Gunstock Trails Half Marathon

Age Group Results

October 15, 2011


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CINDY ANDERSON KAILUA HI

292

28

5

1:37:44.6

7:28/M

2

DIANE VICKERMAN HALEIWA HI

289

43

12

1:43:50.6

7:56/M

3

MARIANE MARR HONOLULU HI

280

30

14

1:44:22.6

7:58/M

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JORDAN ZEMP LAIE HI

235

19

154

3:01:31.8

13:51/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

YVETTE HARFORD WAIPAHU HI

147

27

34

2:00:55.3

9:14/M

2

MICAELA JARAMILLO LITTLETON CO

164

21

41

2:03:21.9

9:25/M

3

TRACI MCCOMBS KAPOLEI HI

186

25

42

2:03:29.1

9:26/M

4

ASHLEE LAING KAPOLEI HI

179

25

66

2:13:59.0

10:14/M

5

STEPHANIE NICCOLI HAUULA HI

286

27

73

2:15:24.6

10:20/M

6

KELLY MYERS KAILUA HI

197

29

78

2:17:52.3

10:31/M

7

JAYMEE ZELLER HONOLULU HI

277

24

79

2:18:46.1

10:36/M

8

LESLIE LOBO LAIE HI

181

22

82

2:20:23.4

10:43/M

9

REBECCA MILLER HAUULA HI

285

29

84

2:21:20.7

10:47/M

10

KIMBERLY HOWARD LAIE HI

157

28

91

2:22:33.6

10:53/M

11

ANGELA MERGET PHILADELPHIA PA

190

24

93

2:22:53.8

10:54/M

12

HILARY SCOLARI MESA AZ

219

24

101

2:23:48.6

10:59/M

13

MONIQUE MULLENAUX LAIE HI

196

23

104

2:26:45.6

11:12/M

14

SUSAN BELL LAIE HI

288

26

106

2:28:20.1

11:19/M

15

JOY YAMADA MILILANI HI

234

29

112

2:35:10.6

11:51/M

16

MAKENA ALE LAIE HI

241

26

116

2:35:57.4

11:54/M

17

WEN-WEI HAN HONOLULU HI

146

29

121

2:38:58.1

12:08/M

18

BRITTANY EROR KAILUA HI

259

22

130

2:45:39.9

12:39/M

19

JEAN JULIANO HONOLULU HI

296

25

131

2:47:45.0

12:48/M

20

DANELLE NEAD LAIE HI

199

28

134

2:48:11.8

12:50/M

21

DANIELLE HITZ LAIE HI

152

21

139

2:52:13.9

13:09/M

22

LINDA CHRISTY THOROFARE NJ

120

26

147

2:56:37.7

13:29/M

23

KRISTEN OGAWA KAPOLEI HI

248

29

149

2:58:48.2

13:39/M

24

KRISTIN O'CONNOR KAILUA HI

267

27

153

3:01:18.4

13:50/M

25

EVIBETH BATHICHE WAHIAWA HI

106

27

162

3:10:24.6

14:32/M

26

TAMARA MICHEALS WAHIAWA HI

192

27

164

3:31:36.6

16:09/M

27

JENNIFER OGDEN EWA BEACH HI

201

23

165

3:31:37.2

16:09/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JAMIE WOOD MCKINLEYVILLE CA

