Gunstock Trails

Age Group Results

October 15, 2016


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 POLINA CARLSON KAILUA HI 219 29 2 1:36:24.8 7:22/M
2 MAIA PARIS HONOLULU HI 273 29 8 1:48:26.2 8:17/M
3 JOAN DURAZZO HONOLULU HI 166 38 10 1:50:40.1 8:27/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KRYSTAL PRATT LAIE HI 249 18 57 2:13:06.4 10:10/M
2 MICKINLEY BRIGGS PLEASANT GROVE UT 183 18 115 2:33:03.1 11:41/M
3 ERICA WESTMAN LAIE HI 256 19 144 2:44:05.5 12:32/M
4 RYLEE SMULLIN HAUULA HI 137 19 192 3:21:51.6 15:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELISSA COLBY WAHIAWA HI 92 24 11 1:52:24.7 8:35/M
2 MEGAN ROUGHAN LAIE HI 141 20 75 2:21:21.6 10:47/M
3 SARAH HUTCHINSON MARIETTA GA 207 23 80 2:22:32.1 10:53/M
4 KALENA HAMMOND KAILUA HI 206 22 81 2:22:40.9 10:53/M
5 TAYLOR SCHMITZ WAHIAWA HI 114 23 86 2:23:53.8 10:59/M
6 CAMILLA RIFLEMAN LAIE HI 145 22 107 2:29:34.9 11:25/M
7 KRISTA MONTIERTH LAIE HI 181 20 114 2:32:34.5 11:39/M
8 DANIELLE GRIESNER KAILUA HI 275 24 133 2:39:50.8 12:12/M
9 SUMMER JACKSON LAIE HI 163 21 137 2:40:59.6 12:17/M
10 ERIKA WOODLAND KAAAWA HI 143 24 150 2:48:03.5 12:50/M
11 KAYLA RILEY LAIE HI 201 21 153 2:50:21.5 13:00/M
12 BETHANY DONALDSON JBPHH HI 146 23 182 3:14:33.4 14:51/M
13 VANESSA OCHOA SAN ANTONIO TX 62 23 184 3:18:09.4 15:08/M
14 ALEXANDRA RESENDEZ HONOLULU HI 131 24 190 3:21:12.6 15:22/M
15 MARYANN PHILLIPS LAIE HI 253 23 194 3:24:55.6 15:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MOLLY ASHKENAS HONOLULU HI 26 27 19 1:54:20.2 8:44/M
2 AMANDA ALLGOOD HONOLULU HI 11 28 23 1:56:08.1 8:52/M
3 DANIELLE REMINGER WHEATON IL 200 25 28 1:59:25.1 9:07/M
4 MEGHAN BANIGAN ARDMORE PA 153 28 39 2:05:41.5 9:36/M
5 NICOLE BLEIDISTEL HONOLULU HI 103 26 94 2:25:57.8 11:08/M
6 CASSIE KYFFIN SEWARD AK 96 29 97 2:26:32.6 11:11/M
7 JACQUELYN VAUGHAN VIRGINIA BEACH VA 102 29 101 2:28:04.2 11:18/M
8 KELLY HENRIS HONOLULU HI 277 27 116 2:33:16.6 11:42/M
9 MORGAN HAWLEY BOONVILLE MO 100 27 122 2:34:17.2 11:47/M
10 JAMIE SEDENO WAIMANALO HI 172 29 125 2:35:08.6 11:51/M
11 EBBA AVANZINO HONOLULU HI 40 26 127 2:35:12.3 11:51/M
12 JENNE PADDOCK LAIE HI 111 29 132 2:37:32.7 12:02/M
13 KARI CHONG CAMBRIDGE MA 185 29 139 2:42:18.4 12:23/M
14 TARA CHRISTIANSEN HAUULA HI 202 25 148 2:47:36.8 12:48/M
15 CHARLEIGH PETERSEN KANEOHE HI 133 28 154 2:51:53.1 13:07/M
16 JASMINE STEPHENS WAIPAHU HI 113 25 163 2:57:01.0 13:31/M
17 ROSALIE LEINER HONOLULU HI 61 29 180 3:13:33.5 14:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WHITNEY GOODELL HONOLULU HI 274 30 21 1:55:36.5 8:49/M
2 CANDACE HALUSKA KAILUA HI 120 30 50 2:09:19.0 9:52/M
