Gunstock Trails

Age Group Results

October 20, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 POLINA CARLSON KAILUA HI 164 31 6 1:39:32.2 7:36/M
2 CORINNE STERNECKERT HONOLULU HI 203 41 12 1:53:28.4 8:40/M
3 PIPER MCDONALD HONOLULU HI 235 22 19 1:57:16.8 8:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAKENNA CARLSON MCKINNEY TX 218 19 103 2:35:13.2 11:51/M
2 PEARL BROWN LAIE HI 221 19 154 2:56:16.5 13:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MALGONATA WAZ HONOLULU HI 276 22 36 2:13:50.0 10:13/M
2 JAYCEE MCMASTER LAIE HI 191 20 63 2:21:45.2 10:49/M
3 MARY MITCHELL KAILUA HI 35 21 176 3:06:40.0 14:15/M
4 ALLISON VIRBITSKY CLIFFORD TWP PA 168 22 196 3:23:30.1 15:32/M
5 BRITTANY BERGEMAN HONOLULU HI 142 23 197 3:24:28.0 15:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANIELLE REMINGER CHICAGO IL 87 27 20 1:58:19.0 9:02/M
2 KENDALL JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 89 26 25 2:05:40.9 9:36/M
3 RILEE RHEES JBPHH HI 129 26 50 2:18:35.2 10:35/M
4 LAUREN TUTTLE LAIE HI 215 25 59 2:20:09.3 10:42/M
5 MOLLY NEAL HONOLULU HI 253 29 67 2:22:55.4 10:55/M
6 ASHLEY ALBORES HALEIWA HI 268 26 121 2:42:43.1 12:25/M
7 LESLIE DURDEN KAILUA HI 287 25 123 2:43:04.7 12:27/M
8 DEIDRE JONES ANCHORAGE AK 250 27 133 2:46:11.5 12:41/M
9 LISA TRINIDAD HONOLULU HI 111 26 141 2:49:31.3 12:56/M
10 JACQUELINE SALAZAR HONOLULU HI 200 25 168 3:03:28.6 14:00/M
11 JESSICA PENNER HAUULA HI 108 26 169 3:03:46.1 14:02/M
12 SARAH BRANDT ANCHORAGE AK 261 27 179 3:08:08.6 14:22/M
13 BRITTANY MCCARTHY HONOLULU HI 118 28 192 3:18:23.4 15:09/M
14 VANESSA DONALDSON PEARL CITY HI 220 25 198 3:27:47.4 15:52/M
15 KATE WERNER KAILUA HI 134 25 200 3:32:39.1 16:14/M
16 BRITNEE HOBSON ST GEORGE UT 148 25 212 4:10:17.0 19:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEPHANIE BUCHLI ZÜRICH 210 33 28 2:07:55.7 9:46/M
2 AMANDA CORNYN MILILANI HI 208 30 32 2:11:46.0 10:04/M
3 NICOLETTE GARDNER KAHUKU HI 94 30 52 2:18:50.1 10:36/M
4 KELLY TIMMEY AIEA HI 296 32 89 2:28:44.6 11:21/M
5 KAITLIN YEAGER KAAAWA HI 47 33 114 2:39:48.4 12:12/M
6 JACQUELYN VAUGHAN REISER WAIALUA HI 127 31 115 2:40:32.0 12:15/M
7 CASSIE KYFFIN KANEOHE HI 121 31 122 2:42:54.4 12:26/M
8 TRISH AUSTIN WAHIAWA HI 66 33 128 2:45:08.2 12:36/M
9 LISA LARSON HERMISTON OR 158 34 134 2:47:56.4 12:49/M
10 MARY KOSONOVICH COLUMBUS OH 186 30 146 2:52:38.4 13:11/M
11 MADELAINE MOSER AIEA HI 98 30 148 2:53:16.9 13:14/M
12 NICOLE VINOGROSKI 271 34 151 2:54:25.7 13:19/M
13 JULIE PLISKA HONOLULU HI 90 34 163 3:02:21.1 13:55/M
14 STEPHANIE MAYER GATINEAU QC 198 34 165 3:02:50.5 13:57/M
15 LESLIE COOK KANEOHE HI 206 33 171 3:04:00.1 14:03/M
