Frosty 5K

Age Group Results

January 25, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENNIFER MACGIBBON 20 24 4 20:14.6 6:32/M
2 CLAIRE BETTERBED 86 23 19 23:17.3 7:31/M
3 EVA FREMAINT 73 30 25 23:56.5 7:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMBER ROBERTSON 65 24 31 24:46.7 7:59/M
2 JESSICA RILEY 77 26 40 26:04.4 8:25/M
3 ANASTASIA MAINGOT 21 26 59 29:38.7 9:34/M
4 JENNY HAIGLER KAPOLEI HI 51 26 63 29:49.3 9:37/M
5 ABERT KELSEY 87 26 67 30:35.8 9:52/M
6 VALERIE ULSES 30 25 68 30:36.7 9:52/M
7 MARENA DREW-WRIGHT CHERRY 45 25 70 31:23.7 10:07/M
8 GABRIELLE TRACHTMAN 113 25 77 31:54.9 10:17/M
9 ALESIA HUGHES 95 29 78 31:56.4 10:18/M
10 LINDSAY BLUNCK KAPOLEI HI 11 27 82 32:31.3 10:29/M
11 JERRY GUNDERSON 111 29 85 32:48.7 10:35/M
12 MAY ABRE 90 25 88 33:52.4 10:55/M
13 JENNIFER JACKSON 56 29 90 35:14.4 11:22/M
14 ASHLEY TRABA KAPOLEI HI 28 27 92 36:01.8 11:37/M
15 JULISSA RENTAS 97 29 93 37:47.4 12:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSICA MCGAUGHEY WAHIAWA HI 60 31 27 24:13.0 7:49/M
2 CHRISSIE ANGELL 36 36 52 27:50.0 8:59/M
3 DANIELLE COSSEBOOM 40 30 54 27:59.2 9:02/M
4 KATHERINE HARTWIG 53 34 62 29:42.5 9:35/M
5 BRIANNE GAYLOR 48 31 66 30:31.4 9:51/M
6 LISA STUART 79 31 72 31:26.8 10:08/M
7 LOYESHA GRAHAM 96 33 73 31:30.6 10:10/M
8 MONICA MCBRIDE 22 32 76 31:47.9 10:15/M
9 BROOKE SCOTT-WHITCOMB KAPOLEI HI 25 30 79 31:58.3 10:19/M
10 KENIA CHACON 13 32 80 32:23.1 10:27/M
11 SUNSHINE WILLIAMS 69 34 91 36:00.7 11:37/M
12 JESSICA TANDERUP 27 30 94 38:58.4 12:34/M
13 ANA MURRAY 61 39 99 1:08:49.0 22:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAWN HAYMAN-ROMERO MILILANI HI 18 43 47 26:40.4 8:36/M
2 TRACEY COLEMAN MILILANI HI 14 43 65 30:20.6 9:47/M
3 BARBARA BURGER 38 43 74 31:41.5 10:13/M
4 KATRINA BRILLMAN 12 46 89 35:02.3 11:18/M
5 REBECCA ALSUP WAHIAWA HI 33 40 97 43:55.4 14:10/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LORI SCHWARTZ 24 53 75 31:43.4 10:14/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GREGORY GRIFFITH 85 26 1 18:20.4 5:55/M
2 JONATHAN KOPP 58 28 2 19:50.4 6:24/M
3 ERIC BOWERMAN 71 24 3 20:03.7 6:28/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ZACHERY COMBS 106 10 56 28:44.7 9:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DALTON COMBS 15 15 29 24:40.3 7:57/M
2 TAQUAN GREGG 74 18 43 26:30.9 8:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL RKIOUAK 64 20 5 20:31.5 6:37/M
2 ROBERT OYLER 76 27 6 20:44.1 6:41/M
