Gecko Gallop

Age Group Results

June 06, 2015


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FIANA KUMM KAILUA HI 127 29 3 18:53.1 6:05/M
2 EMILY RIZEK 26 34 9 20:59.4 6:46/M
3 KAYLA CONTRERAS 18 25 12 21:24.8 6:54/M
Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANNA CHESTERSON 111 12 30 26:18.0 8:29/M
2 SUHANA LIEDTKE 96 12 48 28:52.1 9:19/M
3 DANIKA CARTER 75 9 78 39:16.7 12:40/M
4 CATHERINE SIEBERT 31 7 86 44:14.1 14:16/M
5 KATE PENNINGTON 72 9 91 46:53.0 15:07/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHELLE LIDH HONOLULU HI 8 28 41 27:47.1 8:58/M
2 BRITTANY MEDLIN 65 25 47 28:33.2 9:13/M
3 DARCI STEINER 44 22 53 30:34.9 9:52/M
4 TIA DONNOR KANEOHE HI 63 25 65 34:13.6 11:02/M
5 KAITLIN MCNAMARA AIEA HI 132 22 66 34:40.9 11:11/M
6 ELYSSA LONGO 114 25 69 35:51.3 11:34/M
7 REBECCA MATTAS 10 25 76 36:38.7 11:49/M
8 NAOMI CARTER 74 26 79 39:24.8 12:43/M
9 BRENDA ARINCORAYAN Honolulu HI 20 29 84 43:31.0 14:02/M
10 BETHANY FINCH 69 23 92 46:54.7 15:08/M
11 SARAH KINCHELOE 70 21 94 46:55.3 15:08/M
12 KATIE CASEY 119 28 98 56:44.3 18:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENNIFER OKUMURA AIEA HI 33 36 17 22:20.9 7:12/M
2 KEELY MCGHEE EWA BEACH HI 126 30 18 22:36.4 7:17/M
3 CHELSEA LITTLE 29 32 27 25:25.3 8:12/M
4 LAURIE LAPORTE 107 36 38 27:32.0 8:53/M
5 JESSICA KENNEDY-SCHLICHER 41 35 40 27:41.9 8:56/M
6 ANDREA MARTIN 12 34 44 28:05.3 9:04/M
7 JACI J CRUMRINE NEWPORT NEWS VA 68 36 56 31:34.8 10:11/M
8 ROCIO FORD 123 35 58 32:04.8 10:21/M
9 VERONICA ALLEN HONOLULU HI 1 30 61 33:14.0 10:43/M
10 LIBBY DAVIS AIEA HI 120 34 62 33:31.9 10:49/M
11 SUSIE GRAEB HONOLULU HI 56 37 64 33:57.0 10:57/M
12 TESSA BAILEY 81 35 71 35:58.3 11:36/M
13 KATIE HAMILTON 49 38 72 36:04.6 11:38/M
14 ESTHER BERUMEN 115 34 74 36:28.5 11:46/M
15 JESSICA PETERS 76 31 80 41:12.4 13:17/M
16 SUSANNAH ROZAK WAIANAE HI 73 32 82 42:26.9 13:41/M
17 HEATHER SIEBERT 3 36 85 43:51.5 14:09/M
18 HEATHER DRASCHIL 113 39 90 46:20.6 14:57/M
19 ANNIE PENNINGTON 71 33 93 46:55.0 15:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HEATHER COTTRELL HONOLULU HI 48 49 22 23:38.7 7:37/M
2 KRISTEN CALIZO 23 41 25 24:49.5 8:00/M
3 CHERYL MIRAM KANEOHE HI 97 46 32 26:58.0 8:42/M
4 JILL DAVID 27 41 67 34:47.6 11:13/M
5 DEBBIE CHESTERSON 112 46 89 46:20.0 14:57/M
6 PENELOPE WINGATE 78 45 95 49:16.9 15:54/M
7 GINA ELINBURG 79 47 96 49:17.9 15:54/M
8 PAULA SALES 118 47 97 56:43.9 18:18/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SATOMI FUJIMURA HONOLULU HI 88 50 16 22:09.7 7:09/M
2 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 36 59 54 31:12.8 10:04/M
3 SUSAN GALL KAILUA HI 91 61 55 31:33.0 10:11/M
