Gecko Gallop

Age Group Results

June 14, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-18 19-34 35-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-18 19-34 35-49 50-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LIIS-GRETE ARRO 268 22 9 20:31.4 6:37/M
Top

Female 18 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PERCIE LYONS 211 17 10 20:52.2 6:44/M
2 KATIE MCGAHAN 267 16 33 24:50.5 8:01/M
3 OLIVIA RIGHTLEY 139 13 35 25:14.8 8:08/M
4 JASMINE REYES 263 14 39 25:41.2 8:17/M
5 ELIZABETH REYES 264 12 48 27:08.7 8:45/M
6 MADELYN KETCHAM 78 13 53 27:29.2 8:52/M
7 ISABELLA GENUARIO 82 14 87 33:52.5 10:55/M
8 OLIVIA HAHN 42 12 133 41:11.8 13:17/M
9 MIKEA FULTON 68 11 159 52:15.4 16:51/M
10 GRACIE FULTON 69 9 162 52:16.7 16:52/M
Top

Female 19 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SARA MCGAHAN 265 19 17 22:22.0 7:13/M
2 ADRIANA ZUNIGA 224 34 18 22:23.6 7:13/M
3 MICHELLE LEE DOMINIQUE KAILUA HI 76 32 21 23:09.0 7:28/M
4 CHRISTY HASHIMOTO WAHIAWA HI 58 30 23 23:57.5 7:44/M
5 JESSIELYNN MOLINA KAILUA HI 102 30 32 24:46.4 7:59/M
6 JAMIE LIVINGSTON HONOLULU HI 117 28 36 25:15.8 8:09/M
7 KADRI SCHNEIDER 240 20 38 25:23.6 8:11/M
8 ROBERTO ZUNIGA 226 34 44 26:56.5 8:41/M
9 HOLLY BROWN 118 28 52 27:19.1 8:49/M
10 AMBER HOUSE HONOLULU HI 204 30 56 27:57.8 9:01/M
11 ALICIA GIESE 122 22 58 28:12.2 9:06/M
12 NANCY RICHARDSON EWA BEACH HI 38 31 61 28:28.6 9:11/M
13 MAJA CAROEE 110 29 65 29:06.8 9:23/M
14 JESSICA VAUGHAN 147 24 70 30:17.9 9:46/M
15 MINDY VUONG 88 27 73 30:52.3 9:57/M
16 STEPHANIE BRANDT 106 33 84 32:47.7 10:35/M
17 SUMMER KALIKO 235 32 91 34:39.1 11:11/M
18 SUMMER JEWELL 206 30 92 34:44.0 11:12/M
19 VERONICA ALLEN HONOLULU HI 1 29 97 35:08.7 11:20/M
20 DEBRA RAMIREZ DEL VILLAR 89 30 101 35:59.2 11:36/M
21 JENNIFER BORJA-JOHNSON 112 34 104 36:20.7 11:43/M
22 SARA PALLENS 239 20 105 36:22.4 11:44/M
23 TAYLOR OMURA 116 25 110 37:25.9 12:04/M
24 ARHLENE WILLIAMS 229 34 112 37:48.0 12:12/M
25 SHAUNAREY HARRIS 55 33 115 38:23.1 12:23/M
26 ELIZABETH MOTYKA WAHIAWA HI 250 27 119 39:15.6 12:40/M
27 ADRIENANA BARTIE HONOLULU HI 91 32 120 39:31.7 12:45/M
28 CRYSTAL LYNN ACACIO HONOLULU HI 94 26 121 39:36.0 12:46/M
29 AUDREY WINELAND 222 24 122 39:43.6 12:49/M
30 MELISSA RODRIGUEZ 259 29 125 39:57.6 12:53/M
31 LINSEY ERAR 132 27 130 40:40.6 13:07/M
32 SARAH MONTGOMERY 225 33 136 41:33.0 13:24/M
33 SARAH ZOELLICK 51 25 137 41:33.1 13:24/M
34 NICKI KRIEGER 209 26 139 41:56.6 13:32/M
35 BRENDA ARINCORAYAN 43 29 140 41:56.8 13:32/M
36 KATIE BLOMQUIST 249 31 146 42:54.1 13:50/M
37 MEGAN MORROW 215 20 148 44:54.9 14:29/M
