Gunstock Trails

Age Group Results

October 13, 2012


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Half Marathon

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATIE BELLISTON 7 22 10 1:49:46.3 8:23/M
2 CYNTHIA ARCHIBALD WAIALUA HI 44 31 14 1:56:36.7 8:54/M
3 RACHELLE LAYMAN KAILUA HI 28 27 15 2:00:09.2 9:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HEATHER LYNN SOULES 2 19 49 2:18:47.5 10:36/M
2 KATRINA KROPUSHEK 1 19 141 2:42:45.2 12:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TEAL COLLINS 4 20 27 2:10:17.6 9:57/M
2 REBECCA STONER 12 23 51 2:19:05.6 10:37/M
3 VICTORIA SAIKLEY 3 20 52 2:20:09.9 10:42/M
4 MADISEN STONE 6 21 57 2:23:28.1 10:57/M
5 ELIZABETH CONKLIN 10 23 95 2:33:55.8 11:45/M
6 CYNTHIA REYES 11 23 97 2:34:18.3 11:47/M
7 LISA FLY RONDO 15 24 104 2:35:49.5 11:54/M
8 ELIZABETH REYES 5 20 105 2:36:00.6 11:55/M
9 KILEE FAIRBANKS 8 22 106 2:36:09.2 11:55/M
10 CARLA GOZON 16 24 110 2:36:34.2 11:57/M
11 CHELSEA SCANLAN 13 23 143 2:44:10.3 12:32/M
12 AMY FOLDEN 17 24 195 4:23:43.1 20:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTINA GUERDAN EWA BEACH HI 581 26 24 2:08:27.8 9:48/M
2 STEFANIE SWEENEY 21 25 25 2:08:29.3 9:48/M
3 MONIKA KARLSEN EWA BEACH HI 233 27 38 2:14:26.4 10:16/M
4 EMILY VOELKEL 33 28 44 2:16:08.8 10:24/M
5 SHANON STANFORD 37 29 58 2:23:38.6 10:58/M
6 STEPHANIE BOYER HONOLULU HI 32 28 86 2:32:26.3 11:38/M
7 BONNIE MUSSELMAN 26 26 92 2:33:27.8 11:43/M
8 HANNAH ROBERTS 27 26 98 2:34:29.4 11:48/M
9 SUSAN BELL LAIE HI 224 27 121 2:38:22.0 12:05/M
10 ASHLEY NIELSEN 34 28 129 2:40:47.3 12:16/M
11 SAMANTHA OLIVER 22 25 131 2:41:20.1 12:19/M
12 LINDSAY MCCLELLAND HONOLULU HI 197 25 134 2:41:28.5 12:20/M
13 WHITNEY DUNCAN 35 28 139 2:42:04.6 12:22/M
14 ASHLEY ASTORGA 30 28 149 2:47:16.3 12:46/M
15 RENEE PERRY EWA BEACH HI 18 25 150 2:47:16.5 12:46/M
16 STEFANIE KOEPKE 36 29 152 2:47:33.8 12:47/M
17 VIRGINIA LAGGUI 25 26 153 2:47:34.6 12:47/M
18 ASHLEY WIBERG 20 25 172 3:03:08.1 13:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIRSTIN WIER KAILUA HI 229 33 17 2:01:09.9 9:15/M
2 TONEY AVAKOVA HONOLULU HI 238 31 19 2:03:29.2 9:26/M
3 JAYDE GAINES 43 30 23 2:07:56.3 9:46/M
4 NAVIDAD CALDERON PEARL CITY HI 216 31 33 2:12:13.9 10:06/M
5 KRISTINA HOY HONOLULU HI 208 33 34 2:12:20.5 10:06/M
6 MICHAELA CURNOW HALEIWA HI 223 30 46 2:16:18.0 10:24/M
7 ANITA SCHORLEMMER PEARL CITY HI 207 33 66 2:26:21.3 11:10/M
8 JAIME HOPKINS-SHANE 56 34 82 2:30:37.4 11:30/M
9 ROBYN MILLER EWA BEACH HI 53 33 96 2:34:10.0 11:46/M
10 DEB ABAR MILILANI WA 52 33 108 2:36:25.9 11:56/M
11 LAUREL DUDLEY WAIALUA HI 47 31 109 2:36:30.5 11:57/M
12 COURTNEY JOHNSON 51 33 118 2:38:06.4 12:04/M
13 KATHRYN STANAWAY HONOLULU HI 54 33 126 2:40:16.2 12:14/M
14 STEPHANIE WHITE 39 30 151 2:47:16.7 12:46/M
15 RACHEL WILLIAMS 41 30 157 2:49:38.9 12:57/M
