Freedom Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2017


Results By Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAURA DARROW KANEOHE HI 375 37 11 20:36.8 6:39/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LILY BACHL 96734 485A Kawai 544 13 13 21:20.5 6:53/M
2 CHIARA ARNET ENGELBERG CH 283 13 26 22:21.9 7:13/M
3 REAGAN BEISSEL 489 11 37 23:17.8 7:31/M
4 KYLIE CASTRO 388 13 41 23:34.2 7:36/M
5 ABIGAIL DIETRICH KAILUA HI 293 14 47 24:05.1 7:46/M
6 BRIANNA WONG HONOLULU HI 403 14 50 24:29.5 7:54/M
7 KYLIE MORISAKI 411 14 65 26:26.7 8:32/M
8 SINA ARNET ENGELBERG CH 284 11 73 27:32.0 8:53/M
9 GWEN SUESS 417 10 80 28:02.1 9:03/M
10 TYLER ROSE BEISSEL 490 9 101 29:43.9 9:35/M
11 JESSICA TUNICK 536 13 108 29:57.2 9:40/M
12 GRACIANNE YOUNG HONOLULU HI 390 12 140 33:26.9 10:47/M
13 KAMALANI GLENISTER 497 7 142 33:35.7 10:50/M
14 LILY SAJDAK WAHIAWA HI 332 11 161 36:37.1 11:49/M
15 NATALIE UMPHRESS MILILANI HI 445 13 172 37:44.3 12:10/M
16 SARAH SMITH HONOLULU HI 340 14 181 39:05.2 12:36/M
17 NATALIE TACHIKABE WAIPAHU HI 344 14 182 39:07.5 12:37/M
18 MOLLY CHRISTENSEN 473 8 197 43:11.0 13:56/M
19 HAYES BEISSEL 459 5 200 43:38.9 14:05/M
20 MIA BINNINGS 365 9 204 45:25.8 14:39/M
21 LANA BINNINGS 366 7 205 45:38.9 14:43/M
22 KAIA MATSUOKA 379 07 210 46:35.2 15:02/M
23 MAILE MATSUOKA 374 09 212 46:43.6 15:04/M
24 AMELIE KATZ 419 13 222 48:31.1 15:39/M
25 SYDNEY GLENISTER 498 4 228 51:50.5 16:43/M
26 AULII HELTO 481 6 240 58:21.6 18:49/M
27 ALLY WAGNER 430 9 244 1:01:58.9 19:59/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JORDAN POMEROY 386 15 48 24:05.4 7:46/M
2 RACIDY REBIBIS HONOLULU HI 401 18 49 24:08.0 7:47/M
3 RYLY YEE HONOLULU HI 404 18 58 25:14.5 8:08/M
4 MIKAYLAH KAOHU KANEOHE HI 432 18 62 26:13.5 8:27/M
5 LAURA PAECH 361 18 75 27:39.4 8:55/M
6 JAEDA CAZIMERO 462 16 87 28:20.4 9:08/M
7 KATELYN OTSUKA HONOLULU HI 328 15 93 29:09.0 9:24/M
8 KIRA TERADA 427 15 96 29:22.0 9:28/M
9 JOYY YOUNG HONOLULU HI 393 18 97 29:27.0 9:30/M
10 JAMIE OCHSNER HONOLULU HI 326 15 106 29:54.9 9:39/M
11 CHRISTIANNE YOUNG HONOLULU HI 391 15 127 32:22.8 10:26/M
12 SARAH PAECH 362 19 135 33:13.4 10:43/M
13 KELLY MASAKI HONOLULU HI 319 15 150 34:11.7 11:02/M
14 CLAIRE KAUSCH DEFORD MI 307 17 154 35:15.3 11:22/M
15 CHLOE JINKS NORMAN PARK QLD 306 18 156 35:58.1 11:36/M
16 ELIZABETH WILLS 486 18 164 36:39.4 11:49/M
17 EMILY HINRICHS KANEOHE HI 179 17 168 37:05.1 11:58/M
18 KAYSI CAZIMERO 463 18 169 37:16.5 12:01/M
19 CASEY METROSE WAIPAHU HI 324 17 194 42:17.7 13:38/M
20 ALEXIS REPOLIO 468 18 196 42:57.7 13:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RINA CARILLO 513 24 33 22:53.7 7:23/M
2 NIKAYLA WANDELT 368 21 57 25:08.9 8:06/M