3 PEPPER BUNTING HONOLULU HI 239 33 52 2:10:26.2 9:57/M
4 BRIANA FRANK HONOLULU HI 68 30 58 2:13:30.2 10:11/M
5 JAMIE MOODY HONOLULU HI 83 31 62 2:15:05.8 10:19/M
6 ERICA BREWTON KAILUA HI 184 31 76 2:21:24.8 10:48/M
7 TABITHA WOODARD KAILUA HI 63 30 88 2:24:05.4 11:00/M
8 LISA HAHN-WOERNLE HONOLULU HI 194 31 95 2:26:07.8 11:09/M
9 JOY YAMADA MILILANI HI 27 34 117 2:33:16.7 11:42/M
10 MARGO STEINES HONOLULU HI 149 34 136 2:40:58.3 12:17/M
11 BETSY WILLING HONOLULU HI 76 32 147 2:46:45.8 12:44/M
12 JENNIFER GINGRICH HONOLULU HI 13 32 158 2:55:14.1 13:23/M
13 MARLYNN SANDS PEARL CITY HI 267 34 183 3:15:24.4 14:55/M
14 STACY MARIE SQUAZZA EWA BEACH HI 188 32 188 3:20:26.7 15:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATJA BAJEMA HONOLULU HI 136 38 47 2:08:15.0 9:47/M
2 JEN POLCER HONOLULU HI 38 39 66 2:17:01.2 10:28/M
3 DANA HESTER KAILUA HI 234 35 69 2:17:43.9 10:31/M
4 MIKI PECORARO MILILANI HI 216 35 78 2:21:27.7 10:48/M
5 MALIA FONG HONOLULU HI 148 35 87 2:24:04.1 11:00/M
6 MEIJKEN BOONE KANEOHE HI 125 39 92 2:24:57.8 11:04/M
7 YURI HIGASHI HONOLULU HI 84 36 100 2:27:40.3 11:16/M
8 HILLARY WOODLAND KANEOHE HI 259 37 104 2:29:07.3 11:23/M
9 ESMERALDA ZAWISTOWSKI HONOLULU HI 139 36 121 2:34:16.0 11:47/M
10 DESIREE JONES KAILUA HI 186 36 123 2:34:48.7 11:49/M
11 ANITA SCHORLEMMER PEARL CITY HI 248 37 128 2:35:19.3 11:51/M
12 ANNETTE GERINGER HONOLULU HI 22 39 155 2:52:01.5 13:08/M
13 TRACY HALES MILILANI HI 176 39 160 2:55:55.0 13:26/M
14 RACHEL AARON HONOLULU HI 192 36 162 2:56:53.1 13:30/M
15 MICHELLE TANIGAWA HONOLULU HI 263 36 204 4:04:32.7 18:40/M
16 ANGELICA VIRONCHI PEARL CITY HI 240 39 205 4:26:04.4 20:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICOLE BOCOOK TACOMA WA 46 40 90 2:24:37.9 11:02/M
2 LISA DANNER WAHIAWA HI 220 40 99 2:27:32.2 11:16/M
3 MEGAN HUGHES LAIE HI 228 40 103 2:28:57.2 11:22/M
4 HEATHER HAMMOND LAIE HI 134 42 105 2:29:08.8 11:23/M
5 MARIFE ILABAN KAHUKU HI 106 43 120 2:34:07.7 11:46/M
6 NICOLE DOROTIK ARVADA CO 212 40 151 2:48:53.8 12:54/M
7 NAMI NELSON MILILANI HI 215 42 161 2:56:23.0 13:28/M
8 SUSAN ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 121 44 172 3:03:37.8 14:01/M
9 MARIXENIA MAKAIAU MILILANI HI 49 43 196 3:32:56.8 16:15/M
10 GRACE KAMAE LAIE HI 195 44 202 3:53:38.0 17:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SAMANTHA HOEFT MILILANI HI 30 45 118 2:33:38.7 11:44/M
2 JILL STARBUCK MONROEVILLE IN 162 45 119 2:33:42.0 11:44/M
3 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 24 45 156 2:52:01.8 13:08/M
4 MARIAH WHITE HONOLULU HI 242 47 171 3:02:25.6 13:55/M
5 JANICE AOKI HONOLULU HI 232 46 181 3:13:44.7 14:47/M