16 KIM CAYZER HONOLULU HI 45 31 160 2:52:36.0 13:11/M
17 KANON DORSAL HONOLULU HI 211 30 161 2:53:22.3 13:14/M
18 STEPHANIE HENDERSON 50 32 162 2:53:58.5 13:17/M
19 JENNIFER LYNCH HONOLULU HI 201 34 167 2:59:37.5 13:43/M
20 ERIN CAMPBELL 49 32 168 3:01:01.8 13:49/M
21 MARESA-ANN HIROMOTO 46 31 185 3:12:43.3 14:43/M
22 BRANDI THOMAS WAHIAWA HI 48 32 187 3:15:54.1 14:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HEATHER O'MALLEY HALEIWA HI 217 39 20 2:05:57.0 9:37/M
2 JENNIFER LANGEVIN 73 39 35 2:12:38.4 10:07/M
3 YUMI SEAVEY Aiea HI 57 35 40 2:15:00.6 10:18/M
4 NORA FLOTT 59 35 63 2:25:23.9 11:06/M
5 JESSIE FAIGE 71 38 76 2:29:20.3 11:24/M
6 EMILY BRADSHAW 61 35 80 2:30:32.5 11:29/M
7 KELLY STEELE KANEOHE HI 68 37 89 2:32:45.5 11:40/M
8 ANNA ATKINSON 65 36 107 2:36:23.5 11:56/M
9 DAISILYN KIM 69 37 112 2:37:13.3 12:00/M
10 JENNIFER WARD WASHINGTON MI 64 36 113 2:37:29.2 12:01/M
11 SHANNON KAMAKEEAINA 58 35 114 2:37:32.0 12:02/M
12 MEGAN CLARK Waimanalo HI 66 36 119 2:38:08.1 12:04/M
13 DEBORAH WEBER HALEIWA HI 227 37 125 2:39:54.4 12:12/M
14 MARIA COULTER HONOLULU HI 204 36 147 2:45:52.3 12:40/M
15 TESS COCHRAN KANEOHE HI 239 39 154 2:48:20.1 12:51/M
16 J AKANA 70 38 164 2:56:21.0 13:28/M
17 APRIL PASTORIUS 72 39 182 3:11:16.3 14:36/M
18 SUZANNE ABARCA HONOLULU HI 60 35 191 3:35:43.2 16:28/M
19 DIANA COSTA 62 35 193 3:45:51.1 17:14/M
20 HEIDI WASEM RICHLAND WA 200 38 197 4:23:46.1 20:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELISE COLTON 77 40 60 2:24:15.5 11:01/M
2 KELLI MALETTA 79 41 69 2:26:40.4 11:12/M
3 TOMOKO BOWLES KANEOHE HI 198 40 85 2:32:19.3 11:38/M
4 MICHELLE AITRO KAILUA HI 76 40 87 2:32:43.6 11:39/M
5 NATALIE CRISMON 81 41 136 2:41:46.6 12:21/M
6 MARIETTE WOOTEN EWA BEACH HI 84 43 148 2:47:12.9 12:46/M
7 GRACE KAMAE LAIE HI 74 40 165 2:56:36.8 13:29/M
8 KATHY PULOTU HAUULA HI 78 40 170 3:02:52.1 13:58/M
9 VEMSHEREE MARTIN WAHIAWA HI 75 40 171 3:03:07.7 13:59/M
10 COLLEEN GEISTERT 80 41 174 3:03:14.3 13:59/M
11 JANE TANSIONGCO 83 43 186 3:15:17.6 14:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIM HAIER 87 45 55 2:22:08.0 10:51/M
2 BARBARA MCALLASTER Kailua HI 89 48 94 2:33:42.5 11:44/M
3 YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 88 47 102 2:35:21.5 11:52/M
4 UILANI PAUOLE DE SA HONOLULU HI 86 45 111 2:36:50.4 11:58/M
5 TRICIA WRIGHT Kaneohe HI 85 45 159 2:50:25.1 13:01/M
6 DARLA MORRISON 91 49 198 4:35:00.1 21:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VERA KURANJI 99 54 142 2:43:01.6 12:27/M
2 KATHEY MEHLE 98 54 166 2:59:10.2 13:41/M
3 SUSAN WHITE 93 51 173 3:03:14.1 13:59/M
4 EVELYN CABRADILLA KAPOLEI HI 92 50 176 3:04:39.8 14:06/M
