Gunstock Trails

Age Group Results

October 15, 2016


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATIE CRAIGIE WAIPAHU HI 532 29 3 21:34.0 6:57/M
2 NAMEALOHA SELLS KAHUKU HI 642 36 7 24:22.2 7:52/M
3 ASHTON LECKRONE HONOLULU HI 525 29 11 25:53.6 8:21/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NOVA STICKLEY KANEOHE HI 605 8 92 39:22.5 12:42/M
2 ISABELL AYRES GREENWOOD IN 588 7 125 1:02:42.3 20:14/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHAYLEE LANGE HONOLULU HI 575 10 17 27:11.0 8:46/M
2 MAYA MASTICK HONOLULU HI 517 14 21 27:45.3 8:57/M
3 KAILTLYN LANGE HONOLULU HI 576 12 34 31:07.4 10:02/M
4 KU'U SELLS KAHUKU HI 643 12 73 36:38.2 11:49/M
5 SAGE FOSNOCK KAILUA HI 639 13 98 41:13.9 13:18/M
6 BRIANA AYRES GREENWOOD IN 587 12 121 53:46.2 17:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEA KUNZ LAIE HI 529 16 60 34:57.8 11:16/M
2 MEGAN CARTER OREGON CITY OR 562 19 88 39:01.7 12:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NATALIE DEMARTINI 644 24 52 33:01.6 10:39/M
2 TZU HUAN YU LAIE HI 559 21 82 37:59.6 12:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHASELYN PUGH MILILANI HI 534 26 23 28:28.7 9:11/M
2 CHARLOTTE ROZSA HALEIWA HI 549 25 39 31:39.1 10:13/M
3 EMILY CORDLE KAILUA HI 546 29 45 32:24.9 10:27/M
4 LAUREN BUGG PEMBROKE PINES FL 530 29 62 35:16.3 11:23/M
5 BREANN HANKS HALEIWA HI 647 28 79 37:22.7 12:03/M
6 HANNAH O'CONNOR WAIALUA HI 550 28 81 37:52.1 12:13/M
7 JOANNA KETTLEWELL HONOLULU HI 528 25 83 38:05.1 12:17/M
8 TRISHA ROBERTS HONOLULU HI 579 29 90 39:09.3 12:38/M
9 MARISSA JONES LAIE HI 543 25 95 40:23.9 13:02/M
10 MARIEL RODRIGUEZ WAIANAE HI 521 29 123 57:37.8 18:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KARRIE SMITH LAIE HI 611 34 29 29:35.4 9:33/M
2 LILIENI COLLINS EWA BEACH HI 538 30 32 30:32.9 9:51/M
3 CAROLYN LANGE HONOLULU HI 574 33 37 31:35.2 10:11/M
4 ERIN RAINEY HONOLULU HI 563 34 67 35:46.7 11:32/M
5 TASHA AFALAVA LAIE HI 629 30 84 38:26.1 12:24/M
6 KAAHU TEJADA LAIE HI 566 31 85 38:30.3 12:25/M
7 ANGELA BORN EWA BEACH HI 540 33 102 41:43.7 13:27/M
8 LARA HOLT HONOLULU HI 196 32 115 49:13.5 15:53/M
9 LINNEA MINTZER KAPOLEI HI 533 31 116 49:53.6 16:05/M
10 SONYA VARGO KANEOHE HI 635 30 128 1:15:52.9 24:28/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LISA CHOLEWA HALEIWA HI 548 35 38 31:39.0 10:13/M
2 KATIE SLADE LAIE HI 612 36 55 33:14.7 10:43/M
3 TRACY CRAIG FUQUAY-VARINA NC 514 36 56 33:29.6 10:48/M
4 CHRISTY HERBERTSON KAILUA HI 607 36 65 35:37.5 11:29/M
5 ALYSE TREJO HONOLULU HI 617 38 66 35:45.6 11:32/M
6 CARRIE AYRES GREENWOOD IN 584 36 72 36:16.9 11:42/M
7 JENNIFER WALKER HONOLULU HI 618 35 89 39:08.2 12:37/M
8 ERIN CAMPBELL LAIE HI 577 36 100 41:33.7 13:24/M
9 ILIA LITTRELL WAIPAHU HI 598 36 108 45:45.7 14:45/M
10 THERESA SPRAGUE HONOLULU HI 552 35 114 47:55.7 15:27/M