3 CARISSA SCHLESINGER SAN DIEGO CA 367 22 60 25:57.9 8:22/M
4 CYNTHIA LIZARRAGA 451 24 90 28:35.1 9:13/M
5 ERICA WORKMAN 487 24 123 31:31.1 10:10/M
6 CHASTILYNN TITTLE MILILANI HI 399 24 134 32:56.1 10:37/M
7 EMMA PAPENFUS 485 24 184 39:23.2 12:42/M
8 CASSANDRA QUINONES 514 21 193 41:52.2 13:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAIGE DONNELLY 199 25 12 20:55.0 6:45/M
2 MAYLANI SIEMASZ WATERFORD MI 530 25 31 22:41.5 7:19/M
3 STEPHANIE MURRAY 174 26 68 27:03.8 8:44/M
4 CHELSEA MONTGOMERY 503 27 107 29:56.8 9:39/M
5 ALLISON STONE HONOLULU HI 446 28 147 33:52.5 10:55/M
6 JOANNE BADUA HONOLULU HI 504 27 183 39:10.0 12:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHELLE SANTOS ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA 334 34 116 30:43.2 9:55/M
2 MEIDA BUTORAC LOS ANGELES CA 288 32 121 31:27.1 10:09/M
3 KRISTI MUELLER HONOLULU HI 394 34 133 32:52.2 10:36/M
4 SANDY TAO LOS ANGELES CA 347 34 165 36:44.3 11:51/M
5 JESSICA LIAO 494 32 189 40:40.8 13:07/M
6 NATSUMI KOOB HONOLULU HI 309 32 192 41:49.9 13:29/M
7 KRISTI GLENISTER 496 32 229 51:50.7 16:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAULA BERGER HONOLULU HI 558 36 66 26:47.6 8:38/M
2 HAYLEY WILDY 454 35 85 28:16.9 9:07/M
3 LAURIE LAPORTE KAILUA HI 311 38 105 29:53.1 9:38/M
4 KATE LEINWEBER 249 37 130 32:35.8 10:31/M
5 MICHELLE ECKENFELS 551 38 157 36:14.1 11:41/M
6 AMY ECK 205 39 175 38:08.9 12:18/M
7 JENNIFER DIGGLES 428 39 177 38:32.4 12:26/M
8 LAURA TURNER NEWPORT RI 348 35 188 40:09.9 12:57/M
9 NAOMI MANUEL AIEA HI 318 38 209 46:28.0 14:59/M
10 LAKEASHA RUFFIN 397 36 232 56:57.1 18:22/M
11 KANANI KALAHIKI KAILUA HI 483 38 235 57:49.8 18:39/M
12 YUIKA HASEBE HONOLULU HI 305 38 242 1:00:03.0 19:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIM DAY EWA BEACH HI 541 41 91 28:50.3 9:18/M
2 LA TONYA LEWIS HONOLULU HI 314 40 120 31:13.6 10:04/M
3 LYDIA CARRELLO 550 44 144 33:41.7 10:52/M
4 FRANCESCA YANAGISAWA HONOLULU HI 439 42 148 34:02.2 10:59/M
5 JOCELYN MENDOZA KAPOLEI HI 321 44 178 38:40.2 12:28/M
6 STEFFANIE BEISSEL KAILUA HI 458 43 199 43:38.3 14:05/M
7 SARA SCHULZ HOFFMAN ESTATES IL 337 42 206 45:42.0 14:45/M
8 FLORENCE TAGABAN HONOLULU HI 345 43 221 48:27.3 15:38/M
9 CHRISTINA SCHULZ BLOOMINGTON IL 415 40 223 48:44.8 15:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAURA MENDELSON 547 48 54 24:52.6 8:01/M
2 CHERYL MIRAM KANEOHE HI 414 48 64 26:24.2 8:31/M
3 KRISTEN LINDELL 509 47 111 30:18.6 9:46/M
4 EMILY TSUHAKO 380 48 129 32:34.7 10:30/M
5 WENDY JINKS 360 48 159 36:16.2 11:42/M
6 RIEKO GOO KAILUA HI 383 49 160 36:29.3 11:46/M
7 SUSAN MCGAREE 515 49 166 36:52.0 11:54/M
8 MICHELLE HILL KAILUA HI 437 48 176 38:09.2 12:18/M
9 JENNIFER METROSE WAIPAHU HI 323 48 186 39:43.1 12:49/M