4 KATHY RIDGE 58 61 99 57:18.8 18:29/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEC BELL EWA BEACH HI 6 17 1 18:27.7 5:57/M
2 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 116 43 2 18:40.2 6:01/M
3 WILLIAM GARDNER 122 46 4 18:55.7 6:06/M
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RILEY LATHROP 52 15 7 20:22.5 6:34/M
2 NATE CHESTERSON 110 15 34 27:08.7 8:45/M
3 LOUIE TOMSIC 55 5 52 30:27.2 9:49/M
4 JOHN MILLER DAVID 19 10 77 38:15.8 12:20/M
5 JOHN SIEBERT 4 6 81 42:07.1 13:35/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANIEL GREEN 92 24 20 23:16.1 7:30/M
2 ROBERT LEVIKER HONOLULU HI 131 28 21 23:31.5 7:35/M
3 STEVEN GARDNER 45 27 26 25:23.3 8:11/M
4 JUSTIN DOLIMPIO 129 28 28 25:36.9 8:15/M
5 IAN JOHNS HONOLULU HI 50 24 31 26:49.5 8:39/M
6 LOUIS SOLIS 67 21 39 27:35.7 8:54/M
7 JAMES GARRINGER 95 27 51 30:15.0 9:45/M
8 NICHOLAS FORD 124 29 59 32:05.4 10:21/M
9 KREIGHTON LONG FT. SHAFTER HI 99 25 75 36:29.4 11:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENDAL MERRICK 30 33 6 19:44.4 6:22/M
2 GREGORY SU SAN JOSE CA 89 35 10 21:05.7 6:48/M
3 DAN RIZEK 25 36 11 21:13.1 6:51/M
4 MICHAEL CURRY 125 35 13 21:44.4 7:01/M
5 PAUL KIMMINS 53 31 14 21:58.1 7:05/M
6 JOSHUA HOUGHTON 117 34 19 22:50.5 7:22/M
7 MATTHEW BAILEY 80 35 24 24:21.3 7:51/M
8 AARON WRIGHT 128 30 29 26:10.2 8:26/M
9 NICHOLAS MARTIN 11 35 35 27:28.5 8:52/M
10 NATHANIEL SCHLICHER 42 32 36 27:30.5 8:52/M
11 MICHAEL LAPORTE KAILUA HI 108 39 37 27:31.7 8:53/M
12 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 59 37 43 28:01.5 9:02/M
13 ANDREW WILBANKS 66 32 46 28:32.9 9:12/M
14 JOHN CARTER 77 31 50 29:43.1 9:35/M
15 MICHAEL AZZARELLO HONOLULU HI 82 38 57 31:54.8 10:17/M
16 MARCUS ARINCORAYAN 22 38 60 33:01.8 10:39/M
17 ANDREW HAMILTON 47 35 73 36:19.9 11:43/M
18 JOE ROZAK WAIANAE HI 39 33 83 42:27.9 13:42/M
19 GREG DAVIS AIEA HI 121 35 88 46:02.8 14:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THOMAS A (TAD) DAVID 16 46 5 19:40.7 6:21/M
2 MARK WOOMMAVOVAH HONOLULU HI 100 48 8 20:35.1 6:38/M
3 MARK DOLL HONOLULU HI 13 48 15 22:04.2 7:07/M
4 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 101 49 23 24:04.2 7:46/M
5 MARK ALLEN HONOLULU HI 17 44 42 27:48.5 8:58/M
6 DAN CHESTERSON 109 49 45 28:10.1 9:05/M
7 CRAIG CALIZO 64 42 87 44:32.7 14:22/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 40 58 33 26:58.2 8:42/M
2 ROBERT PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 5 60 49 29:28.5 9:30/M
3 DAVID PIRC 83 52 63 33:54.7 10:56/M
4 KAZUMITSU OSHIBA HONOLULU HI 130 82 68 35:35.7 11:29/M
5 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 57 53 70 35:55.7 11:35/M