Gecko Gallop

Age Group Results

May 12, 2012


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-15 16-30 31-49 50-99
Women: 0-15 16-30 31-49 50-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENNY HORNE HONOLULU HI 67 31 10 22:58.0 7:25/M
Top

Female 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KARA DOWNEY AIEA HI 135 12 50 30:09.8 9:44/M
2 CARA SULLIVAN HONOLULU HI 79 6 97 39:05.0 12:36/M
3 KEELY SPARKMAN HONOLULU HI 83 13 101 39:23.9 12:42/M
4 KYLIE TAKAI PEARL CITY HI 125 15 111 42:45.0 13:47/M
Top

Female 16 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 APRIL KALBLEIN FPO AP 124 22 12 24:00.7 7:45/M
2 LINDSAY ROSSETTI KAILUA HI 86 27 14 24:06.5 7:46/M
3 CHRISTINA ODOM HONOLULU HI 61 16 25 25:41.9 8:17/M
4 DENISE TU HONOLULU HI 122 26 36 28:14.3 9:06/M
5 MELISSA CHOUINARD HONOLULU HI 142 28 39 28:35.6 9:13/M
6 MICHELLE LIDH HICKAM AFB HI 10 25 43 28:41.7 9:15/M
7 STEPHANIE TEREK PENSACOLA FL 95 28 60 32:02.0 10:20/M
8 LYDIA WIDEL WAIPAHU HI 113 28 61 32:21.3 10:26/M
9 NICOLE FISHER WAHIAWA HI 2 29 63 32:26.0 10:28/M
10 LINDSEY LEE HONOLULU HI 166 30 72 33:43.2 10:53/M
11 CHRISTOPHER LIDH HICKAM AFB HI 9 24 78 35:06.8 11:19/M
12 JASMINE KUHN WAHIAWA HI 16 17 87 36:28.5 11:46/M
13 THERESA SACZYNSKI AIEA HI 112 27 88 37:01.6 11:56/M
14 MARISSA REYNOLDS HONOLULU HI 146 23 89 37:22.0 12:03/M
15 MARNELLI TAASIN HONOLULU HI 134 26 93 38:11.2 12:19/M
16 BRENNA WEAVER PENSACOLA FL 90 28 96 39:03.7 12:36/M
17 ASHLEY MARTINEZ HONOLULU HI 163 24 104 39:57.7 12:53/M
18 SARAH BOLES PEARL CITY HI 145 22 105 39:58.0 12:54/M
19 ATHENA DYER HONOLULU HI 162 30 106 39:58.0 12:54/M
20 AMANDA KALSKI HONOLULU HI 50 24 109 41:14.7 13:18/M
21 TERI MAC KENZIE MILILANI HI 7 29 127 49:13.6 15:53/M
22 TARA ROSE WAHIAWA HI 6 23 128 49:14.3 15:53/M
23 BRENDA ARINCORAYAN CLARKSVILLE TN 114 26 134 1:03:13.8 20:24/M
Top

