FUJIMORI KEALAKEKUA HI 122 17 81 45:21.3
6 KAYLA KAWAAKOA 25 17 87 47:34.8
7 CHANDEE KUBO KEKAHA HI 120 17 88 48:08.6
8 AUWANAMAKAI NAPOLEON HONOLULU HI 94 17 95 51:52.9
9 LINDSEY ROWDY 27 17 101 55:13.3
10 ANNA MARIE CHONG PEARL CITY HI 104 17 103 55:54.9
11 PRECIOUS ASUNCION 23 17 108 58:20.5
12 KAITLIN ALAMIDA 19 16 109 1:00:15.0
13 PEARL LIMAPO 26 16 112 1:01:04.4
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DENIZ KAHRAMANER 48 23 14 30:02.2
2 MARCAIL MCLEAN HOLUALOA HI 108 21 21 30:52.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SARAH GERSTEIN 37 27 10 29:27.4
2 KAYLA ABRUSZZESE 31 25 15 30:08.0
3 EMILY NICHOLS 58 26 34 33:15.7
4 ALLISON DOWD 18 26 44 35:24.7
5 KATRINA HANSEN 40 28 64 40:51.2
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KRISTY OSBORN HONOLULU HI 60 30 13 29:48.1
2 STEPHANIE MESSINA 56 31 58 38:36.6
3 JAMI WAITE 69 32 65 40:51.4
4 KATHERINE KISSLING 2 30 73 43:09.7
5 SARA LATU KAILUA HI 54 33 99 54:20.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 AMANDA SUMNER HONOLULU HI 113 35 42 34:37.9
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CAMILLE WORKMAN WAHIAWA HI 72 40 49 36:33.1
2 SHANNON FORTNER 36 44 57 37:46.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GAIL SLAWSON-EICH HONOLULU HI 112 48 63 40:27.4
2 YVETTE STEPP 64 48 74 43:43.8
3 WENDY KAWABATA 51 47 105 56:08.8
4 MANAMI HISASHI 42 47 116 1:12:24.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 PLEONPIT WUTTAYAGON PEARL CITY HI 86 53 67 41:39.0
2 MIRIAM HA HONOLULU HI 39 53 68 42:09.3
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 16 58 66 41:32.0
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 NANCY HOPKINS MILILANI HI 43 61 72 43:03.1
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SUE BEAUDRY SEATTLE WA 111 66 85 47:02.4
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SUSAN SCHENCK Aiea HI 12 72 83 46:11.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ZEBRON LEMKE ALAMEDA CA 103 32 1 25:22.6
2 PETER HURSTY HONOULULU HI 115 40 2 25:46.0
3 WILLIAM MCCARTHY KAILUA HI 13 58 4 27:41.5
Top

Male 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ETHAN BOSWORTH 84 12 8 29:04.2
2 EDMOND SHIU 29 12 28 32:00.0
3 VINCENT NASRALLAH HONOLULU HI 109 9 33 33:08.0
4 KAINOA KAWABATA 50 9 90 48:20.4
5 KAELAH AHUE 22 0 113 1:01:06.4
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 AMMON SOMA 9 16 24 31:09.7
2 KAINALU OBAYASHI HONOLULU HI 114 17 27 31:55.1
3 CHAYSE HEN-LEN KAILUA HI 110 17 43 34:50.4
4 LEE HI IPOI 10 16 46 35:53.9
5 VIELA PAYTON HONOLULU HI 105 17 48 36:18.9
6 KRISTOFFOER KEAO-LUM WAIPAHU HI 89 17 53 37:26.4
7 CALEB AZEVEDO 8 17 71 42:24.1
8 RIDGE HIRANO 75 17 77 44:28.9
9 CHAZTIN WORLEY 73 17 96 52:51.1
10 JAMES AWAYA 79 17 97 52:51.3