6 DONNA CRUZ MILILANI HI 39 49 186 3:19:52.7 15:15/M
7 LISA MORELOCK LAIE HI 276 46 187 3:20:23.7 15:18/M
8 MARIA STEPHENS KISSIMMEE FL 127 48 193 3:21:52.1 15:25/M
9 SYLVIA HEARON MODESTO CA 123 46 199 3:48:57.8 17:29/M
10 MARIBETH THOMPSON WAIALUA HI 44 46 203 3:53:38.8 17:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATHRYN RYDER HONOLULU HI 60 51 134 2:40:02.9 12:13/M
2 BELINDA BARNES KANEOHE HI 72 53 140 2:42:52.0 12:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUSIE SMITH MYSTIC CT 261 57 73 2:18:43.6 10:35/M
2 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 37 59 106 2:29:25.7 11:24/M
3 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 50 59 143 2:43:13.8 12:28/M
4 TERRI BAIN REDONDO BEACH CA 264 57 206 4:26:32.5 20:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANET JACOBSON HONOLUU HI 158 63 197 3:33:02.7 16:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW JARVIS WAIALUA HI 179 27 1 1:36:24.7 7:22/M
2 DANIEL GREGORY MAIDENS VA 150 35 3 1:44:08.7 7:57/M
3 KENNETH EDGE APPLETON WI 214 25 4 1:45:05.2 8:01/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TREVOR PARK LAIE HI 116 18 22 1:55:51.8 8:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EDWARD RELIN EWA BEACH HI 170 22 7 1:47:42.0 8:13/M
2 JOSEPH SPINA JACKSONVILLE FL 209 21 17 1:53:54.4 8:42/M
3 BEN MASSEY HONOLULU HI 279 21 51 2:10:14.2 9:56/M
4 JEFF MELLOR LAIE HI 257 21 71 2:18:31.1 10:34/M
5 JAYTHAN CUNICO LEHI UT 142 21 77 2:21:25.3 10:48/M
6 TAYLOR SAMORA-DIETZ MESA AZ 115 24 93 2:25:16.2 11:05/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HUMBERTO BAEZA SPRINGDALE AR 222 26 5 1:45:19.4 8:02/M
2 TOBY MATTHEWS KAILUA HI 97 26 6 1:46:35.3 8:08/M
3 STEPHEN WARNER KAILUA HI 160 25 12 1:52:50.5 8:37/M
4 MICHAEL MULLEN LAIE HI 262 25 14 1:53:09.6 8:38/M
5 JOSEPH IADONISI HALEIWA HI 95 25 24 1:56:15.5 8:52/M
6 DONALD ANDERSON MILILANI HI 210 25 27 1:59:08.2 9:06/M
7 ADAM FLOYD ANNAPOLIS MD 226 25 35 2:02:47.0 9:22/M
8 CHRIS MARTINEZ KAILUA HI 224 25 41 2:06:07.3 9:38/M
9 JOSEPH JEFFERSON PEARL CITY HI 104 28 42 2:06:38.4 9:40/M
10 HENRY REDDEN HONOLULU HI 41 28 61 2:15:04.1 10:19/M
11 GABRIEL CHEVRIER HONOLULU HI 105 29 65 2:16:16.9 10:24/M
12 KAPUAMAMALUOKEA KALAHIKI-ANTHONY KANEOHE HI 135 26 96 2:26:13.0 11:10/M
13 ANTHONY SCOTT WAHIAWA HI 156 26 109 2:29:53.8 11:26/M
14 PAUL PARASHAC ARDMORE PA 152 29 112 2:32:15.1 11:37/M
15 SHANE MCMONAGLE HONOLULU HI 213 27 141 2:42:53.9 12:26/M
16 KALEI DUDOIT HONOLULU HI 230 28 142 2:43:00.7 12:27/M
17 EUCLID DAYANGHIRANG HONOLULU HI 138 25 175 3:04:53.6 14:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUSTIN KLINE WAIPAHU HI 126 33 9 1:49:03.2 8:19/M
