Gunstock Trails 5K

Age Group Results

October 15, 2011


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

AMY ECK KAILUA HI

598

33

4

24:08.2

7:47/M

2

MEGAN KRUGMAN AIEA HI

590

30

8

26:32.7

8:34/M

3

SARAH STONE WAIPAHU HI

597

27

13

27:51.4

8:59/M

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

SOPHIA TUGAOEN HONOLULU HI

545

8

68

36:44.7

11:51/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

RACHAEL BEAN PEARL HARBOR HI

589

19

26

30:09.5

9:44/M

2

ANSLEY HOSS HALEIWA HI

521

19

30

30:28.6

9:50/M

3

NATALIE DEMARTINI LAIE HI

596

19

45

33:05.8

10:40/M

4

JESSICA. SMITH LAIE HI

601

12

63

35:49.7

11:33/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JENNIFER JENSEN LAIE HI

522

28

34

30:49.8

9:56/M

2

BRANDI CRAWFORD HAUULA HI

508

27

35

30:49.8

9:56/M

3

LESLIE FLORES HONOLULU HI

568

27

48

33:22.1

10:46/M

4

PILITA WINCHATZ HONOLULU HI

584

29

49

33:49.1

10:55/M

5

OLIVIA SMITH FORT SHAFTER HI

586

20

53

34:13.7

11:02/M

6

SARA TREMONT PEARL HARBOR HI

587

26

57

35:03.4

11:18/M

7

SARAHELIZABETH WILLIAMS PEARL CITY HI

550

23

58

35:04.9

11:19/M

8

JORJANN KLINE MILILANI HI

524

25

59

35:05.0

11:19/M

9

HOLLY CANNELL HONOLULU HI

504

29

65

36:26.3

11:45/M

10

KAREN DORSEY HONOLULU HI

511

29

70

37:14.1

12:01/M

11

ELISE RUMPF KAILUA HI

537

27

75

37:55.8

12:14/M

12

SHARON MASON MARIETTA GA

529

20

76

38:15.8

12:20/M

13

CARRIE HEE LAIE HI

516

20

77

38:16.9

12:21/M

14

CHAUNA VALDEZ HONOLULU HI

547

28

79

39:21.5

12:42/M

15

SAVANNAH GARDINER KAILUA HI

582

23

83

47:13.4

15:14/M

16

TRACY SAGUIBO HONOLULU HI

538

25

84

47:15.7

15:15/M

17

JENNIFER JOHNSON LAIE HI

523

29

88

59:43.6

19:16/M

18

LIZZIE BILLINGS LAIE HI

501

20

89

59:43.7

19:16/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KATE DAWLEY KANEOHE HI

570

37

18

28:50.7

9:18/M

2

MELISSA PEARSON POULSBO WA

535

30

27

30:09.5

9:44/M

3

JOANIE POLAND POULSBO WA

536

30

28

30:11.0

9:44/M

4

MAGGS MORRIS HONOLULU HI

599

39

33

30:47.4

9:56/M

5

DIANA TREVINO HONOLULU HI

581

38

40

32:13.8

10:24/M

6

DARWINA GRIFFIN HONOLULU HI

514

30

42

32:39.3

10:32/M

7

LISENKA WUNDER MILILANI HI

553

32

52

34:12.6

11:02/M

8

MICHELE BANNISTER GRESHAM OR

558

38

64

36:01.5

11:37/M

9

SUZANNE FULUVAKA LAIE HI

513

37

69

36:59.7

11:56/M

10

CHERYL CHO KAPOLEI HI

505

39

72

37:41.5

12:09/M

11

MEGAN HUGHES LAIE HI

569

35

74

37:47.3

12:11/M

12

HOLLY HAYASHI HONOLULU HI

567

39

80

40:44.1

13:08/M

13

ALYSON TUGAOEN HONOLULU HI

543

36

81

40:58.2

13:13/M

14

MISTY WASHBURN GRESHAM OR

559

39

82

41:40.6

13:26/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CONNIE HEWITT ELKTON MD

