Freedom Run

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 GORDON HARDIE KOWALKOWSKI KAILUA HI 320 21 M 1:Open 17:42.3 5:43/M
2 ROBERT MACDONALD SUNNYVALE CA 313 50 M 1:50-54 19:03.3 6:09/M
3 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 499 54 M 2:50-54 19:09.6 6:11/M
4 CHASE ECKENFELS KAILUA HI 365 16 M 1:15-19 19:44.2 6:22/M
5 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 346 47 M 1:45-49 19:47.2 6:23/M
6 VAL UMPHRESS MILILANI HI 347 54 M 3:50-54 20:01.5 6:27/M
7 CHRISTOPHER ADANIYA 404 35 M 1:35-39 21:06.3 6:48/M
8 ETHAN SCHLESINGER OLMSTED FALLS OH 359 16 M 2:15-19 21:10.6 6:50/M
9 DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI 432 59 M 1:55-59 21:24.5 6:54/M
10 TALON TENGAN 530 33 M 1:30-34 21:31.7 6:56/M
11 CHASE CRESSMAN EL DORADO HILLS CA 360 11 M 1: 0-14 21:39.2 6:59/M
12 STEPHANIE MURRAY 579 27 F 1:Open 21:44.3 7:01/M
13 CHIARA ARNET ENGELBERG 355 14 F 1: 0-14 21:53.5 7:04/M
14 BLAZE BABA 487 14 M 2: 0-14 21:54.4 7:04/M
15 JOHN TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 546 45 M 2:45-49 21:55.0 7:04/M
16 NATHAN TURNER 484 13 M 3: 0-14 21:55.2 7:04/M
17 CHRISTINA TERAMURA 501 41 F 1:40-44 22:12.5 7:10/M
18 EMILY TURNER 483 16 F 1:15-19 22:19.5 7:12/M
19 STAN ROTH KANEOHE HI 382 53 M 4:50-54 22:24.6 7:14/M
20 MARTIN ASHLEY JR 504 16 M 3:15-19 22:45.7 7:20/M
21 KEKAI WONG 430 13 M 4: 0-14 22:56.4 7:24/M
22 FRED MATAYOSHI HONOLULU HI 283 46 M 3:45-49 23:01.9 7:25/M
23 ABIGAIL DIETRICH KAILUA HI 402 15 F 2:15-19 23:38.6 7:37/M
24 CHUCK DIETRICH KAILUA HI 401 47 M 4:45-49 23:39.1 7:38/M
25 RUTH ARNET ENGELBERG 285 51 F 1:50-54 23:57.4 7:44/M
26 TIMOTHY TUNICK 543 10 M 5: 0-14 24:36.1 7:56/M
27 STAN MATSUSHITA KAILUA HI 565 52 M 5:50-54 24:36.8 7:56/M
28 MICHAEL CORTEZ 516 31 M 2:30-34 24:42.3 7:58/M
29 ERIN SCHWABAUER 515 27 F 1:25-29 24:43.9 7:58/M
30 DOUG TONOKAWA 512 59 M 2:55-59 24:47.5 8:00/M
31 NICHOLAS LAURION 577 15 M 4:15-19 24:47.8 8:00/M
32 ELISHA PETTIT 397 14 F 2: 0-14 25:14.4 8:08/M
33 MATTHEW GOH HONOLULU HI 363 13 M 6: 0-14 25:16.9 8:09/M
34 KADENCE GHOLSON 472 10 F 3: 0-14 25:18.6 8:10/M
35 DENNIS GHOLSON 471 37 M 2:35-39 25:19.9 8:10/M
36 TARA MCBRIDE 575 28 F 2:25-29 25:26.8 8:12/M
37 BRIANNA WONG HONOLULU HI 429 15 F 3:15-19 25:42.3 8:17/M
38 ANDREAS HOFERT HILDESHEIM 308 44 M 1:40-44 25:42.8 8:17/M
39 LARISSA TERAMURA 502 14 F 4: 0-14 25:45.7 8:18/M
40 JESSICA KERR KAPOLEI HI 297 35 F 1:35-39 26:08.5 8:26/M
41 SHAWN SCHLESINGER OLMSTED FALLS OH 288 44 M 2:40-44 26:13.9 8:27/M
42 LOGAN HAVNER 417 17 M 5:15-19 26:19.0 8:29/M
43 SINA ARNET ENGELBERG 356 12 F 5: 0-14 26:21.5 8:30/M
