Gunstock Trails

Age Group Results

October 18, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELIZABETH ZITO NEW YORK NY 521 27 7 24:51.5 8:01/M
2 TINA GARCIA HONOLULU HI 639 23 9 24:58.3 8:03/M
3 ELIZABETH MARTINEZ PEARL CITY HI 623 28 11 25:11.6 8:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSICA SMITH LAIE HI 642 15 92 35:06.7 11:19/M
2 HILLARY HANSEN OREM UT 558 17 96 38:21.6 12:22/M
3 KAITLYN AGAN NAPERVILLE IL 566 18 110 42:27.4 13:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TINA LIGHTER HONOLULU HI 618 23 30 27:12.9 8:46/M
2 MARIBEL CHIAZZA AIEA HI 658 23 53 30:02.2 9:41/M
3 KATIE RUBIN GAINESVILLE FL 564 24 73 31:49.2 10:16/M
4 AMANDA MOORE LAIE HI 592 24 86 33:15.1 10:44/M
5 KYLIE MILES LAIE HI 567 23 90 34:03.5 10:59/M
6 SARAH HARWARD LAIE HI 559 23 95 38:21.5 12:22/M
7 MACKENZIE BAIL KANEOHE HI 667 21 102 40:28.7 13:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JACQUI JENNINGS HONOLULU HI 624 27 15 25:52.8 8:21/M
2 DIANA EATON HONOLULU HI 630 26 26 26:53.3 8:40/M
3 IWONA ROGOWICZ WAHIAWA HI 625 27 62 30:38.9 9:53/M
4 MANDY SUNDEEN HONOLULU HI 649 28 64 30:45.6 9:55/M
5 CHELTSEY BAIRD TREMONTON UT 595 27 65 31:00.2 10:00/M
6 MARY PUTNAM EWA BEACH HI 573 25 66 31:01.3 10:00/M
7 LAUREN RICKS HONOLULU HI 655 27 82 32:45.2 10:34/M
8 COLLEEN SMITH HONOLULU HI 534 26 88 33:25.8 10:47/M
9 JENNIFER ODIEN KANEOHE HI 563 29 93 37:44.6 12:10/M
10 AMANDA SMITH PEARL CITY HI 610 27 98 39:12.4 12:39/M
11 BRITNEY ANDERSON HALEIWA HI 547 28 101 39:25.6 12:43/M
12 NATSUKO UEDA HONOLULU HI 571 27 122 45:33.7 14:42/M
13 AMANDA KIECKER HONOLULU HI 587 28 134 53:37.9 17:18/M
14 TASHA FALCON WAIANAE HI 226 28 136 56:33.6 18:15/M
15 KELSY THAETE KANEOHE HI 664 26 141 1:04:17.6 20:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VICTORIA FUTCH HONOLULU HI 626 33 12 25:16.5 8:09/M
2 LOUISE GIUSEFFI HONOLULU HI 669 30 25 26:53.0 8:40/M
3 PILITA WINCHATZ HONOLULU HI 653 32 38 28:38.9 9:14/M
4 JENNY DEATHRIDGE HAUULA HI 646 32 41 28:53.8 9:19/M
5 ANNA COLBY EWA BEACH HI 575 34 69 31:05.6 10:02/M
6 ERIKA CHARRY EWA BEACH HI 560 34 75 32:06.5 10:21/M
7 TRACY PHIPPENY HONOLULU HI 541 32 84 32:57.3 10:38/M
8 MARYANN MARSEGLIA PEARL CITY HI 609 34 97 39:09.5 12:38/M
9 SARAH KALFUS HONOLULU HI 527 30 103 40:37.8 13:06/M
10 JESSICA ANDERSEN HONOLULU HI 528 31 104 41:02.9 13:14/M
11 JUSTINA HUTCHINS KAHUKU HI 634 31 116 43:38.7 14:05/M
12 ASHLEY TOM HONOLULU HI 627 32 118 43:52.2 14:09/M
13 SHERRY GRACEY HONOLULU HI 635 34 127 48:31.0 15:39/M
14 SARAH CUNNINGHAM ENDWELL NY 550 30 137 57:37.3 18:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YOSHIKO WATANABE HNL HI 518 38 23 26:28.1 8:32/M
2 CHRISTINA LEE OAKLAND CA 507 38 57 30:20.1 9:47/M
3 YVETTE SOTO MILILANI HI 529 39 60 30:29.5 9:50/M
4 JAMIE MUSKOPF HONOLULU HI 506 39 71 31:33.9 10:11/M
5 KATIANA CASTANEDA HONOLULU HI 586 37 80 32:27.1 10:28/M