518

43

15

28:15.7

9:07/M

2

MICHELLE HILL KAILUA HI

560

42

20

29:08.5

9:24/M

3

CHERYL MIRAM KANEOHE HI

533

43

22

29:09.9

9:24/M

4

JULIE GOMERSALL WAHIAWA HI

562

45

25

29:54.2

9:39/M

5

LEA KRALL WAHIAWA HI

577

41

29

30:22.5

9:48/M

6

KELLI MALETTA KAHUKU HI

528

40

39

31:34.8

10:11/M

7

KRISTIN KNOUS HONOLULU HI

583

45

43

32:49.1

10:35/M

8

CHANTELLE PERRINE GILBERT AZ

591

43

56

35:00.0

11:17/M

9

MARIE HITE HONOLULU HI

520

40

78

38:33.0

12:26/M

10

JODI TURNER WAHIAWA HI

546

45

85

47:17.1

15:15/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

AGGIE ALT TN

593

73

86

48:06.8

15:31/M

2

CAROLYN LAUB KANEOHE HI

526

75

87

48:47.2

15:44/M

3

HELENE SATZ KAILUA HI

573

65

90

1:10:44.7

22:49/M

4

KEENE REES KAILUA HI

604

71

91

1:10:55.1

22:53/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MATTHEW GULDEN LAIE HI

515

24

1

20:08.2

6:30/M

2

JOHN KLINE MILILANI HI

563

25

2

20:59.7

6:46/M

3

ANDREW MILLER AIEA HI

531

40

3

23:11.3

7:29/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JONES HUGHES LAIE HI

602

9

66

36:34.5

11:48/M

2

OCEAN TUGAOEN HONOLULU HI

544

7

67

36:34.8

11:48/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

COTE WILSON EWA BEACH HI

551

14

32

30:40.0

9:54/M

2

TYLER REYNOLDS WAHIAWA HI

575

15

44

33:03.1

10:40/M

3

RIDGE MILLER AIEA HI

532

15

50

33:55.8

10:56/M

4

TANNOR SMITH LAIE HI

600

11

55

34:53.1

11:15/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CHARLEY FELDMAN HALEIWA HI

512

22

7

26:16.1

8:28/M

2

BENJI ROSEN EWA BEACH HI

594

29

11

27:44.1

8:57/M

3

MICHAEL OPGENORTH

585

22

12

27:47.6

8:58/M

4

BRIAN BOWLER LAIE HI

502

23

14

28:11.3

9:05/M

5

ROBERT BLEVINS MILILANI HI

554

21

17

28:46.0

9:17/M

6

CHRISTOPHER DAVIS HALEIWA HI

510

26

31

30:29.6

9:50/M

7

DARREN WRIGHT WI

588

26

37

31:23.0

10:07/M

8

LUIS SANTIAGO JR HONOLULU HI

566

28

47

33:20.0

10:45/M

9

STEPHEN THEODORE ST. PETERSBURG FL

561

28

71

37:18.9

12:02/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JOE STEPHENS WAIPAHU HI

541

32

5

24:24.1

7:52/M

2

JASON HOLLAND WAHIAWA HI

595

35

6

24:37.7

7:56/M

3

STEVE DAWLEY KANEOHE HI

571

35

9

26:32.9

8:34/M

4

TODD DAMRON HONOLULU HI

509

32

10

27:26.7

8:51/M

5

KEN BANNISTER FAIRVIEW OR

557

33

23

29:10.7

9:25/M

6

JEREMY SKINNER TAMPA FL

539

30

38

31:24.1

10:08/M

7

RODRIGO LOPEZ RUSKIN FL

527

33

41

32:14.9

10:24/M

8

RICHARD COLEMAN SACRAMENTO CA

507

31

54

34:32.9

11:08/M

9

LUIS NIEVES CONCEPCION PEARL CITY HI

534

37

73

37:45.5

12:11/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DAN HEWITT ELKTON MD

519

43

16

28:30.7

9:12/M

2

DEV BRAGANZA KAILUA HI

572

43

19

28:53.8

9:19/M

3

WILLIAM HAMBLET HONOLULU HI

603

47

21

29:08.7

9:24/M

4

DOUG REYNOLDS WAHIAWA HI

574

44

46

33:07.6

10:41/M

5

GREG FERST WAHIAWA HI

578

43

51

34:01.4

10:58/M

6

SEAN WILSON EWA BEACH HI

552

41

62

35:47.1

11:33/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BRUCE BRERETON LAIE HI

503

57

24

29:26.2

9:30/M

2

STEPHEN WATANABE WAIALUA HI

549

57

36

31:15.2

10:05/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BOB ALT TN

592

75

60

35:23.9

11:25/M

2

STEVEN STURM WAIALUA HI

542

62

61

35:34.0

11:28/M