3 MAX CLINTON 91 24 9 21:05.1 6:48/M
4 ROUTT BLAINE 89 25 10 21:34.1 6:57/M
5 DODGER EATON 46 27 11 21:45.8 7:01/M
6 MATTHEW KANE HALEIWA HI 108 26 14 22:23.7 7:13/M
7 ELLIS KYLE 59 20 16 22:49.7 7:22/M
8 JOHN NATCHMAN 63 23 17 22:49.7 7:22/M
9 RENE DIZON 16 29 22 23:44.2 7:39/M
10 JOHN WLASNIEWSKI 81 28 23 23:44.3 7:39/M
11 RHONDA COVEY 41 28 30 24:43.3 7:58/M
12 PETER LOFREDDO 94 24 33 25:03.4 8:05/M
13 EDWIN DRAUGHON 44 28 35 25:34.4 8:15/M
14 DANIEL STACK 99 28 37 25:48.9 8:19/M
15 JOSE ESPERACION 104 29 38 26:00.0 8:23/M
16 SCOTT JULICH 57 27 39 26:04.4 8:25/M
17 STEVEN HOJNIZKI 107 27 42 26:20.8 8:30/M
18 RYAN ULSES 29 25 45 26:32.4 8:34/M
19 CHRISTOPHER BRYANT 37 27 51 27:28.1 8:52/M
20 JOHNRAY VELASQUEZ 80 24 60 29:39.0 9:34/M
21 MATTHEW CRAWFORD 42 23 61 29:42.2 9:35/M
22 TRAVIS HAIGLER 52 26 64 29:49.9 9:37/M
23 JONATHAN CHERRY 39 24 69 31:16.5 10:05/M
24 JAMES LARK 102 22 81 32:27.5 10:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RICHARD SHAWGER 109 30 8 21:00.0 6:46/M
2 JACOB HOLT 19 33 12 22:06.3 7:08/M
3 MARK REED EWA BEACH HI 23 33 13 22:18.0 7:12/M
4 CURTIS ALLEN 31 31 15 22:35.7 7:17/M
5 ANTONIO RUIZ 98 38 18 23:07.8 7:27/M
6 MICHAEL FERNANDEZ 47 35 20 23:17.7 7:31/M
7 JEFF GERACI 50 30 21 23:38.4 7:37/M
8 DARRELL LESIKAR 83 34 24 23:46.9 7:40/M
9 JOHN STRASSER 68 33 26 24:05.6 7:46/M
10 KYLE GAYLOR 49 31 28 24:33.0 7:55/M
11 GEORGE KORANY 82 38 34 25:27.4 8:13/M
12 DAVID BEAUCHAMP 70 37 36 25:38.2 8:16/M
13 NIGEL EVANS 17 37 41 26:10.1 8:26/M
14 ERIC DELFYETTE 72 31 44 26:30.9 8:33/M
15 ROBERT HOLCOMBS 112 39 48 26:59.8 8:42/M
16 BRIAN ANGELL 35 37 53 27:50.5 8:59/M
17 MATTHEW HOFF 55 30 55 27:59.4 9:02/M
18 JEFF SCHICHI KAPOLEI HI 78 36 57 29:17.6 9:27/M
19 CHRISTOPHER SMOOT 66 32 58 29:28.4 9:30/M
20 JONATHAN DELOACH 43 39 71 31:25.6 10:08/M
21 DANNY MURRAY 62 37 98 1:08:48.3 22:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YINGYUE ZHU 110 45 7 20:49.6 6:43/M
2 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 84 49 32 24:56.5 8:03/M
3 ROBERT ALSUP WAHIAWA HI 32 45 46 26:33.6 8:34/M
4 MARK. SMITH 101 43 49 26:59.9 8:42/M
5 JACKIE CLAYTON 93 45 50 27:11.1 8:46/M
6 JEAN ATTULIEN 92 40 83 32:44.0 10:34/M
7 GEORGE FERIDO 105 45 84 32:48.2 10:35/M
8 JOSHUA HIGGINS 54 40 86 32:58.1 10:38/M
9 ERIC PITKUS 88 43 95 40:57.4 13:13/M
10 EDWARD JINDRICH 75 46 96 40:58.4 13:13/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVE STURM 26 65 87 33:40.9 10:52/M