10 DEBBIE PICENO 499 48 201 43:45.7 14:07/M
11 LISA LUM MILILANI HI 467 48 207 45:57.5 14:49/M
12 JEN CAZIMERO MILILANI HI 465 48 208 46:01.6 14:51/M
13 KRYSTI KATZ KAILUA HI 421 46 224 49:12.3 15:52/M
14 ANGIE SCIORTINO LK IN THE HLS IL 338 47 234 57:21.2 18:30/M
15 KIRSTEN KEMPER KAILUA HI 308 46 239 58:19.1 18:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEB MATTHEUS 492 53 25 22:18.3 7:12/M
2 RUTH ARNET ENGELBERG CH 282 50 53 24:50.0 8:01/M
3 KATE DOWLING WASHINGTON DC 295 54 70 27:18.5 8:48/M
4 AMY EISEMAN 203 52 118 31:05.6 10:02/M
5 TRACY GRANDEAU ARLINGTON MA 301 50 137 33:21.3 10:45/M
6 CORINA LOPEZ PHARR TX 317 50 153 34:56.9 11:16/M
7 SUSAN SCOTT FRANKLIN GA 339 52 170 37:31.1 12:06/M
8 JODI TERADA 424 52 174 37:53.9 12:13/M
9 SABRINA UMPHRESS MILILANI HI 444 51 195 42:26.4 13:41/M
10 SUSAN WHITE 177 53 217 47:40.6 15:23/M
11 ROWENA EDDINS KAILUA HI 409 51 247 1:05:53.3 21:15/M
12 CAROL TRIBBEY KAILUA HI 469 50 248 1:05:53.8 21:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 286 57 94 29:13.4 9:25/M
2 LAURA HAMBLEY 200 57 103 29:50.7 9:37/M
3 LORI WANDELT 371 55 131 32:45.0 10:34/M
4 LISA REDWINE COMBS 555 55 145 33:42.1 10:52/M
5 LAURA. MARTIN NEW WINDSOR NY 526 58 187 39:58.7 12:54/M
6 PATTY MIHO 364 56 218 47:46.0 15:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LYDIA HEMMINGS 539 60 152 34:35.3 11:09/M
2 CAROL YOUNG HONOLULU HI 389 63 202 43:54.7 14:10/M
3 LISA CARLE 173 61 213 46:44.6 15:05/M
4 CAROL KALAHIKI KAILUA HI 482 60 241 58:22.1 18:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CYNTHIA MATSUOKA 299 66 211 46:43.2 15:04/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI 396 81 203 44:15.0 14:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JACQUES HEBERT 175 21 1 16:47.5 5:25/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW BUCHL 542 10 18 22:07.5 7:08/M
2 JAROD TSUHAKO 381 13 30 22:39.8 7:18/M
3 RYAN DAY EWA BEACH HI 412 14 45 24:03.3 7:45/M
4 JAMES LINDELL 511 14 46 24:03.4 7:45/M
5 KEATON MATSUSHITA KAILUA HI 442 14 56 24:57.3 8:03/M
6 ANDREW TAKASUKA 560 14 67 26:54.6 8:41/M
7 ELI JORDAN STEIN 507 13 69 27:13.7 8:47/M
8 DALE SAJDAK III WAHIAWA HI 333 12 71 27:24.8 8:50/M
9 BAILEY DARROW 376 9 82 28:04.4 9:03/M
10 MAIKA ELDRIDGE 549 8 83 28:04.4 9:03/M
11 CHRISTOPHER EASTER 557 14 88 28:25.7 9:10/M
12 ANDREW CHRISTENSEN 472 14 99 29:38.5 9:34/M
13 RYAN LINDELL 512 11 124 31:45.4 10:15/M
14 TIMOTHY TUNICK 537 9 141 33:35.5 10:50/M
15 CUYLAR TRIBBEY KAILUA HI 470 14 220 48:21.2 15:36/M
16 COLLIN SUESS 416 7 225 50:19.1 16:14/M
17 KODY LUM 466 12 226 50:44.8 16:22/M
18 ALEXANDER HELTO 480 9 237 57:52.8 18:40/M
19 RYAN WAGNER 429 10 243 1:00:43.5 19:35/M
