Freedom Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2019


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-16 17-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-16 17-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHANNA SENG 129 16 6 42:45.3 6:53/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAKENA KRESTA 24 10 112 1:26:52.3 13:59/M
Top

Female 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDSEY JAEGER HONOLULU HAWAII 51 15 53 59:00.2 9:30/M
2 MYNDEE DYER HONOLULU HAWAII 50 16 54 59:02.6 9:30/M
3 MALIA MIERZWA KAILUA HI 436 13 61 1:00:09.4 9:41/M
4 ELLA KIMURA HONOLULU HI 84 13 106 1:24:34.8 13:37/M
Top

Female 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAYCI TSUHAKO KANEOHE HI 70 18 17 48:35.2 7:49/M
2 LINDSAY SASAKI 108 17 23 50:04.2 8:04/M
3 JADA INOUYE PEARL CITY HI 41 17 26 50:41.5 8:10/M
4 KAMAKANAMAKAMAE PANKIWSKA HALEIWA HI 33 18 93 1:19:17.2 12:46/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SAKURA HORIUCHI 109 22 52 58:57.7 9:30/M
2 ERIN MELLO WAIPAHU HI 68 24 59 1:00:04.1 9:40/M
3 FRANCESCA HAUSON 131 21 86 1:14:46.4 12:02/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHELBY TANAKA KANEOHE HAWAII 57 26 34 54:20.0 8:45/M
2 VICTORIA ROBERTSON KAPOLEI HI 31 26 104 1:23:47.2 13:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICOLE LAFERRIERE 122 32 36 54:24.7 8:46/M
2 BRIDGET COLGAN 121 32 44 56:59.3 9:11/M
3 JOELLE TANAKA 99 31 56 59:04.5 9:31/M
4 NICOLE SMITH 101 34 74 1:08:16.2 11:00/M
5 CHERI CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 94 30 76 1:09:44.1 11:14/M
6 AMBER SOLIDUM KANEOHE HAWAII 60 33 78 1:11:06.4 11:27/M
7 CARMINA DOMINGO 100 34 81 1:12:20.8 11:39/M
8 STEPHANIE PERRIN KAILUA HAWAII 48 32 82 1:12:35.2 11:41/M
9 JULIANNE OMOTO WAIPAHU HI 32 30 107 1:24:46.9 13:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIYUKI MUNOZ HONOLULU HI 83 39 13 47:50.8 7:42/M
2 JEANINE JONES 95 37 102 1:23:11.4 13:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDA SPOONER STURBRIDGE MASSACHUSE 71 44 8 43:39.6 7:02/M
2 NIKI TOMASA 89 40 48 58:17.5 9:23/M
3 HEATHER ADANIYA HONOLULU HI 140 40 95 1:19:50.5 12:51/M
4 TARA HERZIG HONOLULU HI 82 41 99 1:21:08.6 13:04/M
5 ERIN GRIEB HONOLULU HI 102 40 100 1:21:58.9 13:12/M
6 GERALDINE JOY IBARRA HONOLULU HI 93 42 109 1:25:57.3 13:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DARNELL VEGA CHARLTON MA 13 48 50 58:56.8 9:30/M
2 ELSA LEBLANC LONGUEUIL QC 17 46 75 1:08:44.9 11:04/M
3 LYNN KAWANO KRESTA AIEA HI 23 45 79 1:11:31.1 11:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NANCY PICARD 124 52 18 48:53.5 7:52/M
2 STEFY MATSUMURA 118 52 24 50:09.5 8:05/M
3 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HAWAII 53 51 39 55:37.2 8:57/M
4 JOANNE TANO HONOLULU HI 38 53 42 56:45.0 9:08/M
5 GWENDOLYN CHUNG HONOLULU HI 104 53 73 1:07:46.5 10:55/M
6 MARIA MORENO 87 53 97 1:20:04.2 12:54/M
7 LESLIE LAM KANEOHE HAWAII 61 54 114 1:36:18.1 15:30/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BEVERLY MCCREARY 91 55 45 57:08.5 9:12/M
2 JODA DERRICKSON KAILUA HAWAI 96 55 65 1:02:05.7 10:00/M
3 LANI RICASA KANEOHE HI 21 58 92 1:18:30.2 12:38/M
4 MILLI WRIGHT 43 55 98 1:20:45.2 13:00/M
5 ANNE SIDEY 116 57 110 1:26:16.9 13:54/M
6 JOANN DUNLEAVY AUSTIN TEXAS 55 56 111 1:26:27.0 13:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHELLY COOPER HONOLULU HI 98 63 47 57:46.0 9:18/M
2 ANNE MAGLIULO KAILUA HAWAI 107 61 63 1:00:56.2 9:49/M
3 AMY TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 40 60 64 1:01:09.1 9:51/M
4 LAURA MARTIN 120 60 80 1:12:01.1 11:36/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI 73 68 72 1:07:32.5 10:53/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HAWAII 35 70 96 1:19:55.0 12:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRENT WAKUZAWA KANEOHE HI 27 24 1 37:06.4 5:59/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHINSEI MAY HONOLULU HAWAII 66 12 71 1:06:28.9 10:42/M
2 KEONI KRESTA 25 9 85 1:14:21.2 11:58/M
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BEN ZERR KAILUA HAWAII 56 15 3 38:57.0 6:16/M
2 JAMES LINDELL 127 15 12 47:21.3 7:38/M
3 SHANE KANESHIRO HONOLULU HAWAII 69 13 15 48:08.7 7:45/M
4 JEVIN LIM 409 14 32 53:36.7 8:38/M
5 KAITO MAY HONOLULU HAWAII 65 15 41 55:47.4 8:59/M
6 GAVIN BUSH MILILANI HI 30 14 49 58:53.4 9:29/M
7 COLBY ASATO 114 15 62 1:00:26.4 9:44/M
Top