2 ANDREW KLINK NORWICH CT 208 34 34 2:02:15.3 9:20/M
3 CARL HODGSON HONOLULU HI 110 31 36 2:02:55.5 9:23/M
4 CARSTEN FOSTER HONOLULU HI 75 30 43 2:06:48.8 9:41/M
5 KARTHIK KASHINATH BERKELEY CA 178 31 44 2:07:56.8 9:46/M
6 ANTHONY PACINI KAILUA HI 157 31 48 2:08:38.1 9:49/M
7 DYLAN BEYER KAILUA HI 112 34 49 2:09:13.9 9:52/M
8 ROMEO ALBANO CORTE MADERA CA 71 34 55 2:12:31.7 10:07/M
9 GABE WOFFORD HONOLULU HI 191 33 60 2:13:55.5 10:13/M
10 KRAIG ANDREWS KAILUA HI 57 33 63 2:15:39.6 10:21/M
11 ELDERICK DEAL HONOLULU HI 243 31 67 2:17:18.6 10:29/M
12 THOMAS GALLAGHER ARLINGTON TX 164 32 68 2:17:38.7 10:30/M
13 JUAN REYNOSO HIDALGO TX 151 31 74 2:19:15.0 10:38/M
14 DAVID TIFFIN HONOLULU HI 117 34 83 2:23:10.0 10:56/M
15 SEBASTIEN SIVADIER MONTREAL QC 182 32 84 2:23:37.8 10:58/M
16 BRETT WOODARD KAILUA HI 64 31 89 2:24:05.9 11:00/M
17 KEVIN RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI 147 32 91 2:24:50.2 11:03/M
18 BLAINE COURTWAY WAIANAE HI 69 34 108 2:29:40.3 11:25/M
19 CHRISTOPHER MATTOS HONOLULU HI 205 31 110 2:31:13.2 11:33/M
20 JULIAN JOHNSON CAMP LEJEUNE NC 233 34 131 2:37:06.4 12:00/M
21 ALI ELKADRI CALGARY AB 203 30 166 2:58:26.5 13:37/M
22 JULIO NIEVES PEARL CITY HI 89 33 170 3:02:23.4 13:55/M
23 ODEELO DAYONDON HONOLULU HI 254 33 198 3:41:22.2 16:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SEAN. KELLY SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 270 37 13 1:53:06.1 8:38/M
2 JASON ANDROFF HONOLULU HI 58 39 16 1:53:34.6 8:40/M
3 JASON HOMESTEAD KANEOHE HI 272 37 18 1:54:14.5 8:43/M
4 NIKOLAUS DAUBERT HONOLULU HI 173 37 26 1:58:56.9 9:05/M
5 JEFFREY PETERSON HONOLULU HI 98 35 29 2:01:00.7 9:14/M
6 JONATHAN HICHBORN HONOLULU HI 174 36 30 2:01:08.6 9:15/M
7 CLARENCE MARNOCH SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 269 39 31 2:01:19.6 9:16/M
8 RIVERA JOYBERT PEARL CITY HI 247 35 37 2:03:24.0 9:25/M
9 TOM PIAZZE WAHIAWA HI 217 38 45 2:08:03.5 9:46/M
10 JACK CURTIS COLORADO SPRINGS CO 266 37 54 2:11:58.0 10:04/M
11 JOEY CARTER HONOLULU HI 15 36 82 2:22:49.5 10:54/M
12 SHAMAL MASON EWA BEACH HI 271 38 113 2:32:26.1 11:38/M
13 KRISTOPHER NETZEL KAPOLEI HI 107 36 135 2:40:22.2 12:15/M
14 JASON MILLER WAHIAWA HI 90 37 152 2:50:05.4 12:59/M
15 GABRIEL SOSA KANEOHE HI 130 35 157 2:52:51.2 13:12/M
16 JEOFFREY PUIA MANVILLE NJ 241 35 159 2:55:54.8 13:26/M
17 AARON FRANK KAILUA HI 93 37 176 3:05:37.4 14:10/M
18 MYKO MOLINA HONOLULU HI 252 36 178 3:10:20.0 14:32/M
19 ETHAN CARRASCO LAIE HI 236 37 195 3:28:16.1 15:54/M
20 MATTHIAS N SYLV HEARON MODESTO CA 122 37 200 3:48:58.0 17:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JARED IRELAND WAHIAWA HI 190 41 15 1:53:13.9 8:39/M