Female 31 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SARAH YEOM KAPOLEI HI 25 47 13 24:02.9 7:45/M
2 KAREN AUSTIN SAINT LOUIS MO 13 33 22 25:19.5 8:10/M
3 JANEL UITERWYK HONOLULU HI 140 36 37 28:22.4 9:09/M
4 KAREN BACHMAN PORTER RANCH CA 173 47 44 28:42.8 9:15/M
5 CARRIE VALENTINE HONOLULU HI 106 37 45 29:25.2 9:29/M
6 GINA CABRERA PEARL CITY HI 97 41 47 29:26.6 9:30/M
7 REGINA BYROM PEARL CITY HI 120 31 49 29:54.1 9:39/M
8 JOLEEN BERNARDO SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 126 39 52 30:27.6 9:49/M
9 WENDY HANSEN HONOLULU HI 161 41 53 31:00.0 10:00/M
10 PAMELA KEALAIKI WAIPAHU HI 119 45 57 31:33.6 10:11/M
11 KARRIE MARTON PUYALLUP WA 4 39 59 31:55.4 10:18/M
12 ERICA ERICKSON WAIPAHU HI 156 31 62 32:24.4 10:27/M
13 KELLY RANDOLPH WAIPAHU HI 33 42 65 32:41.2 10:33/M
14 AMBER WOOMMAVOVAH KAILUA HI 121 35 68 33:24.9 10:46/M
15 MICHELLE TORRESDIAZ HONOLULU HI 29 36 73 34:19.4 11:04/M
16 JANET WILSON KAPOLEI HI 35 43 74 34:35.3 11:09/M
17 LAURIE PARK MILILANI HI 15 49 75 34:40.0 11:11/M
18 SUZETTE TORRES MOUNTAIN HOUSE CA 71 38 76 34:42.3 11:12/M
19 VICTORIA TENNIMON KANEOHE HI 110 36 77 34:43.6 11:12/M
20 SHERRY GARDI WAHIAWA HI 292 41 82 36:08.6 11:39/M
21 SUZANNE SMITH KAILUA HI 77 32 83 36:11.5 11:40/M
22 MELISSA BOSCH HONOLULU HI 66 35 85 36:22.9 11:44/M
23 ELISA ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 26 40 86 36:27.6 11:45/M
24 JANET DOWNEY AIEA HI 127 44 90 37:33.3 12:07/M
25 LEANNE KITANO KANEOHE HI 117 48 92 38:10.9 12:19/M
26 JAMIE DAHLMAN HONOLULU HI 141 48 94 38:21.4 12:22/M
27 JODI PEREZ AIEA HI 60 39 98 39:05.5 12:36/M
28 BARBRA SULLIVAN HONOLULU HI 23 44 99 39:06.3 12:37/M
29 CASEY SPARKMAN HONOLULU HI 46 36 102 39:31.4 12:45/M
30 KATE JUNEAU HONOLULU HI 295 34 103 39:31.5 12:45/M
31 APRIL EMERSON KAILUA HI 65 42 108 40:08.8 12:57/M
32 DEANNA HERRINGTON WAHIAWA HI 51 32 113 43:55.2 14:10/M
33 ROCHELLE FLORES EWA BEACH HI 20 45 117 44:50.8 14:28/M
34 LESLIE BINA HONOLULU HI 118 36 119 45:13.9 14:35/M
35 PUNA LOVELL HONOLULU HI 32 33 121 46:25.1 14:58/M
36 SHANNON VICKERS HUGHES SPRINGS TX 172 45 124 48:47.6 15:44/M
37 MARTA RIENDEAU HONOLULU HI 56 32 129 50:15.2 16:13/M
38 JUANIQUE WILLIAMS AIEA HI 129 46 131 1:00:23.0 19:29/M
39 APRIL ELLIS HONOLULU HI 39 33 135 1:03:15.1 20:24/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUSAN GLOBOKAR KANEOHE HI 159 53 66 32:59.3 10:38/M
2 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 155 55 79 35:10.8 11:21/M
3 LYNNE JOHNSON PEARL CITY HI 115 68 81 36:04.5 11:38/M
4 CYNTHIA CHRISTENSEN KAPOLEI HI 147 54 125 48:53.1 15:46/M
5 CHARLOTTE MITCHELL HONOLULU HI 40 55 136 1:03:16.8 20:25/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CONNOR LEHL HONOLULU HI 149 13 1 17:52.8 5:46/M
Top

Male 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICK TALATI HONOLULU HI 78 11 6 22:11.3 7:09/M
2 CABE LEHL 150 10 7 22:21.7 7:13/M
3 BRODY HIRES HONOLULU HI 81 11 35 28:09.9 9:05/M
4 SEAN LINDELL KAILUA HI 165 11 40 28:36.3 9:14/M
5 DYAKO GARDI WAHIAWA HI 82 14 41 28:38.5 9:14/M
6 JOSHUA KRALL WAHIAWA HI 88 10 69 33:26.1 10:47/M
7 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 154 11 70 33:28.2 10:48/M
8 KEANU ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 80 5 80 35:24.2 11:25/M
9 ELI BOSCH HONOLULU HI 68 8 84 36:22.6 11:44/M
10 GAGE HERRINGTON WAHIAWA HI 84 9 114 43:55.2 14:10/M
11 JACOB BINA HONOLULU HI 138 4 115 44:33.2 14:22/M
12 JOSHUA BINA HONOLULU HI 137 6 118 45:13.7 14:35/M
13 MATHEW RIENDEAU HONOLULU HI 87 4 130 50:15.4 16:13/M
14 DYLAN PALUMBO HONOLULU HI 85 9 132 1:02:26.4 20:08/M
Top

