Gunstock Trails

Age Group Results

October 19, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRYNNE ADAMS WAIALUA HI 601 15 5 25:25.1 8:12/M
2 AMY ECK KAILUA HI 561 36 7 25:44.6 8:18/M
3 LOUISE GIUSEFFI HONOLULU HI 597 30 9 26:34.6 8:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VANESSA TAYLOR KAILUA HI 592 23 31 29:58.3 9:40/M
2 KYLIE MILES LAIE HI 524 23 39 32:31.6 10:29/M
3 NATALIE DORNAN KAPOLEI HI 530 23 44 32:58.2 10:38/M
4 ALYSSA EVANS CANTON OH 508 24 67 40:05.1 12:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JACQUELINE GOLDSBERRY WAHIAWA HI 522 28 22 28:20.9 9:08/M
2 AMANDA HELTON HONOLULU HI 590 26 26 29:16.5 9:26/M
3 JENNIFER TRAN KAILUA HI 525 28 28 29:36.2 9:33/M
4 AMANDA PAUL KAILUA HI 581 29 36 31:41.4 10:13/M
5 SUSAN BELL LAIE HI 580 29 47 33:41.9 10:52/M
6 CHANTEL O'BRIEN WAIANAE HI 566 29 76 43:40.1 14:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAURA REICHHARDT HONOLULU HI 550 30 49 34:01.0 10:58/M
2 AMELLIA PARTLOW HONOLULU HI 529 33 50 34:03.6 10:59/M
3 MARJORIE-CLAIRE MARMOLEJO HONOLULU HI 556 33 70 41:31.5 13:24/M
4 H KEAMO HILO HI 539 31 72 42:22.8 13:40/M
5 J KEAMO HILO HI 541 31 73 42:23.2 13:40/M
6 SINDER COMPTON HAUULA HI 604 32 74 43:07.6 13:55/M
7 ELISABETH WALTZ CHICAGO IL 547 32 85 51:46.3 16:42/M
8 MISHA ROSS PEARL CITY HI 552 31 86 51:48.9 16:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELSIE TOLUTAU LAIE HI 571 37 30 29:57.1 9:40/M
2 NATASHA BECKETT ESCONDIDO CA 511 36 34 30:41.3 9:54/M
3 YVETTE SOTO MILILANI HI 572 39 43 32:52.0 10:36/M
4 ERICA BISHOP WASHINGTON UT 582 35 45 33:00.2 10:39/M
5 CHRISTINE HAWKINS HONOLULU HI 553 37 51 34:07.1 11:00/M
6 ATSUKO ISHIDA HONOLULU HI 563 36 60 36:57.2 11:55/M
7 FEDERICA TONON ITALY 591 36 62 37:38.5 12:08/M
8 JANA JENSEN SOUTH JORDAN UT 535 38 71 41:37.2 13:25/M
9 MARIE HENRY WAHIAWA HI 573 36 75 43:39.8 14:05/M
10 SHANNON LOPEZ VENTURA CA 528 39 87 53:54.6 17:23/M
11 BLYTHEJEANNE ITOMAN HONOLULU HI 602 37 88 59:19.9 19:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARGARET FOSNOCK HONOLULU HI 509 44 17 27:33.7 8:53/M
2 MS. CHAILOH HAUULA HI 578 42 32 30:00.2 9:41/M
3 MARY ANN REPOLLO KAPOLEI HI 533 41 55 35:04.5 11:19/M
4 JESSIE FAIGE HONOLULU HI 555 40 61 37:00.9 11:56/M
5 KATHY PULOTU HAU'ULA HI 551 42 63 37:55.9 12:14/M
6 REBECCA ALSUP WAHIAWA HI 567 41 83 49:10.1 15:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HIROKO IIJIMA HONOLULU HI 599 47 19 27:38.4 8:55/M
2 CHERYL MIRAM KANEOHE HI 544 46 25 29:11.1 9:25/M
3 CORRINE GERMAIN HALIEWA HI 546 47 52 34:22.1 11:05/M
4 SHEILA MILLER EWA BEACH HI 560 46 56 35:24.8 11:25/M
5 KERRI MANN FORT ST. JOHN BC 503 46 81 46:04.0 14:52/M
6 CHARISSA PACHECO WAIANAE HI 30 45 92 1:26:45.8 27:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THERESA PHEOBUS HONOLULU HI 593 50 16 27:28.1 8:52/M
2 CAROLYNE TANNER WINTER PARK FL 517 53 40 32:40.9 10:32/M
3 SUZANNE GERGETZ MANTI UT 558 52 58 36:40.4 11:50/M
4 REIKO ROGERS HONOLULU HI 598 51 59 36:44.1 11:51/M
5 CATHY ASCHENBRENNER BREMEN IN 501 53 79 45:36.9 14:43/M