44 JAMIE OCHSNER HONOLULU HI 362 16 F 4:15-19 26:24.9 8:31/M
45 GARY HENDERSHOT WAIANAE HI 327 50 M 6:50-54 26:34.8 8:34/M
46 JASON CHRISTIANSON 511 33 M 3:30-34 26:36.6 8:35/M
47 HARLAN KLEIN KANEOHE HI 525 47 M 5:45-49 26:43.4 8:37/M
48 CAROLYN MACDONALD SUNNYVALE CA 315 19 F 5:15-19 26:44.6 8:37/M
49 DYLAN MILLER 528 14 M 7: 0-14 26:51.5 8:40/M
50 ERICA CROSBY 482 49 F 1:45-49 26:52.1 8:40/M
51 RICHARD HASHIMOTO PEARL CITY HI 325 66 M 1:65-69 27:03.8 8:44/M
52 MEGHAN SHAW 467 30 F 1:30-34 27:20.6 8:49/M
53 EMMA TOYAMA 425 16 F 6:15-19 27:20.9 8:49/M
54 JADEN DEVERE 423 14 M 8: 0-14 27:21.7 8:49/M
55 JENNY MACDONALD SUNNYVALE CA 314 14 F 6: 0-14 27:23.6 8:50/M
56 MACY CARROLL 517 20 F 1:20-24 27:29.2 8:52/M
57 RYAN YANAGISAWA KAILUA HI 329 47 M 6:45-49 27:32.4 8:53/M
58 IRENE HENDERSHOT WAIANAE HI 326 44 F 2:40-44 27:35.9 8:54/M
59 MARISSA TURNER KANEOHE HI 469 44 F 3:40-44 27:37.0 8:55/M
60 SPENCER LYAU 500 12 M 9: 0-14 27:40.0 8:55/M
61 JACOB PATTERSON 415 17 M 6:15-19 27:51.8 8:59/M
62 DAVID CROSBY 485 15 M 7:15-19 27:53.1 9:00/M
63 JOYY YOUNG 456 19 F 7:15-19 28:04.3 9:03/M
64 ALAN NISHIMURA 527 47 M 7:45-49 28:06.3 9:04/M
65 JASON KOBATA 488 37 M 3:35-39 28:08.5 9:05/M
66 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 294 62 M 1:60-64 28:12.2 9:06/M
67 ADRIANNA GARCIA 573 24 F 2:20-24 28:18.2 9:08/M
68 KYLIE MORISAKI 426 15 F 8:15-19 28:20.9 9:08/M
69 CALEB LORENZO 388 19 M 8:15-19 28:26.1 9:10/M
70 LYDIA SCHALLES WASHINGTON DC 318 20 F 3:20-24 28:39.0 9:15/M
71 SARA KIM JOHNS CREEK GA 317 22 F 4:20-24 29:07.5 9:24/M
72 GLENN REDIGER 563 62 M 2:60-64 29:15.8 9:26/M
73 TODD DEVERE 421 47 M 8:45-49 29:20.2 9:28/M
74 ANDREW ECKENFELS KAILUA HI 345 39 M 4:35-39 29:21.4 9:28/M
75 MICHELLE ECKENFELS KAILUA HI 344 39 F 2:35-39 29:21.5 9:28/M
76 NATALIE UMPHRESS MILILANI HI 366 14 F 7: 0-14 29:23.3 9:29/M
77 CAMERON OKUMURA 431 14 F 8: 0-14 29:35.5 9:33/M
78 BAILEY WONG 428 16 F 9:15-19 29:36.6 9:33/M
79 JAIME BEILER 531 40 F 4:40-44 29:39.7 9:34/M
80 KELLY MACDONALD SUNNYVALE CA 316 17 F 10:15-19 29:46.1 9:36/M
81 JESSICA TUNICK 545 14 M 10: 0-14 29:50.4 9:37/M
82 JOHN WICKHAM 539 29 M 1:25-29 29:52.9 9:38/M
83 ELENA SCHULTZ 536 17 F 11:15-19 30:05.4 9:42/M
84 DONALD LEPPERT PALAHIA ST HI 298 49 M 9:45-49 30:16.2 9:46/M
85 MELANIE KILLAM 451 67 F 1:65-69 30:22.0 9:48/M
86 HANNAH EMMINGS 567 30 F 2:30-34 30:35.8 9:52/M
87 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 300 58 F 1:55-59 30:38.8 9:53/M
88 ALISA ABBOTT 540 30 F 3:30-34 30:51.4 9:57/M
89 CAMERAN ROTH 383 19 F 12:15-19 30:56.1 9:59/M
90 CHAD NATHANSON 384 20 M 1:20-24 30:56.3 9:59/M