5 PAMELA FOLDEN 95 51 196 4:23:44.1 20:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHELLY COOPER HONOLULU HI 100 56 169 3:01:28.4 13:51/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LEE SALTONSTALL KAILUA HI 101 65 59 2:24:00.5 11:00/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JIMMY DAVIS HONOLULU HI 206 35 1 1:29:41.4 6:51/M
2 JOHN CIRALLI 118 27 2 1:30:24.3 6:54/M
3 DANIEL WAGNER HONOLULU HI 127 30 3 1:31:00.0 6:57/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAMERON PASTORIUS 102 14 183 3:11:16.3 14:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TYLER GIBO 104 19 140 2:42:06.7 12:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NKOSI STEWART LAIE HI 230 24 28 2:10:18.2 9:57/M
2 CAMERON ADAMSON HAUULA HI 232 24 115 2:37:34.7 12:02/M
3 DAVID FINCH AIEA HI 219 23 133 2:41:24.3 12:19/M
4 JASON BRACKNEY 107 24 158 2:49:55.2 12:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATTHEW GULDEN 110 25 4 1:33:24.0 7:08/M
2 DANIEL SIPKO PEARL HARBOR HI 111 26 5 1:35:55.1 7:19/M
3 BENJAMIN KAUFMAN 120 27 7 1:45:21.3 8:03/M
4 FRANCIS GALIZA 105 26 18 2:03:01.7 9:23/M
5 JONATHAN STULBERG 117 27 26 2:09:39.4 9:54/M
6 CHRIS EVANS HONOLULU HI 196 29 29 2:10:35.5 9:58/M
7 JEREMY RICHARDSON AIEA HI 220 28 31 2:11:31.4 10:02/M
8 TAYLOR DAME LAIE HI 212 25 32 2:12:00.5 10:05/M
9 JOSHUA CONNORS KANEOHE HI 199 29 36 2:13:26.6 10:11/M
10 PETER MANZOLI EWA BEACH HI 234 29 37 2:14:12.0 10:15/M
11 ANTHONY REYNOLDS HONOLULU HI 221 28 61 2:24:41.6 11:03/M
12 WAYNE COITO 123 29 77 2:29:39.0 11:25/M
13 MARK CALLEI MILILANI HI 112 26 83 2:31:42.7 11:35/M
14 WILSON LY 115 26 93 2:33:40.3 11:44/M
15 MATT CHONG 121 28 99 2:34:57.1 11:50/M
16 JAMES GOZON 109 25 116 2:37:47.0 12:03/M
17 STEVEN FERRARA HONOLULU HI 122 28 120 2:38:09.8 12:04/M
18 JOHNATHAN REILLY AIEA HI 241 26 123 2:38:51.4 12:08/M
19 RYAN OLIVER 119 27 132 2:41:20.2 12:19/M
20 BRIAN GUEST KAILUA HI 116 27 137 2:41:49.5 12:21/M
21 TRAVIS COPELAND AIEA HI 124 29 175 3:04:17.5 14:04/M
22 DAN BISSELL 125 29 188 3:17:13.5 15:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER CASNE 139 33 8 1:48:20.3 8:16/M
2 JOHN LOCKE MILILANI HI 209 31 21 2:06:34.0 9:40/M
3 BRYANT CULP EWA BEACH HI 235 33 39 2:14:26.7 10:16/M
4 BRYAN TURNER-GERLACH 135 32 45 2:16:09.0 10:24/M
5 NATHAN MEYER 133 31 71 2:27:19.6 11:15/M
6 WILLIAM WONG HONOLULU HI 205 30 73 2:27:54.2 11:17/M
7 ANDY PETERSON HONOLULU HI 202 30 75 2:28:32.1 11:20/M
8 JOHN MARRIOTT HONOLULU HI 130 31 84 2:31:46.6 11:35/M
9 TIM WIER KAILUA HI 228 33 90 2:33:14.0 11:42/M
10 JAVIER REYES 132 31 117 2:37:56.3 12:03/M
11 DAN MAY Kailua HI 140 34 135 2:41:30.5 12:20/M
12 TREVOR LANHAM 142 34 144 2:44:12.3 12:32/M
13 KEALA TUIOTI 141 34 145 2:44:32.8 12:34/M
14 EDMOND BLANQUERA HONOLULU HI 138 33 156 2:49:24.3 12:56/M
15 SEAN MAHAFFEY 128 30 163 2:55:02.2 13:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE HARRY 155 38 9 1:49:14.8 8:20/M
2 ERIC DENLEY 160 39 12 1:50:40.8 8:27/M