2 CRAIG JEROME HONOLULU HI 165 42 20 1:54:42.1 8:45/M
3 JOHN HILL HONOLULU HI 144 41 25 1:58:52.7 9:04/M
4 RONALD GREEN EWA BEACH HI 161 42 40 2:05:55.8 9:37/M
5 RONALD JOHNSON KAILUA HI 246 43 56 2:12:39.3 10:08/M
6 ZECH CARMACK KAILUA HI 278 42 59 2:13:55.3 10:13/M
7 TRINITY CAVER HONOLULU HI 35 41 79 2:22:24.5 10:52/M
8 JASON HAYES OWENS CROSS ROADS AL 199 42 98 2:27:08.5 11:14/M
9 CHARLES DANNER WAHIAWA HI 221 41 130 2:36:55.1 11:59/M
10 ALEX DOROTIK ARVADA CO 211 42 146 2:46:12.2 12:41/M
11 THOMAS OMALLEY HONOLULU HI 227 41 167 2:59:25.2 13:42/M
12 CHRISTOPHER ELMORE KAPOLEI HI 54 43 168 2:59:26.1 13:42/M
13 JASON MARQUART COLORADO SPRINGS CO 99 42 173 3:03:38.4 14:01/M
14 ROD DELA CRUZ EWA BEACH HI 180 44 185 3:19:18.5 15:13/M
15 JAMES SOLANO KAPOLEI HI 56 44 189 3:21:11.9 15:21/M
16 SAMUEL ZAWISTOWSKI HONOLULU HI 129 44 191 3:21:41.2 15:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENS HANSEN KIRKLAND WA 255 47 53 2:11:17.3 10:01/M
2 HERB DANIELS KAILUA HI 251 45 70 2:18:27.2 10:34/M
3 JAMES HERBAUGH KULA HI 245 46 138 2:41:25.2 12:19/M
4 JARED ANDERSON KAHUKU HI 124 47 165 2:58:08.3 13:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN KEENAN III HONOLULU HI 250 51 32 2:02:09.1 9:19/M
2 JAMES MCCULLOUGH KENNEWICK WA 244 53 46 2:08:12.4 9:47/M
3 STEVEN FALL MILILANI HI 47 50 64 2:16:12.3 10:24/M
4 GARY ASATO KAILUA HI 48 54 72 2:18:41.2 10:35/M
5 SEAN FOX HONOLULU HI 237 52 85 2:23:39.3 10:58/M
6 GREG ARCIELLO POTOMAC MT 87 54 102 2:28:46.7 11:21/M
7 RONNIE VESPERAS HONOLULU HI 154 50 126 2:35:09.3 11:51/M
8 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 238 51 129 2:35:22.9 11:52/M
9 STEVE WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI 218 50 145 2:45:27.6 12:38/M
10 BOB FOLEY PEARL CITY HI 225 54 164 2:57:51.9 13:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TOM SMITH MYSTIC CT 260 57 38 2:03:39.4 9:26/M
2 ROSS BARNES HONOLULU HI 73 58 124 2:35:03.1 11:50/M
3 DUANE BELOTE GILBERT AZ 66 55 174 3:04:26.4 14:05/M
4 RYAN FERNANDEZ WAIANAE HI 175 56 177 3:07:59.7 14:21/M
5 KEITH TANAKA WAIPAHU HI 223 58 201 3:48:59.5 17:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRAD FELDMAN HALEIWA HI 258 60 111 2:31:28.0 11:34/M
2 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 204 60 149 2:47:49.5 12:49/M
3 MICHAEL JOENKS HONOLULU HI 14 62 179 3:11:59.8 14:39/M
4 GARY BAIN REDONDO BEACH CA 265 64 207 4:26:35.0 20:21/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEITH CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 167 69 33 2:02:12.3 9:20/M
2 GORDON DOOLEY LAGUNA BEACH CA 171 67 169 3:01:41.5 13:52/M