238

34

18

1:48:52.2

8:19/M

2

INGRID ROLLES HONOLULU HI

274

38

19

1:51:53.7

8:32/M

3

STACI TAYLOR ST. GEORGE UT

263

34

22

1:54:50.4

8:46/M

4

JACQUELINE TELLEI HONOLULU HI

224

38

37

2:01:57.2

9:19/M

5

RAYNA LABINE AIEA HI

178

34

39

2:02:49.9

9:23/M

6

ELIZABETH ROBNETT KAILUA HI

215

30

50

2:08:42.7

9:49/M

7

JACKY MCCLUSKIE KAPOLEI HI

271

32

74

2:15:59.0

10:23/M

8

ANITA SCHORLEMMER PEARL CITY HI

218

32

85

2:21:37.7

10:49/M

9

CHANDRA HITZ HAUULA HI

151

33

90

2:22:31.9

10:53/M

10

CAROLINE ISHIDA HONOLULU HI

162

30

96

2:23:09.8

10:56/M

11

MEIJKEN BOONE LAIE HI

242

34

99

2:23:38.4

10:58/M

12

CHRISTINE MCGRAIL KAPOLEI HI

188

38

100

2:23:41.6

10:58/M

13

SHANNON KAMAKEEAINA LAIE HI

170

34

103

2:25:38.4

11:07/M

14

SAMANTHA HOEFT MILILANI HI

155

34

114

2:35:12.7

11:51/M

15

COURTNEY JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

165

32

117

2:36:15.0

11:56/M

16

KIMBER BROTHERS KAHUKU HI

113

39

129

2:44:18.8

12:33/M

17

THERESA KREIF KANEOHE HI

175

36

136

2:50:05.7

12:59/M

18

VEMSHEREE MARTIN WAHIAWA HI

185

39

140

2:53:09.1

13:13/M

19

ERIN CAMPBELL LAIE HI

115

31

145

2:56:05.1

13:26/M

20

KEALA TUIOTI LAIE HI

293

33

146

2:56:06.1

13:27/M

21

AMY DUCK ORLANDO FL

237

35

148

2:57:34.9

13:33/M

22

CHRISTINA GRANDINETTI HONOLULU HI

142

31

152

2:58:58.9

13:40/M

23

AMINA PETERSON KAILUA HI

268

34

156

3:01:54.6

13:53/M

24

TERRI PIORKOWSKI HONOLULU HI

149

39

159

3:06:54.5

14:16/M

25

JULAINE KEAMO HILO HI

172

37

166

3:34:50.6

16:24/M

26

HEATHER KEAMO HILO HI

171

32

167

3:34:51.0

16:24/M

27

TEENA MOLENI KEARNS UT

239

32

168

3:35:09.4

16:25/M

28

BROOKE HALEY MILILANI HI

145

32

169

3:35:11.4

16:26/M

29

EDVIRA FRANCO SAN ANTONIO TX

139

39

172

3:40:41.6

16:51/M

30

RUBY HILDRETH PEARL CITY HI

246

37

173

3:41:41.1

16:55/M

31

AMY ALLEN PEARL CITY HI

102

35

174

3:41:59.7

16:57/M

32

NATAISHA RAMIREZ PEARL CITY HI

208

37

175

4:12:08.0

19:15/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DEBORA HALBERT HONOLULU HI

144

43

62

2:12:34.4

10:07/M

2

LISA REINKE KANEOHE HI

211

49

89

2:22:22.9

10:52/M

3

HEATHER HOAG LAIE HI

154

45

108

2:30:29.4

11:29/M

4

CHRISTINE KAHUENA LAIE HI

168

45

110

2:34:25.8

11:47/M

5

CAROLYN KELLER HONOLULU HI

173

43

111

2:34:49.8

11:49/M

6

MICHELLE FULUVAKA LAIE HI

140

47

120

2:38:51.0

12:08/M

7

TRICIA WRIGHT HONOLULU HI

245

44

128

2:44:13.9

12:32/M

8

YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

223

46

137

2:50:51.6

13:03/M

9

NATALIE CRISMON LAIE HI

256

40

144

2:56:04.7

13:26/M

10

PENNY PAFF KAPOLEI HI

203

44

150

2:58:48.5

13:39/M

11

KC CARLBERG HONOLULU HI

117

48

151

2:58:53.6

13:39/M

12

MICHELLE DECOSTA EWA BEACH HI

132

45

155

3:01:32.7

13:51/M

13

MICHELLE REGN MILILANI HI

210

48

158

3:04:33.6

14:05/M

14

DENISE GERHARDT HONOLULU HI

141

40

160

3:06:54.7

14:16/M

15

AMPARITO COX HONOLULU HI

127

42

161

3:06:54.7

14:16/M

16

CIDELLE CRAWFORD CARDSTON AB

128

40

171

3:38:40.9

16:42/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

LAURIE KIM AIEA HI

174

51

122

2:39:16.3

12:09/M

2

LINDA BALD POTEET TX

272

51

124

2:40:29.4

12:15/M

3

TRACEY BURGESS LAIE HI

284

50

127

2:42:20.9

12:24/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

LEE SALTONSTALL KAILUA HI

217

64

141

2:53:30.3

13:15/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

THOMAS PUZEY LAIE HI

297

27

1

1:19:57.2

6:06/M

2

TODD IACOVELLI KAILUA HI

160

28

2

1:30:42.6

6:55/M

3

TIMOTHY MARR HONOLULU HI

279

32

3

1:31:23.5

6:59/M

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL GOEDEL LAIE HI

254

18

52

2:09:23.3

9:53/M

2

EDWARD THOMPSON, IV HONOLULU HI

240

19

61

2:12:32.4

10:07/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JOHN CIRALLI KANEOEHE HI

