Gunstock Trails

Age Group Results

October 20, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RACHEL EBERT DANVILLE CA 640 31 4 26:13.0 8:26/M
2 JUDITH NAINGGOLAN EWA BEACH HI 563 24 7 27:32.9 8:52/M
3 ROSEMARIE DELACRUZ HONOLULU HI 650 33 8 27:34.8 8:52/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HANNAH HEFFELFINGER EWA BEACH HI 632 17 13 28:45.6 9:15/M
2 ALISHA MAAKE EWA BEACH HI 605 15 16 29:05.3 9:22/M
3 EMRI TRAINOR FOUNTAIN CO 597 19 19 29:30.5 9:30/M
4 KIMBRELL KUNZ LAIE HI 575 16 33 32:49.0 10:34/M
5 NATALIE PRESTWICH LAIE HI 594 19 43 33:54.6 10:55/M
6 BRITTNEY BURTON LAIE HI 608 18 53 35:11.9 11:19/M
7 MORGAN TEW HIGHLAND UT 624 17 101 45:37.2 14:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AYANNA SCHLAG 646 22 36 33:34.7 10:48/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NATALIE DEMARTINI 665 26 49 34:28.7 11:06/M
2 KAILI AYERS KAPOLEI HI 527 25 84 40:49.3 13:08/M
3 NICOLE BLEIDISTEL HONOLULU HI 553 28 85 41:00.1 13:12/M
4 LAURA CARLSON BAXTER MN 536 29 131 58:14.6 18:45/M
5 ALISE HONTANOSAS HONOLULU HI 601 29 138 1:16:08.4 24:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KRISTI SIEBEN EWA BEACH HI 654 33 35 33:23.6 10:45/M
2 TIGER LILY HONOLULU HI 630 31 59 35:44.9 11:30/M
3 NAELA Z GATES HONOLULU HI 606 34 61 35:46.4 11:31/M
4 KAHELELANI TAUSINGA KAHUKU HI 558 30 109 47:45.1 15:22/M
5 MUSIE LAUHINGOA 664 31 110 48:03.7 15:28/M
6 JENNIFER WARREN KAILUA HI 570 31 111 48:24.5 15:35/M
7 ASHLIE FALETOGO EWA BEACH HI 631 33 113 49:29.6 15:56/M
8 APRIL CLIFTON WAIPAHU HI 627 31 114 49:29.8 15:56/M
9 MARJORIE MERCADO KAPOLEI HI 525 33 128 56:42.7 18:15/M
10 HEATHER WINTERS BRAINERD MN 551 34 130 58:14.4 18:45/M
11 MARISSA FAKAOSITA HONOLULU HI 602 33 133 59:05.0 19:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIN FLOETER KAILUA HI 617 38 14 28:55.5 9:18/M
2 YURI HIGASHI HONOLULU HI 643 38 21 29:52.9 9:37/M
3 JASMINE SHINN HONOLULU HI 585 37 26 31:38.1 10:11/M
4 JENNIFER FAUTH HALEIWA HI 545 35 40 33:43.9 10:51/M
5 RACHAEL BRADLEY KANEOHE HI 562 39 46 34:12.6 11:00/M
6 NICOLE REGINA KAILUA HI 534 39 72 37:33.5 12:05/M
7 STACIE NAKASHIMA KAILUA HI 571 35 73 37:34.8 12:05/M
8 MARY VILFRANC WAIPAHU HI 526 39 81 40:47.4 13:08/M
9 JENNIFER JOHNSON BRAINERD MN 539 36 82 40:47.9 13:08/M
10 SHEENA LAY AGUEDAN PEARL CITY HI 529 37 117 49:33.7 15:57/M
11 LUISA KIOA 663 35 134 1:03:01.7 20:17/M
12 LORI TUBBS KANEOHE HI 548 35 137 1:13:52.4 23:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LEIGH MAAKE EWA BEACH HI 604 43 11 28:26.4 9:09/M
2 THERESA TUCKER PEARL CITY HI 658 42 51 34:54.2 11:14/M
3 SARAH BACAYAN HONOLULU HI 512 43 70 37:25.0 12:03/M
4 TARA HERZIG HONOLULU HI 565 40 86 41:14.3 13:16/M
5 RENA PHUNG KAAAWA HI 555 40 88 42:18.1 13:37/M
6 GAIN LU NEW YORK NY 593 43 90 42:24.7 13:39/M
7 KHALILAH BROWN KANEOHE HI 638 41 91 42:27.4 13:40/M
8 CARRIE MINCKLER KAILUA HI 569 44 112 48:25.4 15:35/M