16 ERIN PSILLOS HAUULA HI 173 34 172 3:04:10.4 14:04/M
17 SAMANTHA STARBUCK KANEOHE HI 212 32 187 3:13:26.2 14:46/M
18 NAOMI HOLT WAIANAE HI 277 31 193 3:19:59.6 15:16/M
19 ROSALIE LEINER KAILUA HI 30 31 199 3:29:57.9 16:02/M
20 BRITTANY WATSON PEARL CITY HI 156 32 203 3:36:05.4 16:30/M
21 JESSICA WILLIAMS KANEOHE HI 33 30 210 3:59:30.0 18:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENNIFER MASON HONOLULU HI 175 38 33 2:12:05.3 10:05/M
2 PEPPER BUNTING HONOLULU HI 292 35 62 2:21:35.0 10:48/M
3 JONI THOMPSON WAHIAWA HI 119 36 80 2:25:56.9 11:08/M
4 DANA HESTER KAILUA HI 172 37 92 2:29:40.2 11:25/M
5 ASHLEY PERKINS HERMISTON OR 182 39 102 2:33:57.5 11:45/M
6 KARRIE SMITH LAIE HI 187 36 107 2:37:41.0 12:02/M
7 PAULA BERGER HONOLULU HI 264 37 112 2:38:35.6 12:06/M
8 NIKKI HOLBROOK FARMINGTON UT 222 37 116 2:40:46.1 12:16/M
9 MAYRA MONENO KAILUA HI 286 35 124 2:43:07.5 12:27/M
10 SARAH BRUNER WAIALUA HI 181 38 149 2:53:28.2 13:15/M
11 LAURA NEILL KAILUA HI 196 35 152 2:54:26.8 13:19/M
12 DESIREE ROSE WAIALUA HI 180 39 164 3:02:33.4 13:56/M
13 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ EWA BEACH HI 272 36 170 3:03:50.8 14:02/M
14 VAVADEE BELKO KAILUA HI 58 39 174 3:05:15.7 14:08/M
15 JESSICA IVASKA HONOLULU HI 42 37 175 3:06:35.9 14:15/M
16 LEIGH BLAKISTON MIDLOTHIAN VA 207 38 178 3:08:08.4 14:22/M
17 ANDREA MCHUGH CHESAPEAKE VA 204 38 180 3:08:09.2 14:22/M
18 CRYSTAL NUNLEY WASILLA AK 205 38 181 3:08:09.5 14:22/M
19 EMILY HART WAHIAWA HI 103 38 182 3:08:14.5 14:22/M
20 JENNIFER DOUCET WAHIAWA HI 224 37 191 3:18:17.1 15:08/M
21 ZANDRA FOX HONOLULU HI 63 37 205 3:38:12.0 16:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTINE LYMS 298 42 69 2:23:16.8 10:56/M
2 LOREN MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 109 41 73 2:23:49.2 10:59/M
3 ERIN HEARN ORLANDO FL 279 41 77 2:24:37.6 11:02/M
4 MEGAN HUGHES LAIE HI 110 42 81 2:25:59.3 11:09/M
5 AMY DARMER EWA BEACH HI 260 42 101 2:33:49.0 11:45/M
6 EMILY BRADSHAW HAUULA HI 291 41 106 2:37:39.6 12:02/M
7 KIMBERLY BARNES KAILUA HI 99 42 125 2:43:59.9 12:31/M
8 DAWN PETERSON KAILUA HI 56 43 131 2:45:31.2 12:38/M
9 LORI FONG KAILUA HI 37 44 132 2:46:08.5 12:41/M
10 APRIL SHRUM BREMERTON WA 155 41 137 2:48:37.4 12:52/M
11 ANN SESSUMS KAAAWA HI 248 42 139 2:49:03.8 12:54/M
12 JINNY GROVES WAIPAHU HI 199 43 144 2:50:25.7 13:01/M
13 LISA SINGH LAIE HI 295 41 145 2:51:31.3 13:06/M
14 JINTANA JICHAKU HALEIWA HI 167 41 157 2:59:52.5 13:44/M
15 DEBORAH WEBER KAILUA HI 25 43 190 3:17:49.2 15:06/M
16 MARGARITE CHESLEY HONOLULU HI 51 41 201 3:32:39.7 16:14/M