6 TONI CHINNICI HADDOCK WAHIAWA HI 515 53 90 1:08:12.4 22:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIM WHITE EWA BEACH HI 549 59 68 41:27.0 13:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THERESA SCOTT ESCONDIDO CA 514 60 77 44:15.9 14:16/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CATHY VAN BROCKLIN EWA BEACH HI 504 68 57 35:39.1 11:30/M
2 AGGIE ALT TULLAHOMA TN 595 76 84 51:04.0 16:28/M
3 PAM LOPEZ HALEIWA HI 260 67 89 1:02:52.9 20:17/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAT HAYBURN HAVERTOWN PA 516 30 1 19:54.2 6:25/M
2 CHRISTOPHER KEARL SALT LAKE CITY UT 579 15 2 22:42.4 7:19/M
3 DAVID WILLIAMS RENO NV 569 54 3 24:01.5 7:45/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LOUIS C. TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 596 5 78 44:54.0 14:29/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JONES HUGHES LAIE HI 559 12 10 26:53.1 8:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATTHEW WALKER PEARL HARBOR HI 568 21 4 24:22.3 7:52/M
2 HUNTER FARR HALEIWA HI 588 23 14 27:20.5 8:49/M
3 CRAIG EVANS CANTON OH 507 24 18 27:34.5 8:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EVAN KELLY HONOLULU HI 534 26 11 27:00.9 8:43/M
2 EDWARD MCGOWAN CAMBRIDGE MA 542 29 21 28:04.4 9:03/M
3 STEPHEN CHELSTOWSKI J B P H H HI 589 26 23 28:38.8 9:14/M
4 ERIK TANNER WINTER PARK FL 519 27 41 32:41.2 10:33/M
5 DEVIN ANDERSON HAUULA HI 576 26 66 40:00.5 12:54/M
6 DANIEL PACHECO WAIANAE HI 31 29 91 1:26:45.8 27:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEFREY ROSS PEARL CITY HI 548 30 27 29:34.8 9:32/M
2 JUSTIN ARUCAN MILILANI HI 531 30 35 31:35.9 10:11/M
3 K KEAMO HILO HI 540 31 37 31:46.3 10:15/M
4 GARY DELIZ HONOLULU HI 510 30 38 31:52.3 10:17/M
5 LEO JENSEN SOUTH JORDAN UT 536 33 69 41:29.6 13:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIC JAZAK KAILUA HI 564 38 6 25:29.4 8:13/M
2 JOSEPH HARDY HONOLULU HI 577 36 13 27:13.6 8:47/M
3 JARED REDMILE HONOLULU HI 574 37 29 29:56.1 9:39/M
4 BEN POOLE SHREVEPORT LA 587 39 33 30:14.0 9:45/M
5 RYAN BISHOP WASHINGTON UT 583 36 46 33:00.4 10:39/M
6 GENE BENNETT HONOLULU HI 512 37 53 34:47.7 11:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIK ECK KAILUA HI 562 42 8 26:14.0 8:28/M
2 JOSEPH HAWKINS HONOLULU HI 554 41 64 38:03.3 12:16/M
3 KNIGHT HUNT WASHINGTON UT 584 41 80 45:59.8 14:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEV BRAGANZA KAILUA HI 600 46 20 27:54.5 9:00/M
2 KERRY MANN FORT ST JOHN BC 603 49 82 46:04.0 14:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE DITZLER LIBERTYVILLE IL 585 53 15 27:25.3 8:51/M
2 MARK CAWTHORN KAILUA HI 565 50 24 28:58.9 9:21/M
3 PHILIP TANNER WINTER PARK FL 518 54 48 33:44.5 10:53/M
4 HERMAN BRIGHT WAHIAWA HI 532 50 54 35:04.3 11:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHARLES TANNER WINTER PARK FL 520 56 12 27:10.9 8:46/M
2 DON GERMAIN HALIEWA HI 545 55 42 32:48.3 10:35/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBERT ALT TULLAHOMA TN 594 79 65 39:06.6 12:37/M