9 ANGEL NAIVALU ST GEORGE UT 557 41 127 55:37.0 17:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARISA VALDEZ WAIANAE HI 609 48 25 31:29.3 10:08/M
2 TAWNYA BRISKIN LAIE HI 661 46 47 34:14.5 11:01/M
3 THERESA ZUPANC LAS VEGAS NV 611 47 76 38:05.0 12:15/M
4 GRACE KAMAE LAIE HI 566 46 79 40:23.4 13:00/M
5 LAVETTA MORGAN DAVENPORT IA 559 47 87 41:15.7 13:17/M
6 ASTRID TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 507 45 97 44:45.8 14:24/M
7 MARGIE ADOLPHO HAUULA HI 612 47 99 45:16.5 14:34/M
8 JENNA TEW HIGHLAND UT 622 46 102 45:40.5 14:42/M
9 KIM FENTON KANEOHE HI 532 49 107 47:16.8 15:13/M
10 KAIPO WARREN HONOLULU HI 626 47 115 49:31.1 15:56/M
11 CHERRY ROBINSON AIEA HI 533 45 116 49:32.2 15:57/M
12 MARY ANN REPOLLO KAPOLEI HI 600 45 118 49:38.5 15:58/M
13 BRIDGETTE KAHANAOI WAIANAE HI 513 49 120 50:12.9 16:09/M
14 LEIALOHA KAKA HAUULA HI 615 48 124 53:13.6 17:08/M
15 CECILIA BROWN HONOLULU HI 561 49 126 55:15.3 17:47/M
16 ANDREA MACLEOD HALEIWA HI 515 48 136 1:08:24.7 22:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAPUA AKEO-ALIIMANUOKAI HONOLULU HI 505 50 15 28:56.5 9:19/M
2 REBECCA WHITE PILLAGER MN 535 50 83 40:48.1 13:08/M
3 ELAINE SEBBEN KAILUA HI 598 51 92 42:29.9 13:40/M
4 LISA MILLER STUART FL 577 51 103 45:41.3 14:42/M
5 LISA KUWABARA PEARL CTIY HI 540 53 121 50:53.9 16:23/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RIANA MAHE HAUULA HI 613 55 57 35:39.0 11:28/M
2 SUSAN KUNZ LAIE HI 574 57 94 43:44.2 14:05/M
3 SHEILA HEGWOOD HONOLULU HI 580 55 108 47:39.1 15:20/M
4 LISA DUNN LAIE HI 584 55 123 52:56.0 17:02/M
5 CAREY SMITH WAIALUA HI 636 56 135 1:05:44.6 21:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 590 62 63 36:11.7 11:39/M
2 KAREN MOORE HONOLULU HI 567 61 64 36:22.3 11:42/M
3 JOANNE RYCKMAN WSIANAE HI 589 63 122 52:34.2 16:55/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUSAN TANNER LAIE HI 578 65 65 36:32.0 11:46/M
2 ANDREA FELDMAN HALEIWA HI 662 65 125 54:31.3 17:33/M
3 BARBARA GREEN LAGUNA BEACH CA 635 70 139 1:31:50.2 29:33/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JASON MAH OTTAWA ON 546 39 1 24:17.5 7:49/M
2 JONES HUGHES LAIE HI 647 16 2 25:16.6 8:08/M
3 CHARLES HUGHES LAIE HI 667 16 3 25:55.2 8:20/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LOUIE TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 508 8 23 31:17.0 10:04/M
2 GEOFFREY TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 510 5 44 34:05.5 10:58/M
3 IAN TOD HONOLULU HI 652 8 50 34:29.3 11:06/M
4 CAVIE TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 509 7 96 44:42.8 14:23/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BROC CARRIGAN OGDEN UT 642 13 22 30:20.3 9:46/M
2 BRODY TOD HONOLULU HI 653 10 42 33:52.4 10:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAREN TEW HIGHLAND UT 625 15 9 27:34.9 8:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSE ALBERTO HONOLULU HI 582 22 17 29:10.6 9:23/M