91 REBEKAH LAURION 578 37 F 3:35-39 31:02.3 10:01/M
92 KELCI HOOKER 538 17 F 13:15-19 31:03.3 10:01/M
93 ED KEMPER 458 75 M 1:75-99 31:08.9 10:03/M
94 KRISTA CHUN HONOLULU HI 353 14 F 9: 0-14 31:21.3 10:07/M
95 THEODORA FACTORY 510 53 F 2:50-54 31:27.2 10:09/M
96 DEREK MILLER KAILUA HI 306 26 M 2:25-29 31:32.9 10:10/M
97 DIANNE FORTIER KAILUA HI 296 54 F 3:50-54 32:21.8 10:26/M
98 ANTHONY UNIEWSKI 477 51 M 7:50-54 32:25.8 10:27/M
99 GEORGE ROSS 562 63 M 3:60-64 32:28.4 10:28/M
100 PAULA JECH KAILUA HI 450 74 F 1:70-74 32:34.2 10:30/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 HEATHER ADANIYA HONOLULU HI 403 40 F 5:40-44 32:40.6 10:32/M
102 ANNA WOOD HONOLULU HI 361 15 F 14:15-19 32:42.8 10:33/M
103 JONG SEO PARK 549 50 M 8:50-54 32:45.4 10:34/M
104 CONNIE JEWELL KAILUA HI 304 52 F 4:50-54 32:56.1 10:37/M
105 TODD JEWELL KAILUA HI 305 57 M 3:55-59 32:56.3 10:37/M
106 STEVEN SCHULTZ 535 57 M 4:55-59 32:59.0 10:38/M
107 TYLER DEVERE 422 14 M 11: 0-14 33:00.9 10:39/M
108 CHRISTI YOUNG 457 16 F 15:15-19 33:05.2 10:40/M
109 REBECCA KOVAL 466 25 F 3:25-29 33:09.1 10:42/M
110 LI SI YANG 385 41 F 6:40-44 33:10.7 10:42/M
111 CHACE ALLEN PEARL HARBOR HI 281 26 M 3:25-29 33:19.7 10:45/M
112 GRACI YOUNG 454 13 F 10: 0-14 33:44.3 10:53/M
113 ANGEL WILLEY HONOLULU HI 473 42 F 7:40-44 33:48.1 10:54/M
114 SEAN LARSON 434 11 M 12: 0-14 34:09.3 11:01/M
115 CHARLES LARSON 433 55 M 5:55-59 34:09.9 11:01/M
116 NATALIE GOC 526 35 F 4:35-39 34:13.1 11:02/M
117 CASSANDRA PETTIT 398 11 F 11: 0-14 34:19.8 11:04/M
118 MAGEN PETTIT 396 42 F 8:40-44 34:20.7 11:05/M
119 WAYNE WONG 427 47 M 10:45-49 34:26.6 11:06/M
120 FRANCESCA YANAGISAWA HONOLULU HI 328 43 F 9:40-44 34:30.5 11:08/M
121 GRISELDA FLAMENCO 468 30 F 4:30-34 34:46.6 11:13/M
122 JOHN SIMBAHON 448 53 M 9:50-54 35:08.2 11:20/M
123 ALYSSA SIMBAHON 446 28 F 4:25-29 35:09.4 11:20/M
124 LORI SIMBAHON 447 53 F 5:50-54 35:09.4 11:20/M
125 ANALEE JACQUES KANEOHE HI 523 31 F 5:30-34 35:10.9 11:21/M
126 ALEX KUPRATTY WAHIAWA HI 519 41 M 3:40-44 35:14.2 11:22/M
127 GRACE KATHMAN KAILUA HI 520 16 F 16:15-19 35:14.4 11:22/M
128 JEREMY HEDRICKS 449 24 M 2:20-24 35:18.5 11:23/M
129 JODI GOH HONOLULU HI 319 50 F 6:50-54 35:30.4 11:27/M
130 ANDREW RONCHETTO FRIENDSWOOD TX 302 31 M 4:30-34 36:00.2 11:37/M
131 LORENA DANIEL HOUSTON TX 303 31 F 6:30-34 36:00.6 11:37/M
132 MARIA SQUADRITO 580 28 F 5:25-29 36:09.0 11:40/M
133 TRISH FURTADO KAILUA HI 323 57 F 2:55-59 36:18.3 11:43/M
134 JEFFREY S. SONNEGA KAPOLEI HI 334 55 M 6:55-59 36:25.6 11:45/M
135 LORI MATSUSHITA KAILUA HI 564 51 F 7:50-54 36:39.4 11:49/M