17 KRISTAL BECKSTRAND LOGANDALE NV 146 40 214 4:10:22.5 19:07/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANNA BOOM HONOLULU HI 177 47 34 2:13:06.1 10:10/M
2 MELANIE KOEHLER KAILUA HI 275 49 46 2:16:07.1 10:23/M
3 LAURA GROSSART KANEOHE HI 139 46 118 2:41:43.5 12:21/M
4 ABIGAIL TRONCOSO HONOLULU HI 257 47 159 2:59:59.9 13:44/M
5 ROZ ADONIS KANEOHE HI 130 47 209 3:54:41.2 17:55/M
6 CATHY FORD ST GEORGE UT 147 47 213 4:10:18.8 19:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANNA ZIMMERMAN HONOLULU HI 144 50 161 3:00:18.9 13:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TINA PASCOLLA LONG GROVE IL 237 59 184 3:09:32.4 14:28/M
2 MICHELLE REGN PRESCOTT AZ 75 55 189 3:17:11.5 15:03/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BENJAMIN WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 278 35 1 1:28:33.1 6:46/M
2 HUMBERTO BAEZA HONOLULU HI 247 28 2 1:28:59.7 6:48/M
3 BRIDGER MYERS LAIE HI 179 23 3 1:35:13.4 7:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAIDEN HINDS HOWELL MI 229 18 11 1:51:40.8 8:31/M
2 NOAH SHOAF COLUMBUS IN 230 18 51 2:18:43.0 10:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAX MONCUR LAIE HI 201 23 4 1:37:45.8 7:28/M
2 SPENCER BYBEE HAUULA HI 258 21 5 1:38:01.3 7:29/M
3 SHAWN MEANY 283 24 10 1:50:32.4 8:26/M
4 BRYAN ADAMS WAHIAWA HI 217 23 17 1:55:33.6 8:49/M
5 NICK COOPER KAILUA HI 100 24 135 2:47:59.7 12:49/M
6 EDGAR LUZANO AUSTIN TX 294 23 140 2:49:09.2 12:55/M
7 MICAH VELASCO WAIPAHU HI 74 24 155 2:57:07.6 13:31/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TOBY MATTHEWS KAILUA HI 120 28 15 1:55:24.6 8:49/M
2 ALEX WRIGHT 284 28 21 1:58:54.9 9:05/M
3 ANDREW BORREBACH COLUMBUS GA 243 28 35 2:13:23.3 10:11/M
4 ANTHONY MAMUNES MILILANI HI 245 29 40 2:14:30.5 10:16/M
5 JOSHUA HARRISON SANFORD NC 114 29 45 2:16:04.1 10:23/M
6 MARC BIONDO KAILUA HI 223 28 49 2:18:08.9 10:33/M
7 TANNER BEESTON LAIE HI 68 25 58 2:19:53.2 10:41/M
8 COLBY MASSON KAILUA HI 169 28 60 2:20:29.6 10:43/M
9 SHANE KANIAUPIO KANEOHE HI 91 29 64 2:22:03.7 10:51/M
10 DARREN STRICKLAND KAILUA HI 240 27 71 2:23:22.1 10:57/M
11 TYLER FARIS KAILUA HI 176 28 90 2:28:52.6 11:22/M
12 TROY EGLORIA MILILANI HI 85 28 108 2:38:02.8 12:04/M
13 CORBIN ANDERSON EWA BEACH HI 244 28 143 2:50:08.8 12:59/M
14 STEPHEN COBB HONOLULU HI 112 29 195 3:22:13.5 15:26/M
15 EDWARD LANGENDORF WAHIAWA HI 193 26 206 3:38:15.1 16:40/M
16 ERIK GONZALEZ WAIPAHU HI 241 25 207 3:51:09.6 17:39/M
17 KURT DILLEY HASTINGS MN 40 29 208 3:52:57.4 17:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANTHONY PACINI KAILUA HI 150 33 16 1:55:31.3 8:49/M
2 JUSTIN ST. DENIS HONOLULU HI 252 34 29 2:09:57.7 9:55/M
