Gecko Gallop

Age Group Results

May 12, 2012


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-15 16-30 31-49 50-99
Women: 0-15 16-30 31-49 50-99

10K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSICA MCGAUGHEY WAHIAWA HI 325 29 9 47:38.8 7:40/M
Top

Female 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ARIANA FLETTER HONOLULU HI 316 9 125 1:27:46.1 14:08/M
Top

Female 16 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 REBEKAH CARR HONOLULU HI 355 27 16 49:55.6 8:02/M
2 AMBER DRISCOLL HONOLULU HI 312 30 20 51:15.5 8:15/M
3 ESTHER CHUPP HONOLULU HI 346 28 27 53:41.8 8:39/M
4 ROSEALY JONES KANEOHE HI 347 29 32 54:39.1 8:48/M
5 MEGUMI LACHAPELLE HONOLULU HI 209 30 46 57:08.9 9:12/M
6 AIDALYN MAYO HONOLULU HI 275 24 48 58:10.8 9:22/M
7 REI MORENA HONOLULU HI 260 27 50 58:26.1 9:25/M
8 MASHWELLE BATRES WAHIAWA HI 289 24 64 1:01:11.4 9:51/M
9 MEGAN HESS EWA BEACH HI 247 26 68 1:02:10.3 10:01/M
10 URSULA FETSKO HONOLULU HI 251 30 72 1:03:25.1 10:13/M
11 SARAH BAUMBACH DENVER CO 206 25 74 1:03:53.7 10:17/M
12 ASHLYN KING HONOLULU HI 235 25 76 1:04:11.2 10:20/M
13 CRISTINA ARROYO WAHIAWA FL 248 27 77 1:04:13.0 10:20/M
14 OLIVIA SMITH FORT SHAFTER HI 319 20 78 1:05:01.4 10:28/M
15 JAMIE CASTELO WAIPAHU HI 290 29 79 1:05:14.5 10:30/M
16 SARA PACTOL AIEA HI 227 30 86 1:07:05.6 10:48/M
17 JESSICA RENNICKER HONOLULU HI 302 27 97 1:13:50.7 11:53/M
18 JESSICA LITTLEDALE KAPOLEI HI 326 24 99 1:14:39.2 12:01/M
19 KENDRA MORENO HONOLULU HI 366 25 101 1:14:53.9 12:04/M
20 MEGAN BONNAR HONOLULU HI 315 24 103 1:15:33.9 12:10/M
21 LAUREL SULLIVAN WAHIAWA HI 322 27 105 1:16:25.2 12:18/M
22 KARA BLEDAY HONOLULU HI 217 26 108 1:17:40.5 12:30/M
23 KOYU WENTY HONOLULU HI 348 30 113 1:19:13.8 12:45/M
24 BRITTANY IVENZ HONOLULU HI 328 26 114 1:19:18.5 12:46/M
25 DANIELLE FRIEDRICH HONOLULU HI 299 24 116 1:20:41.0 13:00/M
26 CRYSTAL ALCAY HONOLULU HI 282 27 120 1:24:06.0 13:33/M
27 KISHA AQUINO PEARL CITY HI 283 24 121 1:24:11.5 13:33/M
28 SYDNEY LAMB HONOLULU HI 367 30 128 1:29:42.3 14:27/M
Top