Male 16 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TRAVIS COLLINS FPO AP 123 22 2 19:36.6 6:19/M
2 TIM WILSON EWA BEACH HI 158 30 11 23:35.6 7:36/M
3 ANDREW CRUZ HONOLULU HI 174 30 15 24:21.5 7:51/M
4 CHRIS BAIR HONOLULU HI 167 25 16 24:30.7 7:54/M
5 CHRIS FORD HONOLULU HI 144 26 17 24:44.1 7:59/M
6 CHRISTIAN RAMSEY KANEOHE HI 43 16 18 24:45.7 7:59/M
7 JOSEPH ROSSETTI KAILUA HI 96 29 19 24:48.7 8:00/M
8 DANIEL VAUGHN HONOLULU HI 45 16 21 25:09.5 8:07/M
9 ACE ABECILLA KANEOHE HI 143 25 28 25:57.6 8:22/M
10 CHRISTOPHER SACZYNSKI AIEA HI 98 26 29 26:16.2 8:28/M
11 OMED ZIBARI WAHIAWA HI 47 17 32 27:17.1 8:48/M
12 LEVI EWER HONOLULU HI 17 24 33 27:29.8 8:52/M
13 BEEJAY RENNICKER HONOLULU HI 57 29 38 28:31.3 9:12/M
14 JOSE ROSARIO HONOLULU HI 139 27 51 30:26.4 9:49/M
15 DEREK OTA, JR. MILILANI HI 69 18 54 31:11.2 10:04/M
16 ALEXANDER PARK MILILANI HI 18 17 55 31:12.3 10:04/M
17 BENJAMIN EMERSON KAILUA HI 63 18 107 40:02.0 12:55/M
18 BRANDON KALSKI HONOLULU HI 49 27 110 41:15.1 13:18/M
19 BAILEY SPIER HONOLULU HI 170 23 122 48:25.9 15:37/M
20 KAEWAN GARDI WAHIAWA HI 52 17 123 48:47.5 15:44/M
21 JOSH ROSE WAHIAWA HI 5 24 126 49:09.1 15:51/M
Top

Male 31 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL SULLIVAN HONOLULU HI 22 42 3 19:40.5 6:21/M
2 NEIL SARTAIN WAHIAWA HI 133 42 4 20:32.4 6:37/M
3 AARON LEHL 151 42 8 22:22.5 7:13/M
4 MARTIN CRONIN SAINT LOUIS MO 12 39 9 22:39.4 7:18/M
5 PAUL KOECHER HONOLULU HI 94 32 20 25:00.7 8:04/M
6 DWAYNE HODGE MILILANI HI 104 41 23 25:27.3 8:13/M
7 MITCH RAMSEY KANEOHE HI 44 45 24 25:30.7 8:14/M
8 DANIEL VAUGHN HONOLULU HI 54 41 26 25:46.4 8:19/M
9 DANE HORNE HONOLULU HI 64 33 27 25:55.7 8:22/M
10 RICH EMERSON KAILUA HI 62 42 30 26:17.5 8:29/M
11 JIMMY ODOM HONOLULU HI 59 42 31 27:16.0 8:48/M
12 CHAD HELMER HONOLULU HI 148 36 34 27:44.0 8:57/M
13 ALEXANDER HALL HONOLULU HI 58 41 42 28:40.8 9:15/M
14 JASON TYQUIENGCO SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 111 44 46 29:25.6 9:29/M
15 MATTHEW HALL HONOLULU HI 168 32 48 29:47.5 9:36/M
16 JAMES BERRY WAIPAHU HI 157 49 56 31:32.6 10:10/M
17 SEANNERY TENNIMON KANEOHE HI 132 33 64 32:28.7 10:28/M
18 ERNESTO ZAPATA WAHIAWA HI 3 32 67 33:16.0 10:44/M
19 ASAD GHIASUDDIN HONOLULU HI 130 35 71 33:38.4 10:51/M
20 BRAD HIGGINS WAIANAE HI 107 47 95 38:35.5 12:27/M
21 JONATHAN LINDNEY MACON GA 160 37 100 39:19.3 12:41/M
22 DERIK TAKAI PEARL CITY HI 109 44 112 42:45.3 13:47/M
23 JEFF BINA HONOLULU HI 108 38 116 44:33.3 14:22/M
24 JOHN DOWNEY AIEA HI 128 44 120 45:20.7 14:37/M
25 DANIEL PALUMBO HONOLULU HI 55 34 133 1:02:26.6 20:08/M
26 ALFRED CORNELIO JR HONOLULU HI 19 49 137 1:06:19.6 21:24/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEN LINDELL KAILUA HI 164 50 5 21:09.1 6:49/M
2 NORMAN JOHNSON PEARL CITY HI 99 68 58 31:47.1 10:15/M
3 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 1 50 91 37:56.3 12:14/M