136 ABIGAIL BIERWERT 400 16 F 17:15-19 36:49.9 11:53/M
137 CYNTHIA KAGIWADA KANEOHE HI 338 58 F 3:55-59 37:13.4 12:00/M
138 SABRINA UMPHRESS MILILANI HI 348 52 F 8:50-54 37:14.5 12:01/M
139 CLINT ZENIGAMI 452 0 M 13: 0-14 37:29.1 12:05/M
140 CRAIG SPURRIER 373 29 M 4:25-29 37:31.7 12:06/M
141 TIMOTHY SPURRIER 374 58 M 7:55-59 37:32.4 12:06/M
142 SUZUKI SAWALLEO 541 58 F 4:55-59 37:34.3 12:07/M
143 ROB ABBOTT 542 68 M 2:65-69 37:34.6 12:07/M
144 SHAVONNE SPURGEON HONOLULU HI 514 33 F 7:30-34 37:36.6 12:08/M
145 DARCEL MCCOY HONOLULU HI 330 35 M 5:35-39 38:01.8 12:16/M
146 CHERYL DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 284 38 F 5:35-39 38:02.8 12:16/M
147 SHERRIE RESCH 410 41 F 10:40-44 38:27.7 12:24/M
148 KATIE RESCH 412 43 F 11:40-44 38:29.6 12:25/M
149 KEN RESCH HONOLULU HI 411 71 M 1:70-74 38:30.4 12:25/M
150 CYNTHIA MATSUOKA LIHUE HI 286 67 F 2:65-69 38:38.2 12:28/M
151 GREGORY BALDI 529 46 M 11:45-49 38:42.7 12:29/M
152 STEPHANIE ROCK 513 24 F 5:20-24 38:46.3 12:30/M
153 AVERY YU EWA BEACH HI 351 27 F 6:25-29 38:54.1 12:33/M
154 EMMA BIERWERT 399 21 F 6:20-24 39:49.3 12:51/M
155 BETH BLACKBURN 476 59 F 5:55-59 39:59.7 12:54/M
156 SO JEUNG KIM 548 44 F 12:40-44 40:10.0 12:57/M
157 BRIAN GOODYEAR HONOLULU HI 289 73 M 2:70-74 40:53.9 13:11/M
158 CAROL YOUNG 453 64 F 1:60-64 41:21.2 13:20/M
159 KAITLYN BREWER HONOLULU HI 291 30 F 8:30-34 41:45.9 13:28/M
160 SO IM KIM 547 46 F 2:45-49 41:48.2 13:29/M
161 VICTORIA KALELEIKI 570 14 F 12: 0-14 41:49.5 13:29/M
162 MARGARET JONES WAIANAE HI 342 59 F 6:55-59 41:57.9 13:32/M
163 SAPAVITH VANAPRUKS KAPOLEI HI 386 52 M 10:50-54 42:38.8 13:45/M
164 STACEY JOHNSON 507 28 F 7:25-29 42:40.5 13:46/M
165 GARY MITCHELL 508 41 M 4:40-44 42:40.5 13:46/M
166 REBECCA KERCADO 509 64 F 2:60-64 42:41.3 13:46/M
167 EMILY SPURRIER HONOLULU HAWAII 372 20 F 7:20-24 42:46.1 13:48/M
168 JOSEPH GRANDINETTI 375 22 M 3:20-24 42:46.8 13:48/M
169 HUGH JONES WAIANAE HI 341 59 M 8:55-59 42:56.6 13:51/M
170 KUALAU MANUEL 479 12 M 14: 0-14 44:02.7 14:12/M
171 AUDREY COLELLA PEARL CITY HI 322 26 F 8:25-29 44:11.0 14:15/M
172 KAIA MATSUOKA HONOLULU HI 358 8 F 13: 0-14 45:02.0 14:32/M
173 MAILE MATSUOKA HONOLULU HI 357 10 F 14: 0-14 45:29.1 14:40/M
174 MARK MCDONNELL HONOLULU HI 349 42 M 5:40-44 46:37.3 15:02/M
175 LAUREN MURATA HONOLULU HI 350 33 F 9:30-34 46:37.9 15:02/M
176 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 282 53 F 9:50-54 47:12.1 15:14/M
177 KANG-SAN MEYERS 503 16 M 9:15-19 47:16.5 15:15/M
178 ANNIE HAVNER 413 39 F 6:35-39 47:52.3 15:26/M
179 GINA DIAROS 437 48 F 3:45-49 47:53.0 15:27/M
