Camp Smith Grueler

Age Group Results

September 21, 2005


Results By Time Line

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name Command

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STACY PEDROZO

42

15

24:58.9

8:03/M

2

CARISSA ROSENBOHM CAMP SMITH

24

25

26:52.5

8:40/M

3

JODY PARSONS CAMP SMIT

37

36

29:03.1

9:22/M

 

Formations

Place

Name Command

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHERRY LANIOSZ HQBN

99

65

33:29.5

10:48/M

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name Command

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LERRIN TRUFANT

23

68

33:53.6

10:56/M

2

VERONICA MARTIN CAMP SMITH

22

89

43:27.2

14:01/M

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name Command

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SELENA APONTE N/A

25

52

31:32.5

10:10/M

2

KIM DIEP N/A

29

71

34:40.0

11:11/M

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name Command

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RAYNELL THEUS N/A

32

79

37:11.9

12:00/M

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name Command

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MELISSA WELLS N/A

36

60

32:56.6

10:37/M

2

ANA MARIA BUSTOS

36

69

33:59.9

10:58/M

3

MARGARET NAKAMOTO CAMP SMITH

37

73

35:06.7

11:19/M

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name Command

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHERYL KIMURA N/A

40

77

35:52.5

11:34/M

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name Command

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RICKY DESHAW N/A

32

1

20:40.5

6:40/M

2

KEN SERSUN

41

2

21:10.3

6:50/M

3

NATHAN GUTIERREZ

22

3

21:49.5

7:02/M

 

Male 19 and under

Place

Name Command

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOSHUA JOHNSON 3RD MARINES

19

13

24:26.0

7:53/M

2

DAWNEE SENGDARA 3RD MARINES

19

24

26:48.1

8:39/M

3

ADAM MCEWEN 3RD MARINES

19

28

27:15.4

8:47/M

4

CHRISTIAN MCHUGH 3RD MARINES

18

34

28:42.3

9:15/M

5

JUSTIN SODDERS 3RD MARINES

18

42

30:01.7

9:41/M

6

JOSHUA LAPORTE 3RD MARINES

19

49

31:13.7

10:04/M

7

AARON LEE 3RD MARINES

19

50

31:16.3

10:05/M

8

CHRIS GILLUM 3RD MARINES

19

54

31:46.8

10:15/M

9

KRISTOPHER BEDLEY 3RD MARINES

19

86

39:17.1

12:40/M

 