38 MARIYA MAKALENA 119 24 151 45:51.5 14:47/M
39 AMANDA KIECKER HONOLULU HI 208 28 153 46:49.1 15:06/M
40 MICHELLE LIDH HONOLULU HI 33 27 156 48:27.1 15:38/M
41 AMELIA BURROUGHS 87 22 165 54:43.0 17:39/M
42 STEFANIE GOGUEN 140 31 169 56:02.0 18:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAT CASTANEDA HONOLULU HI 203 37 27 24:18.3 7:50/M
2 TERRAL DEMONTIGNY 143 35 43 26:51.6 8:40/M
3 APRIL JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 245 37 54 27:42.4 8:56/M
4 MALIKA PETTIGREW 121 35 55 27:54.9 9:00/M
5 EVA CAPPARELLO 31 40 59 28:15.3 9:07/M
6 YVETTE SOTO MILILANI HI 227 39 60 28:25.4 9:10/M
7 KAREN CHEUNG 128 38 66 29:34.8 9:32/M
8 KELLY MCGEEHAN 24 39 80 32:11.2 10:23/M
9 SONDRA GRAY EWA BEACH HI 109 35 81 32:20.2 10:26/M
10 RENIE IKAWIROM 142 48 83 32:41.7 10:33/M
11 KRISTY RIGHTLEY 138 42 85 32:55.1 10:37/M
12 JOY ORNELLAS 114 38 88 34:29.3 11:07/M
13 SHIRLEY OKADA HONOLULU HI 12 48 93 34:44.6 11:12/M
14 SYDNEY HUCUL 9 44 94 34:48.0 11:14/M
15 KAREN BENNETT 10 44 95 34:48.3 11:14/M
16 MARLENE CHARLES EWA BEACH HI 111 37 98 35:17.2 11:23/M
17 RACHEL CLEMONS 48 42 99 35:34.5 11:28/M
18 MELODY LOYOLA 103 44 100 35:53.8 11:35/M
19 KIM ALAILIMA 201 39 107 36:34.9 11:48/M
20 VERONICA REYES 261 36 109 37:12.2 12:00/M
21 MELISSA PROCTOR MILILANI HI 216 36 111 37:30.9 12:06/M
22 MARY HAHN 39 49 114 38:06.4 12:17/M
23 TRACIE MARTIN 27 41 118 39:15.5 12:40/M
24 DEANNA TAOKA MILILANI HI 56 41 127 40:24.8 13:02/M
25 MARIBEL PEPIN 80 36 132 41:08.4 13:16/M
26 NICOLE LYSAGHT 125 37 143 42:23.4 13:40/M
27 JENNIFER KIES 126 42 144 42:23.8 13:40/M
28 ROELLA FORONDA 236 36 147 43:40.1 14:05/M
29 HEATHER SIEBERT 219 35 154 46:58.9 15:09/M
30 KARI WELLS 15 41 155 47:01.8 15:10/M
31 MADELEINE NAIRA 254 37 158 51:53.2 16:44/M
32 GENICE FULTON 66 49 160 52:15.9 16:51/M
33 LISA HANKS 243 46 166 54:45.2 17:40/M
34 EVAMARIE BELARDO WAIPAHU HI 202 39 170 56:59.7 18:23/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BETTY GRUCA 131 55 34 25:06.6 8:06/M
2 BONI EDWARDS 52 56 75 31:29.6 10:09/M
3 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 105 57 76 31:33.2 10:11/M
4 KELLY MARTENS AIEA HI 115 52 113 38:04.5 12:17/M
5 DARLENE MCLAIN 133 56 129 40:39.6 13:07/M
6 SALLY MELOCCO 270 60 138 41:40.5 13:26/M
7 RACHEL RODRIGUEZ 256 53 141 42:11.7 13:36/M
8 CATHY ERIKSEN 53 56 145 42:32.3 13:43/M
9 JANET STENGER 233 57 150 45:03.4 14:32/M
10 MARILYN CONN 36 72 163 53:53.9 17:23/M
11 SUSANNE BURROUGHS 86 53 167 54:45.9 17:40/M
12 KATHLEEN OSHIRO 141 59 168 55:46.5 17:59/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VAUGHN RIGHTLEY 137 43 1 17:04.1 5:30/M
Top