3 JOSEPH HODNETTE KAPOLEI HI 39 32 41 2:14:44.0 10:17/M
4 DANILO TINITIGAN WAIPAHU HI 32 33 43 2:15:49.1 10:22/M
5 MICHAEL MARCHBANKS KAILUA HI 153 30 47 2:16:07.1 10:23/M
6 ANTHONY GOMEZ KAILUA HI 160 32 61 2:21:21.0 10:47/M
7 JASON HUBER HONOLULU HI 288 34 74 2:23:55.9 10:59/M
8 ETHAN SHRADER HONOLULU HI 213 31 87 2:27:42.1 11:16/M
9 RYAN THERIOT EWA BEACH HI 72 30 100 2:33:37.5 11:44/M
10 KEVIN RICHARDSON KAILUA HI 159 34 104 2:35:27.9 11:52/M
11 ERIK LUND HONOLULU HI 246 31 120 2:42:13.2 12:23/M
12 FOREST PENLAND KAILUA HI 143 34 126 2:44:06.3 12:32/M
13 ALI ELKADRI CALGARY AB 171 32 158 2:59:59.0 13:44/M
14 JUSTIN BAYUDAN EWA BEACH HI 60 30 194 3:21:37.7 15:23/M
15 JOHN QUISANO KANEOHE HI 84 31 204 3:36:13.0 16:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ODEELO DAYONDON HONOLULU HI 102 35 7 1:42:19.7 7:49/M
2 MARTIN CONRAD HONOLULU HI 274 37 8 1:47:21.9 8:12/M
3 FELIPE SAJULGA III MALAYBALAY PHIL 267 37 9 1:48:18.0 8:16/M
4 NIKOLAUS DAUBERT HONOLULU HI 265 39 22 2:00:13.6 9:11/M
5 BRANDON WOODS MILILANI HI 149 35 24 2:05:22.3 9:34/M
6 NICK MILKOVICH HONOLULU HI 136 38 30 2:10:35.1 9:58/M
7 CHUCK STEVENSON KAILUA HI 188 36 37 2:13:58.8 10:14/M
8 ANDRES POLIFRONI KAILUA HI 93 35 39 2:14:28.3 10:16/M
9 JEFFREY PETERSON HONOLULU HI 11 37 42 2:14:51.6 10:18/M
10 JOSHUA SMITH LAIE HI 16 39 53 2:18:57.3 10:36/M
11 JAMES HART WAHIAWA HI 107 38 54 2:19:04.4 10:37/M
12 SEAN FLOETER KAILUA HI 233 36 56 2:19:43.1 10:40/M
13 ADAM COTTLE LAS VEGAS NV 254 35 66 2:22:25.8 10:52/M
14 DONALD COLLIER WAHIAWA HI 132 36 76 2:24:17.5 11:01/M
15 DANIEL MARTINS KAILUA HI 255 39 79 2:25:51.8 11:08/M
16 VANNY SIMM 282 38 82 2:26:03.3 11:09/M
17 SEAN KEEMAN KAPAA HI 96 39 84 2:26:47.5 11:12/M
18 NICHOLAS TINKHAM LAIE HI 234 39 86 2:27:00.3 11:13/M
19 STEVE STEINBECK KAILUA HI 50 36 88 2:28:27.6 11:20/M
20 KRAIG ANDREWS KAILUA HI 77 35 91 2:29:37.3 11:25/M
21 KELLY HANF WAHIAWA HI 79 37 95 2:30:58.3 11:31/M
22 DANIEL TRUJILLO KAILUA HI 216 35 98 2:32:06.5 11:37/M
23 EWAN RAYNER HONOLULU HI 178 36 99 2:32:39.2 11:39/M
24 CHAD SORENTINO WAHIAWA HI 125 35 105 2:36:02.9 11:55/M
25 BRANDON MOONEY HONOLULU HI 73 36 109 2:38:03.8 12:04/M
26 MICHAEL POTTS HONOLULU HI 113 37 110 2:38:15.8 12:05/M
27 BRANDON AUSTIN WAHIAWA HI 165 36 129 2:45:08.4 12:36/M
28 JAVIER NAJERA HONOLULU HI 209 37 138 2:48:42.7 12:53/M
29 NATHAN FAIR HONOLULU HI 289 35 147 2:52:53.5 13:12/M
30 ALEMAR BAMBA PEARL CITY HI 55 36 150 2:54:03.5 13:17/M
31 TIMOTHY BELKO KAILUA HI 59 38 173 3:05:05.4 14:08/M
32 EDDIE RIVERA HONOLULU HI 214 38 183 3:08:26.9 14:23/M
33 KYLE YAMASAKI KAILUA HI 251 39 188 3:13:57.6 14:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER MILLER HONOLULU HI 226 44 14 1:54:31.4 8:45/M