6 JEN WIDMAR HONOLULU HI 654 37 83 32:48.6 10:35/M
7 LESLY RAMIREZ COLUMBIA SC 509 36 94 38:20.6 12:22/M
8 JACI J CRUMRINE NEWPORT NEWS VA 636 35 100 39:19.2 12:41/M
9 HEIDI TANAKATSUBO NEW YORK NY 515 37 109 42:26.7 13:41/M
10 ANGEL WILLEY HONOLULU HI 615 38 114 43:24.2 14:00/M
11 MEGAN JONES NEW YORK NY 511 35 117 43:51.0 14:09/M
12 KANANI KALAHIKI KAILUA HI 616 35 121 45:21.7 14:38/M
13 DANA KIYOMURA NEW YORK NY 554 37 135 53:53.4 17:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EIKO CHINN HONOLULU HI 543 43 39 28:48.2 9:17/M
2 DANA BROWN HONOLULU HI 601 41 59 30:29.4 9:50/M
3 TRACY DAVIS AIEA HI 508 41 68 31:02.2 10:01/M
4 MEG FOSNOCK KAILUA HI 585 44 77 32:14.8 10:24/M
5 ZEE HAMBLY EWA BEACH HI 569 40 79 32:26.7 10:28/M
6 GRACE KAMAE LAIE HI 539 42 120 44:17.3 14:17/M
7 MARY ANN REPOLLO KAPOLEI HI 503 41 123 46:03.7 14:51/M
8 NICOLE PARO HONOLULU HI 606 41 124 46:19.4 14:56/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHERYL MIRAM KANEOHE HI 596 46 16 25:55.4 8:22/M
2 VICKY CASSANI HONOLULU HI 605 46 22 26:16.5 8:28/M
3 SHEILA MILLER EWA BEACH HI 620 46 70 31:22.0 10:07/M
4 DORSEY SANCHEZ AIEA HI 505 48 76 32:11.1 10:23/M
5 LUCY AKERS PEARL CITY HI 574 47 81 32:43.5 10:33/M
6 REIKO TOKUSHIGE HONOLULU HI 632 48 125 46:33.7 15:01/M
7 MARY ANN HIDALGO CALAMBA CITY PHIL 549 49 128 49:07.3 15:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOCELYN GALLAGHER BISMARCK ND 631 50 105 41:21.3 13:20/M
2 PAMELA HANSEN OREM UT 556 53 132 52:26.4 16:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIM WHITE EWA BEACH HI 591 59 113 42:59.8 13:52/M
2 MARTHA BALKIN HONOLULU HI 613 57 115 43:31.7 14:02/M
3 NORIKO YAGI HONOLULU HI 570 59 119 43:58.6 14:11/M
4 PAMELA BECHTEL HALEIWA HI 598 57 129 50:35.0 16:19/M
5 CHERYL SUDA HONOLULU HI 661 56 133 52:33.9 16:57/M
6 AMANDA WALLACE LAIE HI 580 59 139 1:03:43.3 20:33/M
7 CAROL PETERSON LAIE HI 589 56 140 1:03:43.5 20:33/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTIAN CARVER OGDEN UT 656 17 1 18:50.2 6:05/M
2 CHRISTOPHER KEARL SALT LAKE CITY UT 644 15 2 19:57.5 6:26/M
3 ANTONIO ARCIGA HONOLULU HI 530 34 3 22:54.8 7:23/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LOUIE TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 517 4 111 42:45.9 13:47/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANTONIO. ROMAN KAPOLEI HI 647 12 18 26:11.8 8:27/M
2 JONES HUGHES LAIE HI 643 12 34 27:51.6 8:59/M
3 KELLY CHINN HONOLULU HI 544 11 50 29:34.6 9:32/M
4 TANNER SMITH LAIE HI 641 14 91 34:32.8 11:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BENJAMIN STOUT HONOLULU HI 671 21 10 25:08.9 8:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ISAIAH BOMBERGER 660 26 8 24:54.9 8:02/M
2 JOSHUA SCHATZ NEW ENGLAND ND 561 28 17 26:00.6 8:23/M
3 MILES BAIRD MILILANI HI 594 26 29 27:06.0 8:45/M
4 MATTHEW KURON HONOLULU HI 651 25 36 28:13.0 9:06/M
5 ERIC ANDERSON HALEIWA HI 546 25 46 29:17.6 9:27/M
