Fin Swim

Age Group Results

April 11, 2015


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-15 16-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-15 16-19 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

2K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI 62 25 3 26:45.3
2 NIKKI TABIOS WAIPAHU HI 19 10 5 29:31.8
3 JEANEEN HELDT KANEOHE 14 53 11 31:31.4
Top

Female 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CARLY BRATTON KAPOLEI HI 93 13 16 32:53.3
2 ABIGAIL ECHAVARIA 27 11 21 33:50.4
3 SAMANTHA PINHO 5 11 22 33:53.4
4 ZOEY BRATTON KAPOLEI HI 94 11 26 34:33.8
5 MIRANDA CHANG Aiea HI 6 10 28 35:01.3
6 JORDANA JEREMIAH 26 9 30 35:09.3
7 CHARLIE ANN LIMASA KAPOLEI HI 99 9 32 35:23.6
8 GRACI YOUNG 2 10 48 40:23.6
9 MADISON BRATTON KAPOLEI HI 92 8 61 46:17.5
10 AIKO BURGOS EWA BEACH HI 97 9 62 46:21.5
11 ERIKA ARROYO WAHIAWA HI 100 10 63 46:26.2
12 ELLEN WILLIAMS 57 8 69 48:15.7
13 ABIGAIL WILLIAMS 56 11 74 53:10.4
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 COURTNEY QUIAMZON 58 16 41 38:00.6
2 NATALIE KERR KALAHEO HI 88 17 58 44:29.8
3 SHILOH PETERAS 77 16 59 45:22.9
4 KAIOLU DEFRIES HONOLULU HI 18 17 64 46:27.2
5 TEHANI NAPOLEON-PICO 75 17 67 48:03.7
6 GENESIS KALAWE 68 17 68 48:04.4
7 MCKENZIE MCFADDEN 72 17 72 50:01.5
8 PAIGE CHANG 79 17 76 53:12.2
9 KIERSTIN KAAIHUE 16 17 77 53:21.8
10 EMMA GREEN 43 18 78 53:22.8
11 KIANA CAMARA 9 16 79 53:27.4
12 ANNABELLA NAIPO 11 16 80 55:03.9
13 TIANA KELIIKULI-KENNEDY EWA BEACH HI 83 17 82 56:35.3
14 PERRY CHANG 37 16 85 57:13.0
15 OLENA KELII 78 16 86 57:30.8
16 LOKAI KUKAHIKO 10 16 87 57:32.5
17 RAINBOW ULII 53 18 88 57:42.8
18 KALENA MACK PEARL CITY HI 87 17 89 1:00:32.8
19 ERIN KAWELO 69 16 90 1:02:20.4
20 TO'OMATA ZANETTA 7 16 91 1:03:07.4
21 KAYLEN KAMALANI KAPAA HI 89 16 92 1:08:15.6
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GRETCHEN MILLER HONOLULU HI 61 35 35 36:15.8
2 LAURA DARROW KANEOHE HI 38 35 60 45:25.6
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MIEKO IWAMOTO AIEA HI 25 40 34 36:08.6
2 NICOLE POWELL-DUNFORD HONOLULU HI 51 40 37 37:28.3
3 TIA HOCKENBERRY EWA BEACH HI 45 40 46 39:47.3
4 ALEXANDRA NIEWIJK 17 44 66 47:29.4
5 FRANCES WILLIAMS 55 42 75 53:11.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 FRANCESCA LEONETTI HONOLULU HI 91 46 19 33:45.8
2 TINA BURGOS HONOLULU HI 63 46 24 34:02.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DENISE WEBB 96816 1915 WILHE 12 53 12 31:35.8
2 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 28 50 27 34:40.4
3 GAIL SLAWSON-EICH HONOLULU HI 52 50 44 39:07.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MARIE WAGNER 96813 1442 LUSIT 32 58 23 33:55.4
2 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 47 58 38 37:31.4
3 CHRISTINE BROTHERTON-PLEISS HONOLULU HI 82 57 47 40:17.9
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CAROL YOUNG Honolulu HI 3 60 42 38:05.5
2 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 80 60 49 41:44.5
3 CYNTHIA OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 98 64 50 42:34.1
4 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM 33 64 52 43:14.2
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 AUSTIN LAU 74 31 1 25:45.2
2 JEFF DRAGSTEN HONOLULU HI 86 40 2 26:31.3
3 TROY DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 81 33 4 28:52.4
Top

Male 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KEN NAKATSU 49 10 6 29:40.1
2 FINN CURRAN 20 9 33 36:04.2
3 JOSEPH BURGOS EWA BEACH HI 96 12 53 43:21.6
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 HOANO AU 59 16 14 32:47.0
2 IOKEPA CAMACHO 8 17 36 37:06.9
3 GABRIEL PINTO 73 18 45 39:17.1
4 ISAIAH GOMEZ 41 16 55 44:01.3
5 KEALELOA SILVA-NORITE 24 17 56 44:04.3
6 MARCUS MAUNAKEA 71 16 57 44:28.5
7 KODY PAK 70 17 65 46:53.6
8 WILSON FRANK 22 17 71 49:41.1
9 PARKER ARECCHI 65 17 73 51:06.5
10 RONNIE KAUANOE 29 17 81 55:18.1
11 IAN IMAMURA KANEOHE HI 90 17 83 56:40.1
12 JOSEPH HAILI-LIU 67 16 84 56:59.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SCOTT PLISZKA 50 34 17 33:23.9
2 EV MASUNAGA 48 30 40 37:49.3
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DAVID KISSLING Kaneohe HI 31 36 18 33:30.6
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TE'O ALVARADO HONOLULU HI 34 43 20 33:48.7
2 KEVIN WILLIAMS 54 44 70 48:17.4
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SCOTT MURAOKA 21 49 7 30:12.2
2 GLENN GRIFFIN WAIMANALO HI 95 45 10 30:34.1
3 BRUNO HELDT Kaneohe HI 13 48 15 32:50.0
4 BRETT CHALLENGER 36 46 25 34:28.1
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RON GONZALES 42 52 39 37:37.3
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 NIZWER HUSAIN 46 58 51 43:05.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BLAKE MARR MILILANI HI 64 63 8 30:14.6
2 ALTON MOTOBU Aiea HI 30 64 9 30:27.2
3 JOHN WEIKUM Ewa Beach HI 1 63 29 35:02.3
4 GARY BIGNAMI HONOLULU HI 85 60 31 35:15.1
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ROBERT FIDDES 39 69 13 32:35.2
2 STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI 84 67 43 38:28.2
3 WARREN HAYAMA 3418 GEORGE ST 96815 4 66 54 43:38.4