Male 18 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DOMINIC GENUARIO 81 17 2 17:37.9 5:41/M
2 BILLY MCGAHAN 212 16 4 18:29.8 5:58/M
3 ALEC BELL EWA BEACH HI 23 17 6 19:00.5 6:08/M
4 SAMUEL CLEMONS 47 14 15 22:10.8 7:09/M
5 CALEB KINDLER 231 16 51 27:18.3 8:48/M
6 STETSON BORISKIE 107 18 57 28:11.9 9:05/M
7 MASON BLACK 145 9 71 30:35.2 9:52/M
8 BAILEY WELLS 60 16 131 40:49.1 13:10/M
9 JOHN SIEBERT 220 5 149 44:55.9 14:29/M
Top

Male 19 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THOMAS GOUARD HONOLULU HI 148 32 3 17:49.9 5:45/M
2 ERKI MALING 230 21 5 18:50.1 6:05/M
3 ALEXANDER GENUARIO 83 19 7 20:03.0 6:28/M
4 TIMOTHY TAYLOR 92 29 13 21:53.1 7:04/M
5 MICHAEL SUMMERS 71 30 22 23:39.9 7:38/M
6 NUNIO VILLEGAS WAHIAWA HI 124 34 28 24:20.7 7:51/M
7 TODD YONEMURA 223 26 31 24:32.2 7:55/M
8 ARTHUR DOMINGUEZ HONOLULU HI 21 25 41 26:13.3 8:27/M
9 BENJAMIN MOTYKA 251 28 46 27:07.5 8:45/M
10 ALLEN LITTLE 29 31 67 30:02.6 9:41/M
11 JOSHUA WILLIAMS 242 32 68 30:09.6 9:44/M
12 BEN WRIGHT 113 29 77 31:34.7 10:11/M
13 MIKE KLAICH 258 33 86 33:13.1 10:43/M
14 GORDON LANGLEY 238 32 89 34:32.3 11:08/M
15 RYAN PERRY BIDDEFORD ME 14 25 90 34:37.2 11:10/M
16 ALVARO RAMIREZ DEL VILLAR 90 28 102 35:59.7 11:36/M
17 CHRISTIAN PALLENS 237 19 106 36:23.0 11:44/M
18 JARED HAHN 41 19 117 39:14.1 12:39/M
19 JACOB LOVELESS 260 30 124 39:57.2 12:53/M
20 DANNY MAKALENA 120 20 152 45:52.6 14:48/M
21 CHRISTOPHER LIDH HONOLULU HI 34 26 157 48:29.7 15:38/M
22 JAY SOUTHERLAND 61 21 164 53:54.7 17:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANTHONY LYONS 210 45 11 20:52.7 6:44/M
2 MARK DOLL FORD ISLAND HI 74 47 12 21:46.2 7:01/M
3 JOHN KEENAN HONOLULU HI 269 48 14 21:56.8 7:05/M
4 DANIEL MARTIN 26 42 19 22:34.9 7:17/M
5 REYES RUBIO KAILUA HI 149 36 20 23:00.7 7:25/M
6 ADRIAN LOVATO 246 36 24 23:58.4 7:44/M
7 MICHAEL HILDEBRAND 247 41 25 24:08.8 7:47/M
8 JEFFREY CLEMONS 46 46 26 24:12.8 7:48/M
9 MICHAEL AZZARELLO HONOLULU HI 101 37 30 24:28.4 7:54/M
10 CHARLIE PEPINRIVERA HONOLULU HI 79 39 37 25:20.5 8:10/M
11 STEVE PORTER 266 41 40 25:51.6 8:20/M
12 MATTHEW THOMPSON HONOLULU HI 221 43 42 26:28.3 8:32/M
13 SHAWN ANDRIESSEN 257 35 45 26:56.8 8:41/M
14 JOE REYES 262 38 47 27:08.7 8:45/M
15 MARK ALLEN HONOLULU HI 2 43 49 27:16.5 8:48/M
16 JAMES ELLIS KAPOLEI HI 95 41 63 28:35.8 9:13/M
17 BRIAN MEDARIS HONOLULU HI 214 44 64 28:49.5 9:18/M
18 TIMOTHY KETCHAM 77 38 69 30:16.8 9:46/M
19 BRIAN BLACK 144 47 72 30:35.8 9:52/M
20 RICK WELLS HONOLULU HI 17 47 74 31:06.4 10:02/M
21 MICHAEL HANKS 54 43 82 32:22.6 10:26/M
22 CARMINE CAPPARELLO 32 41 116 38:45.5 12:30/M
23 JOSEPH REYES 241 36 123 39:51.6 12:51/M
24 JAMES HAHN 40 47 134 41:12.0 13:17/M
25 MIKE FULTON 67 48 161 52:16.4 16:52/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID WILLIAMS RENO NV 129 53 8 20:29.0 6:36/M
2 JOHN BURROUGHS 85 68 16 22:16.5 7:11/M
3 WILLIAM MCGAHAN 213 52 29 24:22.5 7:52/M
4 KONRAD GRUCA 130 57 50 27:17.4 8:48/M
5 DARRYL MCGRAW 234 54 62 28:32.2 9:12/M
6 CHRISTOPHER VAUGHAN 146 52 78 31:50.4 10:16/M
7 MANUEL RODRIGUEZ III 255 55 79 31:51.1 10:16/M
8 DAVID WILLIAMS 228 57 96 34:59.2 11:17/M
9 GEORGE STENGER 25 58 103 36:01.0 11:37/M
10 RICHARD CONN 35 73 108 37:03.3 11:57/M
11 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 8 52 126 40:09.7 12:57/M
12 CRAIG TAOKA MILILANI HI 57 53 128 40:25.6 13:02/M
13 MARK MCLAIN 134 57 135 41:14.4 13:18/M
14 JOSE LOPEZ 253 60 142 42:12.6 13:37/M