2 SEAN BARNETT HONOLULU HI 587 24 39 33:41.5 10:50/M
3 DANIEL VI 666 22 56 35:29.1 11:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LOGAN HARDY WAIALUA HI 660 28 5 26:48.8 8:38/M
2 TERRY GROSS HONOLULU HI 649 29 6 27:28.7 8:50/M
3 GRANT COBB WAIALUA HI 659 28 71 37:27.4 12:03/M
4 NICHOLAS GROVES HONOLULU HI 547 29 75 37:44.6 12:09/M
5 MATTHEW GOMEZ HAUULA HI 620 27 104 46:14.5 14:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSHUA CALLAGHAN KAILUA HI 572 32 10 28:08.9 9:03/M
2 MICHAEL RUMMLER HAUULA HI 619 31 78 39:54.8 12:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEREMY NEAL HONOLULU HI 633 36 20 29:34.9 9:31/M
2 MARK. SMITH GULF BREEZE FL 644 37 24 31:19.1 10:05/M
3 HEARTH FLORAY PENSACOLA FL 645 38 28 32:23.2 10:25/M
4 LEO CARRENO EL CAJON CA 591 35 29 32:26.0 10:26/M
5 RONNIE BARIT HONOLULU HI 621 37 66 36:53.5 11:52/M
6 WES COOK KANEOHE HI 586 35 98 44:47.9 14:25/M
7 WILL FAKAOSITA HONOLULU HI 603 37 132 59:04.9 19:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIC SPICHER EWA BEACH HI 592 43 18 29:21.4 9:27/M
2 BRYAN TEW HIGHLAND UT 623 44 27 32:01.3 10:18/M
3 CARL DELACRUZ HONOLULU HI 651 42 32 32:47.2 10:33/M
4 KRISTOPHER CARRIGAN PLAIN CITY UT 641 41 41 33:48.4 10:53/M
5 JEFFREY AGUEDAN PEARL CITY HI 528 41 89 42:19.6 13:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JON-PAUL MADDALONI HONOLULU HI 610 45 12 28:43.5 9:15/M
2 NATHAN TASATO KANEOHE HI 655 45 34 33:22.9 10:44/M
3 RUSS CLOCK HONOLULU HI 542 49 38 33:38.7 10:50/M
4 BOBBY BARNETT HONOLULU HI 588 48 48 34:17.8 11:02/M
5 REY SORIANO HONOLULU HI 549 47 60 35:46.1 11:31/M
6 ANN REED LOS ANGELES CA 556 47 95 44:02.4 14:10/M
7 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 531 48 106 47:16.7 15:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 506 53 45 34:06.0 10:59/M
2 GEORGE KAKA HAUULA HI 614 52 55 35:18.2 11:22/M
3 HERMAN BRIGHT WAHIAWA HI 501 54 67 37:08.3 11:57/M
4 SCOTT LOOMIS KINGSPORT TN 657 54 68 37:13.6 11:59/M
5 MILTON KAKA HAUULA HI 616 53 74 37:37.4 12:06/M
6 IVORY GRIFFIN EWA BEACH HI 596 52 80 40:31.0 13:02/M
7 STEVEN MORGAN DAVENPORT IA 560 50 105 46:52.8 15:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RAY CONNELLY HALEIWA HI 516 55 30 32:30.2 10:28/M
2 JEFF DUNN LAIE HI 583 57 31 32:37.1 10:30/M
3 CHARLES GUMM WAIANAE HI 541 58 37 33:38.7 10:50/M
4 JOSE FAJARDO HONOLULU HI 524 55 58 35:40.3 11:29/M
5 STEVEN KAHANAOI WAIANAE HI 514 56 119 50:12.8 16:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RICHARD SHEMA KAILUA HI 639 62 62 35:58.8 11:35/M
2 SIRO NAMBA HIGASHIKANNONJI MIE 629 64 100 45:35.0 14:40/M
3 TROY SMITH WAIALUA HI 637 60 129 58:08.8 18:43/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAUL CHAN ARCADIA CA 607 67 52 35:04.3 11:17/M
2 JIM SCOTT KAPOLEI HI 618 77 54 35:13.8 11:20/M
3 MASASHI ANDO NISSHIN AICHI 628 71 69 37:22.3 12:02/M
4 JOHN TANNER LAIE HI 579 68 77 38:15.4 12:19/M
5 STEVE STURM WAIALUA HI 573 69 93 43:13.1 13:55/M