11 MARIE HERNANDEZ HALEIWA HI 583 39 118 50:43.8 16:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAREN WEBB CABLE BEACH AUS 632 41 27 29:29.5 9:31/M
2 PAULA IRELAND WAHIAWA HI 580 41 36 31:09.2 10:03/M
3 CRYSTAL ALTIZER KAILUA HI 613 41 41 31:52.6 10:17/M
4 LORI FONG KAILUA HI 601 42 58 33:38.9 10:51/M
5 JAN NATIVIDAD EWA BEACH HI 569 44 64 35:27.9 11:26/M
6 MELANIE ALANO HONOLULU HI 628 44 70 35:58.0 11:36/M
7 KIMBERLY D HUNT HAUULA HI 565 44 103 43:45.3 14:07/M
8 JULIE DEGUAIR MILILANI HI 640 41 120 52:51.2 17:03/M
9 ROBYN KUMALAA WAIPAHU HI 511 41 132 1:17:22.8 24:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MEG FOSNOCK KAILUA HI 626 46 59 34:04.2 10:59/M
2 CECILIA CAMENGA HONOLULU HI 535 45 93 39:31.9 12:45/M
3 ANGELA WARD EWA BEACH HI 527 46 97 41:06.4 13:15/M
4 KIM ANDREWS HONOLULU HI 595 47 104 44:29.0 14:21/M
5 KIM FENTON KANEOHE HI 556 47 107 45:29.2 14:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDA MCCULLOUGH KENNEWICK WA 616 53 77 37:07.6 11:58/M
2 MERRI FERNANDEZ WAIANAE HI 570 52 106 44:33.5 14:22/M
3 DEBORAH OKADA HONOLULU HI 512 52 130 1:17:21.4 24:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICOLA PERE LAIE HI 582 55 99 41:23.2 13:21/M
2 KARAN BUNCH GREENWOOD IN 590 58 112 47:16.4 15:15/M
3 PAMELA BECHTEL HALEIWA HI 619 59 117 50:21.7 16:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMANDA WALLACE LAIE HI 502 61 113 47:25.5 15:18/M
2 SUK SON VARGO EL PASO TX 634 63 129 1:15:55.8 24:29/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAROLYN LAUB KANEOHE HI 571 80 127 1:08:15.1 22:01/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JON HOOKE LAIE HI 648 25 1 19:54.6 6:25/M
2 NGUYEN LE HONOLULU HI 637 47 2 21:20.2 6:53/M
3 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 544 15 4 23:02.4 7:26/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LOUIE TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 504 6 50 32:44.1 10:34/M
2 LOGAN COURTWAY WAIANAE HI 522 4 122 57:37.7 18:35/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CALEB SHUMATE KNOXVILLE TN 524 13 8 24:33.5 7:55/M
2 JONES HUGHES LAIE HI 603 14 10 25:50.8 8:20/M
3 CHARLES HUGHES LAIE HI 602 14 16 27:02.5 8:43/M
4 ZACHARY AYRES GREENWOOD IN 586 11 30 29:43.6 9:35/M
5 MATTHEW SMITH HONOLULU HI 558 13 51 32:59.5 10:38/M
6 ISAIAH BUNCH GREENWOOD IN 592 11 124 57:58.8 18:42/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TANNER SMITH LAIE HI 645 16 53 33:02.2 10:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JARED BRIMHALL JBPHH HI 599 21 25 29:26.6 9:30/M
2 WILLIAM POWELL SIMPSONVILLE SC 561 20 87 39:01.2 12:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMARTUVSHIN BATBAATAR LAIE HI 551 25 13 26:35.2 8:35/M
2 ANDREW HEDBERG HONOLULU HI 593 25 26 29:27.9 9:30/M
3 BEN HOLLIDAY HONOLULU HI 622 26 111 46:41.5 15:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SPENCER MAWHAR HONOLULU HI 630 32 9 24:56.6 8:03/M