Female 31 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JACQUELINE NIVET ARLINGTON VA 213 42 11 48:11.6 7:46/M
2 YOSHIKO MATSUDA KAILUA HI 221 49 14 49:46.6 8:01/M
3 CHRISTINA. PEREZ NEW BADEN IL 368 34 19 51:11.5 8:15/M
4 CHUI LING CHENG HONOLULU HI 349 31 21 52:24.7 8:26/M
5 TAMARA NELSON HONOLULU HI 274 35 23 52:55.5 8:31/M
6 KIM KAMANO WAIMANALO HI 273 39 24 52:55.8 8:31/M
7 ARLEN HARBAUGH HONOLLULU HI 286 32 25 53:32.4 8:37/M
8 SARAH STEVENSON WILLIAMSBURG VA 329 31 28 54:11.1 8:44/M
9 AMBER CALERO EWA BEACH HI 216 39 30 54:12.3 8:44/M
10 ELIZABETH ZEONE EWA BEACH HI 280 33 36 54:49.5 8:50/M
11 RICHELLE RICHESON HONOLULU HI 288 31 37 55:12.4 8:53/M
12 AIMEE TALATI HONOLULU HI 239 41 39 55:34.7 8:57/M
13 AURENE PILA MILILANI HI 270 39 42 56:14.4 9:03/M
14 SHERYLLYNN CAMELLO MILILANI HI 284 44 56 1:00:08.9 9:41/M
15 KOREA KUSHIMA EWA BEACH HI 279 41 57 1:00:37.4 9:46/M
16 LEA KRALL WAHIAWA HI 311 42 58 1:00:52.9 9:48/M
17 SOL GREEN HONOLULU HI 232 39 62 1:01:09.3 9:51/M
18 SHYLA RUSSELL HONOLULU HI 344 32 63 1:01:09.5 9:51/M
19 GIOVANNA WILT HONOLULU FL 234 35 65 1:01:28.5 9:54/M
20 SHARON PACULOR ASTORIA NY 370 33 69 1:02:45.9 10:06/M
21 DELMY PENAMORA HONOLULU HI 353 33 82 1:05:21.7 10:31/M
22 ANGELA CAPETILLO KAPOLEI HI 263 36 83 1:06:11.2 10:39/M
23 CHRISTINE HAWKINS HONOLULU HI 258 35 84 1:06:30.4 10:43/M
24 MARIETTE WOOTEN EWA BEACH HI 345 43 85 1:06:43.5 10:45/M
25 KATHRYN BROWNE KANEOHE HI 257 39 89 1:08:19.0 11:00/M
26 MA FELICIDAD HELSTEIN HONOLULU HI 297 46 90 1:09:00.6 11:07/M
27 DEBBIE COBB DUMLAO WAIPAHU HI 350 40 92 1:09:34.6 11:12/M
28 REBECCA SZABO EWA BEACH HI 330 38 94 1:09:40.4 11:13/M
29 LAURA HORNBUCKLE HONOLULU HI 272 34 95 1:11:20.0 11:29/M
30 APRIL FRANKLIN HONOLULU HI 226 43 98 1:14:21.3 11:58/M
31 MELIZZA HART WAHIAWA HI 281 41 106 1:16:29.5 12:19/M
32 JESSICA HALECK KAPOLEI HI 256 33 107 1:17:13.9 12:26/M
33 KELLY FLETTER HONOLULU HI 266 37 117 1:21:25.2 13:07/M
34 SHANNON LEDDY HONOLULU HI 249 32 118 1:22:16.3 13:15/M
35 RONA TOMIYAMA HONOLULU HI 240 31 119 1:22:52.1 13:21/M
36 CHRIS RIALS HONOLULU HI 320 40 124 1:26:35.0 13:57/M
37 STEPHANIE WICKIZER HONOLULU HI 271 33 126 1:27:46.5 14:08/M
38 THERESA JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 342 40 129 1:30:53.9 14:38/M
39 KRISTIE CASTELO WAIPAHU HI 285 35 131 1:40:42.6 16:13/M
40 ANGELIQUE SHOWMAN HONOLULU HI 269 39 132 1:41:01.6 16:16/M
41 JALYN KALOI KAPOLEI HI 231 45 135 1:46:57.0 17:13/M
42 SATURNINA TAMAYO MILILANI HI 245 49 138 2:07:59.0 20:37/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDA TAKANE HONOLULU HI 208 51 38 55:25.3 8:55/M
2 SHELLY COOPER HONOLULU HI 207 55 47 57:18.9 9:14/M
3 EVELYN CABRADILLA KAPOLEI HI 268 50 73 1:03:26.8 10:13/M
4 LORI BODOH HONOLULU HI 214 50 104 1:15:37.2 12:11/M
5 TAMARA AVERETT-BRAUER KANEOHE HI 360 51 109 1:18:11.3 12:35/M
6 ARACILE SAROMO EWA BEACH HI 201 50 127 1:28:19.6 14:13/M
7 KIMBERLY KELLEY HONOLULU HI 339 53 130 1:34:03.5 15:09/M
8 KELLY MARTENS AIEA HI 357 50 133 1:41:42.8 16:23/M
9 ELIZABETH TUGAS MILILANI HI 243 50 136 2:07:56.0 20:36/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSEPH MONACO EWA BEACH HI 336 33 1 38:22.2 6:11/M
Top

Male 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GRANT SPARKMAN HONOLULU HI 318 11 110 1:18:39.8 12:40/M
2 JACEN FLETTER HONOLULU HI 317 5 122 1:25:41.8 13:48/M
Top

Male 16 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES MICCICHE HONOLULU HI 224 27 3 40:40.9 6:33/M
2 BEN CHUPP HONOLULU HI 332 29 8 47:16.2 7:37/M
3 TONY OAKLEY JBPHH HI 253 20 10 47:45.8 7:41/M
4 MIKE WELLS HONOLULU HI 356 28 17 49:55.7 8:02/M
5 KEVIN WOODRUFF WAHIAWA HI 369 25 33 54:39.1 8:48/M
6 JUSTIN PAULSON HONOLULU HI 306 28 49 58:14.2 9:23/M
7 NICHOLAS CALLIHAN HONOLULU HI 334 23 71 1:03:08.6 10:10/M
8 DANIEL ALT KAPOLEI HI 203 26 75 1:03:54.0 10:17/M
9 WILLIAM LITTLEDALE KAPOLEI HI 324 25 100 1:14:40.0 12:01/M
10 GREGOR IVENZ HONOLULU HI 300 29 115 1:20:40.7 12:59/M
Top