2 GARRETT IANACONE 285 42 18 1:55:37.3 8:50/M
3 CHAD BEEMILLER MILILANI HI 170 43 27 2:06:34.4 9:40/M
4 JERIMY DOUCET WAHIAWA HI 225 40 31 2:10:53.1 9:59/M
5 DAVID LEE KAILUA HI 145 40 44 2:15:52.4 10:22/M
6 ROBERT MONROE KAILUA HI 185 41 57 2:19:53.2 10:41/M
7 KIA KAMAUU WAIALUA HI 138 40 68 2:23:11.4 10:56/M
8 BRIAN GRANT KAILUA HI 270 44 72 2:23:39.9 10:58/M
9 STEPHEN MORGAN HOUMA LA 95 44 83 2:26:47.5 11:12/M
10 JAAP EIJZENGA KAILUA HI 36 40 94 2:30:47.0 11:31/M
11 DANIEL KAWAMOTO AIEA HI 27 44 113 2:38:48.7 12:07/M
12 KEITH LUTZKANIN KAILUA HI 151 44 119 2:41:56.6 12:22/M
13 KEN PETERSON KAILUA HI 57 43 130 2:45:31.0 12:38/M
14 MIKE SOLIS LAIE HI 249 42 142 2:49:57.3 12:58/M
15 JEAN-PHILIPPE BOUDREAULT GATINEAU QC 197 43 166 3:02:52.5 13:58/M
16 DOUGLAS ANDERSON KANEOHE HI 141 44 177 3:07:38.2 14:19/M
17 STEVEN HARRISON WAIALUA HI 24 41 185 3:11:35.8 14:37/M
18 LOREN WERNER WAIALUA HI 106 40 186 3:12:40.7 14:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATTHEW SACK KAAAWA HI 299 48 13 1:53:51.3 8:41/M
2 DARIN FAWCETT HONOLULU HI 202 46 23 2:03:13.7 9:24/M
3 AL TOD HONOLULU HI 29 45 38 2:14:28.2 10:16/M
4 JOHN TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 297 46 70 2:23:17.2 10:56/M
5 RICHARD PARK III KAILUA HI 154 47 75 2:24:13.2 11:01/M
6 SCOTT MACDONALD KANEOHE HI 266 47 85 2:26:55.4 11:13/M
7 BLAINE NAKAMURA MILILANI HI 43 47 117 2:41:24.8 12:19/M
8 DARREN TANAKA KANEOHE HI 23 47 156 2:59:23.3 13:42/M
9 ALEX CHAU RICHMOND BC 92 49 162 3:01:24.0 13:51/M
10 JERMAINE ANTHONY CHARLOTTE NC 101 46 211 3:59:31.7 18:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN KEENAN III HONOLULU HI 273 53 26 2:06:08.2 9:38/M
2 ROBERT HEARN ORLANDO FL 280 54 93 2:30:40.4 11:30/M
3 MATTHEW TERTE KAAAWA HI 259 52 96 2:31:55.1 11:36/M
4 KELLEY DAVID SHAW AFB SC 88 54 136 2:48:33.2 12:52/M
5 SEAN FOX HONOLULU HI 17 54 153 2:55:27.0 13:24/M
6 FRED PARKER LAIE HI 236 51 167 3:03:13.0 13:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK PEDERSEN MEDFORD OR 126 56 48 2:17:53.6 10:32/M
2 GARY ASATO KAILUA HI 34 56 78 2:25:48.5 11:08/M
3 RICH SICKLER HONOLULU HI 62 56 127 2:44:10.2 12:32/M
4 YURI POPOV MILILANI HI 38 58 160 3:00:17.4 13:46/M
5 JESS KOHLERT LAIE HI 269 59 202 3:35:34.9 16:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRAD FELDMAN HALEIWA HI 293 62 55 2:19:35.8 10:39/M
2 DARRELL CHESLEY WELLSVILLE UT 135 61 65 2:22:21.4 10:52/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN VOLZ ROCHESTER MN 281 67 97 2:32:00.1 11:36/M
2 GORDON DOOLEY LAGUNA BEACH CA 256 69 111 2:38:32.0 12:06/M