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name Command

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JACOB ISBERNER CAMP SMITH

23

12

24:17.2

7:50/M

2

CHRISTOPHER VERA 3RD MARINES

24

18

25:05.6

8:05/M

3

LEROY GRAY 3RD MARINES

21

32

27:45.3

8:57/M

4

ANTONIO PEREZ 3RD MARINES

21

35

28:59.7

9:21/M

5

ARUN SHANKAR 3RD MARINES

24

37

29:10.8

9:25/M

6

SUDAH GATES 3RD MARINES

22

39

29:28.5

9:30/M

7

ALEJANDRO GARCIA 3RD MARINES

20

40

29:30.2

9:31/M

8

MICHAEL WEBSTER 3RD MARINES

22

41

29:31.4

9:31/M

9

CHARLES BLACKSTON 3RD MARINES

22

45

30:38.9

9:53/M

10

MARTIN CALLAHAN 3RD MARINES

24

47

30:54.7

9:58/M

11

JOHN MCJUNKIN HQBN

24

48

31:00.1

10:00/M

12

NALON PRAKHOUNLEUANG 3RD MARINES

21

62

33:08.2

10:41/M

13

CEDRON VASSAR 3RD MARINES

21

64

33:10.3

10:42/M

14

JEFFREY ROMITO 3RD MARINES

21

66

33:37.5

10:51/M

15

WILLIAM GREEN 3RD MARINES

21

70

34:13.5

11:02/M

16

ROCKY JUAREZ 3RD MARINES

23

76

35:47.1

11:33/M

17

VINCENT GINESTRA 3RD MARINES

24

78

37:11.5

12:00/M

18

BRENTON PHILLIPS 3RD MARINES

21

81

37:21.5

12:03/M

19

THOMAS LAWRENCE 3RD MARINES

22

83

37:36.1

12:08/M

20

LAMONT ASENCIO 3RD MARINES

20

84

38:45.1

12:30/M

21

CHRISTOPHER THORNTON 3RD MARINES

21

85

39:00.0

12:35/M

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name Command

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKE LAWRENCE HQBN

28

9

24:01.9

7:45/M

2

NATHAN MORTEIL 3RD MARINES

28

20

25:21.9

8:11/M

3

JASON PORRAS N/A

26

21

25:40.3

8:17/M

4

JASON JONES (HQBN) HQBN

27

31

27:33.5

8:53/M

5

NICHOLAS JONES

25

44

30:17.1

9:46/M

6

YGNACIO REYES 3RD MARINES

29

75

35:46.9

11:32/M

7

GREG PITT 3RD MARINES

25

82

37:22.1

12:03/M

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name Command

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARK EVERSON N/A

34

7

23:11.4

7:29/M

2

EDWARD CROWELL CAMP SMITH

30

57

32:07.5

10:22/M

3

JULIO PEREZ N/A

31

63

33:10.1

10:42/M

4

ERIC HUSHER CAMP SMITH

31

72

34:40.2

11:11/M

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name Command

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JEFFREY MILLER CAMP SMITH - AP

37

4

22:43.0

7:20/M

2

DAVID HSU SOCPAC

37

14

24:35.0

7:56/M

3

TIMOTHY LEONARD N/A

37

19

25:12.8

8:08/M

4

JOHN WADDELL HQBN

39

27

27:08.7

8:45/M

5

ROBBIE HASLETT N/A

38

43

30:16.5

9:46/M

6

JAMES STEVENS N/A

36

51

31:27.7

10:09/M

7

STEVEN HANSEN CSSG-3

35

53

31:35.2

10:11/M

8

TODD TYGESEN CAMP SMITH

37

55

31:56.9

10:18/M

9

DONNIE WARREN N/A

38

56

32:03.5

10:20/M

10

PETER COOK N/A

39

59

32:26.7

10:28/M

11

JOHN FENTON CAMP SMITH - AP

35

67

33:39.9

10:51/M

12

MARTIN IRLANDA CAMP SMITH

35

88

43:27.1

14:01/M

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name Command

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROBERT DEAN CAMP SMITH - PA

43

8

23:30.5

7:35/M

2

JAY COTA CAMP SMITH

44

16

25:00.1

8:04/M

3

MICHAEL TOMAN CAMP SMITH

44

29

27:17.8

8:48/M

4

CHRISTOPHER COOK N/A

41

61

32:57.1

10:38/M

5

EVAN ESAKI N/A

43

80

37:20.0

12:03/M

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name Command

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BEN CAVAZOS N/A

45

5

23:02.9

7:26/M

2

DELFINO ANGUIANO CAMP SMITH

45

6

23:07.8

7:27/M

3

PETE PEDROZO

49

17

25:02.8

8:05/M

4

JOHN BURNS N/A

48

26

26:54.5

8:41/M

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name Command

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WILLIAM CARRINGTON N/A

50

22

25:45.3

8:18/M

 

Formations

Place

Name Command

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HQBN WARRIORS HQBN

99

10

24:03.8

7:45/M

2

GERARD TENORIO CAMP SMITH

99

11

24:05.0

7:46/M

3

HQBN IPAC'S ELITE HQBN

99

23

26:30.1

8:33/M

4

TIM LIVELL CSSG-3

99

30

27:31.2

8:53/M

5

LOUIS SCHUMACHER HQBN

99

33

28:33.1

9:13/M

6

BROCK N/A

99

38

29:23.5

9:29/M

7

PAUL 1 GONZALEZ MAG-24

99

46

30:43.3

9:55/M

8

SHANE HUMPHREYS SOCPAC

99

58

32:22.2

10:26/M

9

MICHAEL MONROE N/A

99

74

35:23.7

11:25/M

10

MELANIE NORTON CAMP SMITH

99

87

42:57.3

13:51/M

11

PAUL 2 GONZALEZ MAG 24

99

90

43:38.2

14:05/M

12

EDDIE FOWLER

99

91

56:47.0

18:19/M