3 DREW LYNCH WAHIAWA HI 210 35 13 1:51:00.7 8:28/M
4 JAMES DUNPHY 144 35 22 2:07:47.2 9:45/M
5 ROBERT CORSON KANEOHE HI 153 38 41 2:15:03.8 10:19/M
6 AMOS ADAMS HONOLULU HI 214 38 43 2:15:58.8 10:23/M
7 BRANDON CANADA SAN ANTONIO TX 156 38 56 2:23:27.2 10:57/M
8 JOSHUA HAWLEY-MOLLOY 162 39 64 2:25:40.3 11:07/M
9 STEPHEN MONSOUR KAILUA HI 236 38 67 2:26:21.6 11:10/M
10 CHAD MARGO KAILUA HI 148 36 68 2:26:39.2 11:12/M
11 BRANDON WOLFE HALEIWA HI 218 36 70 2:27:05.7 11:14/M
12 JOHN CARSON 161 39 72 2:27:30.8 11:16/M
13 TIMOTHY KIMBROUGH 159 39 79 2:30:18.1 11:28/M
14 CLAYTON SHANE 150 36 81 2:30:37.3 11:30/M
15 PAULO KAMAKEEAINA 143 35 124 2:39:45.9 12:12/M
16 DOUGLAS HELLINGER 152 37 138 2:41:55.6 12:22/M
17 ERIC MARSHALL 145 35 146 2:45:22.6 12:37/M
18 RUSSELL MEZA HONOLULU HI 240 38 155 2:48:20.6 12:51/M
19 EDWARD MADDOX 151 37 189 3:18:52.0 15:11/M
20 DAISUKE MATSUNO HONOLULU HI 163 39 192 3:37:10.8 16:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEFF SNYDER HONOLULU HI 171 42 6 1:42:05.8 7:48/M
2 KEVIN WENG HONOLULU HI 242 41 11 1:50:29.6 8:26/M
3 AARON REISINGER WAHIAWA HI 168 41 16 2:00:52.3 9:14/M
4 PAUL LANGEVIN 173 44 50 2:18:48.8 10:36/M
5 JOHNATHON HAWLEY-MOLLOY 167 41 54 2:21:01.9 10:46/M
6 JAMES AUSTIN HONOLULU HI 222 44 65 2:26:07.5 11:09/M
7 JASON HEARN KANEOHE HI 165 41 88 2:32:45.5 11:40/M
8 BO GARDNER KAILUA HI 231 40 91 2:33:14.2 11:42/M
9 RON FOSNOCK HONOLULU HI 174 44 103 2:35:42.2 11:53/M
10 KRISTOPHER HARTWELL EWA BEACH HI 213 40 122 2:38:51.3 12:08/M
11 PAUL SMITH Pearl Harbor HI 164 40 128 2:40:25.5 12:15/M
12 MORGAN BOYLE Honolulu HI 170 42 179 3:08:25.6 14:23/M
13 AARON CAMPBELL 166 41 194 4:11:02.1 19:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AJ TUGAOEN 180 46 30 2:11:13.4 10:01/M
2 GREG TURNER WAHIAWA HI 179 46 47 2:17:50.2 10:31/M
3 JONATHAN LARSEN WAHAIAWA HI 176 45 48 2:17:50.7 10:31/M
4 RICHARD SEYMOUR 182 47 62 2:24:53.0 11:04/M
5 RONNIE VESPERAS 181 46 78 2:29:54.4 11:27/M
6 ROCCO PIERRI 175 45 100 2:35:04.7 11:50/M
7 WILLIAM TRAQUAIR KANEOHE HI 177 45 178 3:07:33.8 14:19/M
8 RODNEY HONEYCUTT WAHIAWA HI 215 47 190 3:26:13.7 15:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBERT MCALLASTER KAILUA HI 189 54 42 2:15:18.2 10:20/M
2 GARY ASATO KAILUA HI 186 50 53 2:20:36.9 10:44/M
3 MICHAEL MILLER 187 51 130 2:41:09.8 12:18/M
4 PATRICK LARSON EWA BEACH HI 185 50 180 3:09:43.8 14:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRAD FELDMAN HALEIWA HI 191 56 74 2:28:24.8 11:20/M
2 KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI 193 57 101 2:35:17.0 11:51/M
3 ANDREW GRANDINETTI 190 56 127 2:40:24.9 12:15/M
4 LOU CHRISTENSEN KAPOLEI HI 192 56 181 3:11:11.7 14:36/M
5 MICHAEL JOENKS HONOLULU HI 194 58 184 3:11:40.1 14:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MOM MATSUMOTO AIEA HI 195 62 177 3:06:36.2 14:15/M