20 CHAZ CAZIMERO 461 13 246 1:02:43.0 20:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHASE ECKENFELS 553 15 3 18:26.1 5:57/M
2 DREW KARGOL 518 19 4 18:52.5 6:05/M
3 JUSTIN BERRY HONOLULU HI 410 17 5 19:00.8 6:08/M
4 GUILLAUME TABANY KANEOHE HI 521 19 6 19:36.6 6:19/M
5 AARON NONAKA AIEA HI 325 19 7 19:41.3 6:21/M
6 LOGAN CASTRO 387 15 20 22:09.3 7:09/M
7 COLTON WANDELT 369 17 27 22:26.0 7:14/M
8 THOMAS TUNICK 535 15 55 24:55.4 8:02/M
9 JAKE SCHLESINGER 373 17 61 26:10.9 8:26/M
10 JASON BENNETT KAILUA HI 528 16 63 26:20.4 8:30/M
11 HUNTER WILSON 248 15 117 30:57.6 9:59/M
12 CAMERON LESSMAN 559 15 151 34:35.2 11:09/M
13 JAMES CHRISTENSEN 471 18 198 43:17.3 13:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GORDON HARDIE KOWALKOWSKI USAF ACADEMY CO 310 20 2 17:01.6 5:29/M
2 BRAD CARVALLO 554 23 28 22:26.9 7:14/M
3 GARRETT SABESKY HONOLULU HI 330 23 29 22:35.9 7:17/M
4 LANDON ALVARADO HONOLULU HI 281 24 34 23:00.0 7:25/M
5 KENTA NAKAMURA 405 20 40 23:32.8 7:35/M
6 SEAN TERADA 425 21 95 29:21.1 9:28/M
7 TYLER JOHNSON 484 22 100 29:39.0 9:34/M
8 JEREMY HEDRICKS 395 23 122 31:30.9 10:10/M
9 KYLE MIHO 363 22 216 47:40.1 15:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIC ROBINSON KANEOHE HI 436 28 9 20:29.6 6:36/M
2 DAVID EDWARDS KANEOHE HI 527 28 14 21:44.2 7:01/M
3 SERGIO WORKMAN WILLIAMS BAY WI 488 26 21 22:10.0 7:09/M
4 DYLAN LEE KANEOHE HI 313 25 38 23:26.6 7:34/M
5 KYLE SCHLESINGER 372 26 44 23:52.6 7:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TALON TENGAN HONOLULU HI 533 32 15 21:48.9 7:02/M
2 MATTHEW NELMS 204 30 16 21:55.1 7:04/M
3 DAVID DAY HONOLULU HI 438 33 114 30:33.1 9:51/M
4 RYAN FILIBECK HONOLULU HI 298 33 132 32:49.0 10:35/M
5 THOMAS BUTORAC LOS ANGELES CA 287 33 136 33:18.0 10:45/M
6 JEREMY BENNETT 532 30 138 33:22.0 10:46/M
7 MARSHALL GLENISTER 495 32 143 33:35.7 10:50/M
8 BRANDON COMBS 193 33 146 33:48.8 10:54/M
9 JONATHAN BURT 540 32 191 41:47.8 13:29/M
10 CIRILO ORTIZ 202 30 230 52:08.4 16:49/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUSTIN SAINT-JACQUES 556 38 32 22:50.2 7:22/M
2 JOSH BAIR 456 39 43 23:41.9 7:38/M
3 BRYAN DARROW 377 38 84 28:05.3 9:04/M
4 NICK JANKMAN 545 39 89 28:33.9 9:13/M
5 JASON KOBATA 453 36 113 30:26.4 9:49/M
6 BRIAN LEWIS HONOLULU HI 315 39 119 31:13.0 10:04/M
7 ANDREW ECKENFELS 552 38 158 36:14.3 11:41/M
8 DALE SAJDAK WAHIAWA HI 331 36 162 36:37.3 11:49/M
9 BEN TAO LOS ANGELES CA 346 37 163 36:38.2 11:49/M
10 IAN LIAO 493 38 190 40:41.0 13:07/M
11 JONATHAN DOUGHTY 479 35 236 57:52.1 18:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS BACHL KAILUA HI 543 43 19 22:08.2 7:08/M
2 JOHN TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 534 44 22 22:11.7 7:09/M
3 DON PHROMPENG KAILUA HI 378 42 52 24:40.1 7:57/M