121

26

6

1:38:04.8

7:29/M

2

JAMES MCDERMOTT KAAAWA HI

291

23

8

1:39:34.7

7:36/M

3

JOSHUA KURTZ HONOLULU HI

177

25

9

1:39:55.2

7:38/M

4

LOWELL NASH LAIE HI

198

25

10

1:40:01.2

7:38/M

5

DANIEL WAGNER HONOLULU HI

228

29

11

1:41:42.3

7:46/M

6

GLEN LEWIS LAIE HI

295

28

13

1:44:08.3

7:57/M

7

JASON ARMSTRONG TROPHY CLUB TX

260

21

15

1:44:39.0

7:59/M

8

BEAU ELLIOTT MILILANI HI

134

22

17

1:47:33.5

8:13/M

9

RILEY GARDINER KAILUA HI

276

24

23

1:54:52.7

8:46/M

10

SHANE WALTBILLIG KAILUA HI

229

21

24

1:54:55.7

8:46/M

11

ERNEST BEAN HONOLULU HI

107

20

25

1:54:59.8

8:47/M

12

ETHAN MCINTOSH HONOLULU HI

252

20

26

1:55:03.7

8:47/M

13

STEPHEN SMITH KAILUA HI

247

26

27

1:55:08.0

8:47/M

14

JOSEPH MONIZ

283

23

29

1:56:47.7

8:55/M

15

EDMOND YUE MORGANTOWN WV

273

27

30

1:57:36.9

8:59/M

16

JOHNNY ZENG HONOLULU HI

236

23

40

2:03:14.7

9:24/M

17

ADAM EPSTEIN WORCESTER MA

136

28

43

2:04:13.0

9:29/M

18

NICHOLAS ANDERSON KAILUA HI

294

28

44

2:04:48.1

9:32/M

19

ANDY PETERSEN HONOLULU HI

257

29

48

2:06:30.0

9:39/M

20

RICK MOZOLIC HONOLULU HI

195

24

49

2:07:13.7

9:43/M

21

MATTHEW MICHEALS WAHIAWA HI

191

25

54

2:09:51.2

9:55/M

22

IAN VECINO MILILANI HI

261

24

57

2:11:26.7

10:02/M

23

MATT MILLER KAILUA HI

278

24

67

2:14:01.1

10:14/M

24

CORBEN LOWDEN MARION TX

264

22

68

2:14:02.9

10:14/M

25

JAMES REEVES PEARL CITY HI

209

26

80

2:18:49.3

10:36/M

26

BRIAN GUEST KAILUA HI

143

26

81

2:19:03.1

10:37/M

27

JON SCOLARI LAIE HI

220

25

83

2:20:42.1

10:44/M

28

ZACHARY OGDEN EWA BEACH HI

202

24

88

2:21:42.5

10:49/M

29

JEREMY KUBLER KANEOHE HI

176

29

94

2:23:02.0

10:55/M

30

ALEXANDER FOSS KANEOHE HI

250

23

107

2:28:28.2

11:20/M

31

PETER WATKINS KAILUA HI

230

26

115

2:35:25.9

11:52/M

32

JAY HUWIELER HONOLULU HI

255

29

132

2:47:45.2

12:48/M

33

ANDREW DAVENPORT HONOLULU HI

131

25

135

2:49:34.1

12:57/M

34

DAVID HITZ LAIE HI

153

24

138

2:52:12.5

13:09/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

FUJIO MIYACHI TOKYO JAPAN

193

32

4

1:33:46.0

7:09/M

2

TAI BLECHTA HONOLULU HI

275

32

7

1:38:21.1

7:30/M

3

WILLIAM TEMPLETON HONOLULU HI

225

33

16

1:45:11.0

8:02/M

4

CHRISTIAN PERREIRA HALEIWA HI

287

34

28

1:56:18.4

8:53/M

5

CARLO GOMEZ KAAAWA HI

253

36

31

1:57:50.0

9:00/M

6

SHAWN WUSSOW WAHIAWA HI

233

37

32

1:58:10.1

9:01/M

7

MATTHEW KIEVLAN WAHIAWA HI

299

30

33

2:00:51.2

9:14/M

8

ERIC MARSHALL KAILUA HI

269

34

35

2:01:49.3

9:18/M

9

KYLE SMITH KAILUA HI

265

35

36

2:01:50.3

9:18/M

10

ROB LECHTENBERG LAIE HI

281

31

38

2:02:36.3

9:22/M

11

JOHN MARRIOTT HONOLULU HI

184

30

46

2:05:26.4

9:35/M

12

CHAD MARGO KAILUA HI