2 JEREMY NEAL HONOLULU HI 636 34 15 26:48.1 8:39/M
3 CORY LECKRONE HONOLULU HI 526 30 35 31:08.6 10:03/M
4 MICHAEL COLLINS EWA BEACH HI 537 34 57 33:34.6 10:50/M
5 JEREMY HANKS HALEIWA HI 646 32 80 37:23.1 12:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEX ALDRICH HONOLULU HI 610 36 5 23:28.6 7:34/M
2 MATTHEW CRAIG FUQUAY-VARINA NC 513 38 6 23:57.5 7:44/M
3 WALTER STEPHENS WAIPAHU HI 539 37 12 26:19.3 8:29/M
4 JEREMY FLEMING KAILUA HI 581 37 28 29:32.5 9:32/M
5 BRIAN AYRES GREENWOOD IN 585 36 31 30:25.4 9:49/M
6 BRYAN SMITH HONOLULU HI 557 39 48 32:32.5 10:30/M
7 JASON HUGHES LAIE HI 631 39 61 34:59.1 11:17/M
8 CHAD KENNEY WARNER ROBINS GA 531 37 63 35:16.5 11:23/M
9 LARRY SIMON WAHIAWA HI 597 35 71 36:15.5 11:42/M
10 JEREMY TRESEMER HONOLULU HI 621 38 110 46:38.2 15:03/M
11 CHRIS BUNCH GREENWOOD IN 591 38 119 52:22.5 16:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATTHEW WAKABAYASHI HONOLULU HI 624 40 14 26:45.1 8:38/M
2 RICHARD LANGE HONOLULU HI 573 40 19 27:37.6 8:55/M
3 MARK KENNEDY HONOLULU HI 560 44 33 30:45.6 9:55/M
4 DANIEL MCMULLEN EWA BEACH HI 633 42 40 31:45.9 10:15/M
5 DAVID STONE MILILANI HI 641 40 44 32:18.9 10:25/M
6 DENTON PANG HONOLULU HI 623 40 47 32:26.4 10:28/M
7 DANNY SHUMATE KNOXVILLE TN 523 42 76 37:02.1 11:57/M
8 CRIS STICKLEY KANEOHE HI 604 43 91 39:22.1 12:42/M
9 MICHAEL ANDREWS HONOLULU HI 596 44 105 44:29.2 14:21/M
10 CHRISTIAN ROSS MILILANI HI 620 43 109 46:38.2 15:03/M
11 BRETT OKAMURA WAIPAHU HI 510 44 131 1:17:22.8 24:57/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RUSS CLOCK HONOLULU HI 567 47 18 27:14.8 8:47/M
2 CHARLES SMITH KAILUA HI 541 45 24 29:05.2 9:23/M
3 AMADOR SADANG JR EWA BEACH HI 609 48 54 33:13.7 10:43/M
4 MARK BARAJAS MILILANI HI 508 48 75 36:56.5 11:55/M
5 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 555 46 78 37:22.4 12:03/M
6 EDDIE JONGOLNEE WAIPAHU HI 507 48 96 40:56.9 13:12/M
7 AARON CAMPBELL LAIE HI 578 45 101 41:34.4 13:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK LORENZO KULA HI 627 54 20 27:41.5 8:56/M
2 SEAN RYALL AIEA HI 506 50 42 32:13.1 10:24/M
3 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 503 51 49 32:38.9 10:32/M
4 ULRICH BALDAUF HAMBURG GER 638 50 68 35:50.9 11:34/M
5 HERMAN BRIGHT WAHIAWA HI 515 52 94 40:05.8 12:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHARLES GUMM HONOLULU HI 568 56 22 27:54.9 9:00/M
2 DONALD GLASS KAILUA HI 536 56 43 32:18.6 10:25/M
3 JEFF DUNN LAIE HI 625 55 69 35:54.0 11:35/M
4 COLIN HERBERTSON KAILUA HI 608 59 86 38:35.1 12:27/M
5 DAVID BUNCH GREENWOOD IN 589 58 126 1:02:43.4 20:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVE CORDLE ROME GA 564 63 46 32:25.3 10:27/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVE STURM WAIALUA HI 615 67 74 36:50.0 11:53/M