Male 31 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TOMOTSUGU GOTO HONOLULU HI 210 37 2 39:04.1 6:17/M
2 MARK WOOMMAVOVAH KAILUA HI 341 45 4 42:23.7 6:50/M
3 JEFF YOST HONOLULU HI 362 38 5 44:31.3 7:10/M
4 PATRICK FLIEG AIEA HI 296 46 6 45:56.5 7:24/M
5 CRAIG HUMES EWA BEACH HI 343 31 7 47:04.1 7:35/M
6 JAMES DUNPHY PEARL CITY HI 301 35 12 48:22.3 7:47/M
7 RYAN TASHMA HONOLULU HI 307 31 13 48:51.5 7:52/M
8 EDDIE MCGAUGHEY WAHIAWA HI 205 39 15 49:53.3 8:02/M
9 TERUYUKI KURODA KAPOLEI HI 254 47 22 52:39.3 8:29/M
10 ROBERT LILKE HONOLULU HI 351 42 26 53:37.4 8:38/M
11 JASON HUPE LONG BEACH NY 340 39 31 54:32.4 8:47/M
12 TODD MUNESUE MILILANI HI 233 37 34 54:46.0 8:49/M
13 CRAIG JUNEAU HONOLULU HI 287 40 40 56:00.0 9:01/M
14 RUDY CAPETILLO KAPOLEI HI 262 40 41 56:03.9 9:02/M
15 DOUGLAS ACKERMAN HONOLULU HI 337 41 43 56:15.7 9:03/M
16 SHAWN SHOWMAN HONOLULU HI 261 39 44 56:16.0 9:04/M
17 JUSTIN FRANKLIN HONOLULU HI 229 43 45 56:22.5 9:05/M
18 BRIAN HAMPTON EWA BEACH HI 255 33 51 58:28.5 9:25/M
19 PETER CRUZ WAHIAWA HI 338 34 52 58:37.7 9:26/M
20 MICHAEL FONSECA HONOLULU HI 352 31 53 59:11.3 9:32/M
21 REYNALDO PENAMORA HONOLULU HI 354 32 54 59:12.3 9:32/M
22 RODNEY STOKES HONOLULU HI 308 48 55 59:54.2 9:39/M
23 MARC NIVET ARLINGTON VA 335 41 59 1:01:00.2 9:49/M
24 MARK HARGIS HONOLULU HI 310 42 60 1:01:05.6 9:50/M
25 DAVID TOMIYAMA HONOLULU HI 236 37 61 1:01:07.3 9:50/M
26 GREG FERST HONOLULU HI 313 44 66 1:01:34.6 9:55/M
27 MICHAEL GILLESPIE WAIPAHU HI 264 31 70 1:02:56.9 10:08/M
28 JAMES WALKER, III HONOLULU HI 303 39 80 1:05:17.9 10:31/M
29 CHRISTOPHER PLATTER WAIPAHU HI 305 34 81 1:05:18.1 10:31/M
30 CHRISTOPHER RIALS HONOLULU HI 321 37 88 1:08:05.3 10:58/M
31 ADOLFO ALMAZAN JBPHH HI 331 34 91 1:09:20.1 11:10/M
32 JOHN SZABO EWA BEACH HI 323 43 93 1:09:39.8 11:13/M
33 RAPHAEL TORRES HONOLULU HI 333 35 96 1:12:13.7 11:38/M
34 CLINT SPARKMAN HONOLULU HI 291 37 111 1:18:39.8 12:40/M
35 BOB WICKIZER HONOLULU HI 277 35 123 1:25:43.1 13:48/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL HEE KANEOHE HI 230 52 18 50:40.8 8:10/M
2 ROBERT PARK MILILANI HI 211 52 29 54:11.5 8:44/M
3 BRIAN BODOH HONOLULU HI 212 53 35 54:47.9 8:49/M
4 LAWRENCE REINISH KAILUA HI 220 53 67 1:01:35.8 9:55/M
5 LOU CHRISTENSEN KAPOLEI HI 363 55 87 1:07:36.2 10:53/M
6 GARY BRAUER KANEOHE HI 361 64 102 1:15:11.8 12:06/M
7 CJ KALB HONOLULU HI 202 54 112 1:18:43.0 12:41/M
8 CARLTON CHUN HONOLULU HI 358 51 134 1:41:42.9 16:23/M
9 MARIANO TUGAS, JR MILILANI HI 242 51 137 2:07:58.0 20:36/M