183

35

47

2:06:19.6

9:39/M

13

JOHN DOODY KANEOHE HI

133

32

53

2:09:39.5

9:54/M

14

JAY HALEY MILILANI HI

251

37

55

2:10:04.2

9:56/M

15

NIKOLAUS DAUBERT HONOLULU HI

130

32

56

2:10:16.0

9:57/M

16

SANTIAGO RIVAS MILILANI HI

214

37

63

2:13:08.2

10:10/M

17

GEOFFREY POTTER FPO AP

206

31

64

2:13:55.4

10:13/M

18

BUZZ CARAANG HONOLULU HI

116

38

75

2:16:45.9

10:26/M

19

LUKE MCTAVISH HONOLULU HI

189

32

77

2:17:47.7

10:31/M

20

CHRIS STEARNS WAIPAHU HI

282

33

87

2:21:39.6

10:49/M

21

ANDREW STAIANO KAPOLEI HI

222

34

92

2:22:53.7

10:54/M

22

ROBERT CORSON KANEOHE HI

125

37

95

2:23:02.2

10:55/M

23

TYREK ALANOS HONOLULU HI

101

38

98

2:23:21.5

10:57/M

24

CLIFTON ATKINS KANEOHE HI

266

35

105

2:27:08.0

11:14/M

25

PAULO KAMAKEEAINA LAIE HI

169

34

113

2:35:11.2

11:51/M

26

KEVIN LIPTON HONOLULU HI

180

30

118

2:36:30.9

11:57/M

27

BRIAN COLLINS CAPTAIN COOK HI

123

38

123

2:40:04.6

12:13/M

28

THOMAS HENSLEY HONOLULU HI

150

30

125

2:40:42.0

12:16/M

29

JOSHUA NEAD LAIE HI

200

31

133

2:48:11.6

12:50/M

30

THOMAS BURKE EWA BEACH HI

114

35

142

2:55:11.1

13:22/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

SCOTT PERRINE

290

43

20

1:53:55.7

8:42/M

2

KENNETH CONNATSER KANEOHE HI

124

44

21

1:54:36.3

8:45/M

3

ROBERT ALSUP WAHIAWA HI

103

43

45

2:04:53.4

9:32/M

4

JIM DALITSCH KANEOHE HI

129

41

51

2:09:01.7

9:51/M

5

THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI

258

41

58

2:11:42.1

10:03/M

6

GABRIEL IRONS KANEOHE HI

161

41

59

2:12:10.7

10:05/M

7

DAVID HUNTER LAIE HI

158

41

60

2:12:21.4

10:06/M

8

ERNEST BOYLES AVON IN

112

46

65

2:13:59.0

10:14/M

9

GREG TURNER WAHIAWA HI

227

45

69

2:14:49.2

10:17/M

10

JASON HEARN KANEOHE HI

148

40

70

2:14:49.4

10:17/M

11

ALFRED TUGAOEN HONOLULU HI

226

45

72

2:15:05.6

10:19/M

12

MICHAEL COLE WAIPAHU HI

122

47

86

2:21:38.0

10:49/M

13

MICHAEL PFEFFER KAPOLEI HI

205

40

97

2:23:19.2

10:56/M

14

PETER MANUSZEWSKI HONOLULU HI

182

40

102

2:24:59.5

11:04/M

15

KEN BLAKELY HONOLULU HI

110

48

109

2:31:47.0

11:35/M

16

JARED ANDERSON KAHUKU HI

104

42

119

2:37:58.5

12:04/M

17

JEFF BEVEL KAILUA HI

108

41

126

2:41:16.2

12:19/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

STEVE COLON KAILUA HI

270

53

71

2:14:58.0

10:18/M

2

KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI

163

56

157

3:02:24.8

13:55/M

3

WADE MCDOUGALL WAIANAE HI

187

59

163

3:28:20.5

15:54/M

4

LOU CHRISTENSEN KAPOLEI HI

119

55

170

3:38:39.4

16:41/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BLAKE MARR MILILANI HI

300

60

76

2:17:27.9

10:30/M

2

MARK FRIDOVICH KAILUA HI

262

61

143

2:55:53.5

13:26/M