Male 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PEYTON OSHIRO 80 18 5 41:49.5 6:44/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMERSON KLUMP ESCALON CALIFORNIA 49 20 7 43:31.1 7:00/M
2 LUKE PARKER 466 21 11 47:20.8 7:37/M
3 RICKY HELMAN 136 21 30 52:13.5 8:25/M
4 BENJAMIN SCARBOROUGH 110 22 51 58:57.1 9:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATTHEW ROBERTSON 112 27 103 1:23:41.6 13:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSHUA PAYNE SAN JOSE CALIFORNIA 47 30 33 54:04.9 8:43/M
2 BEN WORRALL 135 32 43 56:50.5 9:09/M
3 JAKE SCHUTZ WAIPAHU HI 26 32 84 1:13:55.0 11:54/M
4 MATTHEW LAM KANEOHE HAWAII 59 30 91 1:18:23.4 12:37/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RUSSELL GREENBERG 134 37 35 54:23.4 8:46/M
2 JACOB KESTLER EWA BEACH HI 18 37 46 57:35.9 9:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE KERKMAN 92 40 2 38:45.7 6:15/M
2 JOSH SPOONER STURBRIDGE MASSACHUSE 78 43 9 44:45.8 7:13/M
3 BRIAN FUHRIMAN 36 41 14 48:06.3 7:45/M
4 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 34 40 21 49:52.7 8:02/M
5 DONN MURAKAMI HONOLULU HI 132 44 58 1:00:03.1 9:40/M
6 SCOTT GALLOS 111 41 60 1:00:07.2 9:41/M
7 CHAD SURFACE MILILANI HAWAII 58 40 67 1:03:43.3 10:16/M
8 VANCE JOHNSON 138 42 87 1:14:46.8 12:03/M
9 JOHN IRWIN HONOLULU HI 29 41 101 1:22:19.0 13:15/M
10 KURT KRESTA AIEA HI 22 43 113 1:26:52.5 13:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRYAN ANDERSON KANEOHE HI 37 48 20 49:23.5 7:57/M
2 ADAM HUILLET HONOLULU HAWAII 54 47 37 54:55.2 8:51/M
3 MARK GRIEB HONOLULU HI 103 45 40 55:43.0 8:58/M
4 DESI VEGA CHARLTON MA 12 49 77 1:10:39.5 11:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALAN TSUHAKO KANEOHE HI 79 53 4 41:10.5 6:38/M
2 JORDAN SENG 130 52 10 44:54.5 7:14/M
3 ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI 72 51 19 49:21.3 7:57/M
4 JOHN KEENAN 128 52 22 49:57.4 8:03/M
5 STEVEN FALL WAIMANALO HI 137 53 25 50:10.4 8:05/M
6 GLENN BESSINGER KAILUA HAWAII 77 50 29 52:13.4 8:25/M
7 RALPH SAKAUYE WAIPAHU HAWAII 45 53 66 1:02:38.6 10:05/M
8 RON CHOW 86 51 88 1:16:09.3 12:16/M
9 TAKA KIMURA HONOLULU HI 85 52 105 1:24:34.4 13:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAL SHIROMA 44 55 16 48:32.2 7:49/M
2 JOSEPH BREUWET HONOLULU HI 28 55 27 50:50.6 8:11/M
3 JON HINAZUMI 39 55 28 51:20.0 8:16/M
4 NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HAWAII 52 56 55 59:03.0 9:31/M
5 JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 97 56 70 1:05:56.4 10:37/M
6 JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HAWAII 64 56 83 1:13:16.2 11:48/M
7 MERVYN LAM KANEOHE HAWAII 62 57 90 1:18:21.9 12:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LES OMURA 42 60 31 53:03.0 8:33/M
2 CRAIG WASHOFSKY 123 62 57 59:29.6 9:35/M
3 STEPHEN SCHREINER 81 60 68 1:03:54.3 10:17/M
4 AARON. TANAKA 105 62 69 1:04:14.2 10:21/M
5 HAROLD YAMADA PEARL CITY HI 412 61 115 1:38:36.4 15:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK FRIDOVICH 133 68 94 1:19:22.9 12:47/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN NAGAMINE 125 72 38 55:30.3 8:56/M
2 ALAN GREENBERG 139 72 89 1:17:16.4 12:27/M
3 KARL DOVERMANN HONOLULU HAWAII 74 70 108 1:25:30.7 13:46/M