6 CHARLEMANE PASCUAL AIEA HI 652 28 85 32:59.4 10:38/M
7 MYKEL THAETE KANEOHE HI 513 27 142 1:04:17.9 20:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRUNO GARCIA PORTLAND OR 535 33 6 24:26.1 7:53/M
2 JUSTIN LUI PERAL CITY HI 603 33 14 25:52.5 8:21/M
3 ADAM FABEL WAIPAHU HI 562 34 37 28:36.7 9:14/M
4 MANUEL SHELLEY HONOLULU HI 572 31 48 29:32.1 9:32/M
5 BRYCE TOYAMA HONOLULU HI 622 30 49 29:32.2 9:32/M
6 ANTHONY COUSINS HONOLULU HI 648 31 63 30:45.5 9:55/M
7 JONATHAN DOUGHTY HONOLULU HI 617 31 87 33:23.8 10:46/M
8 ALBERT NAPOLEON WAIANAE HI 532 31 138 1:00:01.2 19:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CARLOS LOPEZ HONOLULU HI 590 35 19 26:14.8 8:28/M
2 STEVEN TAYLOR EWA BEACH HI 588 35 21 26:16.2 8:28/M
3 BRIAN LEES KAILUA HI 668 37 42 28:56.2 9:20/M
4 NICHOLAS MUNOZ HONOLULU HI 578 39 43 28:57.0 9:20/M
5 ALFONSO CHANG NEW YORK NY 597 38 52 29:47.1 9:36/M
6 NATHAN CARVALHO FORT KNOX KY 600 35 54 30:06.1 9:43/M
7 DARIN SMITH MILILANI HI 663 38 55 30:09.5 9:44/M
8 STEVEN WANG HONOLULU HI 608 36 89 33:37.3 10:51/M
9 TED PARO HONOLULU HI 650 38 106 41:42.9 13:27/M
10 BILLY BLACKMAN 672 38 112 42:54.1 13:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARC GERSHEL NEW YORK NY 512 42 5 23:52.8 7:42/M
2 JOSH ZITO NEW YORK NY 522 42 13 25:45.1 8:18/M
3 CHANDLER TYRE OVIEDO FL 637 43 32 27:30.0 8:52/M
4 ERIC ALBERS MILILANI HI 645 41 40 28:51.7 9:18/M
5 BILL HO HAUULA HI 633 43 47 29:30.9 9:31/M
6 PAUL DAVIS AIEA HI 568 42 67 31:02.0 10:01/M
7 JOSE VASQUEZ KAILUA HI 553 42 74 32:06.0 10:21/M
8 COLE WEEY MILILANI HI 662 41 107 42:23.9 13:40/M
9 ED CUA WAIPAHU HI 666 41 108 42:24.5 13:41/M
10 SCOTT SANTIAGO HAUULA HI 659 43 126 48:02.7 15:30/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LEE ZUBROD KAPOLEI HI 602 45 4 22:59.2 7:25/M
2 JOHN CASSANI HONOLULU HI 604 48 20 26:15.7 8:28/M
3 RUSSELL CLOCK HONOLULU HI 537 45 28 27:01.5 8:43/M
4 DENIE WONG NEW YORK NY 514 46 31 27:17.3 8:48/M
5 DEV BRAGANZA KAILUA HI 557 46 33 27:37.2 8:55/M
6 NICK SARAP HONOLULU HI 665 46 35 28:09.9 9:05/M
7 SHAYNE BLACKMON KAILUA HI 657 49 44 29:05.8 9:23/M
8 DIEGO SANCHEZ AIEA HI 510 48 56 30:19.8 9:47/M
9 MINH LEE MILILANI HI 576 46 72 31:39.2 10:13/M
10 RENATO HERNANDEZ CERRITOS CA 545 46 130 51:53.8 16:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MILTON DRAGESET HONOLULU HI 583 54 27 27:00.2 8:43/M
2 CHARLES GUMM HONOLULU HI 536 54 51 29:35.3 9:33/M
3 RICHARD TILLES NEW YORK NY 555 53 61 30:36.9 9:52/M
4 MIKE PORTILLO KANEOHE HI 584 54 78 32:21.5 10:26/M
5 HERMAN BRIGHT WAHIAWA HI 504 50 99 39:17.3 12:40/M
6 ANTONINO HIDALGO CALAMBA CITY PHIL 548 51 131 51:54.0 16:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 COLIN CHINN HONOLULU HI 542 56 24 26:33.0 8:34/M
2 NEIL ANDERSON LAIE HI 612 59 45 29:12.3 9:25/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVE STURM WAIALUA HI 501 65 58 30:28.6 9:50/M