4 MATT WILDY 455 42 59 25:33.7 8:15/M
5 RON STELLA SAINT LOUIS MO 342 40 74 27:34.5 8:54/M
6 KEVIN SUESS 418 41 77 27:55.0 9:00/M
7 STEVE SCHULZ HOFFMAN EST IL 336 42 92 29:08.7 9:24/M
8 MICHAEL LAPORTE KAILUA HI 312 41 104 29:53.0 9:38/M
9 KENWYNN GOO KAILUA HI 384 43 149 34:07.0 11:00/M
10 JASON DESHAZER SANTA CLARITA CA 292 42 219 48:06.9 15:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FRED MATAYOSHI HONOLULU HI 320 45 36 23:13.6 7:29/M
2 RICHARD PARK III 457 46 42 23:34.6 7:36/M
3 RYAN YANAGISAWA KAILUA HI 440 46 72 27:25.8 8:51/M
4 RYAN TAKAKI HONOLULU HI 435 46 76 27:40.3 8:55/M
5 GLEN COCHRAN LAWRENCEVILLE GA 434 49 79 27:58.0 9:01/M
6 ANDREW AUSTIN AUGUSTA GA 433 48 86 28:19.2 9:08/M
7 PERRY BEISSEL KAILUA HI 460 47 102 29:44.5 9:35/M
8 DONALD HURLBUT PUNALUU HI 519 45 171 37:37.8 12:08/M
9 MIKE SCHULZ ROCK ISLAND IL 335 49 233 57:20.9 18:30/M
10 CHRISTOPHER BAILEY KAILUA HI 285 48 238 57:53.8 18:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VAL UMPHRESS MILILANI HI 443 53 8 19:45.0 6:22/M
2 MIKE MENDELSON 546 51 35 23:12.7 7:29/M
3 JOHN ELDRIDGE 548 53 81 28:03.8 9:03/M
4 TREVOR BERRY 452 51 110 30:11.8 9:44/M
5 KIMO PICENO 500 50 126 32:20.3 10:26/M
6 BRIAN BENNETT KAILUA HI 531 53 139 33:22.8 10:46/M
7 ANDREW MERGEN WASHINGTON DC 322 53 167 36:54.1 11:54/M
8 WALDON CAZIMERO 464 53 179 38:52.2 12:32/M
9 ALAN STEIN 508 53 185 39:41.2 12:48/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALAN WADDINGTON GLENDORA CA 524 59 10 20:36.1 6:39/M
2 DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI 382 58 17 22:01.3 7:06/M
3 KENNETH LINDELL 510 55 24 22:18.3 7:12/M
4 BRIAN BOWERS 191 57 39 23:28.7 7:34/M
5 SHANE AKAMINE HONOLULU HI 400 57 51 24:31.0 7:55/M
6 JOHN WANDELT 370 55 78 27:56.4 9:01/M
7 ROLAND CHAN 195 56 125 32:03.1 10:20/M
8 ALAN TERADA HONOLULU HI 426 55 173 37:51.6 12:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TOM APPLE HONOLULU HI 431 62 23 22:15.6 7:11/M
2 GLENN REDIGER KAILUA HI 247 61 109 30:00.7 9:41/M
3 GERRGE. ROSS 250 62 112 30:23.6 9:48/M
4 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 502 63 115 30:41.6 9:54/M
5 STEVE MULLEN 408 63 128 32:27.7 10:28/M
6 DUANE NAKAMURA 406 64 180 38:57.9 12:34/M
7 RON YOUNG HONOLULU HI 392 63 231 55:35.5 17:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW LIU AIEA HI 398 66 214 47:22.5 15:17/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ED KEMPER HONOLULU HI 501 74 98 29:35.8 9:33/M
2 RONALD SANDERSON 198 70 155 35:38.2 11:30/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LARRY TAACA HONOLULU HI 529 75 215 47:24.5 15:17/M
2 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 407 82 227 50:55.7 16:25/M
3 FRANK SUENAGA KANEOHE HI 525 78 245 1:02:12.2 20:04/M