11 JORDAN AILA PEARL CITY HI 116 17 102 55:41.4
12 CHYNE CAMACHO HONOLULU HI 96 16 104 56:00.8
13 KAINALU PAPAIA-BITTER KANEOHE HI 119 17 107 58:06.1
14 TEIGHLOR NAKAGAWA 14 17 110 1:00:28.7
15 KENTEN BORO 28 16 114 1:01:46.0
16 GORDE KAUMOKU PEARL CITY HI 123 17 115 1:02:11.2
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SAMUEL SCHREIER J B P H H HI 97 21 38 33:33.3
2 JOSEPH UGI 65 22 41 34:19.6
3 LUCAS DUPLAN ORINDA CA 106 21 45 35:49.9
4 PETER GUIDRY 38 23 60 39:46.1
5 RICHARD HOBART KAILUA HI 100 24 93 49:55.8
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GEORGE BOTSKO J B P H H HI 98 26 23 31:08.6
2 JARED BENNICOFF 32 26 61 40:07.5
3 RYAN LICUP 55 27 78 44:32.5
4 BRANDON JESTER 47 27 80 45:01.1
5 EVAN MEYERHOFF 57 26 86 47:27.0
6 CHRISTOPHER VARONA KAILUA HI 95 26 100 55:03.0
7 MICHAEL IPPOLITO 45 25 106 58:03.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KENTA OKADA HONOLULU HI 91 32 9 29:16.2
2 SAM HILES 41 30 22 31:06.2
3 DAVID KISSLING KAILUA HI 3 34 40 33:46.8
4 CRAIG QUINTEROS 61 30 75 44:08.8
5 DARRELL OSBORN KAILUA HI 59 33 76 44:25.0
6 DANIEL PARE HONOLULU HI 93 32 84 46:43.9
7 MICHAEL MACLEAN HONOLULU HI 92 31 91 48:54.9
8 JOHN FAUBION BROOKLYN NY 118 32 92 49:51.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ROBERT O'CONNER KANEOHE HI 82 35 5 27:44.2
2 JAMES YANG 30 36 11 29:38.2
3 CARL VAN HARTESVELDT HONOLULU HI 101 37 30 32:34.3
4 MICHAEL ARTELLI 7 39 31 32:43.4
5 PATRICK CASTELLO 90 36 79 44:53.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 VAN CORNWELL KANEOHE HI 102 42 12 29:42.7
2 MICHAEL CHUN HONOLULU HI 107 40 16 30:28.2
3 REX JAKOBOVITS 46 44 17 30:28.9
4 BRUCE WATERMAN HONOLULU HI 70 43 19 30:36.9
5 ROBERT GARDINER AIEA HI 85 44 35 33:18.3
6 RUSSELL CASTAGNARO HONOLULU HI 33 44 51 37:04.7
7 GARRICK OROSCO PEARL CITY HI 121 41 52 37:17.2
8 BRENDON LEE PEARL CITY HI 76 43 82 46:03.8
9 GLENN KAWABATA 49 42 89 48:20.3
10 MATTHEW ALAMIDA 20 42 111 1:00:39.4
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DARIN VIA HONOLULU HI 66 47 29 32:27.5
2 BRUNO HELDT Kaneohe HI 78 46 32 33:03.9
3 BRIAN DEMUSIS MILILANI HI 117 45 50 36:51.7
4 NORMAN CARTER KANEOHE HI 87 47 94 50:59.2
5 WING LUI 15 46 98 54:02.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI 17 52 18 30:31.1
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MARK REID 62 55 36 33:22.5
2 KEVIN KENNEDY 74 57 37 33:30.2
3 JUSTIN MEW Honolulu HI 88 55 47 36:14.2
4 BOB COULTON 34 59 56 37:43.3
5 MIKE YOUNG 21 57 59 39:43.8
6 CHARLES KASTNER 1 57 117 1:23:39.7
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI 80 62 20 30:44.1
2 JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI 5 61 39 33:39.7
3 WARREN HAYAMA HONOLULU HI 4 64 70 42:19.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ROBERT FIDDES 35 67 26 31:54.5