180 LAURYN HAVNER 418 8 F 15: 0-14 47:57.9 15:28/M
181 LUDIVINA QUERO WAIPAHU HI 443 59 F 7:55-59 48:02.7 15:30/M
182 CHRISTINE LOUIE HONOLULU HI 290 69 F 3:65-69 48:42.8 15:43/M
183 ANTHONY TARANTINO ALHAMBRA CA 332 52 M 11:50-54 49:25.0 15:56/M
184 ALICE TARANTINO ALHAMBRA CA 333 47 F 4:45-49 49:26.4 15:57/M
185 PAUL ULAN 569 51 M 12:50-54 49:46.2 16:03/M
186 LARRY TAACA 522 77 M 2:75-99 50:19.1 16:14/M
187 EMMA GIGUERE 390 24 F 8:20-24 50:47.1 16:23/M
188 ERIC PERREIRA 442 35 M 6:35-39 50:51.5 16:24/M
189 SELENA VANAPRUKS 387 20 F 9:20-24 50:56.6 16:26/M
190 THOMAS GIGUERE 389 60 M 4:60-64 50:57.8 16:26/M
191 JAMES INAMASU KAPOLEI HI 287 34 M 5:30-34 51:21.8 16:34/M
192 BREEANNA LOHR 405 21 F 10:20-24 51:37.1 16:39/M
193 DREW LOHR 407 10 M 15: 0-14 51:37.7 16:39/M
194 REBECCA PERREIRA Honolulu HI 460 28 F 9:25-29 52:27.8 16:55/M
195 JAMILIA EPPING 495 27 F 10:25-29 52:28.4 16:55/M
196 SILAS SWARTZENDRUBER 532 14 M 16: 0-14 52:38.9 16:59/M
197 TODD BEILER 533 43 M 6:40-44 52:39.1 16:59/M
198 JOE DUFFY 492 65 M 3:65-69 52:40.4 16:59/M
199 CARLI MASIK EWA BEACH HI 295 30 F 10:30-34 52:41.6 17:00/M
200 NOELLE SWARTZENDRUBER 534 11 F 16: 0-14 52:55.2 17:04/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 JOSH PACHECO 494 31 M 6:30-34 53:34.1 17:17/M
202 CHARLOTTE-RENEE GODINEZ 409 8 F 17: 0-14 53:49.7 17:22/M
203 SHANNAN BUSH 493 42 F 13:40-44 54:32.8 17:35/M
204 ELLEN FONG 441 57 F 8:55-59 54:39.1 17:38/M
205 AMIE GODINEZ 408 43 F 14:40-44 55:24.0 17:52/M
206 ASHLEY TARAVELLA 561 24 F 11:20-24 56:16.3 18:09/M
207 KATIE PROCELL 550 28 F 11:25-29 56:17.5 18:09/M
208 CLIFFORD CUNNINGHAM 572 20 M 4:20-24 58:04.1 18:44/M
209 ANA CUNNINGHAM 571 39 F 7:35-39 58:04.9 18:44/M
210 KIRSTEN KEMPER KAILUA HI 336 47 F 5:45-49 59:06.3 19:04/M
211 CHRIS BAILEY KAILUA HI 337 49 M 12:45-49 59:07.1 19:04/M
212 LP LADNER HONOLULU HI 307 41 F 15:40-44 59:09.1 19:05/M
213 JULIAN JOHNSON WAIPAHU HI 309 36 M 7:35-39 59:55.5 19:20/M
214 ALEXANDRIA VELLMURE PEARL CITY HI 310 27 F 12:25-29 59:55.6 19:20/M
215 CAMILLE HAMPTON WAIANAE HI 321 39 F 8:35-39 1:00:23.5 19:29/M
216 RYLEY HAMPTON WAIANAE HI 364 7 F 18: 0-14 1:00:25.9 19:29/M
217 HELENE SATZ 301 71 F 2:70-74 1:02:00.0 20:00/M
218 MIMI LAUB 459 82 F 1:75-99 1:02:07.6 20:02/M
219 KEN RESCH HONOLULU HI 416 71 M 3:70-74 1:03:22.3 20:26/M
220 CHRISTINE RESCH 414 70 F 3:70-74 1:03:22.9 20:26/M
221 VILMA VALDEZ WAHIAWA HI 435 53 F 10:50-54 1:04:10.5 20:42/M
222 JOSETTE AGBAYANI 436 56 F 9:55-59 1:04:10.8 20:42/M
223 PRECY FARINAS 440 65 F 4:65-69 1:04:22.3 20:46/M
224 JEFFREY LOO PEARL CITY HI 331 59 M 9:55-59 1:06:00.4 21:17/M